2020
2022
«
»
2021»67th

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 1»MijasZahara de la Sierra(152.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0027
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team20303:54:25
22+0:00113
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1018,,
0:00
33+0:0081
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation512,,
0:00
44+0:0057
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers7,,
0:00
55+0:0317
Climber
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange40:03
0:03
66+0:03147
Classic
CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo3,,
0:03
77+0:03114
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2,,
0:03
88+0:0376
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo1,,
0:03
99+0:0321
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:03
1010+0:0341
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:03
1111+0:0336
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:03
1212+0:03116
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:03
1313+0:03135
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:03
1414+0:0392
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:03
1515+0:0737
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:07
0:07
1616+0:07126
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:07
1717+0:0754
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:07
1818+0:0796
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:07
1919+0:07131
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:07
2020+0:1222
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team0:12
0:12
2121+0:1444
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma0:14
0:14
2222+0:17145
Climber
NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo0:17
0:17
2323+0:17141
Climber
ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:17
2424+0:1791
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:17
2525+0:20151
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH0:20
0:20
2626+0:20153
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH,,
0:20
2727+0:207
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:20
2828+0:201
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:20
2929+0:232
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech0:23
0:23
3030+0:285
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech0:28
0:28
3131+0:31105
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix0:31
0:31
3232+0:3172
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:31
3333+0:3193
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:31
3434+0:34112
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:34
0:34
3535+0:37157
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH0:37
0:37
3636+0:383
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech0:38
0:38
3737+0:3814
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:38
3838+0:3847
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:38
3939+0:3852
GC
DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:38
4040+0:3842
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma
19Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:38
4141+0:466
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech0:46
0:46
4242+0:4886
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation0:48
0:48
4343+0:4826
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:48
4444+0:5283
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation0:52
0:52
4545+0:524
GC
PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:52
4646+0:5231
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:52
4747+0:59121
TT
DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59
0:59
4848+0:59123
Climber
MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:59
4949+0:59154
Sprint
ÁVILA Edwin Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:59
5050+0:59144
Classic
VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo
18Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:59
5151+0:5953
GC
HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:59
5252+0:5934
Sprint
MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:59
5353+0:5985
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:59
5454+0:59156
Classic
CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:59
5555+0:59155
Climber
CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH
19Burgos - BH,,
0:59
5656+0:5923
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:59
5757+0:59143
GC
CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:59
5858+0:59146
GC
STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:59
5959+1:08102
Climber
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1:08
1:08
6060+1:23136
GC
LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma1:23
1:23
6161+1:23132
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:23
6262+1:2666
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:26
1:26
6363+1:3015
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange1:30
1:30
6464+1:3945
GC
PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma1:39
1:39
6565+1:52127
GC
VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:52
1:52
6666+1:52125
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:52
6767+1:56115
Climber
CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:56
1:56
6868+1:5973
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:59
1:59
6969+2:0765
Sprint
STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step2:07
2:07
7070+2:1882
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation2:18
2:18
7171+2:18101
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix,,
2:18
7272+2:1851
Classic
DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:18
7373+2:3375
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo2:33
2:33
7474+2:34152
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
37Burgos - BH2:34
2:34
7575+3:0277
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo3:02
3:02
7676+3:0311
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange3:03
3:03
7777+3:2424
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team
20Movistar Team3:24
3:24
7878+3:29103
Climber
ANDERSON Edward Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix3:29
3:29
7979+3:2913
GC
BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
3:29
8080+3:3584
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation3:35
3:35
8181+3:3546
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
3:35
8282+3:3516
TT
BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange,,
3:35
8383+3:35142
Climber
KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
3:35
8484+3:35122
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:35
8585+3:4795
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi3:47
3:47
8686+3:48104
Classic
THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix3:48
3:48
8787+3:5443
GC
GELEIJN Owen Team Jumbo-Visma
20Team Jumbo-Visma3:54
3:54
8888+4:0264
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4:02
4:02
8989+4:0267
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:02
9090+4:0294
Sprint
ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:02
9191+4:1762
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step4:17
4:17
9292+4:4425
Sprint
MORA Sebastián Movistar Team
33Movistar Team4:44
4:44
9393+4:44111
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:44
9494+5:0371
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo5:03
5:03
9595+5:15124
Classic
SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:15
5:15
9696+5:2435
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates5:24
5:24
9797+5:28117
Climber
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:28
5:28
9898+6:3087
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation6:30
6:30
9999+6:3697
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi6:36
6:36
100100+6:3663
TT
GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
6:36
101101+7:41106
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix7:41
7:41
102102+9:4174
Climber
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo9:41
9:41
103103+9:4112
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
9:41
104104+9:4156
Classic
BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:41
105105+9:41133
Classic
CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:41
106106+9:41137
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:41
107107+9:4155
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:41
108108+9:4132
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
9:41
109109+9:41107
Sprint
WALSLEBEN Philipp Alpecin - Fenix
33Alpecin - Fenix,,
9:41
110110+11:43134
Sprint
SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma
31Equipo Kern Pharma11:43
11:43
111111+24:3661
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step24:36
24:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 4:24:53 (+30:28)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
127
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team53:54:25..
2113
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
..
381
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
..
457
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
..
517
Climber
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange0:03
0:03
..
6147
Classic
CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:03
..
7114
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:03
..
876
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:03
..
921
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:03
..
1041
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:03
..
1136
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:03
..
12116
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:03
..
13135
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:03
..
1492
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:03
..
1537
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:07
0:07
..
16126
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:07
..
1754
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:07
..
1896
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:07
..
19131
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:07
..
2022
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team0:12
0:12
..
2144
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma0:14
0:14
..
22145
Climber
NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo0:17
0:17
..
23141
Climber
ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:17
..
2491
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:17
..
25151
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH0:20
0:20
..
26153
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH,,
0:20
..
277
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:20
..
281
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:20
..
292
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech0:23
0:23
..
305
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech0:28
0:28
..
31105
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix0:31
0:31
..
3272
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:31
..
3393
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:31
..
34112
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:34
0:34
..
35157
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH0:37
0:37
..
363
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech0:38
0:38
..
3714
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:38
..
3847
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:38
..
3952
GC
DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:38
..
4042
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma
19Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:38
..
416
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech0:46
0:46
..
4286
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation0:48
0:48
..
4326
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:48
..
4483
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation0:52
0:52
..
454
GC
PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:52
..
4631
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:52
..
47121
TT
DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59
0:59
..
48123
Climber
MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:59
..
49154
Sprint
ÁVILA Edwin Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:59
..
50144
Classic
VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo
18Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:59
..
5153
GC
HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:59
..
5234
Sprint
MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:59
..
5385
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:59
..
54156
Classic
CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:59
..
55155
Climber
CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH
19Burgos - BH,,
0:59
..
5623
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:59
..
57143
GC
CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:59
..
58146
GC
STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:59
..
59102
Climber
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1:08
1:08
..
60136
GC
LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma1:23
1:23
..
61132
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:23
..
6266
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:26
1:26
..
6315
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange1:30
1:30
..
6445
GC
PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma1:39
1:39
..
65127
GC
VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:52
1:52
..
66125
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:52
..
67115
Climber
CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:56
1:56
..
6873
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:59
1:59
..
6965
Sprint
STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step2:07
2:07
..
7082
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation2:18
2:18
..
71101
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix,,
2:18
..
7251
Classic
DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:18
..
7375
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo2:33
2:33
..
74152
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
37Burgos - BH2:34
2:34
..
7577
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo3:02
3:02
..
7611
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange3:03
3:03
..
7724
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team
20Movistar Team3:24
3:24
..
78103
Climber
ANDERSON Edward Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix3:29
3:29
..
7913
GC
BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
3:29
..
8084
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation3:35
3:35
..
8146
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
3:35
..
8216
TT
BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange,,
3:35
..
83142
Climber
KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
3:35
..
84122
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:35
..
8595
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi3:47
3:47
..
86104
Classic
THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix3:48
3:48
..
8743
GC
GELEIJN Owen Team Jumbo-Visma
20Team Jumbo-Visma3:54
3:54
..
8864
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4:02
4:02
..
8967
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:02
..
9094
Sprint
ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:02
..
9162
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step4:17
4:17
..
9225
Sprint
MORA Sebastián Movistar Team
33Movistar Team4:44
4:44
..
93111
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:44
..
9471
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo5:03
5:03
..
95124
Classic
SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:15
5:15
..
9635
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates5:24
5:24
..
97117
Climber
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:28
5:28
..
9887
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation6:30
6:30
..
9997
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi6:36
6:36
..
10063
TT
GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
6:36
..
101106
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix7:41
7:41
..
10274
Climber
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo9:41
9:41
..
10312
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
9:41
..
10456
Classic
BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:41
..
105133
Classic
CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:41
..
106137
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:41
..
10755
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:41
..
10832
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
9:41
..
109107
Sprint
WALSLEBEN Philipp Alpecin - Fenix
33Alpecin - Fenix,,
9:41
..
110134
Sprint
SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma
31Equipo Kern Pharma11:43
11:43
..
11161
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step24:36
24:36
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
127
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team25+25
2113
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20+20
381
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation16+16
457
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers14+14
517
Climber
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange12+12
6147
Classic
CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo10+10
7114
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9+9
876
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo8+8
921
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team
27Movistar Team7+7
1041
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma6+6
1136
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates5+5
12116
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
13135
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma3+3
1492
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
1537
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
132
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates12+12
297
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8
3124
Classic
SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4+4
427
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team3+3
5113
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2+2
681
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation1+1
792
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT 11:43:21..
2 Movistar TeamWT0:09
0:09
..
3 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT0:21
0:21
..
4 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT0:31
0:31
..
5 INEOS GrenadiersWT0:39
0:39
..
6 Team Jumbo-VismaWT0:50
0:50
..
7 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:56
0:56
..
8 Astana - Premier TechWT0:57
0:57
..
9 Burgos - BHPRT1:08
1:08
..
10 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT1:27
1:27
..
11 Israel Start-Up NationWT1:34
1:34
..
12 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT1:59
1:59
..
13 Team BikeExchangeWT2:05
2:05
..
14 Trek - SegafredoWT2:27
2:27
..
15 Alpecin - FenixPRT3:51
3:51
..
16 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT7:29
7:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    18 May 2021
  • Start time:
    11:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.931 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    152.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    107
  • Vert. meters:
    2752
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile