The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack SOUTH EAST CYCLING TEAM | SOUTH EAST CYCLING TEAM | 9:06:23 |
2 | 2 | - | DREßLER Luca Germany | Germany | 0:04 0:04 |
3 | 3 | - | BETZINGER Klaus Germany | Germany | 0:56 0:56 |
4 | 4 | - | STOCKWELL Oliver SOUTH EAST CYCLING TEAM | SOUTH EAST CYCLING TEAM | 1:00 1:00 |
5 | 5 | - | KURITS Joonas Estonia | Estonia | 1:20 1:20 |
6 | 6 | - | KING Aaron Spokes Racing Team | Spokes Racing Team | 1:26 1:26 |
7 | 7 | - | KULLMANN Juri Germany | Germany | 1:43 1:43 |
8 | 8 | - | LELANDAIS Rémi Btwin U19 Racing Team | Btwin U19 Racing Team | 1:50 1:50 |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | NYS Thibau AA-DRINK JONGERENTEAM | AA-DRINK JONGERENTEAM | 2:02 2:02 |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | ROMERS Boris Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC | Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC | 2:08 2:08 |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | NEFFGEN Tim WAC TEAM | WAC TEAM | ,, 2:08 |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | JOCHEMS Jody WV De Jonge Renner | WV De Jonge Renner | 2:11 2:11 |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | REUNIS Rowdy VAN MOER LOGISTICS CYCLING TEAM | VAN MOER LOGISTICS CYCLING TEAM | 2:13 2:13 |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | DELZANGLE Alexis Btwin U19 Racing Team | Btwin U19 Racing Team | 2:15 2:15 |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | VAN OORSCHOT Robin WV De Jonge Renner | WV De Jonge Renner | 2:18 2:18 |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | HUYBS Ward AA-DRINK JONGERENTEAM | AA-DRINK JONGERENTEAM | 2:26 2:26 |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | SELDENTHUIS Lars RIDLEY-HERMANS DT | RIDLEY-HERMANS DT | 2:30 2:30 |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | WOOD George Spokes Racing Team | Spokes Racing Team | 2:33 2:33 |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | STEVENS Daan Davo-United CT Juniors | Davo-United CT Juniors | 2:34 2:34 |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | MITCHELL Adam Spokes Racing Team | Spokes Racing Team | 2:38 2:38 |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | ELLERMANN Leon WV Schijndel | WV Schijndel | 2:39 2:39 |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | VEENHUIS Ole WILTON CYCLINGTEAM/UW_TC DE VOLHARDING | WILTON CYCLINGTEAM/UW_TC DE VOLHARDING | 2:49 2:49 |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | VERMEULEN Jeroom Steeds Vooraan | Steeds Vooraan | 2:52 2:52 |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | NOSKOV Dmitriy Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 2:53 2:53 |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | KRIEK Vincent WV Schijndel | WV Schijndel | 3:01 3:01 |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | VAN STRATEN Xander WILTON CYCLINGTEAM/UW_TC DE VOLHARDING | WILTON CYCLINGTEAM/UW_TC DE VOLHARDING | 3:04 3:04 |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | BUDENAERS Thomas Davo-United CT Juniors | Davo-United CT Juniors | 3:06 3:06 |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | VERLINDEN Jordi WAC TEAM | WAC TEAM | 3:15 3:15 |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | HANEGRAAF Stijn WV Schijndel | WV Schijndel | 3:20 3:20 |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | LUITEN Niels Davo-United CT Juniors | Davo-United CT Juniors | 3:26 3:26 |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | COPPENS Michiel Steeds Vooraan | Steeds Vooraan | 3:27 3:27 |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | DALTON Carl Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | 3:30 3:30 |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | EVANS Iwan Wales | Wales | 3:35 3:35 |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | BOONS Jente Davo-United CT Juniors | Davo-United CT Juniors | 3:41 3:41 |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | ROBERTS Cian Wales | Wales | ,, 3:41 |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | ANDERSONS Roberts Latvia | Latvia | 3:42 3:42 |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | LOND Daniel Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | 3:54 3:54 |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | BUIJS Quinten Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 3:55 3:55 |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | WOLFS Gert-Jan Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg | Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg | 3:58 3:58 |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | BOECKX Seppe HEIST CYCLING TEAM | HEIST CYCLING TEAM | 4:00 4:00 |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | SIMONS Rob Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg | Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg | 4:02 4:02 |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | VAN DER DRIFT Twan Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 4:08 4:08 |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | GABRIEL Timothé Btwin U19 Racing Team | Btwin U19 Racing Team | 4:13 4:13 |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Kristiāns Latvia | Latvia | 4:23 4:23 |
45 | 49 | ▲4 | TEERLINCK Alexander AVIA-RUDYCO JANATRANS CYCLING TEAM | AVIA-RUDYCO JANATRANS CYCLING TEAM | 4:30 4:30 |
46 | 50 | ▲4 | VAN DE PUTTE Victor AA-DRINK JONGERENTEAM | AA-DRINK JONGERENTEAM | 4:34 4:34 |
47 | 51 | ▲4 | MCGUIRE Rory Spokes Racing Team | Spokes Racing Team | 4:55 4:55 |
48 | 52 | ▲4 | GELEIJN Tristan RIDLEY-HERMANS DT | RIDLEY-HERMANS DT | 4:58 4:58 |
49 | 53 | ▲4 | DONALDSON Robert SOUTH EAST CYCLING TEAM | SOUTH EAST CYCLING TEAM | 4:59 4:59 |
50 | 54 | ▲4 | GOOS Liam Steeds Vooraan | Steeds Vooraan | 5:02 5:02 |
51 | 55 | ▲4 | HARVALD William Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | 5:13 5:13 |
52 | 57 | ▲5 | DE RAEDT Arne YOUNG CYCLING TALENT D&D | YOUNG CYCLING TALENT D&D | 5:58 5:58 |
53 | 59 | ▲6 | VAN ROY Tristan Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC | Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC | 6:12 6:12 |
54 | 61 | ▲7 | VAN DER VOORT Tim Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 6:29 6:29 |
55 | 62 | ▲7 | LAEVERS Matthijs Steeds Vooraan | Steeds Vooraan | 6:30 6:30 |
56 | 66 | ▲10 | YELYUBAYEV Ruslan Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 7:27 7:27 |
57 | 72 | ▲15 | STEGEN Quinten Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg | Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg | 9:56 9:56 |
58 | 70 | ▲12 | SNIJDERS Wiebe Steeds Vooraan | Steeds Vooraan | 10:51 10:51 |
59 | 73 | ▲14 | DAVIES Bryn Wales | Wales | 11:39 11:39 |
60 | 67 | ▲7 | DE VOS Toon HEIST CYCLING TEAM | HEIST CYCLING TEAM | 12:29 12:29 |
61 | 68 | ▲7 | BOUTAYAB Ilyes HEIST CYCLING TEAM | HEIST CYCLING TEAM | 12:37 12:37 |
62 | 75 | ▲13 | ZHAPARULY Bauyrzhan Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 13:22 13:22 |
63 | 76 | ▲13 | DE PRETER Emiel HEIST CYCLING TEAM | HEIST CYCLING TEAM | 13:36 13:36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 July 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.102 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:125.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: