Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2024
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2009
- stage -
Stage 1 (TTT) | Brignano Gera d'Adda - Brignano Gera d'Adda
Stage 2 | Brignano Gera d'Adda - Costa Volpino
Stage 3 | Dalmine - Dalmine
Stage 4 | Vertova - Vertova
Stage 5 | Flero - Flero
Stage 6 | Bergamo - Bergamo
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 6 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca, Memor
»
2008
»
Startlist
menu
2008
»
38th
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca, Memor
(2.1)
2008
»
6 Stages
»
Brignano Gera d'Adda
›
Bergamo
(875.3km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
190
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
AUSTA Caspar
Dynatek - Latvia
2
-
GRECHYN Serhiy
Dynatek - Latvia
3
-
LASIS Normunds
Dynatek - Latvia
4
-
MAIMRE Raivo
Dynatek - Latvia
5
-
MELDERIS Romans
Dynatek - Latvia
6
-
MEĻEHS Oļegs
Dynatek - Latvia
7
-
PUDÄNS Herberts
Dynatek - Latvia
8
-
BARANOWSKI Dariusz
DHL - Author
9
-
BODNAR Łukasz
DHL - Author
10
-
CZAJKOWSKI Daniel
DHL - Author
11
-
DETKO Artur
DHL - Author
12
-
KOMAR Mateusz
DHL - Author
13
-
ROMANIK Radosław
DHL - Author
14
-
SAPA Marcin
DHL - Author
15
-
ZARADNY Piotr
DHL - Author
16
-
BÄR Michael
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
17
-
DI NIZIO Sante
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
18
-
EGGLI Tobias
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
19
-
GHISELLI Marco
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
20
-
IACHINI Pasquale
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
21
-
RANDIN Michaël
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
22
-
SALZINGER Florian
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
23
-
SCHNYDER Philippe
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
24
-
CATTANEO Marco
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
25
-
CORSINI Marco
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
26
-
NOSOTTI Diego
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
27
-
PIEMONTESI Fabrice
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
28
-
RIZZI Bruno
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
29
-
SIGNEGO Alessio
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
30
-
TIZZA Francesco
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
31
-
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
32
-
BERTUOLA Alessandro
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
33
-
GAVAZZI Mattia
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
34
-
GOBBI Michele
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
35
-
HONCHAR Serhiy
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
36
-
OSELLA Marco
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
37
-
SACCHI Fabio
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
38
-
SHPILEVSKY Boris
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
39
-
ZANOTTI Marco
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
40
-
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
CSF Group - Navigare
41
-
CANUTI Federico
CSF Group - Navigare
42
-
FINETTO Mauro
CSF Group - Navigare
43
-
FRAPPORTI Marco
CSF Group - Navigare
44
-
PAGOTO Andrea
CSF Group - Navigare
45
-
PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto
CSF Group - Navigare
46
-
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
CSF Group - Navigare
47
-
RICHEZE Maximiliano
CSF Group - Navigare
48
-
BURY Slawomyr
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
49
-
GASPARRE Graziano
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
50
-
KOHUT Seweryn Zenon
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
51
-
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
52
-
NISSEN Søren
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
53
-
QUARANTA Ivan
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
54
-
STEVENSON Michael
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
55
-
TIMOCHINE Mikhail
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
56
-
ANZÀ Santo
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
57
-
BELLETTI Manuel
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
58
-
BEUCHAT Roger
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
59
-
DONADELLO Emiliano
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
60
-
OCHOA Carlos José
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
61
-
OCHOA Richard
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
62
-
RODRÍGUEZ Jackson
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
63
-
TRAFICANTE Roberto
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
64
-
AREKEEV Alexander
Acqua & Sapone
65
-
BALDUCCI Gabriele
Acqua & Sapone
66
-
CAVALLARI Stefano
Acqua & Sapone
67
-
CAVALLARI Stefano
Acqua & Sapone
68
-
CODOL Massimo
Acqua & Sapone
69
-
FAILLI Francesco
Acqua & Sapone
70
-
PIERFELICI Luca
Acqua & Sapone
71
-
ROSSI Andrea
Acqua & Sapone
72
-
SAMOILAU Branislau
Acqua & Sapone
73
-
DIETZIKER Andreas
Team Volksbank
74
-
GLOMSER Gerrit
Team Volksbank
75
-
GUFLER Alexander
Team Volksbank
76
-
MORSCHER Harald
Team Volksbank
77
-
SCHMÄH Elias
Team Volksbank
78
-
SOKOLL Christoph
Team Volksbank
79
-
STALDER Florian
Team Volksbank
80
-
BAILETTI Paolo
LPR Brakes - Ballan
81
-
BOSISIO Gabriele
LPR Brakes - Ballan
82
-
DI LUCA Danilo
LPR Brakes - Ballan
83
-
ERMETI Giairo
LPR Brakes - Ballan
84
-
GOLČER Jure
LPR Brakes - Ballan
85
-
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
LPR Brakes - Ballan
86
-
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
LPR Brakes - Ballan
87
-
SPEZIALETTI Alessandro
LPR Brakes - Ballan
88
-
CLARKE Simon
Southaustralia.com-AIS
89
-
FORD William
Southaustralia.com-AIS
90
-
JOSEFSKI Hayden
Southaustralia.com-AIS
91
-
KING Matt
Southaustralia.com-AIS
92
-
MEYER Cameron
Southaustralia.com-AIS
93
-
MEYER Travis
Southaustralia.com-AIS
94
-
SULZBERGER Wesley
Southaustralia.com-AIS
95
-
WALKER Johnnie
Southaustralia.com-AIS
96
-
BAJC Andi
Radenska KD Financial Point
97
-
STRGAR Matic
Radenska KD Financial Point
98
-
VREČER Robert
Radenska KD Financial Point
99
-
BEIMA Marcel
Rabobank Continental Team
100
-
BOL Jetse
Rabobank Continental Team
101
-
KEIZER Martijn
Rabobank Continental Team
102
-
RABOU Thomas
Rabobank Continental Team
103
-
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
Rabobank Continental Team
104
-
VAN POPPEL Boy
Rabobank Continental Team
105
-
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Rabobank Continental Team
106
-
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Continental Team
107
-
FAJT Kristjan
Perutnina Ptuj
108
-
GAZVODA Gregor
Perutnina Ptuj
109
-
KOREN Kristijan
Perutnina Ptuj
110
-
KVASINA Matija
Perutnina Ptuj
111
-
MARIN Matej
Perutnina Ptuj
112
-
RAKUSA Luka
Perutnina Ptuj
113
-
ROGINA Radoslav
Perutnina Ptuj
114
-
STARE Matej
Perutnina Ptuj
115
-
CARDELLINI Lorenzo
Miche - Silver Cross
116
-
DEGANO Enrico
Miche - Silver Cross
117
-
GIUNTI Massimo
Miche - Silver Cross
118
-
MUTO Pasquale
Miche - Silver Cross
119
-
NIEMIEC Przemysław
Miche - Silver Cross
120
-
SERRI Eddy
Miche - Silver Cross
121
-
SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof
Miche - Silver Cross
122
-
USAI Stefano
Miche - Silver Cross
123
-
CONTRINI Daniele
Tinkoff Credit Systems
124
-
KHATUNTSEV Alexander
Tinkoff Credit Systems
125
-
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Tinkoff Credit Systems
126
-
KLIMOV Sergey
Tinkoff Credit Systems
127
-
LODDO Alberto
Tinkoff Credit Systems
128
-
PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando
Tinkoff Credit Systems
129
-
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff Credit Systems
130
-
SOBAL Yauhen
Tinkoff Credit Systems
131
-
AUTKA Vladimir
Katay Cycling Team
132
-
DE NOBILE Ivan
Katay Cycling Team
133
-
LORIA Domenico
Katay Cycling Team
134
-
MACHADO Honorio Rafael
Katay Cycling Team
135
-
QUADRANTI Antonio
Katay Cycling Team
136
-
RICHEZE Roberto Antonio
Katay Cycling Team
137
-
TOROSANTUCCI Davide
Katay Cycling Team
138
-
ZAMPILLI Rino
Katay Cycling Team
139
-
CAVALLI Gianluca
Cinelli-OPD
140
-
CICCARESE Fabio
Cinelli-OPD
141
-
FANELLI Ivan
Cinelli-OPD
142
-
KVACHUK Oleksandr
Cinelli-OPD
143
-
MINDLIN Anton
Cinelli-OPD
144
-
SHCHEBELIN Alexey
Cinelli-OPD
145
-
SPADI Manuele
Cinelli-OPD
146
-
WURF Cameron
Cinelli-OPD
147
-
ATEHORTUA Julian Dario
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
148
-
FUMAGALLI Cristiano
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
149
-
KAIRELIS Dainius
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
150
-
KRYS Hubert Jacek
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
151
-
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
152
-
MARTINS Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
153
-
SESTILI Luigi
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
154
-
SIMEONI Filippo
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
155
-
DÉR Žolt
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
156
-
HERNANDEZ Ivan Dario
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
157
-
KRÓL Artur
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
158
-
NIKANDROV Dmitri
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
159
-
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
160
-
SRNIC Aleksandar
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
161
-
ZANASCA Luca
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
162
-
AULAS Alexandre
A-Style Somn
163
-
BRUSON Simone
A-Style Somn
164
-
DI LORENZO Alberto
A-Style Somn
165
-
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
A-Style Somn
166
-
GENOVESI Diego
A-Style Somn
167
-
GEORGES Sylvain
A-Style Somn
168
-
GOUROV Maxim
A-Style Somn
169
-
RATTI Aristide
A-Style Somn
170
-
AGOSTA Domenico
Nippo - Endeka
171
-
CADAMURO Simone
Nippo - Endeka
172
-
GAROFALO Vincenzo
Nippo - Endeka
173
-
INOUE Kazuo
Nippo - Endeka
174
-
MANABE Kazuyuki
Nippo - Endeka
175
-
MIORIN Devis
Nippo - Endeka
176
-
RATTI Eddy
Nippo - Endeka
177
-
WIESIAK Mariusz
Nippo - Endeka
178
-
BOLE Grega
Adria Mobil
179
-
CUJNIK Benjamin
Adria Mobil
180
-
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert
Adria Mobil
181
-
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
182
-
MURN Uroš
Adria Mobil
183
-
SENEKOVIČ Jože
Adria Mobil
184
-
ŽAGAR Jure
Adria Mobil
185
-
ZRIMŠEK Jure
Adria Mobil
186
-
GNEZDA Matej
187
-
KAREEV Alexandr
188
-
MULEJ Gasper
189
-
RAMIREZ Jaime
190
-
REZMAN Boštjan
191
-
TRATNIK David
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)