Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1952
2024
2023
2021
2018
2014
2013
2012
2011
1953
1952
2011
- stage -
Stage 1 | Bone - Philippeville
Stage 2 | Philippeville - Constantine
Stage 3 | Constantine - Bougie
Stage 4 | Bougie - Algiers
Stage 5 | Algiers - Medea
Stage 6 | Medea - Orléansville
Stage 7 | Orléansville - Oran
Stage 8 | Oran - Sidi bel Abbes
Stage 9 | Sidi bel Abbes - Affreville
Stage 10a | Affreville - Col de Chréa
Stage 10b | Col de Chréa - Algiers
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 10b Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour d'Algérie Cycliste
»
1953
»
Results
menu
1953
»
Tour d'Algérie Cycliste
1953
»
10 Stages
»
Bone
›
Algiers
(2195km)
Winners and leaders
Date
Race
Winner
Leader after stage
03/04
Stage 1 | Bone - Philippeville
WAGTMANS Wout
03/05
Stage 2 | Philippeville - Constantine
DACQUAY Jean
03/06
Stage 3 | Constantine - Bougie
DERYCKE Germain
03/07
Stage 4 | Bougie - Algiers
KETELEER Désiré
03/08
Stage 5 | Algiers - Medea
ROSSEEL André
03/09
Stage 6 | Medea - Orléansville
DELEDDA Adolphe
03/10
Stage 7 | Orléansville - Oran
ROLLAND Antonin
03/11
Stage 8 | Oran - Sidi bel Abbes
DERYCKE Germain
03/12
Stage 9 | Sidi bel Abbes - Affreville
ZAAF Abdel-Kader
03/13
Stage 10a | Affreville - Col de Chréa
ZÉLASCO Marcel
03/14
Stage 10b | Col de Chréa - Algiers
MAHÉ François
DERYCKE Germain
Leaders in subclassifications
Stage
Points
KOM
Youth
Teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10a
10b
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable