Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
-
«

1999»34th Tirreno-Adriatico (WT)

1999  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1137+53:14 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin - Colnago 30Lampre - Daikin - Colnago504:22:104:22:10
269+27:39 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco - Cannondale 28Saeco - Cannondale30,,,,
3124+50:00 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom18,,,,
461+24:22 Guidi FabrizioPolti 26Polti13,,,,
5155+1:14:00 Klemenčič ZoranVini Caldirola - Sidermec 22Vini Caldirola - Sidermec10,,,,
6121+49:10 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux7,,,,
7133+52:16 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus4,,,,
8123+50:00 Leoni EndrioLiquigas-Pata 30Liquigas-Pata3,,,,
9100+37:34 Ongarato Alberto 232,,,,
10115+42:45 Hvastija Martin 291,,,,
1129+18:27 Loda Nicola 27,,,,
12127+51:17 Frigo Fulvio 25,,,,
1336+20:05 Simon FrançoisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole,,,,
1483+32:30 Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,,,
1579+31:05 Sivakov Alexei 27,,,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep250 36:03:30 36:03:30
2 Rebellin DavidePolti 27Polti1900:090:09
3 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 25Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1600:140:14
4 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1400:210:21
5 González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1200:300:30
6 Spezialetti AlessandroMobilvetta Design - Northwave 24Mobilvetta Design - Northwave1101:561:56
7 Hamburger BoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio1003:573:57
8 Jenner ChristopherCredit agricole 24Credit agricole904:264:26
9 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago80,,4:26
10 Casarotto DavideTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites704:274:27
11 Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites60,,4:27
12 Recinella GrazianoMobilvetta Design - Northwave 23Mobilvetta Design - Northwave554:414:41
13 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali504:504:50
14 Uriarte José RamónFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus455:075:07
15 Napolitano MassimilianoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 26Mercatone Uno - Bianchi405:465:46
16 Baliani Fortunato 24365:505:50
17 Faustini StefanoMobilvetta Design - Northwave 30Mobilvetta Design - Northwave326:176:17
18 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 24Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali2811:1211:12
19 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites2411:4511:45
20 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus2013:5413:54
21 Latasa DavidBanesto 25Banesto1816:3016:30
22 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Bianchi 34Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1616:4016:40
23 Vasseur CédricCredit agricole 28Credit agricole1416:4416:44
24 Sierra José Roberto 311217:2817:28
25 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1017:3017:30
26 Peron AndreaO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank918:0518:05
27 Shefer AlexandreRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil8,,18:05
28 Ugrumov Piotr 38718:2118:21
29 Loda Nicola 27618:2718:27
30 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec518:4918:49
31 Petito RobertoSaeco - Cannondale 28Saeco - Cannondale519:3219:32
32 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec519:4019:40
33 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep519:5419:54
34 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago520:0220:02
35 Järmann RolfPost Swiss Team 33Post Swiss Team520:0320:03
36 Simon FrançoisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole520:0520:05
37 Edo ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,20:05
38 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,20:05
39 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno - Bianchi 22Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,,20:05
40 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus5,,20:05
41 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,20:05
42 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux5,,20:05
43 Bobrik VladislavRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,,20:05
44 Sastre Carlos 235,,20:05
45 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis5,,20:05
46 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 29Mercatone Uno - Bianchi520:1420:14
47 Casagrande FilippoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 28Vini Caldirola - Sidermec520:1720:17
48 Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 24O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank520:1920:19
49 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank520:2920:29
50 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale520:3920:39
51 Mazzanti LucaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio520:4720:47
52 Zanette DenisPolti 28Polti521:2421:24
53 Meier RolandCofidis 31Cofidis521:3821:38
54 Moreni CristianLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata521:4521:45
55 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep522:2022:20
56 Etxebarria David 25522:5422:54
57 Barbero SergioMercatone Uno - Bianchi 30Mercatone Uno - Bianchi523:0223:02
58 Ferrigato Andrea 29523:2223:22
59 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas-Pata 31Liquigas-Pata523:4723:47
60 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto523:4823:48
61 Guidi FabrizioPolti 26Polti524:2224:22
62 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux525:1625:16
63 Sacchi FabioPolti 24Polti525:2325:23
64 Petacchi AlessandroNavigare - Gaerne 25Navigare - Gaerne525:4225:42
65 Bruseghin MarzioBanesto 24Banesto525:4425:44
66 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep526:0026:00
67 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom526:2726:27
68 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank526:5426:54
69 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco - Cannondale 28Saeco - Cannondale527:3927:39
70 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti527:5927:59
71 Colombo GabrieleCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio528:0428:04
72 Conte Biagio 30528:2428:24
73 Bordenave Philippe 30528:4628:46
74 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites529:1229:12
75 Lastras PabloBanesto 23Banesto529:2929:29
76 Pierdomenico GermanoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 31Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio529:4229:42
77 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago529:5529:55
78 Hinault SébastienCredit agricole 25Credit agricole531:0531:05
79 Sivakov Alexei 275,,31:05
80 Saugrain CyrilLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux531:1331:13
81 Salvato CristianPolti 27Polti532:2132:21
82 Bianchi CarloRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,,32:21
83 Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio532:3032:30
84 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec533:0033:00
85 Gontchenkov Alexander 28533:0433:04
86 Vergnani Marco 29533:2333:23
87 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 29Cofidis533:4033:40
88 Halgand PatriceFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus534:0234:02
89 Bergès Stéphane 24534:0534:05
90 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux534:0734:07
91 Tosatto Matteo 24534:1634:16
92 Cerezo Francisco JavierVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali534:2334:23
93 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep534:3434:34
94 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom534:4334:43
95 Bourguignon Thierry 365,,34:43
96 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep534:4934:49
97 Langella AnthonyCredit agricole 24Credit agricole534:5934:59
98 Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali535:0935:09
99 Buenahora HernanVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 31Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali535:1535:15
100 Ongarato Alberto 23537:3437:34
101 Galvañ RubenKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca537:4137:41
102 Scirea MarioSaeco - Cannondale 34Saeco - Cannondale537:4437:44
103 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 25Cofidis538:0138:01
104 Guidi LeonardoPolti 24Polti538:5438:54
105 Duma VladimirNavigare - Gaerne 27Navigare - Gaerne539:2039:20
106 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep539:5439:54
107 Uría José ManuelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca540:1140:11
108 Plouhinec SamuelCofidis 23Cofidis540:1840:18
109 Ongarato Rodolfo 27541:0841:08
110 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom541:2941:29
111 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep5,,41:29
112 Rastelli Ellis 24541:5941:59
113 Horrillo PedroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 24Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali542:1242:12
114 Utchakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 30TVM - Farm Frites542:3042:30
115 Hvastija Martin 29542:4542:45
116 García Francisco Tomas 23545:3045:30
117 Milesi MarcoLiquigas-Pata 29Liquigas-Pata546:2446:24
118 Marzoli RuggeroCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 22Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio546:2746:27
119 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites548:1548:15
120 Di Fresco Giuseppe 26548:5448:54
121 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux549:1049:10
122 Strauss MarcelPost Swiss Team 22Post Swiss Team549:5349:53
123 Leoni EndrioLiquigas-Pata 30Liquigas-Pata550:0050:00
124 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5,,50:00
125 Panetta StefanoNavigare - Gaerne 23Navigare - Gaerne550:0150:01
126 Bouyer FranckLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux550:5450:54
127 Frigo Fulvio 25551:1751:17
128 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata551:2951:29
129 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 23Cofidis551:3151:31
130 Zhukov Oleg 23551:3751:37
131 de Jongh StevenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites552:0052:00
132 Pieri DarioNavigare - Gaerne 23Navigare - Gaerne552:1052:10
133 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus552:1652:16
134 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale552:2152:21
135 Colleoni CristianoPolti 24Polti552:3052:30
136 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Cannondale 30Saeco - Cannondale552:3152:31
137 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin - Colnago 30Lampre - Daikin - Colnago553:1453:14
138 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin - Colnago 21Lampre - Daikin - Colnago553:1953:19
139 Bellini Marco 305,,53:19
140 Manzoni MarioMobilvetta Design - Northwave 29Mobilvetta Design - Northwave5,,53:19
141 Girelli Alessio 27554:2154:21
142 Calcaterra GiuseppeSaeco - Cannondale 34Saeco - Cannondale555:3655:36
143 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin - Colnago 31Lampre - Daikin - Colnago557:2057:20
144 Delalande FredericCredit agricole 29Credit agricole559:1859:18
145 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux51:00:251:00:25
146 Korff AndréFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus51:00:321:00:32
147 Genty Laurent 2851:00:381:00:38
148 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux51:00:471:00:47
149 Saprykinas ArnoldasRiso Scotti - Vinavil 25Riso Scotti - Vinavil51:01:201:01:20
150 Mancini CristianoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil51:02:331:02:33
151 Pencolé FranckCredit agricole 22Credit agricole51:05:181:05:18
152 Tonetti Gianluca 3151:05:221:05:22
153 Hotz FranzFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus51:05:421:05:42
154 Buschor PhilippPost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team51:07:441:07:44
155 Klemenčič ZoranVini Caldirola - Sidermec 22Vini Caldirola - Sidermec51:14:001:14:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 17th March 1999
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09778 sec.