The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | 20 | 0:26:47 | 28.002 | |
2 | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | 27.933 | |
3 | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 7 | 0:15 0:15 | 27.744 | |
4 | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 0:16 0:16 | 27.726 | ||
5 | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | 0:37 0:37 | 27.372 | ||
6 | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 0:44 0:44 | 27.256 | ||
7 | PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 | 0:57 0:57 | 27.043 | ||
8 | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 1 | 1:02 1:02 | 26.962 | ||
9 | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 1:10 1:10 | 26.834 | |||
10 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 1:17 1:17 | 26.722 | |||
11 | MURGANO Marco Team Corratec | Team Corratec | ,, 1:17 | 26.722 | |||
12 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 1:18 1:18 | 26.706 | |||
13 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:27 1:27 | 26.564 | |||
14 | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 1:27 | 26.564 | |||
15 | PICCOLO Andrea Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:28 1:28 | 26.549 | |||
16 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:29 1:29 | 26.533 | |||
17 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:32 1:32 | 26.486 | |||
18 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 1:50 1:50 | 26.209 | |||
19 | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:52 1:52 | 26.178 | |||
20 | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:54 1:54 | 26.148 | |||
21 | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:56 1:56 | 26.117 | |||
22 | UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:57 1:57 | 26.102 | |||
23 | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:58 1:58 | 26.087 | |||
24 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 1:58 | 26.087 | |||
25 | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 2:08 2:08 | 25.937 | |||
26 | LINO Julian BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:09 2:09 | 25.922 | |||
27 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 2:09 | 25.922 | |||
28 | LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:11 2:11 | 25.892 | |||
29 | SINSCHEK Nils ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 2:14 2:14 | 25.847 | |||
30 | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 2:14 | 25.847 | |||
31 | STARK Immanuel P&S Benotti | P&S Benotti | 2:17 2:17 | 25.803 | |||
32 | MARCELLUSI Martin Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:23 2:23 | 25.714 | |||
33 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Romania | Romania | 2:29 2:29 | 25.626 | |||
34 | MARTINELLI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:29 | 25.626 | |||
35 | EVANS Alexander Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 2:31 2:31 | 25.597 | |||
36 | BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec | Team Corratec | 2:33 2:33 | 25.568 | |||
37 | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2:34 2:34 | 25.554 | |||
38 | KONCZER Michael Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2:38 2:38 | 25.496 | |||
39 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:38 | 25.496 | |||
40 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:41 2:41 | 25.452 | |||
41 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 2:50 2:50 | 25.324 | |||
42 | MONACO Alessandro Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 2:52 2:52 | 25.295 | |||
43 | TRACZ Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 2:55 2:55 | 25.253 | |||
44 | DEL TORO Isaac Mexico | Mexico | ,, 2:55 | 25.253 | |||
45 | TAROZZI Manuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:55 | 25.253 | |||
46 | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:57 2:57 | 25.224 | |||
47 | KADOTA Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 3:06 3:06 | 25.098 | |||
48 | CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 3:07 3:07 | 25.084 | |||
49 | RØED Torbjørn Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 3:12 3:12 | 25.014 | |||
50 | MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec | Team Corratec | 3:15 3:15 | 24.972 | |||
51 | SOTBERG Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 3:18 3:18 | 24.931 | |||
52 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 3:19 3:19 | 24.917 | |||
53 | BARBERO Carlos Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:23 3:23 | 24.862 | |||
54 | BENZ-KUCH Max Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 3:25 3:25 | 24.834 | |||
55 | WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 3:28 3:28 | 24.793 | |||
56 | KAŠPAR Jan ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 3:30 3:30 | 24.766 | |||
57 | BIDARD François Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:31 3:31 | 24.752 | |||
58 | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:33 3:33 | 24.725 | |||
59 | AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec | Team Corratec | 3:38 3:38 | 24.658 | |||
60 | RAILEANU Cristian Romania | Romania | 3:41 3:41 | 24.617 | |||
61 | BRENNSÆTER Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 3:45 3:45 | 24.563 | |||
62 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 3:46 3:46 | 24.55 | |||
63 | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 3:48 3:48 | 24.523 | |||
64 | JAKOUBEK Tomáš ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 3:52 3:52 | 24.47 | |||
65 | KLABOUCH Petr ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 3:52 | 24.47 | |||
66 | SCHUNK Conor Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 3:53 3:53 | 24.457 | |||
67 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:57 3:57 | 24.403 | |||
68 | VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 3:59 3:59 | 24.377 | |||
69 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:59 | 24.377 | |||
70 | VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 4:04 4:04 | 24.311 | |||
71 | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 4:06 4:06 | 24.285 | |||
72 | LUTTER Eric P&S Benotti | P&S Benotti | ,, 4:06 | 24.285 | |||
73 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:10 4:10 | 24.233 | |||
74 | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 4:10 | 24.233 | |||
75 | TYRPEKL Karel ATT Investments | ATT Investments | 4:17 4:17 | 24.142 | |||
76 | LINDNER Tom P&S Benotti | P&S Benotti | ,, 4:17 | 24.142 | |||
77 | CHIRICO Luca Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:23 4:23 | 24.064 | |||
78 | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 4:24 4:24 | 24.051 | |||
79 | SCHURAN Michal ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 4:24 | 24.051 | |||
80 | SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:27 4:27 | 24.013 | |||
81 | MACLEOD Callum ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 4:28 4:28 | 24 | |||
82 | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:29 4:29 | 23.987 | |||
83 | OKA Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 4:29 | 23.987 | |||
84 | DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | ,, 4:29 | 23.987 | |||
85 | NIEHUES Sebastian BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 4:31 4:31 | 23.962 | |||
86 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:34 4:34 | 23.923 | |||
87 | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:35 4:35 | 23.911 | |||
88 | MALNASI Jozsef-Attila Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 4:35 | 23.911 | |||
89 | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 4:41 4:41 | 23.835 | |||
90 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 4:41 | 23.835 | |||
91 | REIßIG Patrick Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 4:45 4:45 | 23.784 | |||
92 | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 4:48 4:48 | 23.747 | |||
93 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:55 4:55 | 23.659 | |||
94 | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 4:55 | 23.659 | |||
95 | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:56 4:56 | 23.647 | |||
96 | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:03 5:03 | 23.56 | |||
97 | RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5:07 5:07 | 23.511 | |||
98 | FORTIN Filippo Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 5:07 | 23.511 | |||
99 | NOLDE Tobias P&S Benotti | P&S Benotti | 5:18 5:18 | 23.377 | |||
100 | GARCIA Carlos Alfonso Mexico | Mexico | 5:24 5:24 | 23.304 | |||
101 | ZAVALA Leonardo Mexico | Mexico | 5:27 5:27 | 23.268 | |||
102 | DEKKER David Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 5:35 5:35 | 23.172 | |||
103 | RUDYS Paul Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 5:36 5:36 | 23.16 | |||
104 | LUNCAN Serban Romania | Romania | 5:37 5:37 | 23.148 | |||
105 | MANDRYSCH John P&S Benotti | P&S Benotti | 5:39 5:39 | 23.124 | |||
106 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 5:42 5:42 | 23.089 | |||
107 | ODA Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 5:43 5:43 | 23.077 | |||
108 | MACKIE Ewan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 5:46 5:46 | 23.041 | |||
109 | BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 5:51 5:51 | 22.983 | |||
110 | BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:56 5:56 | 22.924 | |||
111 | LODERER Timon Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 5:57 5:57 | 22.912 | |||
112 | MOL Wesley BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 6:05 6:05 | 22.819 | |||
113 | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6:07 6:07 | 22.796 | |||
114 | BOSCH Manuel Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 6:09 6:09 | 22.773 | |||
115 | NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:15 6:15 | 22.704 | |||
116 | SHEVCHENKO Oleksandr Team Novák | Team Novák | 6:19 6:19 | 22.659 | |||
117 | CÔTÉ Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 6:24 6:24 | 22.602 | |||
118 | PICIU Mattew-Denis MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 6:28 6:28 | 22.556 | |||
119 | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:29 6:29 | 22.545 | |||
120 | WATTS Kiaan Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 6:45 6:45 | 22.366 | |||
121 | WEBER Philip Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 6:45 | 22.366 | |||
122 | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:58 6:58 | 22.222 | |||
123 | POMORSKI Michał HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 6:58 | 22.222 | |||
124 | OBDRŽÁLEK Tomáš Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 7:07 7:07 | 22.124 | |||
125 | ESCARCEGA José Antonio Mexico | Mexico | 7:18 7:18 | 22.005 | |||
126 | BLOEM Joren ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 7:30 7:30 | 21.877 | |||
127 | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:36 7:36 | 21.813 | |||
128 | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | Team Corratec | 7:43 7:43 | 21.739 | |||
OTL | SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 8:04 8:04 | 21.521 | |||
OTL | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:53 8:53 | 21.028 | |||
OTL | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | Team Novák | 9:05 9:05 | 20.911 | |||
OTL | DRAGOIU Stefan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 16:30 16:30 | 17.328 | |||
DNS | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | Cofidis | - | ||||
DNS | RAPP Jonas Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | ||||
DNS | KEPPLINGER Rainer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 30%, or 34:49 (+8:02)
Race information
- Date:05 July 2022
- Start time:10:00 (09:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:28.002 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:106
- Vert. meters:664
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: