The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 14 | 20 | 4:50:01 | |
2 | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 12 | 0:11 0:11 | |
3 | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:11 | |
4 | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 5 | ,, 0:11 | ||
5 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4 | ,, 0:11 | ||
6 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:11 | ||
7 | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2 | 0:16 0:16 | ||
8 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
9 | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:35 0:35 | |||
10 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:06 1:06 | |||
11 | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 1:06 | |||
12 | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 1:08 1:08 | |||
13 | REBELLIN Davide Work Service Marchiol Vega | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 1:08 | |||
14 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 1:10 1:10 | |||
15 | MORENO Adrià Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 1:10 | |||
16 | DI RENZO Andrea Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 1:15 1:15 | |||
17 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 1:22 1:22 | |||
18 | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 1:26 1:26 | |||
19 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:08 2:08 | |||
20 | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:22 2:22 | |||
21 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 2:22 | |||
22 | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 2:49 2:49 | |||
23 | WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 2:51 2:51 | |||
24 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 2:51 | |||
25 | ADAMIETZ Johannes Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | 2:55 2:55 | |||
26 | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:33 3:33 | |||
27 | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 3:33 | |||
28 | GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:20 4:20 | |||
29 | PEARSON Daniel Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 4:25 4:25 | |||
30 | DAVIS Corey Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 5:19 5:19 | |||
31 | BOSCH Manuel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:30 5:30 | |||
32 | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 5:50 5:50 | |||
33 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 6:07 6:07 | |||
34 | VERMEULEN Moran Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 6:42 6:42 | |||
35 | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 6:44 6:44 | |||
36 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:46 6:46 | |||
37 | DOMAGALSKI Karol HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 6:58 6:58 | |||
38 | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7:37 7:37 | |||
39 | MEYER Robin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 8:08 8:08 | |||
40 | SANDRI Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 8:12 8:12 | |||
41 | SINSCHEK Nils ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 8:51 8:51 | |||
42 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 8:51 | |||
43 | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:00 9:00 | |||
44 | STOCKMAN Michiel Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | 9:05 9:05 | |||
45 | SKJELBRED Aleksander Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 9:15 9:15 | |||
46 | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 9:39 9:39 | |||
47 | TORTOMASI Leonardo Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | ,, 9:39 | |||
48 | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 9:46 9:46 | |||
49 | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 9:46 | |||
50 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:53 9:53 | |||
51 | KUREK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 10:17 10:17 | |||
52 | STOCKMAN Abram Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 10:17 | |||
53 | KEPPLINGER Rainer Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 10:17 | |||
54 | FILUTÁS Viktor Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 10:22 10:22 | |||
55 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 11:14 11:14 | |||
56 | COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 11:41 11:41 | |||
57 | IACCHI Alessandro Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 12:50 12:50 | |||
58 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 13:06 13:06 | |||
59 | ZAVALA Leonardo A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 13:33 13:33 | |||
60 | CADENA Edgar David A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | ,, 13:33 | |||
61 | PETRUŠ Jiří Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 14:50 14:50 | |||
62 | FIALA Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 14:50 | |||
63 | TOTÒ Paolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 15:39 15:39 | |||
64 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 15:47 15:47 | |||
65 | WOLF Justin BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 15:51 15:51 | |||
66 | PAJEK Luka Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 15:51 | |||
67 | KAGIMU Charles BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 15:51 | |||
68 | DOBRIN Ioan Romania | Romania | 16:32 16:32 | |||
69 | OKA Atsushi Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 16:57 16:57 | |||
70 | CRUZ Pablo Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 17:05 17:05 | |||
71 | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 17:26 17:26 | |||
72 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 17:26 | |||
73 | HODAPP Johannes Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 17:26 | |||
74 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 17:26 | |||
75 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 17:26 | |||
76 | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 17:26 | |||
77 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 17:26 | |||
78 | FILOSI Iuri Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 17:30 17:30 | |||
79 | PIRAZZI Stefano Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 17:41 17:41 | |||
80 | MIER Y TERAN CHAMBON Carlos A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 17:56 17:56 | |||
81 | KIANI Aria Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 18:34 18:34 | |||
82 | SCHUCH Mike ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 19:23 19:23 | |||
83 | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 20:02 20:02 | |||
84 | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 20:02 | |||
85 | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 20:02 | |||
86 | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 20:02 | |||
87 | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 20:34 20:34 | |||
88 | HOEHN Alex Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 21:03 21:03 | |||
89 | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'Amico - UM Tools | D'Amico - UM Tools | 21:46 21:46 | |||
90 | NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 21:46 | |||
91 | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 21:58 21:58 | |||
92 | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 22:32 22:32 | |||
93 | MAERTENS Clément Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 22:36 22:36 | |||
94 | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 23:02 23:02 | |||
95 | DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 23:15 23:15 | |||
96 | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 23:17 23:17 | |||
97 | ODA Hijiri Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 23:20 23:20 | |||
98 | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 23:29 23:29 | |||
99 | APPEL Stijn ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 23:50 23:50 | |||
100 | VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan Romania | Romania | 24:01 24:01 | |||
101 | SINZA Raul-Antonio Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 24:01 | |||
102 | BERNAS Paweł HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24:05 24:05 | |||
103 | ARROYO Miguel A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | ,, 24:05 | |||
104 | KOLB Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24:12 24:12 | |||
105 | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 24:15 24:15 | |||
106 | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 24:35 24:35 | |||
107 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 24:35 | |||
108 | MIRALRIO José Eduardo A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 24:44 24:44 | |||
109 | KURIANOV Stepan Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 24:47 24:47 | |||
110 | TUREK Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25:34 25:34 | |||
111 | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 25:34 | |||
112 | HAMMERSCHMID Marvin Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 25:34 | |||
113 | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 25:34 | |||
114 | SLIK Ivar ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 26:10 26:10 | |||
115 | LUNCAN Serban Romania | Romania | 26:22 26:22 | |||
116 | BURCHIO Federico Work Service Marchiol Vega | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 26:43 26:43 | |||
117 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:01 27:01 | |||
118 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 27:01 | |||
119 | PAWLAK Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27:28 27:28 | |||
120 | SIMION Paolo Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 27:28 | |||
121 | SALTZMAN Jason Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 27:28 | |||
122 | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 28:55 28:55 | |||
123 | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29:16 29:16 | |||
124 | ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 29:47 29:47 | |||
125 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30:39 30:39 | |||
126 | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 30:39 | |||
127 | MÜNSTERMANN Per Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 30:39 | |||
128 | KNOLLE Jon Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 30:39 | |||
129 | GOODFELLOW William Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | ,, 30:39 | |||
130 | ISLAMI Besnik D'Amico - UM Tools | D'Amico - UM Tools | 31:05 31:05 | |||
131 | SMARZARO Daniel D'Amico - UM Tools | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 31:05 | |||
132 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | ,, 31:05 | |||
133 | DI BENEDETTO Stefano Work Service Marchiol Vega | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 31:25 31:25 | |||
134 | AIMONETTO Pietro Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 31:25 | |||
135 | GRANIGAN Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 31:25 | |||
136 | CLARKE Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 31:25 | |||
137 | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 31:25 | |||
138 | GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 31:32 31:32 | |||
139 | COUANON Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 31:32 | |||
140 | ZUBAR Vladislav Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 31:32 | |||
141 | WOLLENBERG Tim Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 31:40 31:40 | |||
142 | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 32:18 32:18 | |||
143 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:53 32:53 | |||
144 | CRISTA Daniel Romania | Romania | 32:55 32:55 | |||
145 | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:55 | |||
146 | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:55 | |||
147 | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 32:55 | |||
148 | SCHAUB Sebastian Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 33:11 33:11 | |||
149 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 34:16 34:16 | |||
150 | MARCU Adi Narcis Romania | Romania | 34:37 34:37 | |||
151 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Romania | Romania | ,, 34:37 | |||
152 | BICHLMANN Daniel Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 44:50 44:50 | |||
153 | GAŁKA Michał Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 44:50 | |||
DNF | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | - | |||
DNF | COFFEY Timothy Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 July 2021
- Start time:11:00 (10:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:38.791 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:273
- Vert. meters:3287
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: