The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 40 | 25 | 18:11:43 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 30 | 18 | 2:56 2:56 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | GARCÍA Ricardo Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 25 | 14 | 3:40 3:40 | |
4 | 4 | - | CRAWFORD Jai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 20 | 11 | 6:09 6:09 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | MANULANG Robin Indonesia | Indonesia | 15 | 8 | 8:31 8:31 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | SURYADI Dadi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 10 | 6 | 8:43 8:43 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 5 | 4 | 11:43 11:43 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 3 | 3 | 12:10 12:10 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | CHOE Hyeong Min Geumsan Insam Cello | Geumsan Insam Cello | 3 | 2 | 13:05 13:05 | |
10 | 22 | ▲12 | JUNG Woo-ho Geumsan Insam Cello | Geumsan Insam Cello | 3 | 1 | 17:59 17:59 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | MWANGI Samwel Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 18:22 18:22 | |||
12 | 12 | - | SULZBERGER Wesley Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 21:19 21:19 | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 24:45 24:45 | |||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | SURYADI Bambang Black Inc Cycling Team | Black Inc Cycling Team | 25:30 25:30 | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | CAYUBIT Boots Ryan 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 25:58 25:58 | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin Indonesia | Indonesia | 26:22 26:22 | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27:05 27:05 | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | SUSANTO Tonton SAKB | SAKB | 27:14 27:14 | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | JANG Sun Jae LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | 29:18 29:18 | |||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | CAHYADI Aiman Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | 30:47 30:47 | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | RAVINA Jonipher 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 33:54 33:54 | |||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | LIU Jianpeng Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 35:14 35:14 | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | DESRIAC Loïc Singha Infinite Cycling Team | Singha Infinite Cycling Team | 36:49 36:49 | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | ASO Keisuke Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 39:25 39:25 | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | NEDERLOF Lex Black Inc Cycling Team | Black Inc Cycling Team | 40:22 40:22 | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | HIBATULAH Jamal KFC Cycling Team | KFC Cycling Team | 44:22 44:22 | |||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | YEUNG Ronald Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 45:49 45:49 | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | CULEY Marcus Swiss Wellness Team | Swiss Wellness Team | 47:31 47:31 | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 47:31 | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | SUPARMAN Iman SAKB | SAKB | 50:04 50:04 | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | JUNG Ji Min Geumsan Insam Cello | Geumsan Insam Cello | 50:58 50:58 | |||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | GICHORA KAMAU Joseph Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 54:30 54:30 | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | GANI Abdul KFC Cycling Team | KFC Cycling Team | 55:03 55:03 | |||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | ARIFIN Muhammah Imam KFC Cycling Team | KFC Cycling Team | 56:13 56:13 | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | MAGNAN Nicolas Pierre Singha Infinite Cycling Team | Singha Infinite Cycling Team | 58:00 58:00 | |||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | GRIFFIN Logan Black Inc Cycling Team | Black Inc Cycling Team | 1:01:45 1:01:45 | |||
37 | 37 | - | TAUFIK Muhammad BRCC | BRCC | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | |||
38 | 57 | ▲19 | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 1:03:28 1:03:28 | |||
39 | 39 | - | WARSENO SAKB | SAKB | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | BUIJK Bart Singha Infinite Cycling Team | Singha Infinite Cycling Team | 1:05:20 1:05:20 | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:05:57 1:05:57 | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | CAMERON Timothy St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | RIYADI Elan Indonesia | Indonesia | 1:10:04 1:10:04 | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:10:18 1:10:18 | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | FAST Konstantin Singha Infinite Cycling Team | Singha Infinite Cycling Team | 1:11:05 1:11:05 | |||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | ISWANA Arin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | |||
47 | 47 | - | ITAMI Kenji Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 1:17:17 1:17:17 | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | SETIAWAN Andreas Odie Purnama Prima Indonesia | Prima Indonesia | 1:18:07 1:18:07 | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | EKO WAHYUDI Nandra BRCC | BRCC | 1:22:15 1:22:15 | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | PEREZ Dominic 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 1:24:59 1:24:59 | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | NURHIDAYAH Eko Bayu BRCC | BRCC | 1:27:33 1:27:33 | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | WANG Meiyin Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:28:35 1:28:35 | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | IRAWAN Jefri Customs Cycling Club | Customs Cycling Club | 1:29:17 1:29:17 | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | DINAWAN Rastra Patria Indonesia | Indonesia | 1:29:43 1:29:43 | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | WIJAYA Endra Indonesia | Indonesia | 1:30:27 1:30:27 | |||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | LESMANA Dani Prima Indonesia | Prima Indonesia | 1:30:51 1:30:51 | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | ROHENDI Teten Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | 1:33:30 1:33:30 | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | ARIEHAAN Ryan Customs Cycling Club | Customs Cycling Club | 1:34:15 1:34:15 | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | SOLEH Abdul SAKB | SAKB | 1:35:56 1:35:56 | |||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | NAKAI Michimasa Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:38:05 1:38:05 | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | PARK Byungsuk LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | 1:46:38 1:46:38 | |||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:47:39 1:47:39 | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | NAKAI Tadaaki Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:49:59 1:49:59 | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | PRILANJI Fito Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | 1:53:09 1:53:09 | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | SCHUURHUIS Rien Black Inc Cycling Team | Black Inc Cycling Team | 2:00:22 2:00:22 | |||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | YEON Je Sung LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | 2:09:01 2:09:01 | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa Customs Cycling Club | Customs Cycling Club | 2:15:57 2:15:57 | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | VAN AERT Bernard Prima Indonesia | Prima Indonesia | 2:19:23 2:19:23 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 May 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:121.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: