- KM to go0
- Racetime3:36:17
- Finish+..
- KM done156
- Avg. speed43.3
- Start12:35
- Autosyncoff
- #Online3071
Pietrasanta
Pitoro
Pitoro
Pitoro
Pitoro
S
Pietrasanta
420
210
-1
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
13.8 | 0 | climb | Pitoro | |
37.7 | 0 | climb | Pitoro | |
60.9 | 0 | climb | Pitoro | |
107.8 | 0 | Pietrasanta |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..The last two wins on 1 day for Team Jumbo-Visma.
show moreDate Races 2021-03-10 Tirreno-Adriatico,Paris-Nice 2020-08-12 Gran Piemonte,Critérium du Dauphiné 2020-08-08 Milano-Sanremo,Tour de l'Ain 2019-06-20 ZLM Tour,Tour de Suisse 2019-05-19 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France,Giro d'Italia - ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 BAIS Mattia 3:36:15 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2 HODEG Álvaro José 0:02 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3 KANTER Max ,, Team DSM 4 WRIGHT Fred ,, Bahrain - Victorious 5 STANNARD Robert ,, Team BikeExchange - ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
Rnk. Rider Points Team 1 ALBANESE Vincenzo 13 EOLO-Kometa 2 BAKELANTS Jan 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3 VELASCO Simone 6 Gazprom - RusVelo 4 BAIS Mattia 2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5 NIV Guy 1 Israel Start-Up Nation - advertisement
- ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 VAN AERT Wout 12 Team Jumbo-Visma 2 EWAN Caleb 10 Lotto Soudal 3 GAVIRIA Fernando 8 UAE-Team Emirates 4 VENDRAME Andrea 7 AG2R Citroën Team 5 MEZGEC Luka 6 Team BikeExchange - ..General classification after stage .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma 3:36:07 2 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 0:04 3 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates 0:06 4 VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo 0:07 5 BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:08 - ..Last riders from Team Jumbo-Visma leading the GC in Tirreno-Adriatico.
Rider Days in lead Year FREIRE Óscar 1 2004 - ..7Number of different nationalities in the top-10 of today.
- ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Time Team 1 VAN AERT Wout 3:36:17 Team Jumbo-Visma 2 EWAN Caleb 0:00 Lotto Soudal 3 GAVIRIA Fernando 0:00 UAE-Team Emirates 4 VENDRAME Andrea 0:00 AG2R Citroën Team 5 MEZGEC Luka 0:00 Team BikeExchange 6 MERLIER Tim 0:00 Alpecin-Fenix 7 HODEG Álvaro José 0:00 Deceuninck - Quick Step 8 BALLERINI Davide 0:00 Deceuninck - Quick Step 9 GARCÍA CORTINA Iván 0:00 Movistar Team 10 HOFSTETTER Hugo 0:00 Israel Start-Up Nation - ..van Aert Wout (Team Jumbo-Visma) is the new leader
- ..Third place for Gaviria Fernando (UAE-Team Emirates).
- ..Ewan Caleb (Lotto Soudal) comes in second place.
- ..van Aert Wout (Team Jumbo-Visma) wins!
- ..1 km to finish!
- ..3 km to finish!
- ..Frison Frederik (Lotto Soudal) is in the front of the peloton
- ..5 km to finish!
- ..Profile of the final 5 kilometre.
- ..10 km to finish!
- ..Peloton complete
- ..43.3Average race speed so far: 43.278 km/h.
(140.15 km covered in 03:14:18) - ..▼0:17The timegap has dropped 0:17 seconds over the last 11 minutes.
- ..The last victory for Ballerini Davide (Deceuninck - Quick Step) was 11 days ago ()
- ..The last victory for Merlier Tim (Alpecin-Fenix) was 3 days ago ()
- ..The last victory for Ewan Caleb (Lotto Soudal) was 11 days ago ()
- ..Startlist quality of past editions.