Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
- stage -
Stage 1 | Schliengen - Bad Bellingen
Stage 2 | Lutterbach - Soultz
Stage 3 | Schopfheim - Wehr
Stage 4 (ITT) | Gundelfingen - Gundelfingen
Stage 5 | Teningen - Vogtsburg
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Rothaus Regio-Tour International
»
2008
»
Startlist
menu
2008
»
Rothaus Regio-Tour International
(2.1)
2008
»
5 Stages
»
Schliengen
›
Vogtsburg
(691.5km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
103
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
FIRSANOV Sergey
Rietumu Bank - Riga
2
-
MIRONOV Alexander
Rietumu Bank - Riga
3
-
OJAVEE Mart
Rietumu Bank - Riga
4
-
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
Rietumu Bank - Riga
5
-
SELEDKOV Ivan
Rietumu Bank - Riga
6
-
BERTLING Matthias
Kuota Senges
7
-
DIDIER Laurent
Kuota Senges
8
-
GANSER Stefan
Kuota Senges
9
-
GLASNER Björn
Kuota Senges
10
-
VAN DULMEN Thom
Kuota Senges
11
-
VAN RUITENBEEK Malaya
Kuota Senges
12
-
ANDRIOTTO Dario
Acqua & Sapone
13
-
BALDUCCI Gabriele
Acqua & Sapone
14
-
KUNITSKI Andrei
Acqua & Sapone
15
-
MILÁN Diego
Acqua & Sapone
16
-
PAOLINI Luca
Acqua & Sapone
17
-
ROSSI Andrea
Acqua & Sapone
18
-
HASSINK Arne
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
19
-
DEGENKOLB John
Thüringer Energie Team
20
-
GRETSCH Patrick
Thüringer Energie Team
21
-
CUCINOTTA Claudio
LPR Brakes - Ballan
22
-
ERMETI Giairo
LPR Brakes - Ballan
23
-
LAGANA Sergio
LPR Brakes - Ballan
24
-
MONTAGUTI Matteo
LPR Brakes - Ballan
25
-
PROCH Walter
LPR Brakes - Ballan
26
-
SALERNO Cristiano
LPR Brakes - Ballan
27
-
BØHLER Joachim
Team Joker - Bianchi
28
-
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Joker - Bianchi
29
-
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Joker - Bianchi
30
-
SOMMERSETH Stian
Team Joker - Bianchi
31
-
VOLD Svein Erik
Team Joker - Bianchi
32
-
WILMANN Frederik
Team Joker - Bianchi
33
-
KEINATH Nico
Team Ista
34
-
NERZ Dominik
Team Ista
35
-
HANS Sebastian
Team Mapei - Heizomat
36
-
HESSELBARTH David
Team Mapei - Heizomat
37
-
LACHMANN Kim
Team Mapei - Heizomat
38
-
RETSCHKE Robert
Team Mapei - Heizomat
39
-
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Mapei - Heizomat
40
-
FUCHS Sergej
Team 3C-Gruppe
41
-
KLEMME Dominic
Team 3C-Gruppe
42
-
PAPSTEIN Björn
Team 3C-Gruppe
43
-
POHL Dennis
Team 3C-Gruppe
44
-
SCHERZINGER Frank
Team 3C-Gruppe
45
-
VOß Paul
Team 3C-Gruppe
46
-
ALBIEZ Timo
StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
47
-
HAISER Michael
StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
48
-
JÖRG Peter
StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
49
-
KORKOTYAN Tigran
StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
50
-
LAULE Janusch
StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
51
-
STAUDER Benjamin
StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
52
-
ARDILA Mauricio Alberto
Rabobank ProTeam
53
-
ELTINK Theo
Rabobank ProTeam
54
-
MARTENS Paul
Rabobank ProTeam
55
-
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank ProTeam
56
-
WALKER William
Rabobank ProTeam
57
-
WEENING Pieter
Rabobank ProTeam
58
-
SCHLÜTER Jean-Mitja
Continental Team Milram
59
-
GESCHKE Simon
Milram
60
-
HASSINK Arne
Milram
61
-
ROELS Dominik
Milram
62
-
SCHLÜTER Jean-Mitja
Milram
63
-
SCHRÖDER Björn
Milram
64
-
SCHWAGER Sebastian
Milram
65
-
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
66
-
SCHÄFER Stefan
LKT Team Brandenburg
67
-
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
68
-
DE WAELE Bert
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
69
-
DELFOSSE Sébastien
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
70
-
GOURGUE Benjamin
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
71
-
NEIRYNCK Kevin
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
72
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Bert
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
73
-
FOTHEN Markus
Gerolsteiner
74
-
FRÖHLINGER Johannes
Gerolsteiner
75
-
ORDOWSKI Volker
Gerolsteiner
76
-
SCHOLZ Ronny
Gerolsteiner
77
-
ZAUGG Oliver
Gerolsteiner
78
-
EIBEGGER Markus
ELK Haus-Simplon
79
-
FANKHAUSER Clemens
ELK Haus-Simplon
80
-
RADOCHLA Steffen
ELK Haus-Simplon
81
-
STARZENGRUBER Harald
ELK Haus-Simplon
82
-
SUMMER Jochen
ELK Haus-Simplon
83
-
THURAU Björn
ELK Haus-Simplon
84
-
HASSINK Arne
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
85
-
CALVENTE Manuel
Contentpolis - Murcia
86
-
CHACÓN Javier
Contentpolis - Murcia
87
-
SERRANO Rafael
Contentpolis - Murcia
88
-
TERUEL Eloy
Contentpolis - Murcia
89
-
VÁZQUEZ Manuel
Contentpolis - Murcia
90
-
DÉR Žolt
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
91
-
HASANOVIĆ Esad
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
92
-
KRÓL Artur
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
93
-
NIKANDROV Dmitri
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
94
-
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
95
-
ZANASCA Luca
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
96
-
BERNATONIS Marius
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
97
-
HENIG Andreas
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
98
-
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
99
-
HONSTEIN Timo
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
100
-
SCHNEIDER Nico
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
101
-
WOLF Fabien
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
102
-
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert
Adria Mobil
103
-
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
104
-
MURN Uroš
Adria Mobil
105
-
KOLTSOV Roman
106
-
RIES Philipp
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)