The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 30 | 4:36:23 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:07 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 10 | 18 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:14 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:11 | 15 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 7 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
5 | 11 | +1:25 | 65 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | ,, 0:13 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:32 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3 | 0:17 0:17 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:58 | 61 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:20 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:20 | |||
9 | 8 | +1:05 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
10 | 69 | +18:21 | 76 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
11 | 13 | +1:33 | 155 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:24 | ||||
12 | 12 | +1:27 | 185 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
13 | 48 | +8:36 | 57 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:35 | 171 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
15 | 10 | +1:24 | 91 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:33 | ||||
16 | 47 | +8:32 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
17 | 18 | +1:47 | 195 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:35 | ||||
18 | 15 | +1:43 | 56 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
19 | 25 | +2:52 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
20 | 20 | +2:15 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:38 | ||||
21 | 9 | +1:14 | 183 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
22 | 76 | +20:42 | 161 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
23 | 35 | +5:29 | 202 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
24 | 24 | +2:47 | 73 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
25 | 27 | +3:37 | 196 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
26 | 21 | +2:21 | 95 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:57 | ||||
27 | 79 | +21:43 | 92 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
28 | 62 | +16:41 | 37 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
29 | 33 | +4:35 | 137 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
30 | 17 | +1:47 | 26 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
31 | 78 | +20:55 | 101 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:11 | ||||
32 | 28 | +3:39 | 197 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:11 | ||||
33 | 19 | +1:59 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
34 | 41 | +6:24 | 87 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:13 | ||||
35 | 30 | +3:43 | 181 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
36 | 39 | +6:10 | 125 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
37 | 29 | +3:41 | 64 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:19 | ||||
38 | 16 | +1:44 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 1:19 | ||||
39 | 50 | +9:37 | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:19 | ||||
40 | 43 | +7:08 | 25 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
41 | 22 | +2:29 | 13 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
42 | 31 | +3:52 | 21 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
43 | 26 | +2:59 | 53 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
44 | 40 | +6:24 | 55 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
45 | 73 | +19:47 | 93 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
46 | 23 | +2:32 | 111 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
47 | 59 | +13:15 | 176 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
48 | 32 | +3:57 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
49 | 64 | +16:45 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:51 | ||||
50 | 37 | +5:35 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
51 | 45 | +7:47 | 3 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
52 | 52 | +9:53 | 191 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
53 | 71 | +19:04 | 82 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
54 | 36 | +5:30 | 75 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
55 | 34 | +5:05 | 143 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
56 | 38 | +6:01 | 47 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
57 | 67 | +17:26 | 67 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
58 | 42 | +6:43 | 163 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
59 | 54 | +10:21 | 186 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
60 | 55 | +10:34 | 32 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
61 | 75 | +20:13 | 205 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
62 | 56 | +10:52 | 22 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
63 | 57 | +11:36 | 5 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
64 | 81 | +22:11 | 33 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
65 | 49 | +8:39 | 144 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
66 | 53 | +10:09 | 174 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 37 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
67 | 46 | +8:09 | 112 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
68 | 44 | +7:46 | 12 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
69 | 51 | +9:44 | 127 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
70 | 61 | +16:07 | 17 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 7:03 | ||||
71 | 60 | +14:54 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
72 | 58 | +12:05 | 24 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
73 | 108 | +39:43 | 34 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10:34 10:34 | ||||
74 | 72 | +19:46 | 35 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:36 10:36 | ||||
75 | 65 | +16:52 | 6 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
76 | 88 | +30:08 | 23 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 14:08 14:08 | ||||
77 | 85 | +26:27 | 123 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:13 14:13 | ||||
78 | 127 | +42:49 | 157 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:13 | ||||
79 | 97 | +34:02 | 175 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:13 | ||||
80 | 96 | +33:09 | 4 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:13 | ||||
81 | 80 | +22:10 | 193 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 14:13 | ||||
82 | 94 | +32:52 | 156 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:13 | ||||
83 | 74 | +19:57 | 151 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:13 | ||||
84 | 103 | +38:37 | 77 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:13 | ||||
85 | 114 | +40:17 | 154 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:13 | ||||
86 | 106 | +39:36 | 177 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:17 14:17 | ||||
87 | 87 | +30:03 | 52 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:22 14:22 | ||||
88 | 77 | +20:47 | 94 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:22 | ||||
89 | 126 | +41:50 | 145 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
90 | 66 | +17:12 | 162 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 14:24 | ||||
91 | 115 | +40:18 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:24 | ||||
92 | 86 | +29:35 | 41 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:24 | ||||
93 | 119 | +40:57 | 142 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:27 14:27 | ||||
94 | 98 | +34:14 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:27 | ||||
95 | 111 | +40:05 | 164 | Sprint | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 14:29 14:29 | ||||
96 | 104 | +38:55 | 167 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 21 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 14:31 14:31 | ||||
97 | 82 | +22:28 | 51 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:31 | ||||
98 | 63 | +16:43 | 172 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:32 14:32 | ||||
99 | 136 | +51:23 | 184 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 14:32 | ||||
100 | 117 | +40:34 | 117 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 14:32 | ||||
101 | 121 | +41:19 | 134 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:34 14:34 | ||||
102 | 112 | +40:10 | 113 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 14:34 | ||||
103 | 100 | +35:25 | 187 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 14:34 | ||||
104 | 93 | +32:46 | 216 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 14:34 | ||||
105 | 120 | +41:08 | 85 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
106 | 99 | +34:47 | 45 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
107 | 134 | +46:35 | 14 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 14:39 | ||||
108 | 107 | +39:42 | 152 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:39 | ||||
109 | 123 | +41:42 | 102 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 14:39 | ||||
110 | 70 | +18:53 | 96 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:41 14:41 | ||||
111 | 132 | +46:12 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:41 | ||||
112 | 110 | +39:47 | 182 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 14:41 | ||||
113 | 95 | +33:08 | 136 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:41 | ||||
114 | 131 | +44:30 | 115 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 14:41 | ||||
115 | 109 | +39:44 | 97 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:41 | ||||
116 | 105 | +39:01 | 106 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 14:41 | ||||
117 | 125 | +41:46 | 124 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:41 | ||||
118 | 133 | +46:25 | 105 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 14:41 | ||||
119 | 118 | +40:36 | 165 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 31 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 14:41 | ||||
120 | 90 | +31:01 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 14:41 | ||||
121 | 68 | +17:50 | 141 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:41 | ||||
122 | 130 | +44:16 | 72 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:41 | ||||
123 | 84 | +26:03 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:41 | ||||
124 | 92 | +32:12 | 173 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:41 | ||||
125 | 137 | +52:38 | 104 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14:50 14:50 | ||||
126 | 102 | +36:06 | 84 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:50 | ||||
127 | 124 | +41:43 | 146 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:53 14:53 | ||||
128 | 83 | +25:00 | 206 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 14:56 14:56 | ||||
129 | 135 | +51:03 | 214 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 15:02 15:02 | ||||
130 | 116 | +40:32 | 207 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 15:07 15:07 | ||||
131 | 89 | +30:09 | 212 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 15:15 15:15 | ||||
132 | 101 | +35:32 | 122 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:23 15:23 | ||||
133 | 113 | +40:17 | 153 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
134 | 91 | +31:11 | 114 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:17 16:17 | ||||
135 | 122 | +41:25 | 126 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 16:17 | ||||
136 | 128 | +43:07 | 131 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:19 16:19 | ||||
137 | 129 | +44:00 | 103 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 16:22 16:22 | ||||
DNF | 107 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 203 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 66 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 147 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | TANNER David Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | - | ||||||
DNS | 135 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | - | ||||||
DNF | 211 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 215 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 29 | Fundación Euskadi | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 17:24:25 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 183 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 91 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 65 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 185 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 155 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 56 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 26 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 195 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 95 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 111 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 73 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 196 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 197 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 64 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 181 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 21 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 137 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 143 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 202 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 75 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 47 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
39 | 55 | ▲16 | 125 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
40 | 54 | ▲14 | 55 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
41 | 56 | ▲15 | 87 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:24 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 163 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | 25 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
44 | 12 | ▼32 | 12 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 3 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 112 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
47 | 63 | ▲16 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
48 | 70 | ▲22 | 57 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
51 | 36 | ▼15 | 127 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
52 | 68 | ▲16 | 191 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 37 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 186 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
55 | 69 | ▲14 | 32 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 22 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 5 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 24 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | 176 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | 17 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
62 | 84 | ▲22 | 37 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
63 | 29 | ▼34 | 172 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
65 | 50 | ▼15 | 6 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
66 | 39 | ▼27 | 162 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | 67 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
68 | 41 | ▼27 | 141 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
69 | 91 | ▲22 | 76 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
70 | 49 | ▼21 | 96 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:53 18:53 | .. | |||
71 | 88 | ▲17 | 82 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |||
73 | 92 | ▲19 | 93 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |||
74 | 57 | ▼17 | 151 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:57 19:57 | .. | |||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 205 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |||
76 | 101 | ▲25 | 161 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 20:42 20:42 | .. | |||
77 | 60 | ▼17 | 94 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
78 | 98 | ▲20 | 101 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
79 | 104 | ▲25 | 92 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |||
80 | 64 | ▼16 | 193 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
81 | 95 | ▲14 | 33 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | 51 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 206 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 25:00 25:00 | .. | |||
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 81 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 123 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:27 26:27 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 41 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29:35 29:35 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 212 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 30:09 30:09 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
