The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | +2:36:27 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 100 | 3:12:36 | |||
2 | 61 | +2:11:19 | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 83 | +2:38:18 | 181 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 27 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 86 | +2:40:19 | 36 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 103 | +2:54:50 | 38 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 98 | +2:51:27 | 146 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 58 | +2:10:08 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 114 | +3:04:40 | 117 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | 28 | Farm Frites | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 72 | +2:28:48 | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 93 | +2:46:06 | 166 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 123 | +3:20:27 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 87 | +2:40:31 | 19 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 68 | +2:26:40 | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 126 | +3:41:02 | 174 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 104 | +2:55:45 | 64 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 55 | +1:59:57 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 99 | +2:52:14 | 165 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 22 | +50:09 | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 91 | +2:45:46 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | 31 | Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 4 | +10:34 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 57 | +2:04:21 | 12 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 117 | +3:07:17 | 163 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 100 | +2:52:46 | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 116 | +3:07:16 | 142 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 88 | +2:41:19 | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 65 | +2:20:31 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 33 | +1:17:44 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 31 | +1:16:33 | 27 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 30 | +1:09:27 | 13 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 82 | +2:38:10 | 85 | Sprint | DELRIEU David AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 52 | +1:55:25 | 9 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 67 | +2:24:05 | 95 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 119 | +3:08:22 | 164 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 106 | +2:58:05 | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 39 | +1:24:21 | 78 | TT | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 26 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 127 | +3:43:13 | 196 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 41 | +1:32:00 | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 11 | +21:11 | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 9 | +18:09 | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 71 | +2:28:17 | 192 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 69 | +2:27:19 | 84 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | 32 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 6 | +13:26 | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 96 | +2:50:21 | 147 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 110 | +3:02:15 | 2 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 17 | +34:29 | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 3 | +10:04 | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 24 | +52:06 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 15 | +32:26 | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 97 | +2:51:14 | 105 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 14 | +32:04 | 104 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 108 | +3:00:47 | 167 | GC | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 48 | +1:44:15 | 171 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 36 | +1:21:33 | 161 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 34 | +1:19:44 | 57 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 40 | +1:29:51 | 66 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 2 | +6:02 | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 128 | +3:46:37 | 197 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 113 | +3:04:28 | 72 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 79 | +2:36:03 | 138 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 43 | +1:33:34 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 21 | +48:27 | 56 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 47 | +1:43:22 | 17 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 76 | +2:33:55 | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 122 | +3:18:37 | 193 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 10 | +18:25 | 35 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 26 | +59:33 | 65 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 118 | +3:07:39 | 119 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 46 | +1:42:00 | 77 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 60 | +2:10:37 | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 13 | +25:00 | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 121 | +3:17:15 | 133 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 105 | +2:58:04 | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 77 | +2:34:31 | 118 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Farm Frites | 26 | Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 42 | +1:32:33 | 62 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | |||||
76 | 25 | +56:30 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 64 | +2:17:40 | 158 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 26 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 101 | +2:52:52 | 136 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 23 | +51:45 | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 85 | +2:40:19 | 96 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 8 | +17:21 | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 62 | +2:13:03 | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 102 | +2:54:00 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 78 | +2:35:52 | 115 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel Farm Frites | 32 | Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 35 | +1:20:40 | 107 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 16 | +34:18 | 185 | GC | CONTI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 32 | +1:17:28 | 87 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 38 | +1:23:13 | 8 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 56 | +2:02:04 | 45 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 92 | +2:45:56 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 18 | +35:57 | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 5 | +11:50 | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 51 | +1:51:27 | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 90 | +2:44:02 | 176 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 27 | +1:06:05 | 124 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 94 | +2:48:30 | 155 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 28 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 63 | +2:16:05 | 28 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 28 | +1:06:44 | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 54 | +1:58:47 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 50 | +1:50:59 | 29 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 7 | +14:18 | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 45 | +1:39:55 | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 20 | +46:24 | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 80 | +2:36:12 | 88 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prevoyance | 31 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 12 | +23:13 | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 36 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 66 | +2:23:07 | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 125 | +3:22:52 | 25 | GC | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 120 | +3:13:40 | 175 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 49 | +1:46:17 | 44 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 19 | +43:12 | 191 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel | 30 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 112 | +3:03:38 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 70 | +2:28:14 | 75 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 84 | +2:40:12 | 63 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 73 | +2:29:17 | 76 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 111 | +3:03:30 | 194 | GC | DERAME Pascal Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 74 | +2:31:54 | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 89 | +2:44:01 | 7 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 29 | +1:09:19 | 92 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 75 | +2:32:26 | 128 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 53 | +1:56:31 | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 59 | +2:10:28 | 73 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 37 | +1:23:12 | 79 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
123 | 115 | +3:04:56 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | ,, 0:21 | ||||
124 | 107 | +2:59:35 | 89 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
125 | 109 | +3:01:30 | 113 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
126 | 44 | +1:35:06 | 126 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
127 | 95 | +2:49:59 | 188 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:02 1:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 92:33:08 | .. | ||||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 380 | 6:02 6:02 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 340 | 10:04 10:04 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 300 | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 280 | 11:50 11:50 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | 260 | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 240 | 14:18 14:18 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 220 | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 210 | 18:09 18:09 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 35 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 200 | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 190 | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 36 | Polti | 180 | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 170 | 25:00 25:00 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 104 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 160 | 32:04 32:04 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 150 | 32:26 32:26 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 185 | GC | CONTI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 140 | 34:18 34:18 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 130 | 34:29 34:29 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 120 | 35:57 35:57 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel | 30 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 110 | 43:12 43:12 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 100 | 46:24 46:24 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 95 | 48:27 48:27 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 90 | 50:09 50:09 | .. | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 85 | 51:45 51:45 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 80 | 52:06 52:06 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 75 | 56:30 56:30 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 70 | 59:33 59:33 | .. | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 65 | 1:06:05 1:06:05 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 60 | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 55 | 1:09:19 1:09:19 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 50 | 1:09:27 1:09:27 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 45 | 1:16:33 1:16:33 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 40 | 1:17:28 1:17:28 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 35 | 1:17:44 1:17:44 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 57 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | 1:19:44 1:19:44 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 1:20:40 1:20:40 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 161 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 25 | 1:21:33 1:21:33 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 79 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 25 | 1:23:12 1:23:12 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 25 | 1:23:13 1:23:13 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 78 | TT | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 26 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 25 | 1:24:21 1:24:21 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | 25 | 1:29:51 1:29:51 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 25 | 1:32:00 1:32:00 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 25 | 1:32:33 1:32:33 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 1:33:34 1:33:34 | .. | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 25 | 1:35:06 1:35:06 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 25 | 1:39:55 1:39:55 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 25 | 1:42:00 1:42:00 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 17 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 25 | 1:43:22 1:43:22 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 171 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 25 | 1:44:15 1:44:15 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 44 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 1:46:17 1:46:17 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 29 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 1:50:59 1:50:59 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 1:51:27 1:51:27 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 9 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 25 | 1:55:25 1:55:25 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 25 | 1:56:31 1:56:31 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | 1:58:47 1:58:47 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 25 | 1:59:57 1:59:57 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 2:02:04 2:02:04 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 25 | 2:04:21 2:04:21 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 25 | 2:10:08 2:10:08 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 25 | 2:10:28 2:10:28 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 25 | 2:10:37 2:10:37 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:11:19 2:11:19 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 25 | 2:13:03 2:13:03 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 28 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:16:05 2:16:05 | .. | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 26 | Polti | 25 | 2:17:40 2:17:40 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 25 | 2:20:31 2:20:31 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 25 | 2:23:07 2:23:07 | .. | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 25 | 2:24:05 2:24:05 | .. | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 2:26:40 2:26:40 | .. | ||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | 32 | AG2R Prevoyance | 25 | 2:27:19 2:27:19 | .. | ||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 75 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 25 | 2:28:14 2:28:14 | .. | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 25 | 2:28:17 2:28:17 | .. | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 25 | 2:28:48 2:28:48 | .. | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 25 | 2:29:17 2:29:17 | .. | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 25 | 2:31:54 2:31:54 | .. | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 128 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 25 | 2:32:26 2:32:26 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:33:55 2:33:55 | .. | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Farm Frites | 26 | Farm Frites | 25 | 2:34:31 2:34:31 | .. | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel Farm Frites | 32 | Farm Frites | 25 | 2:35:52 2:35:52 | .. | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 25 | 2:36:03 2:36:03 | .. | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 88 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prevoyance | 31 | AG2R Prevoyance | 25 | 2:36:12 2:36:12 | .. | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | 2:36:27 2:36:27 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | DELRIEU David AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | 25 | 2:38:10 2:38:10 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 27 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 25 | 2:38:18 2:38:18 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 63 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:40:12 2:40:12 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 25 | 2:40:19 2:40:19 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | ,, 2:40:19 | .. | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 19 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 25 | 2:40:31 2:40:31 | .. | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 25 | 2:41:19 2:41:19 | .. | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 7 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 25 | 2:44:01 2:44:01 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 25 | 2:44:02 2:44:02 | .. | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | 31 | Farm Frites | 25 | 2:45:46 2:45:46 | .. | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 25 | 2:45:56 2:45:56 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 25 | 2:46:06 2:46:06 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 28 | Polti | 25 | 2:48:30 2:48:30 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 188 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 25 | 2:49:59 2:49:59 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:50:21 2:50:21 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 2:51:14 2:51:14 | .. | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:51:27 2:51:27 | .. | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 25 | 2:52:14 2:52:14 | .. | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:52:46 2:52:46 | .. | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 25 | 2:52:52 2:52:52 | .. | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 25 | 2:54:00 2:54:00 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 38 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | 2:54:50 2:54:50 | .. | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:55:45 2:55:45 | .. | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 25 | 2:58:04 2:58:04 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:58:05 2:58:05 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 89 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 25 | 2:59:35 2:59:35 | .. | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 167 | GC | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 25 | 3:00:47 3:00:47 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 113 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 25 | 3:01:30 3:01:30 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 2 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 25 | 3:02:15 3:02:15 | .. | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | DERAME Pascal Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 25 | 3:03:30 3:03:30 | .. | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 3:03:38 3:03:38 | .. | ||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 72 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 25 | 3:04:28 3:04:28 | .. | ||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | 28 | Farm Frites | 25 | 3:04:40 3:04:40 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | 25 | 3:04:56 3:04:56 | .. | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 142 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 3:07:16 3:07:16 | .. | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 163 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 25 | 3:07:17 3:07:17 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 119 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 25 | 3:07:39 3:07:39 | .. | ||
119 | 113 | ▼6 | 164 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 25 | 3:08:22 3:08:22 | .. | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 25 | 3:13:40 3:13:40 | .. | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 25 | 3:17:15 3:17:15 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 25 | 3:18:37 3:18:37 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 25 | 3:20:27 3:20:27 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Polti | 28 | Polti | 25 | 3:20:45 3:20:45 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 3:22:52 3:22:52 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 25 | 3:41:02 3:41:02 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 25 | 3:43:13 3:43:13 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 25 | 3:46:37 3:46:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 291 | +35 | |
2 | 2 | - | 117 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | 28 | Farm Frites | 173 | +36 | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 27 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 158 | +24 | |
4 | 4 | - | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 138 | +8 | |
5 | 5 | - | 146 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 131 | +18 | |
6 | 6 | - | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 124 | +19 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 103 | +4 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 101 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 98 | +14 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 95 | +1 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 92 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 91 | +20 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 84 | +2 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 83 | +7 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 83 | +19 | |
17 | 17 | - | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | 76 | +8 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 74 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 36 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 73 | +11 | |
20 | 20 | - | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 61 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 57 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 57 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 56 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 54 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 52 | - | |
26 | 39 | ▲13 | 147 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 52 | +16 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 51 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 50 | - | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | 31 | Farm Frites | 50 | +9 | |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 84 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | 32 | AG2R Prevoyance | 50 | +13 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 47 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 47 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 46 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 36 | Polti | 44 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 44 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 113 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 43 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 165 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 43 | - | |
38 | 65 | ▲27 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Polti | 28 | Polti | 40 | +26 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 63 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | 36 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 36 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 34 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 33 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 30 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 30 | +2 | |
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 29 | +10 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 27 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 29 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 191 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel | 30 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | 26 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 161 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 25 | - | |
57 | - | 38 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 22 | +22 | ||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 22 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 136 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 22 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 12 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 22 | - | |
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 22 | +6 | |
62 | 62 | - | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 22 | +5 | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 20 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 18 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 17 | - | |
66 | - | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 17 | +17 | ||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 15 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 13 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 13 | - | |
70 | - | 142 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 12 | +12 | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 88 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prevoyance | 31 | AG2R Prevoyance | 12 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 12 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 87 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 11 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 163 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 11 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 118 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Farm Frites | 26 | Farm Frites | 11 | - | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 10 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 10 | - | |
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 8 | - | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 17 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 8 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 8 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 7 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 7 | - | |
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 19 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 7 | +3 | |
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 6 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 6 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 171 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 185 | GC | CONTI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 78 | TT | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 26 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 5 | - | |
90 | - | 192 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 4 | +4 | ||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 105 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 4 | - | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 133 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 4 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 72 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 3 | - | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 | - | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 2 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 158 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 26 | Polti | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 347 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 283 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | 267 | +5 | |
4 | 4 | - | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 36 | Polti | 234 | +1 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 164 | +3 | |
7 | 7 | - | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 149 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 113 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 112 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 110 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 27 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 100 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 96 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 86 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 81 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 78 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 13 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 75 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 124 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 70 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 61 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 185 | GC | CONTI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 58 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 52 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 35 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 52 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 49 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 44 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 42 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 92 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 34 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 17 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 33 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 66 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | 32 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 32 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 87 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 23 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 191 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel | 30 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 22 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 79 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 22 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 20 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 44 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 18 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 8 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 18 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 14 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 13 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | 12 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 65 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 12 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 10 | - | |
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 10 | +6 | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 9 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 7 | - | |
48 | - | 174 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | +6 | ||
49 | - | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 6 | +6 | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 12 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 6 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 161 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 6 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 6 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 4 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 3 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 2 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 2 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 2 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 7 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 89:38:41 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 59:35 59:35 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1:54:54 1:54:54 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 2:10:39 2:10:39 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 128 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:14:17 2:14:17 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 2:27:47 2:27:47 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 2:39:55 2:39:55 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 3:02:18 3:02:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 278:10:47 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Festina - Lotus | TT1 | 13:42 13:42 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Banesto | TT1 | 18:21 18:21 | .. |
4 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 40:08 40:08 | .. | |
5 | - | Lotto - Adecco | TT1 | 1:11:50 1:11:50 | .. | |
6 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 1:16:34 1:16:34 | .. | |
7 | - | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | TT1 | 1:36:14 1:36:14 | .. | |
8 | - | US Postal Service | TT1 | 1:46:04 1:46:04 | .. | |
9 | - | Mapei - Quickstep | TT1 | 1:50:17 1:50:17 | .. | |
10 | - | Cofidis | TT1 | 2:06:48 2:06:48 | .. | |
11 | - | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 2:12:27 2:12:27 | .. | ||
12 | - | Polti | TT1 | 2:18:28 2:18:28 | .. | |
13 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 3:03:13 3:03:13 | .. | |
14 | - | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | TT1 | 3:10:12 3:10:12 | .. | |
15 | - | Bonjour - Toupargel | TT2 | 3:43:37 3:43:37 | .. | |
16 | - | AG2R Prevoyance | TT1 | 4:55:08 4:55:08 | .. | |
17 | - | Crédit Agricole | TT2 | 5:19:29 5:19:29 | .. | |
18 | - | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | TT1 | 5:59:20 5:59:20 | .. | |
19 | - | La Française des Jeux | TT1 | 6:06:02 6:06:02 | .. | |
20 | - | Farm Frites | TT1 | 6:45:01 6:45:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 July 2000
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.991 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:138 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:402
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: