Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abduzhaparov Djamolidine | Novell Software - Decca | 35 |
2 | Fagnini Gian Matteo | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 30 |
3 | Lombardi Giovanni | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 26 |
4 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 24 |
5 | Sciandri Maximilian | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 22 |
6 | Zabel Erik | Team Deutsche Telekom | 20 |
7 | Colagè Stefano | Team Deutsche Telekom | 19 |
8 | Museeuw Johan | Mapei-GB | 18 |
9 | Fidanza Giovanni | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 17 |
10 | Andreu Frankie | Motorola | 16 |
11 | Ferrigato Andrea | Team Deutsche Telekom | 15 |
12 | Skibby Jesper | TVM | 14 |
13 | Hamburger Bo | TVM | 13 |
14 | Gorini Gianluca | AKI-Gipiemme | 12 |
15 | Simon François | Castorama | 11 |
16 | Brochard Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 10 |
17 | Marie Thierry | Castorama | 9 |
18 | Ledanois Yvon | GAN | 8 |
19 | Bettin Mauro | AKI-Gipiemme | 7 |
20 | Siboni Marcello | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 6 |
21 | Tchmil Andrei | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 |
22 | Serpellini Marco | Lampre-Panaria | 4 |
23 | Aldag Rolf | Team Deutsche Telekom | 3 |
24 | Farazijn Peter | Lotto - Isoglass | 2 |
25 | Bernard Jean-François | Chazal - MBK - König | 1 |
Sprint | Angervilliers
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Peeters Wilfried | Mapei-GB | 6 |
2 | Podenzana Massimo | Brescialat | 4 |
3 | Serpellini Marco | Lampre-Panaria | 2 |
Sprint | Avenue des Champs-
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Serpellini Marco | Lampre-Panaria | 6 |
2 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 4 |
3 | Brochard Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Montflix
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Loda Nicola | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 5 |
2 | Milesi Marco | Brescialat | 3 |
3 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saint-Cyr-sous-Dourdan
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Galletti Alessio | Lampre-Panaria | 5 |
2 | Cassani Davide | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 3 |
3 | Elli Alberto | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saint-Rémy-Lès-Chevreuse
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Perini Giancarlo | Brescialat | 5 |
2 | Kasputis Artūras | Chazal - MBK - König | 3 |
3 | Bernard Jean-François | Chazal - MBK - König | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Châteaufort
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassani Davide | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 5 |
2 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 3 |
3 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Ushakov Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini |