Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2002
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
2004
- stage -
Stage 1 | Riccione - Riccione
Stage 1b (TTT) | Rimini - Rimini
Stage 2 | Riccione - Faenza
Stage 3 | Nonantola - Nonantola
Stage 4 | Sassuolo - Prignano
Stage 5 | Castellarano - Sassuolo
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
»
2003
»
Startlist
menu
2003
»
18th
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
(2.3)
2003
»
5 Stages
»
Riccione
›
Sassuolo
(833km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
45
riders
-
Lampre (TT1)
-
PICCOLI Mariano
-
BERTOLETTI Simone
-
RIGHI Daniele
-
LODDO Alberto
-
SVORADA Ján
-
CASAGRANDE Francesco
-
RUMŠAS Raimondas
team statistics in race
-
Saeco (TT1)
-
SACCHI Fabio
-
PEPOLI Cristian
-
DI LUCA Danilo
-
CELESTINO Mirko
-
QUARANTA Ivan
team statistics in race
-
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (TT1)
-
METLUSHENKO Yuri
-
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
team statistics in race
-
Fassa Bortolo (TT1)
-
IVANOV Sergei
-
VELO Marco
-
BASSO Ivan
-
CANCELLARA Fabian
team statistics in race
-
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino (TT2)
-
GASPERONI Cristian
-
PANTANI Marco
-
MANZONI Mario
team statistics in race
-
Cofidis (TT1)
-
CLAIN Médéric
-
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
-
LOPEBOSELLI Angelo
team statistics in race
-
Alessio (TT1)
-
MORENI Cristian
-
LUNGHI Denis
-
IVANOV Ruslan
-
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro
-
PELLIZOTTI Franco
-
MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir
team statistics in race
-
Domina Vacanze - Elitron (TT1)
-
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
-
SCARPONI Michele
team statistics in race
-
Panaria - Fiordo (TT2)
-
MAZZANTI Luca
-
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
-
TIRALONGO Paolo
team statistics in race
-
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare (TT2)
-
MESA Hector Orlando
-
MURN Uroš
team statistics in race
-
Amore & Vita - Beretta (CT)
-
FANELLI Ivan
team statistics in race
-
Tenax (TT2)
-
KLEMENČIČ Zoran
team statistics in race
-
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team (TT2)
-
POWER Ciarán
-
DAVIDENKO Vassili
-
GRISHKINE Oleg
team statistics in race
-
CCC - Polsat (TT1)
-
TONKOV Pavel
team statistics in race
-
Vini Calderola - So.di (TT1)
-
ZAMPIERI Steve
team statistics in race
-
De Nardi - Colpack (TT2)
-
GASPARRE Graziano
team statistics in race
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)