The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 40 | 25 | 12:30:54 | |
2 | 2 | - | KOPPENBURG Clara Bigla-Katusha | Bigla-Katusha | 30 | 18 | 0:35 0:35 | |
3 | 3 | - | VOLLERING Demi Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 25 | 14 | 1:07 1:07 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | THOMAS Leah Bigla-Katusha | Bigla-Katusha | 20 | 11 | 2:21 2:21 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | REUSSER Marlen Bigla-Katusha | Bigla-Katusha | 15 | 8 | 2:35 2:35 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | HALL Katie Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 10 | 6 | 3:09 3:09 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | GARCÍA Mavi Spain | Spain | 5 | 4 | 3:11 3:11 | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | MAGNALDI Erica Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 3 | 3 | 3:20 3:20 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | AALERUD Katrine Norway | Norway | 3 | 2 | 3:21 3:21 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | BORGLI Stine Norway | Norway | 3 | 1 | 4:39 4:39 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | SANTESTEBAN Ane Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 4:40 4:40 | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | LOWDEN Joscelin Drops | Drops | 4:50 4:50 | |||
13 | 27 | ▲14 | BANKS Elizabeth Bigla-Katusha | Bigla-Katusha | 5:48 5:48 | |||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | SIERRA Arlenis Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 8:14 8:14 | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | GILL Nadine Belori Vipeq Team | Belori Vipeq Team | 8:41 8:41 | |||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | CANUEL Karol-Ann Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 8:58 8:58 | |||
17 | 26 | ▲9 | MARTÍNEZ Cristina Spain | Spain | 9:22 9:22 | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | MARTURANO Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 10:00 10:00 | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | NILSSON Hanna Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 10:03 10:03 | |||
20 | 6 | ▼14 | CHABBEY Elise Bigla-Katusha | Bigla-Katusha | 12:44 12:44 | |||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | HEINE Vita Norway | Norway | 13:06 13:06 | |||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | VAN DE VELDE Julie Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | ,, 13:06 | |||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | SHEKEL Olga Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 13:09 13:09 | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | WRIGHT Sophie Bigla-Katusha | Bigla-Katusha | 13:24 13:24 | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | BEEKHUIS Teuntje Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 13:26 13:26 | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | SHAPIRA Omer Israel | Israel | 13:31 13:31 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | VAN DEN BOS Jip Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 14:07 14:07 | |||
28 | 12 | ▼16 | MERINO Eider Spain | Spain | 15:38 15:38 | |||
29 | 17 | ▼12 | HAMMES Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 15:41 15:41 | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | BUIJSMAN Nina Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 16:22 16:22 | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | RAGUSA Katia Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 17:29 17:29 | |||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | BUURMAN Eva Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 18:51 18:51 | |||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | VAS Blanka Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 20:35 20:35 | |||
34 | 34 | - | HOLDEN Elizabeth Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 21:35 21:35 | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | PARKINSON Abby-Mae Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 21:48 21:48 | |||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | FINNEY Jessica CAMS - Tifosi | CAMS - Tifosi | 22:07 22:07 | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | STEELS Claire Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 22:34 22:34 | |||
38 | 63 | ▲25 | FIDANZA Arianna Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 23:47 23:47 | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | BALDUCCI Michela Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 24:05 24:05 | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | RODRÍGUEZ Sofia Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | ,, 24:05 | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | GONZÁLEZ Alicia Spain | Spain | 24:11 24:11 | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | IVANIUK Maryna Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 24:32 24:32 | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | LYSTAD Vibeke Norway | Norway | 24:34 24:34 | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | OYARBIDE Lourdes Spain | Spain | 24:35 24:35 | |||
45 | 45 | - | SILVESTRI Debora Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 24:39 24:39 | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | ALLIN Pauline Team Arkéa | Team Arkéa | ,, 24:39 | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | GOROSTIZA Aroa Nicole Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 24:47 24:47 | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | BORGSTRÖM Julia NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 24:50 24:50 | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | ESPÍNOLA Agua Marina Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 24:57 24:57 | |||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | CAMPBELL Teniel Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 25:50 25:50 | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | YAZDANI Somayeh VIB - Natural Greatness | VIB - Natural Greatness | 26:05 26:05 | |||
52 | 87 | ▲35 | KASPER Romy Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 26:21 26:21 | |||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | CREAMER Lauren Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 26:45 26:45 | |||
54 | 75 | ▲21 | CHRISTOFOROU Antri Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | ,, 26:45 | |||
55 | 79 | ▲24 | LAIZANE Lija Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 26:57 26:57 | |||
56 | 80 | ▲24 | COLBORNE Henrietta Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | 27:16 27:16 | |||
57 | 84 | ▲27 | TRIAS Mireia Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 27:25 27:25 | |||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | BORGHESI Letizia Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 27:54 27:54 | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | RAVNDAL Birgitte Norway | Norway | 30:00 30:00 | |||
60 | 92 | ▲32 | POWELL Jennifer CAMS - Tifosi | CAMS - Tifosi | 30:33 30:33 | |||
61 | 50 | ▼11 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 31:09 31:09 | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | DURRELL Rebecca CAMS - Tifosi | CAMS - Tifosi | 31:24 31:24 | |||
63 | 54 | ▼9 | AMMERLAAN Rozemarijn NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 31:25 31:25 | |||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | RIJKES Sarah Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 31:43 31:43 | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | PILOTE FORTIN Gabrielle Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 32:04 32:04 | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | NORSGAARD Emma Bigla-Katusha | Bigla-Katusha | 32:28 32:28 | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | PENTON Sara Drops | Drops | 33:12 33:12 | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | TERUEL Alba Spain | Spain | ,, 33:12 | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | PIRRONE Elena Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 33:23 33:23 | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | BARIANI Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 33:24 33:24 | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | PERSICO Silvia Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 33:24 | |||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | D'AGOSTIN Nicole Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 33:53 33:53 | |||
73 | 86 | ▲13 | RAAIJMAKERS Marit Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 34:40 34:40 | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | VAN REGENMORTEL Laura Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | 36:29 36:29 | |||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | TINDLEY Jo CAMS - Tifosi | CAMS - Tifosi | ,, 36:29 | |||
76 | 110 | ▲34 | MEDINA Maria Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte | Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte | 37:52 37:52 | |||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | TOMASI Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 39:23 39:23 | |||
78 | 117 | ▲39 | GARDNER Illi CAMS - Tifosi | CAMS - Tifosi | 39:52 39:52 | |||
79 | 106 | ▲27 | HANSELMANN Nicole Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 40:36 40:36 | |||
80 | 56 | ▼24 | OBERHOLZER Carla Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 43:03 43:03 | |||
81 | 115 | ▲34 | LARRARTE Eukene Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 45:24 45:24 | |||
82 | 94 | ▲12 | BAKKER Minke Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 51:29 51:29 | |||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | DE GROOT Marieke Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 51:56 51:56 | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | EL HAYANI Fatima Zahra Team Arkéa | Team Arkéa | 52:35 52:35 | |||
85 | 101 | ▲16 | HOOLWERF Cathalijne NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 52:59 52:59 | |||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | DALLA VALLE Elisa Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 53:57 53:57 | |||
87 | 111 | ▲24 | TRIAS Ariadna Massi - Tactic Women Team | Massi - Tactic Women Team | 55:52 55:52 | |||
88 | 112 | ▲24 | ORTIZ BONILLA Emma Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 56:13 56:13 | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | MONTICOLO Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 56:46 56:46 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 February 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.98 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:140 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:78
- Vert. meters:2309
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: