Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1986
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1988
- stage -
Stage 1a (ITT) | Parets - Parets
Stage 1b | Parets - Girona
Stage 2 | Banyoles - Andorra la Vella
Stage 3 | Orgañá - Lleida
Stage 4a | Lleida - Torredembara
Stage 4b (ITT) | Torredembara - Torredembara
Stage 5 | Torredembara - Badalona
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Setmana-Catalana
»
1987
»
Startlist
menu
1987
»
24th
Setmana-Catalana
1987
»
5 Stages
»
Parets
›
Badalona
(841.6km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
40
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DENEUT Patrick
Lucas - Müllers - Orbea
2
-
RIIS Bjarne
Lucas - Müllers - Orbea
3
-
SEGERS Noël
Lucas - Müllers - Orbea
4
-
BLANCO Jesús
Teka
5
-
CAMARILLO Angel
Teka
6
-
GUTIÉRREZ Alfonso
Teka
7
-
HILSE Peter
Teka
8
-
RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús
Teka
9
-
CARRERA Manuel
Zahor
10
-
FERNÁNDEZ Juan
Zahor
11
-
SUÁREZ Jesús
Zahor
12
-
IGLESIAS Miguel Ángel
Colchón CR
13
-
BRAUN Gregor
ADR - Fangio - IOC - MBK
14
-
CASTAING Francis
ADR - Fangio - IOC - MBK
15
-
ECHAVE Federico
BH
16
-
CARRERA José Enrique
Reynolds - Seur
17
-
INDURAIN Miguel
Reynolds - Seur
18
-
ARNTZ Marcel
Caja Rural - Orbea
19
-
ESPARZA Antonio
Caja Rural - Orbea
20
-
RAMIREZ Martin Alonso
Café de Colombia
21
-
CHAUBET Christian
Fagor
22
-
HOSTE Frank
Fagor
23
-
MUÑOZ Pedro
Fagor
24
-
VERSCHUERE Pol
Fagor
25
-
DA SILVA Acácio
Kas - Miko
26
-
GASTÓN Iñaki
Kas - Miko
27
-
MONTOYA Jesús
Kas - Miko
28
-
PRIETO Celestino
Kas - Miko
29
-
ANDERSON Phil
Panasonic - Isostar
30
-
BREUKINK Erik
Panasonic - Isostar
31
-
MILLAR Robert
Panasonic - Isostar
32
-
OOSTERBOSCH Bert
Panasonic - Isostar
33
-
PLANCKAERT Eddy
Panasonic - Isostar
34
-
VAN LANCKER Eric
Panasonic - Isostar
35
-
ARRAS Wim
PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde
36
-
DAAMS Hans
PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde
37
-
LAGUÍA José Luis
PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde
38
-
BELDA Vicente
Kelme
39
-
RECIO José
Kelme
40
-
DOMINGUEZ Jorge
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)