The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 125 | 100 | 10:27:26 | |
2 | 2 | - | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 85 | 70 | 0:49 0:49 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | NEYLAN Rachel UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 70 | 50 | 0:53 0:53 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista Rally UHC Cycling Women | Rally UHC Cycling Women | 60 | 36 | 0:55 0:55 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 50 | 28 | 1:08 1:08 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 40 | 24 | 1:09 1:09 | |
7 | 7 | - | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 35 | 20 | 1:34 1:34 | |
8 | 8 | - | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 30 | 18 | 1:37 1:37 | |
9 | 9 | - | HERFOSS Emily UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 25 | 16 | 1:52 1:52 | |
10 | 10 | - | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 20 | 14 | 1:54 1:54 | |
11 | 11 | - | KITCHEN Lauren UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 15 | 12 | 2:19 2:19 | |
12 | 12 | - | BROWN Grace Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 10 | 2:21 2:21 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | FISHER-BLACK Niamh New Zealand | New Zealand | 5 | 8 | 3:00 3:00 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | RODRIGUEZ Carolina Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 5 | 7 | ,, 3:00 | |
15 | 15 | - | RAGUSA Katia Bepink | Bepink | 5 | 6 | 3:07 3:07 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | RAYNOLDS Matilda Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 3 | 5 | 3:21 3:21 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | STANNARD Elizabeth Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 3 | 4 | 3:24 3:24 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | ANDERSON Grace New Zealand | New Zealand | 3 | 3 | 3:27 3:27 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 3 | 2 | ,, 3:27 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | MALSEED Shannon Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 3 | 1 | 3:30 3:30 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | PRATT Jessica Sydney University | Sydney University | 3 | 3:31 3:31 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | RIABCHENKO Tetyana Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 3 | 3:38 3:38 | ||
23 | 23 | - | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Sydney University | Sydney University | 3 | 3:39 3:39 | ||
24 | 24 | - | SIERRA Arlenis Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 3 | 3:56 3:56 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | PATERNOSTER Letizia Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 3 | 3:59 3:59 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | MCCALLUM Kirsty New Zealand | New Zealand | 4:10 4:10 | |||
27 | 27 | - | KASPER Romy Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 4:27 4:27 | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | FRASER Elyse New Zealand | New Zealand | 4:32 4:32 | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | BERGEN Sara Rally UHC Cycling Women | Rally UHC Cycling Women | 4:39 4:39 | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | BOOTH Anna Sydney University | Sydney University | 4:46 4:46 | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | LUCAS Sharlotte Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 4:49 4:49 | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | VANDENBULCKE Jesse Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 4:51 4:51 | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:09 5:09 | |||
34 | 34 | - | YONAMINE Eri Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 5:13 5:13 | |||
35 | 35 | - | PIRRONE Elena Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 5:23 5:23 | |||
36 | 36 | - | COBB Alice Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 5:34 5:34 | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | JAMIESON Amanda New Zealand | New Zealand | 5:52 5:52 | |||
38 | 38 | - | LEBEDEV Veronica Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 5:55 5:55 | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | BLAIS Marie-Soleil Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 6:09 6:09 | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | WILES Tayler Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 6:30 6:30 | |||
41 | 41 | - | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 6:34 6:34 | |||
42 | 42 | - | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:37 6:37 | |||
43 | 43 | - | MUÑOZ Paola Andrea Swapit Agolico | Swapit Agolico | 6:44 6:44 | |||
44 | 44 | - | PAINE Deborah New Zealand | New Zealand | 7:07 7:07 | |||
45 | 45 | - | ANKUDINOFF Ashlee Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 7:11 7:11 | |||
46 | 46 | - | RICARDO Gina Sydney University | Sydney University | 7:28 7:28 | |||
47 | 47 | - | CURE Amy Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 7:35 7:35 | |||
48 | 48 | - | ROY Sarah Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:49 7:49 | |||
49 | 49 | - | RAMIREZ Andrea Swapit Agolico | Swapit Agolico | 8:26 8:26 | |||
50 | 50 | - | DEMEY Valerie CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 8:38 8:38 | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | MUNDY Jessica Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 8:55 8:55 | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | FRANZ Heidi Rally UHC Cycling Women | Rally UHC Cycling Women | 8:56 8:56 | |||
53 | 53 | - | BARRERA Anet Swapit Agolico | Swapit Agolico | 9:15 9:15 | |||
54 | 54 | - | MARKUS Riejanne CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 9:34 9:34 | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | HANSON Lauretta Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 9:44 9:44 | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | WATTS Emily Sydney University | Sydney University | 9:52 9:52 | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | SALAZAR Lizbeth Yareli Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 9:53 9:53 | |||
58 | 58 | - | KUIJPERS Evy CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 10:00 10:00 | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | BERTEAU Victoire Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 10:16 10:16 | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | WIASAK Rebecca UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 10:21 10:21 | |||
61 | 61 | - | KOREVAAR Jeanne CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 10:24 10:24 | |||
62 | 62 | - | VARGAS Maria Jose Swapit Agolico | Swapit Agolico | 10:59 10:59 | |||
63 | 63 | - | SKALNIAK-SÓJKA Agnieszka CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 11:05 11:05 | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 11:28 11:28 | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | BLOOR Ella Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 11:54 11:54 | |||
66 | 66 | - | STEIGENGA Nicole Bepink | Bepink | 12:16 12:16 | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | SALCEDO Jannie Milena Swapit Agolico | Swapit Agolico | 12:45 12:45 | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | MACDONALD Nicola Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 12:47 12:47 | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | ELLSAY Gillian Rally UHC Cycling Women | Rally UHC Cycling Women | 15:16 15:16 | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | TALBOT Josie UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 15:40 15:40 | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | SANTOYO Brenda Andrea Swapit Agolico | Swapit Agolico | 18:59 18:59 | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | MICKEY Abigail Rally UHC Cycling Women | Rally UHC Cycling Women | 20:14 20:14 | |||
73 | 73 | - | MEDVEĎOVÁ Tereza Bepink | Bepink | 21:42 21:42 | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 22:54 22:54 | |||
75 | 75 | - | REIS Daniela Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 22:57 22:57 | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 24:22 24:22 | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | BARBIERI Rachele Bepink | Bepink | 26:02 26:02 | |||
78 | 78 | - | VEKEMANS Anisha Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 26:03 26:03 | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | VAN VELZEN Bryony Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 36:14 36:14 | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | RAIMONDI Jessica Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 41:59 41:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 January 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.71 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:42.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:251
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 39 riders
- Avg. temperature: