The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | +39:56 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 120 | 100 | 4:36:33 | ||
2 | 23 | +36:31 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 50 | 70 | 0:55 0:55 | ||
3 | 29 | +55:12 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 25 | 50 | 1:26 1:26 | ||
4 | 51 | +1:43:35 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | 40 | 1:32 1:32 | ||
5 | 58 | +1:50:35 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5 | 32 | 2:33 2:33 | ||
6 | 64 | +2:02:26 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 26 | 2:46 2:46 | |||
7 | 28 | +48:08 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | 2:50 2:50 | |||
8 | 19 | +31:15 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 18 | 2:57 2:57 | |||
9 | 31 | +59:29 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 14 | 4:38 4:38 | |||
10 | 6 | +4:27 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 7:59 7:59 | |||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | ,, 7:59 | |||
12 | 3 | +2:53 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6 | 8:07 8:07 | |||
13 | 5 | +4:15 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 8:10 8:10 | |||
14 | 8 | +5:35 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 8:18 8:18 | |||
15 | 10 | +6:07 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | ,, 8:18 | |||
16 | 4 | +3:27 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
17 | 34 | +1:03:50 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 8:39 8:39 | ||||
18 | 2 | +2:27 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:39 | ||||
19 | 9 | +5:50 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
20 | 18 | +27:58 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8:57 8:57 | ||||
21 | 25 | +39:24 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
22 | 12 | +7:06 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:11 | ||||
23 | 11 | +7:03 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 9:38 9:38 | ||||
24 | 13 | +10:19 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 9:38 | |||||
25 | 7 | +5:19 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10:01 10:01 | ||||
26 | 14 | +14:40 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10:15 10:15 | ||||
27 | 40 | +1:22:50 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
28 | 36 | +1:09:06 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 11:16 11:16 | ||||
29 | 30 | +56:08 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 12:15 12:15 | ||||
30 | 75 | +2:15:13 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:15 | ||||
31 | 24 | +38:03 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:44 12:44 | ||||
32 | 41 | +1:27:32 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 13:54 13:54 | ||||
33 | 85 | +2:25:17 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 14:16 14:16 | ||||
34 | 22 | +35:59 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15:20 15:20 | ||||
35 | 16 | +20:24 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:20 | ||||
36 | 21 | +35:44 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:20 | ||||
37 | 15 | +20:15 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 15:27 15:27 | ||||
38 | 38 | +1:16:14 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
39 | 37 | +1:11:09 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:40 | ||||
40 | 27 | +43:46 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:40 | ||||
41 | 43 | +1:29:46 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:11 17:11 | ||||
42 | 48 | +1:37:55 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 20:34 20:34 | ||||
43 | 62 | +1:59:53 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 20:51 20:51 | ||||
44 | 32 | +59:55 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:56 20:56 | ||||
45 | 61 | +1:58:38 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:56 | ||||
46 | 54 | +1:46:04 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 21:47 21:47 | ||||
47 | 20 | +33:05 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 21:49 21:49 | ||||
48 | 69 | +2:07:19 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 22:05 22:05 | ||||
49 | 56 | +1:46:47 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:41 23:41 | ||||
50 | 80 | +2:21:37 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 25:05 25:05 | ||||
51 | 76 | +2:15:22 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 25:30 25:30 | ||||
52 | 50 | +1:39:20 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 25:57 25:57 | ||||
53 | 49 | +1:38:08 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 25:57 | ||||
54 | 35 | +1:06:39 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:15 26:15 | ||||
55 | 120 | +2:59:51 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:15 | ||||
56 | 108 | +2:50:17 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 26:15 | ||||
57 | 92 | +2:31:20 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 26:15 | ||||
58 | 67 | +2:05:06 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:15 | ||||
59 | 42 | +1:29:40 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 26:15 | ||||
60 | 39 | +1:19:16 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 26:15 | ||||
61 | 68 | +2:06:01 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:15 | ||||
62 | 96 | +2:33:37 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:15 | ||||
63 | 94 | +2:31:40 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 26:15 | ||||
64 | 17 | +23:03 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:15 | ||||
65 | 89 | +2:28:14 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 26:15 | ||||
66 | 46 | +1:34:53 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:15 | ||||
67 | 115 | +2:55:23 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:15 | ||||
68 | 104 | +2:46:53 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:09 27:09 | ||||
69 | 59 | +1:55:21 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 27:59 27:59 | ||||
70 | 90 | +2:28:23 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 29:03 29:03 | ||||
71 | 84 | +2:24:18 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 30:26 30:26 | ||||
72 | 71 | +2:08:48 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 30:26 | ||||
73 | 78 | +2:15:57 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 30:26 | ||||
74 | 102 | +2:43:40 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 30:26 | ||||
75 | 91 | +2:28:29 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 30:26 | ||||
76 | 63 | +2:00:41 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 30:26 | ||||
77 | 72 | +2:11:06 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 30:26 | ||||
78 | 44 | +1:33:39 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 30:26 | ||||
79 | 79 | +2:21:34 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 30:26 | ||||
80 | 110 | +2:52:04 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:26 | ||||
81 | 81 | +2:23:18 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 30:26 | ||||
82 | 88 | +2:27:08 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 30:26 | ||||
83 | 103 | +2:44:08 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 30:26 | ||||
84 | 154 | +3:21:44 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 30:26 | ||||
85 | 137 | +3:09:36 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 30:26 | ||||
86 | 66 | +2:04:19 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 30:26 | ||||
87 | 33 | +1:02:27 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:26 | ||||
88 | 117 | +2:57:26 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 30:26 | ||||
89 | 125 | +3:01:50 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 30:26 | ||||
90 | 118 | +2:57:42 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:26 | ||||
91 | 83 | +2:24:11 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 30:26 | ||||
92 | 126 | +3:01:58 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 30:26 | ||||
93 | 87 | +2:26:52 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 30:26 | ||||
94 | 74 | +2:12:57 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 30:26 | ||||
95 | 45 | +1:34:28 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 30:26 | ||||
96 | 47 | +1:36:34 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 30:26 | ||||
97 | 129 | +3:04:35 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 30:26 | ||||
98 | 109 | +2:50:25 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 30:26 | ||||
99 | 55 | +1:46:33 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 30:26 | ||||
100 | 148 | +3:16:40 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 30:26 | ||||
101 | 57 | +1:48:44 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 30:26 | ||||
102 | 100 | +2:43:09 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 30:26 | ||||
103 | 132 | +3:06:06 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 30:26 | ||||
104 | 60 | +1:56:12 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 30:26 | ||||
105 | 128 | +3:04:33 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 30:44 30:44 | ||||
106 | 73 | +2:11:49 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 30:47 30:47 | ||||
107 | 116 | +2:56:54 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 30:58 30:58 | ||||
108 | 146 | +3:16:23 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 30:58 | ||||
109 | 77 | +2:15:39 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 30:58 | ||||
110 | 114 | +2:55:00 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:31 31:31 | ||||
111 | 133 | +3:06:35 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | ,, 31:31 | ||||
112 | 98 | +2:36:55 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 31:31 | ||||
113 | 156 | +3:23:25 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:35 31:35 | ||||
114 | 144 | +3:14:49 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 31:35 | ||||
115 | 101 | +2:43:17 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 31:56 31:56 | ||||
116 | 99 | +2:39:07 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32:18 32:18 | ||||
117 | 52 | +1:44:06 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32:23 32:23 | ||||
118 | 97 | +2:36:35 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 32:47 32:47 | ||||
119 | 123 | +3:00:59 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 33:12 33:12 | ||||
120 | 138 | +3:10:21 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33:26 33:26 | ||||
121 | 111 | +2:53:27 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 34:19 34:19 | ||||
122 | 130 | +3:04:53 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 36:56 36:56 | ||||
123 | 121 | +3:00:24 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 36:56 | ||||
124 | 105 | +2:47:34 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 36:56 | ||||
125 | 107 | +2:50:00 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37:07 37:07 | ||||
126 | 165 | +3:28:10 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 39:51 39:51 | ||||
127 | 164 | +3:26:23 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 39:51 | ||||
128 | 106 | +2:49:13 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 39:51 | ||||
129 | 157 | +3:24:03 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 39:51 | ||||
130 | 140 | +3:11:21 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 39:51 | ||||
131 | 153 | +3:20:58 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 39:51 | ||||
132 | 93 | +2:31:26 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 39:51 | ||||
133 | 70 | +2:08:04 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 39:51 | ||||
134 | 152 | +3:19:36 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 39:51 | ||||
135 | 172 | +3:33:44 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:51 | ||||
136 | 143 | +3:11:40 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 39:51 | ||||
137 | 159 | +3:24:17 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 39:51 | ||||
138 | 134 | +3:06:45 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 39:51 | ||||
139 | 135 | +3:07:33 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 39:51 | ||||
140 | 168 | +3:29:53 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 39:51 | ||||
141 | 82 | +2:24:05 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 39:51 | ||||
142 | 173 | +3:35:31 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 39:51 | ||||
143 | 113 | +2:54:08 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 39:51 | ||||
144 | 150 | +3:18:08 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 39:51 | ||||
145 | 160 | +3:24:47 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 39:51 | ||||
146 | 151 | +3:19:04 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 39:51 | ||||
147 | 65 | +2:03:36 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 39:51 | ||||
148 | 53 | +1:44:50 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 39:51 | ||||
149 | 122 | +3:00:44 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:51 | ||||
150 | 163 | +3:26:12 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 39:51 | ||||
151 | 127 | +3:03:28 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:51 | ||||
152 | 95 | +2:32:05 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 39:51 | ||||
153 | 147 | +3:16:27 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 39:51 | ||||
154 | 178 | +3:54:42 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:51 | ||||
155 | 161 | +3:25:33 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 39:51 | ||||
156 | 177 | +3:49:54 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 39:51 | ||||
157 | 162 | +3:25:38 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 39:51 | ||||
158 | 124 | +3:01:23 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 39:51 | ||||
159 | 119 | +2:59:29 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 39:51 | ||||
160 | 131 | +3:05:29 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 39:51 | ||||
161 | 158 | +3:24:11 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 39:51 | ||||
162 | 136 | +3:07:53 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 39:51 | ||||
163 | 166 | +3:28:16 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 39:51 | ||||
164 | 169 | +3:31:04 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 39:51 | ||||
165 | 112 | +2:53:36 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 39:51 | ||||
166 | 141 | +3:11:22 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 39:51 | ||||
167 | 149 | +3:18:04 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 39:51 | ||||
168 | 171 | +3:32:39 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 39:51 | ||||
169 | 175 | +3:42:47 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 39:51 | ||||
170 | 179 | +4:10:02 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 39:51 | ||||
171 | 167 | +3:29:10 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 39:51 | ||||
172 | 142 | +3:11:31 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 39:51 | ||||
173 | 155 | +3:23:17 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:51 | ||||
174 | 176 | +3:43:50 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 39:51 | ||||
175 | 86 | +2:26:49 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 39:51 | ||||
176 | 139 | +3:11:17 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 39:51 | ||||
177 | 145 | +3:15:16 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 41:16 41:16 | ||||
178 | 174 | +3:38:42 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 41:16 | ||||
179 | 170 | +3:32:26 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 41:19 41:19 | ||||
DNF | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 25 | 77:25:10 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |||
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 27:58 27:58 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:05 33:05 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 35:59 35:59 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 36:31 36:31 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 38:03 38:03 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 39:24 39:24 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 39:56 39:56 | .. | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 43:46 43:46 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:08 48:08 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 55:12 55:12 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 56:08 56:08 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 59:29 59:29 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 59:55 59:55 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:02:27 1:02:27 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:03:50 1:03:50 | .. | |||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06:39 1:06:39 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:19:16 1:19:16 | .. | |||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22:50 1:22:50 | .. | |||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27:32 1:27:32 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:29:46 1:29:46 | .. | |||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:33:39 1:33:39 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:34:28 1:34:28 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:34:53 1:34:53 | .. | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 1:36:34 1:36:34 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37:55 1:37:55 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:38:08 1:38:08 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:39:20 1:39:20 | .. | |||
51 | 71 | ▲20 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:43:35 1:43:35 | .. | |||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:44:06 1:44:06 | .. | |||
53 | 43 | ▼10 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:44:50 1:44:50 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:46:04 1:46:04 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:46:33 1:46:33 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:46:47 1:46:47 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1:48:44 1:48:44 | .. | |||
58 | 78 | ▲20 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:50:35 1:50:35 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:55:21 1:55:21 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:56:12 1:56:12 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:58:38 1:58:38 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:59:53 1:59:53 | .. | |||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:00:41 2:00:41 | .. | |||
64 | 91 | ▲27 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 2:02:26 2:02:26 | .. | |||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:03:36 2:03:36 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:04:19 2:04:19 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05:06 2:05:06 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 2:06:01 2:06:01 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:07:19 2:07:19 | .. | |||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 2:08:04 2:08:04 | .. | |||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:08:48 2:08:48 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:11:06 2:11:06 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:11:49 2:11:49 | .. | |||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:12:57 2:12:57 | .. | |||
75 | 93 | ▲18 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:15:13 2:15:13 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:15:22 2:15:22 | .. | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:15:39 2:15:39 | .. | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 2:15:57 2:15:57 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2:21:34 2:21:34 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:21:37 2:21:37 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 2:23:18 2:23:18 | .. | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 2:24:05 2:24:05 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:24:11 2:24:11 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 2:24:18 2:24:18 | .. | |||
85 | 102 | ▲17 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:25:17 2:25:17 | .. | |||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:26:49 2:26:49 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:26:52 2:26:52 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:27:08 2:27:08 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:28:14 2:28:14 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2:28:23 2:28:23 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:28:29 2:28:29 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:31:20 2:31:20 | .. | |||
93 | 81 | ▼12 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:31:26 2:31:26 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 2:31:40 2:31:40 | .. | |||
95 | 82 | ▼13 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:32:05 2:32:05 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:33:37 2:33:37 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:36:35 2:36:35 | .. | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:36:55 2:36:55 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:39:07 2:39:07 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:43:09 2:43:09 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:43:17 2:43:17 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:43:40 2:43:40 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 2:44:08 2:44:08 | .. | |||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:46:53 2:46:53 | .. | |||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:47:34 2:47:34 | .. | |||
106 | 100 | ▼6 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:49:13 2:49:13 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:50:00 2:50:00 | .. | |||
108 | 120 | ▲12 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 2:50:17 2:50:17 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:50:25 2:50:25 | .. | |||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:52:04 2:52:04 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:53:27 2:53:27 | .. | |||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:53:36 2:53:36 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:54:08 2:54:08 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:55:00 2:55:00 | .. | |||
115 | 130 | ▲15 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:55:23 2:55:23 | .. | |||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:56:54 2:56:54 | .. | |||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:57:26 2:57:26 | .. | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:57:42 2:57:42 | .. | |||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:59:29 2:59:29 | .. | |||
120 | 139 | ▲19 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:59:51 2:59:51 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:00:24 3:00:24 | .. | |||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:00:44 3:00:44 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:00:59 3:00:59 | .. | |||
124 | 115 | ▼9 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:01:23 3:01:23 | .. | |||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:01:50 3:01:50 | .. | |||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:01:58 3:01:58 | .. | |||
127 | 119 | ▼8 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:03:28 3:03:28 | .. | |||
128 | 140 | ▲12 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 3:04:33 3:04:33 | .. | |||
129 | 142 | ▲13 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:04:35 3:04:35 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:04:53 3:04:53 | .. | |||
131 | 121 | ▼10 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:05:29 3:05:29 | .. | |||
132 | 144 | ▲12 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:06:06 3:06:06 | .. | |||
133 | 143 | ▲10 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 3:06:35 3:06:35 | .. | |||
134 | 123 | ▼11 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:06:45 3:06:45 | .. | |||
135 | 126 | ▼9 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:07:33 3:07:33 | .. | |||
136 | 129 | ▼7 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:07:53 3:07:53 | .. | |||
137 | 149 | ▲12 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:09:36 3:09:36 | .. | |||
138 | 146 | ▲8 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:10:21 3:10:21 | .. | |||
139 | 132 | ▼7 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:11:17 3:11:17 | .. | |||
140 | 133 | ▼7 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:11:21 3:11:21 | .. | |||
141 | 134 | ▼7 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 3:11:22 3:11:22 | .. | |||
142 | 136 | ▼6 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 3:11:31 3:11:31 | .. | |||
143 | 137 | ▼6 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:11:40 3:11:40 | .. | |||
144 | 153 | ▲9 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:14:49 3:14:49 | .. | |||
145 | 141 | ▼4 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:15:16 3:15:16 | .. | |||
146 | 160 | ▲14 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 3:16:23 3:16:23 | .. | |||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:16:27 3:16:27 | .. | |||
148 | 163 | ▲15 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:16:40 3:16:40 | .. | |||
149 | 147 | ▼2 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:18:04 3:18:04 | .. | |||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:18:08 3:18:08 | .. | |||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3:19:04 3:19:04 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 3:19:36 3:19:36 | .. | |||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:20:58 3:20:58 | .. | |||
154 | 173 | ▲19 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:21:44 3:21:44 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 3:23:17 3:23:17 | .. | |||
156 | 174 | ▲18 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:23:25 3:23:25 | .. | |||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:24:03 3:24:03 | .. | |||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 3:24:11 3:24:11 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:24:17 3:24:17 | .. | |||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 3:24:47 3:24:47 | .. | |||
161 | 161 | - | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 3:25:33 3:25:33 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3:25:38 3:25:38 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:26:12 3:26:12 | .. | |||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:26:23 3:26:23 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3:28:10 3:28:10 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:28:16 3:28:16 | .. | |||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:29:10 3:29:10 | .. | |||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:29:53 3:29:53 | .. | |||
169 | 172 | ▲3 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3:31:04 3:31:04 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:32:26 3:32:26 | .. | |||
171 | 175 | ▲4 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 3:32:39 3:32:39 | .. | |||
172 | 176 | ▲4 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:33:44 3:33:44 | .. | |||
173 | 177 | ▲4 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:35:31 3:35:31 | .. | |||
174 | 178 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:38:42 3:38:42 | .. | |||
175 | 179 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 3:42:47 3:42:47 | .. | |||
176 | 180 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:43:50 3:43:50 | .. | |||
177 | 181 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 3:49:54 3:49:54 | .. | |||
178 | 182 | ▲4 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 3:54:42 3:54:42 | .. | |||
179 | 183 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:10:02 4:10:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 425 | +20 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 228 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 156 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 152 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 143 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 136 | +17 | |
7 | 7 | - | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 128 | - | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 114 | +20 | |
9 | 9 | - | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 106 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 105 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 104 | +5 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 87 | +21 | |
13 | 13 | - | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 84 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 77 | +1 | |
15 | 15 | - | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 74 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 64 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 62 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 59 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 54 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 52 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 51 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 48 | - | |
24 | 60 | ▲36 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 47 | +27 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 47 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 47 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 45 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 44 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 42 | - | |
32 | 55 | ▲23 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 42 | +18 | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 42 | +4 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 40 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 39 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 38 | - | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 38 | +3 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 37 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 37 | - | |
41 | 91 | ▲50 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 36 | +24 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 36 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 34 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 32 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 28 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | +3 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | - | |
53 | - | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | +26 | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | - | |
55 | 120 | ▲65 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | +20 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 24 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | - | |
58 | 75 | ▲17 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 24 | +9 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 24 | - | |
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +6 | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | - | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 22 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
69 | 98 | ▲29 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | +9 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 19 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 18 | - | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | +2 | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 17 | - | |
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 16 | - | ||
78 | 121 | ▲43 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +11 | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
80 | - | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +15 | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15 | - | |
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 15 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 14 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 13 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 11 | - | |
100 | 100 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +1 | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 9 | - | |
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
105 | 105 | - | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
108 | 108 | - | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
110 | 110 | - | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
113 | 113 | - | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | - | |
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
115 | 115 | - | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
116 | 116 | - | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
119 | 119 | - | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2 | - | |
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
137 | 137 | - | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Martigny (150 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 77:28:03 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 30:12 30:12 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 33:06 33:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:03:46 1:03:46 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:35:15 1:35:15 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:41:57 1:41:57 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:53:19 1:53:19 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:55:45 1:55:45 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:12:20 2:12:20 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:28:33 2:28:33 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 2:28:47 2:28:47 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:40:47 2:40:47 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 2:41:15 2:41:15 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:44:00 2:44:00 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:44:41 2:44:41 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:50:34 2:50:34 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:51:15 2:51:15 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:56:36 2:56:36 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:56:58 2:56:58 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:58:06 2:58:06 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:04:40 3:04:40 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 3:08:38 3:08:38 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:21:10 3:21:10 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:21:24 3:21:24 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:26:17 3:26:17 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:32:38 3:32:38 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:35:49 3:35:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 173 | +46 | |
2 | 2 | - | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 90 | - | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 78 | +50 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 69 | - | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 63 | +41 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 62 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 58 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 53 | +16 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | - | |
10 | 34 | ▲24 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 36 | +30 | |
11 | 35 | ▲24 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 33 | +28 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
14 | - | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | +24 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 24 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
20 | 50 | ▲30 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | +17 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 18 | - | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
27 | - | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 14 | +14 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +4 | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3 | +1 | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1 | +1 | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Saanenmöser (72.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff | 2 |
2 | SAGAN Peter | Tinkoff | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col des Mosses (105 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff | 2 |
2 | PANTANO Jarlinson | IAM Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Forclaz (166.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff | 10 |
2 | VOECKLER Thomas | Direct Energie | 8 |
3 | MORABITO Steve | FDJ | 6 |
4 | CLEMENT Stef | IAM Cycling | 4 |
5 | ĐURASEK Kristijan | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
6 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Finhaut-Emosson (184.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 232:22:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 2:20 2:20 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 14:48 14:48 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 38:31 38:31 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 39:38 39:38 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:11:17 1:11:17 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 1:20:45 1:20:45 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:31:02 1:31:02 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:32:42 1:32:42 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:43:34 1:43:34 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:13:44 2:13:44 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 2:25:51 2:25:51 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 2:57:18 2:57:18 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 3:05:02 3:05:02 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 3:13:05 3:13:05 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:56:21 3:56:21 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 3:59:16 3:59:16 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 4:03:53 4:03:53 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:05:55 4:05:55 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 4:08:36 4:08:36 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:34:46 4:34:46 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:09:32 5:09:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 14:15:14 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:45 |
3 | IAM Cycling | 3:22 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 4:09 |
5 | Movistar Team | ,, |
6 | Lampre - Merida | 5:11 |
7 | Team Katusha | 5:41 |
8 | FDJ | 9:32 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 9:56 |
10 | Tinkoff | 11:44 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:59 |
12 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 33:39 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 35:30 |
14 | Direct Energie | 38:03 |
15 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 39:13 |
16 | Bora - Argon 18 | 42:15 |
17 | Etixx - Quick Step | 42:20 |
18 | Team Dimension Data | 47:32 |
19 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 50:37 |
20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 54:39 |
21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 57:21 |
22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:08:23 |
Race information
- Date:20 July 2016
- Start time:13:15
- Avg. speed winner:40.03 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:359
- Vert. meters:3891
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:6.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube