The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119 | +6:53 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 120 | 100 | 5:28:30 | ||
2 | 56 | +1:15 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 137 | +8:33 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 101 | +5:04 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 63 | +1:40 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 121 | +7:09 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 65 | +1:43 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 50 | +0:59 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 12 | +0:18 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 67 | +1:57 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 77 | +2:31 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 35 | +0:35 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 9 | +0:18 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 2 | +0:12 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 3 | +0:14 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 76 | +2:28 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 136 | +8:27 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 58 | +1:31 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 96 | +4:34 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 6 | +0:18 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 10 | +0:18 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 33 | +0:33 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 28 | +0:29 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 84 | +3:10 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 53 | +1:06 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 8 | +0:18 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 140 | +8:33 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 139 | +8:33 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 4 | +0:18 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 114 | +6:14 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 14 | +0:18 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 29 | +0:29 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 18 | +0:18 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 45 | +0:44 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 83 | +3:10 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 5 | +0:18 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 15 | +0:18 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 138 | +8:33 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 44 | +0:42 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 123 | +7:09 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 17 | +0:18 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 54 | +1:06 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 7 | +0:18 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 16 | +0:18 | 147 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 91 | +4:09 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 71 | +2:03 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 30 | +0:29 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 46 | +0:53 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 19 | +0:18 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 80 | +2:42 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 38 | +0:35 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 97 | +4:36 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 36 | +0:35 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 43 | +0:39 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 73 | +2:03 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 22 | +0:18 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 20 | +0:18 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 13 | +0:18 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 148 | +9:26 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 11 | +0:18 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 85 | +3:10 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 37 | +0:35 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 95 | +4:21 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 25 | +0:18 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 31 | +0:29 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 51 | +0:59 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 24 | +0:18 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 75 | +2:07 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 52 | +0:59 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 23 | +0:18 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 21 | +0:18 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 32 | +0:29 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
74 | 39 | +0:35 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 27 | +0:28 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 62 | +1:37 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 122 | +7:09 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 26 | +0:18 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 72 | +2:03 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 168 | +11:42 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 125 | +7:09 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 74 | +2:03 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 41 | +0:35 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 124 | +7:09 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 40 | +0:35 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 111 | +6:07 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 106 | +5:31 | 123 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
88 | 99 | +4:59 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 34 | +0:33 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 42 | +0:35 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 92 | +4:09 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 59 | +1:31 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 49 | +0:53 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 55 | +1:06 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 81 | +2:48 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 120 | +6:54 | 178 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 47 | +0:53 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 64 | +1:40 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 68 | +1:57 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 66 | +1:52 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 86 | +3:10 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 69 | +1:57 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 48 | +0:53 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 126 | +7:09 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 57 | +1:25 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 129 | +7:40 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 110 | +5:54 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
108 | 118 | +6:46 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:19 | ||||
109 | 105 | +5:25 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
110 | 134 | +8:01 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:21 | ||||
111 | 60 | +1:36 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
112 | 88 | +3:31 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:21 | ||||
113 | 127 | +7:34 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
114 | 89 | +3:38 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
115 | 100 | +4:59 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
116 | 131 | +7:46 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
117 | 144 | +9:10 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:37 | ||||
118 | 108 | +5:46 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
119 | 109 | +5:50 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
120 | 70 | +1:58 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
121 | 61 | +1:36 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:52 | ||||
122 | 133 | +8:01 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:52 | ||||
123 | 147 | +9:25 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:52 | ||||
124 | 93 | +4:11 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
125 | 82 | +3:08 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
126 | 135 | +8:23 | 108 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
127 | 157 | +10:16 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:14 | ||||
128 | 165 | +11:10 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:14 | ||||
129 | 142 | +8:42 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
130 | 141 | +8:42 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
131 | 160 | +10:37 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:33 | ||||
132 | 117 | +6:32 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 1:33 | ||||
133 | 151 | +9:32 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:33 | ||||
134 | 79 | +2:39 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:33 | ||||
135 | 94 | +4:20 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
136 | 128 | +7:38 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:33 | ||||
137 | 87 | +3:25 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
138 | 146 | +9:18 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:33 | ||||
139 | 103 | +5:15 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
140 | 90 | +4:03 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
141 | 143 | +8:42 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:33 | ||||
142 | 164 | +10:58 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 1:33 | ||||
143 | 155 | +9:59 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
144 | 145 | +9:11 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:33 | ||||
145 | 156 | +10:06 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | ||||
146 | 183 | +15:30 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:33 | ||||
147 | 171 | +12:56 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 1:33 | ||||
148 | 130 | +7:45 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 1:33 | ||||
149 | 78 | +2:32 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:33 | ||||
150 | 112 | +6:07 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
151 | 152 | +9:33 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 1:33 | ||||
152 | 178 | +14:43 | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
153 | 113 | +6:07 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:33 | ||||
154 | 161 | +10:45 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:33 | ||||
155 | 149 | +9:26 | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:33 | ||||
156 | 162 | +10:49 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
157 | 115 | +6:18 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
158 | 175 | +14:13 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | ||||
159 | 163 | +10:55 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
160 | 98 | +4:37 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
161 | 102 | +5:12 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
162 | 166 | +11:22 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
163 | 104 | +5:20 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
164 | 150 | +9:29 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 2:10 | ||||
165 | 159 | +10:23 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
166 | 182 | +15:09 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:14 | ||||
167 | 132 | +7:51 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
168 | 185 | +15:32 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
169 | 158 | +10:17 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 4:52 | ||||
170 | 116 | +6:23 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 4:52 | ||||
171 | 167 | +11:24 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:52 | ||||
172 | 154 | +9:59 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
173 | 174 | +14:11 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:55 | ||||
174 | 107 | +5:36 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
175 | 187 | +16:21 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
176 | 186 | +15:36 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 5:00 | ||||
177 | 188 | +16:23 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
178 | 176 | +14:37 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
179 | 172 | +13:08 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:05 | ||||
180 | 179 | +14:59 | 125 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
181 | 194 | +17:51 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
182 | 173 | +13:37 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:28 | ||||
183 | 169 | +12:12 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:28 | ||||
184 | 181 | +15:01 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:28 | ||||
185 | 189 | +16:34 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:28 | ||||
186 | 190 | +17:08 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:28 | ||||
187 | 170 | +12:49 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:28 | ||||
188 | 177 | +14:38 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:28 | ||||
189 | 180 | +15:01 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:28 | ||||
190 | 153 | +9:38 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:28 | ||||
191 | 184 | +15:30 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:28 | ||||
192 | 191 | +17:08 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:28 | ||||
193 | 195 | +19:12 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 6:28 | ||||
194 | 196 | +23:48 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 8:03 8:03 | ||||
195 | 192 | +17:32 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:59 8:59 | ||||
196 | 197 | +27:43 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 8:59 | ||||
197 | 193 | +17:32 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:59 | ||||
198 | 198 | +37:19 | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 14:38 14:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 25 | 20:03:02 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:31 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
61 | 46 | ▼15 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
70 | 59 | ▼11 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
78 | 55 | ▼23 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
79 | 58 | ▼21 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
83 | 94 | ▲11 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
84 | 95 | ▲11 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
87 | 72 | ▼15 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:09 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
96 | 105 | ▲9 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
98 | 85 | ▼13 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
99 | 110 | ▲11 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 4:59 | .. | |||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
102 | 92 | ▼10 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 5:15 5:15 | .. | |||
104 | 91 | ▼13 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | 123 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 5:31 5:31 | .. | ||||
107 | 43 | ▼64 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
111 | 122 | ▲11 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
112 | 106 | ▼6 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:07 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:07 | .. | |||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
116 | 64 | ▼52 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 178 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
123 | 133 | ▲10 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
124 | 135 | ▲11 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
125 | 142 | ▲17 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
126 | 141 | ▲15 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
129 | 147 | ▲18 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
132 | 100 | ▼32 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
134 | 148 | ▲14 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:01 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 108 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
136 | 156 | ▲20 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
137 | 158 | ▲21 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
138 | 159 | ▲21 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:33 | .. | |||
139 | 162 | ▲23 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:33 | .. | |||
140 | 163 | ▲23 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:33 | .. | |||
141 | 137 | ▼4 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 8:42 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 8:42 | .. | |||
144 | 161 | ▲17 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
147 | 157 | ▲10 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
148 | 178 | ▲30 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:26 | .. | |||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
152 | 152 | - | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
153 | 90 | ▼63 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
154 | 116 | ▼38 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:59 | .. | |||
156 | 167 | ▲11 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |||
157 | 170 | ▲13 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
158 | 117 | ▼41 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
159 | 138 | ▼21 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
160 | 171 | ▲11 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||
161 | 173 | ▲12 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
162 | 175 | ▲13 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
163 | 172 | ▲9 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
164 | 177 | ▲13 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||
165 | 180 | ▲15 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
166 | 174 | ▲8 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
167 | 127 | ▼40 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
168 | 190 | ▲22 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:42 11:42 | .. | |||
169 | 120 | ▼49 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
170 | 125 | ▼45 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
171 | 188 | ▲17 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |||
172 | 153 | ▼19 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
173 | 140 | ▼33 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
175 | 192 | ▲17 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
176 | 179 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
177 | 154 | ▼23 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
178 | 194 | ▲16 | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
179 | 168 | ▼11 | 125 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 14:59 14:59 | .. | |||
180 | 160 | ▼20 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 15:01 15:01 | .. | |||
181 | 165 | ▼16 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:01 | .. | |||
182 | 191 | ▲9 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
183 | 195 | ▲12 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
184 | 169 | ▼15 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:30 | .. | |||
185 | 183 | ▼2 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
186 | 182 | ▼4 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |||
187 | 187 | - | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
188 | 186 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
189 | 181 | ▼8 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
190 | 184 | ▼6 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |||
191 | 185 | ▼6 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:08 | .. | |||
192 | 164 | ▼28 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
193 | 166 | ▼27 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:32 | .. | |||
194 | 189 | ▼5 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
195 | 193 | ▼2 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19:12 19:12 | .. | |||
196 | 196 | - | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 23:48 23:48 | .. | |||
197 | 197 | - | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||
198 | 198 | - | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 37:19 37:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 147 | +31 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 142 | +19 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 137 | +60 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 87 | +8 | |
5 | 5 | - | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 83 | +31 | |
6 | 6 | - | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 56 | +16 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 45 | +13 | |
8 | 8 | - | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | +5 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 37 | +2 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 34 | +14 | |
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 28 | +12 | |
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | +18 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | - | |
15 | - | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | +20 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
22 | - | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 17 | +17 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17 | +6 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 17 | - | |
27 | - | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | +15 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | +5 | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 13 | +7 | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
34 | - | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | +13 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
37 | - | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +4 | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | +3 | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
46 | - | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | +5 | ||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | - | |
48 | - | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 146 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Le Dorat (170 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:03:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:45 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:57 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
4 | - | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 60:10:00 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | FDJ | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 0:48 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:48 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:43 1:43 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:05 2:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:24 3:24 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 3:41 3:41 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:05 4:05 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 8:06 8:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:25:30 |
2 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
3 | Tinkoff | ,, |
4 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
6 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, |
7 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
8 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
9 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
11 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
12 | Team Katusha | ,, |
13 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, |
14 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
15 | Team Sky | ,, |
16 | Direct Energie | ,, |
17 | Movistar Team | ,, |
18 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
19 | FDJ | ,, |
20 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:21 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:28 |
Race information
- Date:05 July 2016
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:43.38 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:237.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:47
- Vert. meters:1934
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Climbs
Youtube