Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2004
2024
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2006
- stage -
Stage 1 | Brignano Gera d'Adda - Brignano Gera d'Adda
Stage 2 (ITT) | Casazza - Colle Gallo
Stage 3 | Roncadelle - Roncadelle
Stage 4 | Trescore Balneario - Selvino
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 4 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca, Memor
»
2005
»
Startlist
menu
2005
»
35th
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca, Memor
(2.2)
2005
»
4 Stages
»
Brignano Gera d'Adda
›
Selvino
(413.7km)
Top competitors
Competitors sorted by their position in the PCS ranking.
Pos.
Rider
Team
Team
Points
#
1
Nocentini
Rinaldo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
ASA
408
131
2
Sosenka
Ondřej
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
ASA
304
179
3
Borrajo
Alejandro Alberto
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
PAN
212
274
4
D'Amore
Crescenzo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
ASA
190
315
5
Kuschynski
Aleksandr
Amore & Vita - Beretta
AMO
179
335
6
Bongiorno
Guillermo Ruben
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
PAN
167
354
7
Fukushima
Shinichi
Japan
166
356
8
Romanik
Radosław
DHL - Author
DHL
161
370
9
Crake
Paul
Corratec - Graz - Cyl
CGC
145
409
10
Przydział
Piotr
DHL - Author
DHL
129
450
11
Szczawiński
Krzysztof
Ceramica Flaminia
CER
124
468
12
Perez Cuapio
Julio Alberto
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
PAN
117
490
13
Fukushima
Koji
Japan
113
500
14
Hungerbühler
Pascal
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
VOL
113
501
15
Bucciero
Antonio
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
ASA
108
518
16
Palumbo
Giuseppe
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
ASA
106
528
17
Weissinger
René
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
VOL
106
529
18
Matveyev
Sergiy
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
PAN
105
531
19
Masciarelli
Andrea
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
ASA
104
535
20
Morscher
Harald
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
VOL
101
540
21
Lancaster
Brett
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
PAN
74
687
22
Gębka
Marcin
DHL - Author
DHL
62
749
23
Bonča
Valter
Sava
SAK
61
757
24
Efimkin
Alexander
GS Vitali
58
778
25
Burrow
Jamie
Amore & Vita - Beretta
AMO
50
838
26
Baliani
Fortunato
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
PAN
50
840
27
Mróz
Mateusz
Amore & Vita - Beretta
AMO
45
877
28
Kłoczko
Tomasz
Amore & Vita - Beretta
AMO
45
880
29
Guerrini
Stefano
Ceramica Flaminia
CER
44
883
30
Boggia
Stefano
Ceramica Flaminia
CER
44
886
31
González
Freddy Excelino
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
PAN
43
893
32
Janiaczyk
Błażej
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
AGC
43
899
33
Ciesielski
Krzysztof
DHL - Author
DHL
43
903
34
Skiba
Sebastian
Legia - Bazyliszek
LEG
39
942
35
Allegrini
Mirko
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
PAN
38
957
36
Okazaki
Kazuya
Japan
36
981
37
Strgar
Matic
Radenska Rog
RAR
33
1020
38
Anastopoulos
Vasilis
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
VOL
31
1055
39
Wiesiak
Mariusz
Team Nippo
NIP
31
1060
40
Silvestri
Davide Daniele
Team Nippo
NIP
31
1064
41
Premužič
Boris
Sava
SAK
30
1086
42
Jezierski
Sebastian
Legia - Bazyliszek
LEG
30
1087
43
Ferrara
Raffaele
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
AGC
29
1096
44
Klyuev
Konstantin
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
AGC
28
1102
45
Viganò
Davide
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
AGC
26
1145
46
Osella
Marco
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
AGC
25
1155
47
MacMaster
Fraser
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
VOL
24
1171
48
Kiryienka
Vasil
Grassi - Marco Pantani
23
1218
49
Kairelis
Dainius
Amore & Vita - Beretta
AMO
22
1228
50
Żołędziowski
Grzegorz
Legia - Bazyliszek
LEG
21
1251
51
Mazzanti
Massimo
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
AGC
21
1252
52
Dybel
Wojciech
Team Nippo
NIP
20
1284
53
Silar
Uroš
Sava
SAK
20
1288
54
Nishitani
Taiji
Japan
20
1295
55
Welniak
Jaroslaw
Legia - Bazyliszek
LEG
20
1301
56
Pryshchepa
Andriy
UC Palazzago Ab - Maiet - Vellutex
17
1361
57
Schwab
Hubert
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
SRW
16
1391
58
Riccò
Riccardo
Grassi - Marco Pantani
16
1393
59
Witecki
Mariusz
DHL - Author
DHL
16
1398
60
Iijima
Makoto
Japan
15
1429
61
Zampilli
Rino
Grassi - Marco Pantani
13
1500
62
Beppu
Takumi
Japan
13
1502
63
Skoczylas
Dariusz
DHL - Author
DHL
12
1519
64
Passuello
Domenico
Amore & Vita - Beretta
AMO
10
1594
65
Gavazzi
Nicola
GS Vitali
10
1596
66
Marcato
Marco
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
AGC
10
1636
67
Zanasca
Luca
UC Palazzago Ab - Maiet - Vellutex
9
1679
68
Manabe
Kazuyuki
Team Nippo
NIP
8
1718
69
Rivera
Francesco
UC Palazzago Ab - Maiet - Vellutex
7
1758
70
Tratnik
David
Radenska Rog
RAR
7
1765
71
Kocjan
Jure
Radenska Rog
RAR
7
1798
72
Felder
Stefan
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
SRW
7
1817
73
Tapparel
Jimmy
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
SRW
7
1826
74
Varini
Maurizio
Ceramica Flaminia
CER
6
1861
75
Rezman
Boštjan
Sava
SAK
6
1874
76
Donati
Alessandro
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
ASA
6
1883
77
Martella
Massimiliano
Ceramica Flaminia
CER
5
1909
78
Bertolini
Bruno
GC Feralpi - Denti Biciclette
5
1975
79
Shinbo
Koki
Japan
5
1980
80
Makarovic
Leon
Radenska Rog
RAR
5
1983
81
Spadi
Manuele
Ceramica Flaminia
CER
4
2023
82
Gaia
Michele
UC Bergamasca 1902 - UC Cremasca
4
2052
83
Omulec
Andrej
Radenska Rog
RAR
3
2137
84
Bole
Grega
Radenska Rog
RAR
3
2150
85
Milani
Alberto
GS Vitali
3
2151
86
Gysling
Daniel
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
SRW
3
2158
87
Nosotti
Diego
UC Bergamasca 1902 - UC Cremasca
2
2216
88
Faltheiner
Werner
Corratec - Graz - Cyl
CGC
2
2240
89
Bindi
Emanuele
Grassi - Marco Pantani
2
2263
90
Bazzana
Alessandro
UC Bergamasca 1902 - UC Cremasca
2
2290
91
Orizio
Giorgio
GC Feralpi - Denti Biciclette
2
2302
92
Rovaletti
Gianmario
Ceramica Flaminia
CER
2
2308
93
Fus
Lukáš
Team Nippo
NIP
2
2314
94
Bartoli
Claudio
Amore & Vita - Beretta
AMO
1
2362
95
Zugaj
Paweł
DHL - Author
DHL
1
2474
96
Nowak
Hubert
Legia - Bazyliszek
LEG
1
2482
97
Gaszmayr
Robert
Corratec - Graz - Cyl
CGC
98
Groszschedl
Christi
Corratec - Graz - Cyl
CGC
99
Höfler
Matthias
Corratec - Graz - Cyl
CGC
100
Moser
Florian
Corratec - Graz - Cyl
CGC
101
Pritz
Lukas
Corratec - Graz - Cyl
CGC
102
Apostol
Tyson
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
VOL
103
Gut
Gregor
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
VOL
104
Oredsson
Thomas
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
VOL
105
Scattolin
Nicola
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
AGC
106
Cipolletta
Francesco
Ceramica Flaminia
CER
107
Sowiński
Kacper
Amore & Vita - Beretta
AMO
108
Ziółkowski
Wojciech
DHL - Author
DHL
109
Bielowiezec
Jaroslaw
Legia - Bazyliszek
LEG
110
Rybczynski
Mateusz
Legia - Bazyliszek
LEG
111
Modzelewski
Lukasz
Legia - Bazyliszek
LEG
112
Gnezda
Matej
Radenska Rog
RAR
113
Klun
Franci
Radenska Rog
RAR
114
Kerkez
Vladimir
Sava
SAK
115
Jerše
Rok
Sava
SAK
116
Švab
Gašper
Sava
SAK
117
Nägelin
Stefan
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
SRW
118
Germann
Sandro
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
SRW
119
Reiser
Roland
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
SRW
120
Widmer
Manuel
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
SRW
121
Di Silvestro
Lorenzo
Team Nippo
NIP
122
Rinaldini
Andrea
Team Nippo
NIP
123
Yamamoto
Yasuhiro
Team Nippo
NIP
124
Ishida
Tetsuya
Japan
125
Iattici
Luca
Grassi - Marco Pantani
126
Martini
Patrick
Grassi - Marco Pantani
127
Sanvido
Andrea
Grassi - Marco Pantani
128
Vaccari
Mattia
Grassi - Marco Pantani
129
Bettoni
Franco
GS Vitali
130
Corsini
Marco
GS Vitali
131
De Nicola
Massimiliano
GS Vitali
132
Longhi
Alex Flavio
GS Vitali
133
Salet
Simone
GS Vitali
134
Koltsov
Roman
GC Feralpi - Denti Biciclette
135
Manzoni
Giorgio
GC Feralpi - Denti Biciclette
136
Pedretti
Athos
GC Feralpi - Denti Biciclette
137
Dalvit
Patrick
GC Feralpi - Denti Biciclette
138
De Maria
Giuseppe
GC Feralpi - Denti Biciclette
139
Cento
Alberto
GC Feralpi - Denti Biciclette
140
Moi
Gianluca
UC Palazzago Ab - Maiet - Vellutex
141
Monda
Gaetano
UC Palazzago Ab - Maiet - Vellutex
142
Baro
Marco
UC Palazzago Ab - Maiet - Vellutex
143
Di Luca
Vincenzo
UC Palazzago Ab - Maiet - Vellutex
144
Formentelli
Alessandro
UC Palazzago Ab - Maiet - Vellutex
145
Castelli
Norberto
UC Bergamasca 1902 - UC Cremasca
146
Giupponi
Andrea
UC Bergamasca 1902 - UC Cremasca
147
Milesi
Matteo
UC Bergamasca 1902 - UC Cremasca
148
Scognamiglio
Carlo
UC Bergamasca 1902 - UC Cremasca
149
Tomaselli
Paolo
UC Bergamasca 1902 - UC Cremasca
150
Giaccari
Claudio
US Boltiere - Team Schivardi
151
Cadei
Roberto
US Boltiere - Team Schivardi
152
Bresciani
Alberto
US Boltiere - Team Schivardi
153
Nodari
Michele
US Boltiere - Team Schivardi
154
Piscopiello
Fabio
US Boltiere - Team Schivardi
155
Passi
Daniele
US Boltiere - Team Schivardi
156
Mondinelli
Cristian
US Boltiere - Team Schivardi
show more
WorldTour ranking
Pos.
Rider
Team
Points
#
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)