91 | 79 | ▼12 | 114 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 173 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 216 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 32:46 32:46 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32:52 32:52 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 33:08 33:08 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 175 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:02 34:02 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34:14 34:14 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 45 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34:47 34:47 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 187 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 35:25 35:25 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 122 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 35:32 35:32 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 84 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 77 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38:37 38:37 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 167 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 21 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |||
106 | 117 | ▲11 | 177 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:36 39:36 | .. | |||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 152 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 39:42 39:42 | .. | |||
108 | 139 | ▲31 | 34 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 97 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 39:44 39:44 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 182 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 39:47 39:47 | .. | |||
111 | 120 | ▲9 | 164 | Sprint | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 40:05 40:05 | .. | |||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | 113 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 153 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
114 | 126 | ▲12 | 154 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 40:17 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40:18 40:18 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 207 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 40:32 40:32 | .. | |||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | 117 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 40:34 40:34 | .. | |||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 165 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 31 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 40:36 40:36 | .. | |||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 142 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40:57 40:57 | .. | |||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 85 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 41:08 41:08 | .. | |||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | 134 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 41:19 41:19 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 126 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 41:25 41:25 | .. | |||
123 | 133 | ▲10 | 102 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 41:42 41:42 | .. | |||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | 146 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41:43 41:43 | .. | |||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | 124 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | 145 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41:50 41:50 | .. | |||
127 | 138 | ▲11 | 157 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 42:49 42:49 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 43:07 43:07 | .. | |||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 103 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 44:00 44:00 | .. | |||
130 | 140 | ▲10 | 72 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 44:16 44:16 | .. | |||
131 | 141 | ▲10 | 115 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 44:30 44:30 | .. | |||
132 | 143 | ▲11 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |||
133 | 144 | ▲11 | 105 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 46:25 46:25 | .. | |||
134 | 145 | ▲11 | 14 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 46:35 46:35 | .. | |||
135 | 146 | ▲11 | 214 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 51:03 51:03 | .. | |||
136 | 147 | ▲11 | 184 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 51:23 51:23 | .. | |||
137 | 148 | ▲11 | 104 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 52:38 52:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 45 | - | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 41 | +25 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 40 | +14 | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 34 | +20 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 82 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 30 | - | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 30 | - | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +16 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +8 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 76 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | +6 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 20 | +10 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | +3 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 97 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
14 | 26 | ▲12 | 61 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +9 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
16 | - | 65 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | +12 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 25 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 11 | +7 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 182 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 10 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 123 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 183 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 8 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | - | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 185 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 7 | +4 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 26 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 127 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 206 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 6 | - | |
30 | - | 155 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | +5 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 5 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 151 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 165 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 31 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 4 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
36 | - | 171 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 175 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 2 | - | |
40 | - | 91 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 111 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 196 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 93 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 92 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18 | - | |
3 | 15 | ▲12 | 75 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16 | +13 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 12 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 12 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 11 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
9 | - | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 6 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 6 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 186 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 55 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 47 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
21 | - | 12 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 187 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 157 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 February 2018
- Start time:11:45
- Avg. speed winner:41.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:191.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:114
- Vert. meters:2969
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.65 km solo
- Avg. temperature: