The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116 | +1:17:23 | 185 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 60 | 50 | 0:10:42 | 56.636 | ||
2 | 93 | +1:03:59 | 174 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | 30 | 0:18 0:18 | 55.091 | ||
3 | 87 | +1:02:13 | 182 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | 18 | 0:26 0:26 | 54.431 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:17 | 181 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | 0:28 0:28 | 54.269 | |||
5 | 75 | +53:43 | 127 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | 0:33 0:33 | 53.867 | |||
6 | 55 | +34:32 | 126 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | 0:34 0:34 | 53.787 | |||
7 | 89 | +1:02:35 | 196 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | 0:39 0:39 | 53.392 | |||
8 | 85 | +1:01:21 | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 3 | 0:40 0:40 | 53.314 | |||
9 | 69 | +46:30 | 47 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | ,, 0:40 | 53.314 | |||
10 | 54 | +34:15 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1 | 0:42 0:42 | 53.158 | |||
11 | 18 | +5:22 | 124 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:42 | 53.158 | ||||
12 | 41 | +22:35 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 0:43 0:43 | 53.08 | ||||
13 | 109 | +1:12:03 | 232 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:44 0:44 | 53.003 | ||||
14 | 45 | +24:31 | 11 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:46 0:46 | 52.849 | ||||
15 | 4 | +0:56 | 205 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 0:47 0:47 | 52.772 | ||||
16 | 152 | +1:44:36 | 131 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:48 0:48 | 52.696 | ||||
17 | 128 | +1:29:26 | 104 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:50 0:50 | 52.543 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:50 | 52.543 | ||||
19 | 25 | +9:54 | 107 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:51 0:51 | 52.468 | ||||
20 | 121 | +1:26:31 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:52 0:52 | 52.392 | ||||
21 | 56 | +35:14 | 207 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:52 | 52.392 | ||||
22 | 129 | +1:29:31 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:52 | 52.392 | ||||
23 | 117 | +1:20:50 | 156 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:52 | 52.392 | ||||
24 | 14 | +3:58 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 0:53 0:53 | 52.317 | ||||
25 | 118 | +1:21:13 | 147 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:53 | 52.317 | ||||
26 | 57 | +35:43 | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:55 0:55 | 52.166 | ||||
27 | 43 | +23:25 | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:56 0:56 | 52.092 | ||||
28 | 49 | +26:20 | 41 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 28 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:57 0:57 | 52.017 | ||||
29 | 81 | +56:13 | 96 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:57 | 52.017 | ||||
30 | 5 | +0:58 | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 0:59 | 51.869 | ||||
31 | 30 | +14:31 | 186 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:00 1:00 | 51.795 | ||||
32 | 17 | +5:03 | 7 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01 1:01 | 51.721 | ||||
33 | 28 | +14:10 | 233 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:02 1:02 | 51.648 | ||||
34 | 61 | +40:31 | 121 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:02 | 51.648 | ||||
35 | 3 | +0:29 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:03 1:03 | 51.574 | ||||
36 | 16 | +4:07 | 17 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:03 | 51.574 | ||||
37 | 15 | +4:03 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 1:03 | 51.574 | ||||
38 | 120 | +1:24:39 | 93 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:04 1:04 | 51.501 | ||||
39 | 46 | +25:02 | 164 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:04 | 51.501 | ||||
40 | 7 | +1:41 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:05 1:05 | 51.429 | ||||
41 | 13 | +3:45 | 204 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:06 1:06 | 51.356 | ||||
42 | 11 | +3:11 | 206 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | 51.283 | ||||
43 | 33 | +15:25 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:07 | 51.283 | ||||
44 | 106 | +1:10:53 | 13 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:09 1:09 | 51.139 | ||||
45 | 125 | +1:28:00 | 211 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 36 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:10 1:10 | 51.067 | ||||
46 | 37 | +19:23 | 203 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:10 | 51.067 | ||||
47 | 92 | +1:03:02 | 157 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:10 | 51.067 | ||||
48 | 6 | +1:18 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:11 1:11 | 50.996 | ||||
49 | 146 | +1:38:55 | 202 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:11 | 50.996 | ||||
50 | 150 | +1:43:00 | 167 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:12 1:12 | 50.924 | ||||
51 | 63 | +42:20 | 144 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13 1:13 | 50.853 | ||||
52 | 10 | +3:10 | 154 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:13 | 50.853 | ||||
53 | 12 | +3:22 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | 50.711 | ||||
54 | 35 | +16:51 | 193 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:16 1:16 | 50.641 | ||||
55 | 19 | +8:02 | 221 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:16 | 50.641 | ||||
56 | 20 | +8:04 | 46 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:16 | 50.641 | ||||
57 | 62 | +42:16 | 187 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:17 1:17 | 50.57 | ||||
58 | 9 | +3:02 | 223 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:19 1:19 | 50.43 | ||||
59 | 32 | +15:20 | 155 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:20 1:20 | 50.36 | ||||
60 | 138 | +1:34:17 | 141 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:20 | 50.36 | ||||
61 | 66 | +45:11 | 3 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:21 1:21 | 50.29 | ||||
62 | 99 | +1:08:32 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:21 | 50.29 | ||||
63 | 31 | +14:41 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:22 1:22 | 50.221 | ||||
64 | 29 | +14:31 | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:22 | 50.221 | ||||
65 | 74 | +51:07 | 82 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 1:22 | 50.221 | ||||
66 | 112 | +1:16:07 | 35 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23 1:23 | 50.152 | ||||
67 | 103 | +1:09:58 | 175 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:25 1:25 | 50.014 | ||||
68 | 40 | +22:09 | 6 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:25 | 50.014 | ||||
69 | 50 | +26:58 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:27 1:27 | 49.877 | ||||
70 | 39 | +20:11 | 105 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:28 1:28 | 49.808 | ||||
71 | 27 | +12:33 | 122 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:28 | 49.808 | ||||
72 | 102 | +1:09:53 | 195 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:29 1:29 | 49.74 | ||||
73 | 52 | +33:17 | 1 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:29 | 49.74 | ||||
74 | 88 | +1:02:28 | 197 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 38 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:29 | 49.74 | ||||
75 | 59 | +38:27 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:31 1:31 | 49.604 | ||||
76 | 34 | +16:19 | 2 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:31 | 49.604 | ||||
77 | 131 | +1:31:21 | 92 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:31 | 49.604 | ||||
78 | 114 | +1:16:52 | 236 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:31 | 49.604 | ||||
79 | 119 | +1:21:51 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:33 1:33 | 49.469 | ||||
80 | 91 | +1:02:52 | 184 | GC | FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:33 | 49.469 | ||||
81 | 71 | +49:10 | 194 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:33 | 49.469 | ||||
82 | 86 | +1:01:50 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:33 | 49.469 | ||||
83 | 60 | +40:10 | 222 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34 1:34 | 49.402 | ||||
84 | 133 | +1:31:33 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35 1:35 | 49.335 | ||||
85 | 100 | +1:08:59 | 146 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:35 | 49.335 | ||||
86 | 123 | +1:26:51 | 44 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:35 | 49.335 | ||||
87 | 48 | +25:56 | 143 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:35 | 49.335 | ||||
88 | 148 | +1:39:39 | 237 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:36 1:36 | 49.268 | ||||
89 | 65 | +44:55 | 192 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:36 | 49.268 | ||||
90 | 44 | +23:59 | 166 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:37 1:37 | 49.202 | ||||
91 | 24 | +9:20 | 161 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:38 1:38 | 49.135 | ||||
92 | 135 | +1:32:52 | 214 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:39 1:39 | 49.069 | ||||
93 | 83 | +1:00:38 | 86 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 1:39 | 49.069 | ||||
94 | 107 | +1:11:34 | 142 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40 1:40 | 49.003 | ||||
95 | 8 | +2:12 | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:40 | 49.003 | ||||
96 | 73 | +50:56 | 77 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 1:40 | 49.003 | ||||
97 | 82 | +56:16 | 117 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:41 1:41 | 48.937 | ||||
98 | 130 | +1:29:48 | 231 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:41 | 48.937 | ||||
99 | 64 | +42:39 | 217 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:41 | 48.937 | ||||
100 | 53 | +33:49 | 22 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:41 | 48.937 | ||||
101 | 58 | +37:12 | 123 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:41 | 48.937 | ||||
102 | 149 | +1:41:53 | 235 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:43 1:43 | 48.805 | ||||
103 | 51 | +32:40 | 165 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:43 | 48.805 | ||||
104 | 115 | +1:17:02 | 43 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:43 | 48.805 | ||||
105 | 36 | +16:55 | 72 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 1:43 | 48.805 | ||||
106 | 94 | +1:04:00 | 16 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:44 1:44 | 48.74 | ||||
107 | 21 | +8:28 | 114 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:44 | 48.74 | ||||
108 | 113 | +1:16:18 | 213 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:44 | 48.74 | ||||
109 | 126 | +1:28:12 | 15 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:45 1:45 | 48.675 | ||||
110 | 22 | +8:48 | 234 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:46 1:46 | 48.61 | ||||
111 | 72 | +50:27 | 132 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:46 | 48.61 | ||||
112 | 95 | +1:04:55 | 115 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:47 1:47 | 48.545 | ||||
113 | 110 | +1:13:11 | 173 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling | 21 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:47 | 48.545 | ||||
114 | 68 | +46:23 | 51 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 1:47 | 48.545 | ||||
115 | 78 | +54:40 | 163 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:48 1:48 | 48.48 | ||||
116 | 80 | +56:05 | 27 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:48 | 48.48 | ||||
117 | 105 | +1:10:50 | 212 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:48 | 48.48 | ||||
118 | 111 | +1:14:41 | 145 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:48 | 48.48 | ||||
119 | 42 | +23:10 | 176 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling | 38 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:50 1:50 | 48.351 | ||||
120 | 96 | +1:06:21 | 14 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:50 | 48.351 | ||||
121 | 38 | +20:03 | 227 | GC | WEENING Pieter Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:51 1:51 | 48.287 | ||||
122 | 147 | +1:39:30 | 12 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:51 | 48.287 | ||||
123 | 70 | +48:23 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:52 1:52 | 48.223 | ||||
124 | 90 | +1:02:41 | 83 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:53 1:53 | 48.159 | ||||
125 | 141 | +1:35:06 | 215 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:56 1:56 | 47.968 | ||||
126 | 104 | +1:10:41 | 81 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 1:56 | 47.968 | ||||
127 | 23 | +9:20 | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:56 | 47.968 | ||||
128 | 139 | +1:34:19 | 136 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:58 1:58 | 47.842 | ||||
129 | 134 | +1:32:36 | 85 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:01 2:01 | 47.654 | ||||
130 | 67 | +45:50 | 153 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:01 | 47.654 | ||||
131 | 77 | +54:08 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:01 | 47.654 | ||||
132 | 26 | +10:17 | 135 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 2:01 | 47.654 | ||||
133 | 142 | +1:35:11 | 225 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04 2:04 | 47.467 | ||||
134 | 47 | +25:11 | 177 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2:07 2:07 | 47.282 | ||||
135 | 136 | +1:33:30 | 247 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 2:07 | 47.282 | ||||
136 | 127 | +1:29:26 | 244 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:16 2:16 | 46.735 | ||||
137 | 122 | +1:26:35 | 53 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:17 2:17 | 46.675 | ||||
138 | 76 | +53:44 | 226 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:18 2:18 | 46.615 | ||||
139 | 145 | +1:36:41 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:19 2:19 | 46.556 | ||||
140 | 97 | +1:06:59 | 55 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:19 | 46.556 | ||||
141 | 98 | +1:08:28 | 172 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling | 29 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2:22 2:22 | 46.378 | ||||
142 | 143 | +1:35:29 | 84 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 2:23 2:23 | 46.318 | ||||
143 | 101 | +1:09:05 | 162 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:23 | 46.318 | ||||
144 | 151 | +1:43:43 | 52 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:25 2:25 | 46.201 | ||||
145 | 140 | +1:34:36 | 111 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:26 2:26 | 46.142 | ||||
146 | 84 | +1:01:14 | 242 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:29 2:29 | 45.967 | ||||
147 | 132 | +1:31:25 | 24 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:31 2:31 | 45.851 | ||||
148 | 108 | +1:11:53 | 103 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:34 2:34 | 45.678 | ||||
149 | 79 | +55:08 | 91 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:38 2:38 | 45.45 | ||||
150 | 137 | +1:33:35 | 243 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:39 2:39 | 45.393 | ||||
151 | 124 | +1:27:30 | 25 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:40 2:40 | 45.337 | ||||
152 | 144 | +1:35:33 | 134 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:47 2:47 | 44.944 | ||||
DNS | 75 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 245 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | - | |||||||
DNS | 246 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | - | |||||||
DNS | 133 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - | |||||||
DNS | 106 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 13:23 (+2:41)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 500 | 250 | 32:07:34 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 400 | 190 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 325 | 160 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 205 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 275 | 140 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 225 | 120 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 175 | 110 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 150 | 100 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 125 | 90 | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 223 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 100 | 80 | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 154 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 85 | 70 | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 206 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 70 | 60 | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 60 | 55 | 3:22 3:22 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 204 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 50 | 50 | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 45 | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 35 | 40 | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | 36 | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 7 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | 32 | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 124 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 30 | 28 | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 221 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | 24 | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | 20 | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 20 | 18 | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 234 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 16 | 8:48 8:48 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 14 | 9:20 9:20 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 161 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20 | 12 | ,, 9:20 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 20 | 10 | 9:54 9:54 | .. | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | 9 | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 122 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 8 | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 233 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 7 | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 6 | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 5 | ,, 14:31 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 5 | 14:41 14:41 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 155 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 5 | 15:20 15:20 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 5 | 15:25 15:25 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 2 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 5 | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 5 | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 10 | 5 | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 203 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 5 | 19:23 19:23 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 227 | GC | WEENING Pieter Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 5 | 20:03 20:03 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 105 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 10 | 5 | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 6 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 5 | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 10 | 5 | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 176 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling | 38 | NTT Pro Cycling | 10 | 5 | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 5 | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 23:59 23:59 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10 | 5 | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 25:02 25:02 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 177 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 10 | 5 | 25:11 25:11 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 143 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 5 | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 41 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 28 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | 5 | 26:20 26:20 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 5 | 26:58 26:58 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5 | 32:40 32:40 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 5 | 33:17 33:17 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 5 | 33:49 33:49 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 5 | 34:15 34:15 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 5 | 34:32 34:32 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 3 | 5 | 35:14 35:14 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 5 | 35:43 35:43 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 5 | 37:12 37:12 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | 5 | 38:27 38:27 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 222 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 5 | 40:10 40:10 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 40:31 40:31 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 42:16 42:16 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 42:20 42:20 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 217 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 42:39 42:39 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 192 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 44:55 44:55 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 3 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 45:11 45:11 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 153 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 45:50 45:50 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | 46:30 46:30 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 49:10 49:10 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 50:27 50:27 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 5 | 50:56 50:56 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 5 | 51:07 51:07 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 127 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 53:43 53:43 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 226 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 53:44 53:44 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | 54:08 54:08 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 163 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 54:40 54:40 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 91 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 55:08 55:08 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 27 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 56:05 56:05 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 56:13 56:13 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 117 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | 56:16 56:16 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 242 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 5 | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 5 | 1:01:21 1:01:21 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:01:50 1:01:50 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 182 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 1:02:13 1:02:13 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 38 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 1:02:28 1:02:28 | .. | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 196 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 1:02:35 1:02:35 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 83 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 157 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 174 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 | 1:03:59 1:03:59 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 16 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | 1:04:00 1:04:00 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 115 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 14 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | 1:06:59 1:06:59 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling | 29 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 1:08:32 1:08:32 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:08:59 1:08:59 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:09:05 1:09:05 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 195 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 1:09:53 1:09:53 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 | 1:09:58 1:09:58 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:10:41 1:10:41 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 212 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 13 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | 1:10:53 1:10:53 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 142 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:11:34 1:11:34 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | 1:11:53 1:11:53 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 232 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 1:12:03 1:12:03 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling | 21 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 | 1:13:11 1:13:11 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 213 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 236 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 1:16:52 1:16:52 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | 1:17:02 1:17:02 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 185 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 1:17:23 1:17:23 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 1:20:50 1:20:50 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 147 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:21:13 1:21:13 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 1:21:51 1:21:51 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 1:24:39 1:24:39 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 1:26:31 1:26:31 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | 1:26:35 1:26:35 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | 1:26:51 1:26:51 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 25 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 1:27:30 1:27:30 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 211 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 36 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 1:28:00 1:28:00 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | 1:28:12 1:28:12 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 244 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 5 | 1:29:26 1:29:26 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 104 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | ,, 1:29:26 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 231 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 1:29:48 1:29:48 | .. | |||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 92 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 1:31:21 1:31:21 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 1:31:25 1:31:25 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:31:33 1:31:33 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 85 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:32:36 1:32:36 | .. | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 214 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 1:32:52 1:32:52 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 247 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 5 | 1:33:30 1:33:30 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 243 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 5 | 1:33:35 1:33:35 | .. | |||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 141 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | 1:34:36 1:34:36 | .. | |||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 215 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 1:35:06 1:35:06 | .. | |||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 225 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1:35:11 1:35:11 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | |||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 134 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 1:35:33 1:35:33 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:36:41 1:36:41 | .. | |||
146 | 151 | ▲5 | 202 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 1:38:55 1:38:55 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | 1:39:30 1:39:30 | .. | |||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 237 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 1:39:39 1:39:39 | .. | |||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | 235 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 1:41:53 1:41:53 | .. | |||
150 | 156 | ▲6 | 167 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:43:00 1:43:00 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 52 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | 1:43:43 1:43:43 | .. | |||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 131 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 1:44:36 1:44:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | - | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 181 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | +7 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 231 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 26 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 24 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 151 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 12 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 18 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 14 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | - | |
13 | - | 185 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | +12 | ||
14 | 14 | - | 91 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | - | |
15 | 59 | ▲44 | 174 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11 | +10 | |
16 | 16 | - | 105 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 10 | - | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +1 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
19 | - | 182 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | +8 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 195 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | - | |
27 | - | 127 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 28 | - | 207 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 192 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 234 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 6 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
33 | - | 126 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 81 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
38 | 58 | ▲20 | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 4 | +3 | |
39 | - | 196 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 204 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 222 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 15 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 223 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
51 | - | 47 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | +2 | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 242 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 43 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 244 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 247 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 27 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | -4 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | -6 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 163 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 31 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 20 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 15 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 143 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 181 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 15 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 83 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 10 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 105 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 7 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 24 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 205 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 7 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 222 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 192 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 3 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 247 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 3 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 91 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 27 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 174 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 233 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 244 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | -4 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | -7 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 32:08:32 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 206 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 204 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 114 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 13:33 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 155 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 203 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 71 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 11 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 23:33 23:33 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 164 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 165 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 126 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34:45 34:45 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 51 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 45:25 45:25 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 77 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 49:58 49:58 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 163 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 53:42 53:42 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 117 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 55:18 55:18 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 1:00:23 1:00:23 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 55 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:08:01 1:08:01 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:08:07 1:08:07 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 81 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:09:43 1:09:43 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 142 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:36 1:10:36 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 232 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:11:05 1:11:05 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 173 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling | 21 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:12:13 1:12:13 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 35 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15:09 1:15:09 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 236 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:16:04 1:16:04 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 185 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:16:25 1:16:25 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 147 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:15 1:20:15 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:25:33 1:25:33 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:25:37 1:25:37 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 244 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:28:28 1:28:28 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 243 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:32:37 1:32:37 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1:35:43 1:35:43 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 202 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:37:57 1:37:57 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:42:45 1:42:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 96:29:59 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 8:44 8:44 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 10:44 10:44 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 16:15 16:15 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 21:55 21:55 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 23:29 23:29 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | CCC Team | WT | 27:15 27:15 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 29:06 29:06 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 33:50 33:50 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 35:40 35:40 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 37:59 37:59 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 39:45 39:45 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 1:07:19 1:07:19 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:08:52 1:08:52 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:18:15 1:18:15 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:19:34 1:19:34 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 1:40:31 1:40:31 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:46:37 1:46:37 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 1:48:32 1:48:32 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 2:04:10 2:04:10 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 2:13:01 2:13:01 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Cofidis | WT | 2:29:38 2:29:38 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 2:40:11 2:40:11 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 2:48:24 2:48:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 September 2020
- Start time:12:50
- Avg. speed winner:56.64 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:10.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:12
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: