Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Kersbrook (34.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanguineti Ilaria | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Brown Grace | FDJ - SUEZ | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Hanson Lauretta | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 1'' |
QOM Sprint (2) North East Ridge (40.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Verhulst-Wild Gladys | FDJ - SUEZ | 7 |
2 | Steels Claire | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 5 |
3 | Hanson Lauretta | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
4 | Roseman-Gannon Ruby | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
Sprint | Summertown (75.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steels Claire | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Manly Alexandra | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Brown Grace | FDJ - SUEZ | 1 | 1'' |
QOM Sprint (1) Mount Lofty (79.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Spratt Amanda | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
2 | Brown Grace | FDJ - SUEZ | 6 |
3 | Williams Georgia | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 4 |
4 | Neylan Rachel | UniSA-Australia | 2 |
5 | Buijsman Nina | Human Powered Health | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manly Alexandra | Team Jayco AlUla | 30 | 10'' |
2 | Williams Georgia | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 25 | 6'' |
3 | Buijsman Nina | Human Powered Health | 22 | 4'' |
4 | de Francesco Danielle | Zaaf Cycling Team | 19 | |
5 | Brown Grace | FDJ - SUEZ | 17 | |
6 | Frain Nicole | UniSA-Australia | 15 | |
7 | Duval Eugénie | FDJ - SUEZ | 13 | |
8 | Smith Abi | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 11 | |
9 | Nosková Nikola | Zaaf Cycling Team | 9 | |
10 | Spratt Amanda | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | |
11 | Christie Henrietta | Human Powered Health | 5 | |
12 | Wyllie Ella | New Zealand | 4 | |
13 | Neylan Rachel | UniSA-Australia | 3 | |
14 | Doebel-Hickok Krista | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 2 | |
15 | Roseman-Gannon Ruby | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Steels Claire | Israel Premier Tech Roland |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Abi | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 2:23:33 |
2 | Christie Henrietta | Human Powered Health | ,, |
3 | Wyllie Ella | New Zealand | ,, |
4 | Wollaston Ally | New Zealand | 1:38 |
5 | Schmid Kaia | Human Powered Health | ,, |
6 | Hayden Mia | Team Bridgelane WE | 1:43 |
7 | Stewart Lucinda | ARA | Skip Capital | 3:35 |
8 | Nelson Josie | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 3:47 |
9 | Fahy Camille | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 5:27 |
10 | Carnes Isabelle | ARA | Skip Capital | 6:00 |
11 | Mohr Mari Hole | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 7:44 |
12 | Anderson Alli | UniSA-Australia | ,, |
13 | Wells Alisha | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, |
14 | Pollock Lillee | Team Bridgelane WE | 9:58 |
15 | Fuller Haylee | UniSA-Australia | 11:36 |
16 | Fowler Prudence | New Zealand | 13:48 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 07:10:39 | 7:10:39 |
2 | FDJ - SUEZ | 07:10:39 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Jayco AlUla | 07:12:17 | 1:38 |
4 | Human Powered Health | 07:12:17 | 1:38 |
5 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 07:12:17 | 1:38 |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | 07:15:57 | 5:18 |
7 | New Zealand | 07:17:44 | 7:05 |
8 | UniSA-Australia | 07:18:23 | 7:44 |
9 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 07:19:22 | 8:43 |
10 | ARA | Skip Capital | 07:19:27 | 8:48 |
11 | Team Bridgelane WE | 07:23:41 | 13:02 |
12 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 07:27:45 | 17:06 |
13 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 07:29:54 | 19:15 |