Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM sprint (2) Col du Firstplan (29.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 5 |
2 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 3 |
3 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 2 |
4 | Riblon Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Muhlele (39.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 20 |
2 | Westra Lieuwe | Astana Pro Team | 17 |
3 | Riblon Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 |
4 | Irizar Markel | Trek Factory Racing | 13 |
5 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 11 |
6 | Moinard Amaël | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
7 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 9 |
8 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 8 |
9 | Gérard Arnaud | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 7 |
10 | Bárta Jan | Team NetApp - Endura | 6 |
11 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 |
12 | Hollenstein Reto | IAM Cycling | 4 |
13 | Wyss Marcel | IAM Cycling | 3 |
14 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
15 | Taaramäe Rein | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Petit Ballon (53.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 10 |
2 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 8 |
3 | Moinard Amaël | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
4 | Westra Lieuwe | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | Riblon Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Col du Platzerwasel (71.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 10 |
2 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 8 |
3 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 |
4 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 |
5 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | Taaramäe Rein | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM sprint (2) Col d' Oderen (103.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 5 |
2 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 3 |
3 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
4 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Col des Croix (125.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 2 |
2 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Col des Chevréres (143.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 10 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 8 |
3 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 |
4 | Moinard Amaël | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
5 | Riblon Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
6 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) La Planche des Belles Filles (161.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nibali Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 20 |
2 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ.fr | 16 |
3 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 12 |
4 | Peraud Jean-Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 |
5 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
6 | van Garderen Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nibali Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 20 |
2 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ.fr | 17 |
3 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 15 |
4 | Peraud Jean-Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 |
5 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 |
6 | van Garderen Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
7 | Porte Richie | Team Sky | 9 |
8 | König Leopold | Team NetApp - Endura | 8 |
9 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 7 |
10 | Nieve Mikel | Team Sky | 6 |
11 | Navarro Daniel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 |
12 | Mollema Bauke | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Costa Rui | Lampre - Merida | 3 |
14 | Gadret John | Movistar Team | 2 |
15 | Zubeldia Haimar | Trek Factory Racing | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ.fr | 4:27:41 |
2 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:07 |
3 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:58 |
4 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Giant - Shimano | 8:30 |
5 | Slagter Tom-Jelte | Garmin Sharp | 9:57 |
6 | Izagirre Ion | Movistar Team | 10:22 |
7 | King Ben | Garmin Sharp | 13:53 |
8 | de la Cruz David | Team NetApp - Endura | 15:52 |
9 | Oliveira Nelson | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
10 | Molard Rudy | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:28 |
11 | Herrada Jesús | Movistar Team | 19:59 |
12 | Sagan Peter | Cannondale | 22:16 |
13 | Trentin Matteo | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23:46 |
14 | Majka Rafał | Tinkoff - Saxo | 28:19 |
15 | Durbridge Luke | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:25 |
16 | Reichenbach Sébastien | IAM Cycling | ,, |
17 | Coquard Bryan | Team Europcar | 28:33 |
18 | Fonseca Armindo | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29:01 |
19 | Delaplace Anthony | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, |
20 | Cimolai Davide | Lampre - Merida | 30:26 |
21 | Degenkolb John | Team Giant - Shimano | 30:46 |
22 | Jarrier Benoît | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 32:14 |
23 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ.fr | ,, |
24 | Viviani Elia | Cannondale | ,, |
25 | Yates Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 32:24 |
26 | Petit Adrien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:32 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:24:42 | 13:24:42 |
2 | Team Sky | 13:25:00 | 0:18 |
3 | Movistar Team | 13:27:57 | 3:15 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 13:28:54 | 4:12 |
5 | Lampre - Merida | 13:29:31 | 4:49 |
6 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:29:38 | 4:56 |
7 | Team Katusha | 13:29:43 | 5:01 |
8 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:29:44 | 5:02 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 13:35:28 | 10:46 |
10 | Team Europcar | 13:38:02 | 13:20 |
11 | Trek Factory Racing | 13:40:41 | 15:59 |
12 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:46:02 | 21:20 |
13 | Lotto Belisol | 13:47:26 | 22:44 |
14 | FDJ.fr | 13:50:33 | 25:51 |
15 | IAM Cycling | 13:54:37 | 29:55 |
16 | Team NetApp - Endura | 13:55:22 | 30:40 |
17 | Garmin Sharp | 13:56:50 | 32:08 |
18 | Team Giant - Shimano | 14:19:26 | 54:44 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:20:50 | 56:08 |
20 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 14:24:28 | 59:46 |
21 | Cannondale | 14:29:55 | 1:05:13 |
22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:48:12 | 1:23:30 |