Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2006
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
2008
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Sparkassen Giro
»
2007
»
Results
menu
2007
»
10th
Sparkassen Giro
(1.1)
2007
»
One day race
»
Bochum
›
Bochum
(175.2km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
KLOOTWIJK Bertil
| Bochum - Bochum
DNF
2
SWEET Corey
DNF
3
JURETZEK Hans-Jürgen
DNF
4
WILLWOHL Gregor
DNF
5
POELVOORDE Ronny
DNF
6
AKIYAMA Hisanori
DNF
7
VERHEYEN David
DNF
8
STRUCH Thorsten
DNF
9
JÖRDENS Roman
DNF
10
SCHRECK Stephan
DNF
11
GATES Nick
DNF
12
SCHEUNEMAN Niels
DNF
13
WESTPHAL Carlo
DNF
14
HESS Karsten
DNF
15
KŘÍŽEK Zdeněk
DNF
16
MAY Sebastian
DNF
17
HOORNAERT Stijn
DNF
18
HUYSMANS Aron
DNF
19
DE FAUW Dimitri
DNF
20
KIRSCH Carlo
DNF
21
KELDERMAN Martin
DNF
22
BLOKS Hans
DNF
23
BRANDT Christophe
DNF
24
FOTHEN Thomas
DNF
25
SCHÄFERMEISTER Felix
DNF
26
STUBBE Tom
DNF
27
DAMROW Sascha
DNF
28
PAPSTEIN Björn
DNF
29
WILCHES Juan Pablo
DNF
30
DEVAERE Ken
DNF
31
VOGEL Karsten
DNF
32
KESL Michal
DNF
33
BROUWER Gijs
DNF
34
MAMOS Philipp
DNF
35
VAN ZANTEN Wouter
DNF
36
NEDERLOF Tim
DNF
37
VOLD Svein Erik
DNF
38
JASPERS Davy
DNF
39
OBST René
DNF
40
LI Chao
DNF
41
DE DECKER Steven
DNF
42
SIEVERS Holger
DNF
43
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
DNF
44
VAN GROEN Arnoud
DNF
45
PEETERS Rob
DNF
46
WALSLEBEN Philipp
DNF
47
GATTO Oscar
DNF
48
HAUSSLER Heinrich
DNF
49
JACOBS Pieter
DNF
50
TERPSTRA Niki
DNF
51
VANDENBERGH Stijn
DNF
52
GOSS Matthew
DNF
53
GREIPEL André
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
HAUSSLER Heinrich
243
2
2
GREIPEL André
190
2
3
OBST René
179
2
4
GOSS Matthew
177
2
5
STUBBE Tom
135
2
6
FOTHEN Thomas
125
2
7
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
92
1
8
TERPSTRA Niki
75
1
9
GATTO Oscar
70
1
10
SWEET Corey
56
1
11
BRANDT Christophe
51
1
12
VAN GROEN Arnoud
47
1
13
SCHRECK Stephan
43
1
14
SCHEUNEMAN Niels
40
1
15
PAPSTEIN Björn
35
0
16
VANDENBERGH Stijn
31
0
17
GATES Nick
29
0
18
SIEVERS Holger
27
0
19
JACOBS Pieter
24
0
20
MAMOS Philipp
22
0
21
WESTPHAL Carlo
12
0
22
HESS Karsten
9
0
23
DE FAUW Dimitri
4
0
24
BLOKS Hans
4
0
25
WILLWOHL Gregor
3
0
26
DE DECKER Steven
2
0
27
JÖRDENS Roman
1
0
28
BROUWER Gijs
1
0
29
WALSLEBEN Philipp
0
30
WILCHES Juan Pablo
0
31
DEVAERE Ken
0
32
MAY Sebastian
0
33
DAMROW Sascha
0
34
VOLD Svein Erik
0
35
KLOOTWIJK Bertil
0
36
HUYSMANS Aron
0
37
POELVOORDE Ronny
0
38
PEETERS Rob
0
39
NEDERLOF Tim
0
40
JURETZEK Hans-Jürgen
0
41
VERHEYEN David
0
42
HOORNAERT Stijn
0
43
JASPERS Davy
0
44
KELDERMAN Martin
0
45
STRUCH Thorsten
0
46
VOGEL Karsten
0
47
LI Chao
0
48
AKIYAMA Hisanori
0
49
KIRSCH Carlo
0
50
SCHÄFERMEISTER Felix
0
51
VAN ZANTEN Wouter
0
52
KESL Michal
0
53
KŘÍŽEK Zdeněk
0
20
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable