Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1992
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1994
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Scheldeprijs
»
1993
»
Startlist
menu
1993
»
81st
Scheldeprijs
1993
»
One day race
»
Schoten
›
Schoten
(208km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
103
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CORNELISSE Michel
La William - Duvel
2
-
DE WAEL Patrick
La William - Duvel
3
-
DENEUT Patrick
La William - Duvel
4
-
DEVOS Johan
La William - Duvel
5
-
MATTHEUS Jan
La William - Duvel
6
-
OMLOOP Wim
La William - Duvel
7
-
REMELS Johan
La William - Duvel
8
-
VAN HOOYDONCK Gino
La William - Duvel
9
-
VAN ROOSBROECK Patrick
La William - Duvel
10
-
BUGNO Gianni
Gatorade
11
-
SCIREA Mario
Gatorade
12
-
BOGAERT Jan
Willy Naessens
13
-
DE CLERCQ Hans
Willy Naessens
14
-
DE MEESTER Hans
Willy Naessens
15
-
ELAUT Pascal
Willy Naessens
16
-
VAN CAMP Jan
Willy Naessens
17
-
VAN DER VIN Rober
Willy Naessens
18
-
VAN LOOY Danny
Willy Naessens
19
-
VINK Menno
Willy Naessens
20
-
AKKERMANS Theo
Van Griensven - Elro Snacks
21
-
BOOGAARD Niels
Van Griensven - Elro Snacks
22
-
HOPMANS Kees
Van Griensven - Elro Snacks
23
-
VAN LOENHOUT Willem-jan
Van Griensven - Elro Snacks
24
-
ZANOLI Michel
Van Griensven - Elro Snacks
25
-
BAFCOP Edwin
Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
26
-
COOMAN Jerry
Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
27
-
DE FRENNE Peter
Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
28
-
VAN LEEUWE Stefan
Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
29
-
ARROYO Miguel
Subaru - Montgomery
30
-
BOWEN Bart
Subaru - Montgomery
31
-
REISS Nate
Subaru - Montgomery
32
-
VEENSTRA Wiebren
Subaru - Montgomery
33
-
FRIEL Dirk
Saxon - Breitex
34
-
HIRS Daniel
Saxon - Breitex
35
-
JOLIDON Jocelyn
Saxon - Breitex
36
-
DAUWE Johnny
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
37
-
ENTHOVEN Edwin
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
38
-
HEYNDERICKX Jean-Pierre
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
39
-
REDANT Hendrik
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
40
-
VERSTREPEN Johan
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
41
-
PIETERS Peter
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
42
-
CITTERIO Giuseppe
ZG Mobili
43
-
DE CLERCQ Mario
Lotto - Caloi
44
-
DE CLERCQ Peter
Lotto - Caloi
45
-
DESMET Tom
Lotto - Caloi
46
-
HENNEBERT Stephane
Lotto - Caloi
47
-
LEYSEN Bart
Lotto - Caloi
48
-
MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO Wanderley
Lotto - Caloi
49
-
VAN PETEGEM Peter
Lotto - Caloi
50
-
BOUWMANS Eddy
Novemail - Histor
51
-
EKIMOV Viatcheslav
Novemail - Histor
52
-
NELISSEN Wilfried
Novemail - Histor
53
-
NELYUBIN Dmitry
Novemail - Histor
54
-
NULENS Guy
Novemail - Histor
55
-
PLANCKAERT Jo
Novemail - Histor
56
-
SERGEANT Marc
Novemail - Histor
57
-
VERHOEVEN Nico
Novemail - Histor
58
-
CASARTELLI Fabio
Ariostea
59
-
CASSANI Davide
Ariostea
60
-
FURLAN Giorgio
Ariostea
61
-
CIPOLLINI Mario
GB-MG Maglificio
62
-
MUSEEUW Johan
GB-MG Maglificio
63
-
DAELMAN Danny
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
64
-
MAASSEN Frans
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
65
-
MONCASSIN Frédéric
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
66
-
MOREELS Sammie
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
67
-
NIJDAM Jelle
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
68
-
SEGERS Noël
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
69
-
VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
70
-
VANDERAERDEN Eric
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
71
-
ZUIJDERWIJK Wilco
Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
72
-
ANDERSON Phil
Motorola
73
-
BISHOP Andy
Motorola
74
-
STENERSEN Bjørn
Motorola
75
-
BAFFI Adriano
Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchini
76
-
DE WILDE Etienne
Team Telekom
77
-
GRÖNE Bernd
Team Telekom
78
-
HANEGRAAF Jacques
Team Telekom
79
-
KUMMER Mario
Team Telekom
80
-
LUDWIG Olaf
Team Telekom
81
-
VAN ORSOUW Marc
Team Telekom
82
-
ZABEL Erik
Team Telekom
83
-
KAPPES Andreas
Mecair-Ballan
84
-
VAN AERT Jos
Festina - Lotus
85
-
VAN LANCKER Eric
Festina - Lotus
86
-
VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul
Festina - Lotus
87
-
VERMOTE Michel
Festina - Lotus
88
-
CAPIOT Johan
TVM - Bison Kit
89
-
HERMANS Mathieu
TVM - Bison Kit
90
-
HOFFMAN Tristan
TVM - Bison Kit
91
-
SCHURER Eddy
TVM - Bison Kit
92
-
SUNDERLAND Scott
TVM - Bison Kit
93
-
TALEN John
TVM - Bison Kit
94
-
THEUNISSE Gert-Jan
TVM - Bison Kit
95
-
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Alain
TVM - Bison Kit
96
-
CHAUBET Christian
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
97
-
DELPHIS Jean-Pierre
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
98
-
FOUCACHON Rene
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
99
-
KIRSIPUU Jaan
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
100
-
KOZLITINE Oleg
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
101
-
RIBEIRO Mauro
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
102
-
DIERICKX Luc
103
-
VINGERHOETS Rudy
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)