Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Col des Estaques (62 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bárta Jan | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 |
2 | Arashiro Yukiya | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte d'Aubin (71.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arashiro Yukiya | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Sprint | Montbazens (77.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bárta Jan | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 |
2 | Arashiro Yukiya | Lampre - Merida | 17 |
3 | Coquard Bryan | Direct Energie | 15 |
4 | Matthews Michael | ORICA-BikeExchange | 13 |
5 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff | 11 |
6 | Kittel Marcel | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 |
7 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 9 |
8 | Cavendish Mark | Team Dimension Data | 8 |
9 | Sabatini Fabio | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 |
10 | Richeze Maximiliano | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 |
11 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 |
12 | Eisel Bernhard | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
13 | Vakoč Petr | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
14 | Vermote Julien | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 |
15 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val (149 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bárta Jan | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 |
2 | Arashiro Yukiya | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Team Dimension Data | 50 |
2 | Kittel Marcel | Etixx - Quick Step | 30 |
3 | McLay Daniel | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 |
4 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha | 18 |
5 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 |
6 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff | 14 |
7 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 |
8 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
9 | Coquard Bryan | Direct Energie | 8 |
10 | Archbold Shane | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 |
11 | Matthews Michael | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6 |
12 | Cimolai Davide | Lampre - Merida | 5 |
13 | Dumoulin Samuel | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
14 | Breschel Matti | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
15 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Arashiro Yukiya | Lampre - Merida |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:11:31 | 14:11:31 |
2 | Direct Energie | 14:11:31 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Katusha | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
4 | Tinkoff | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
5 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
6 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
7 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
8 | Team Dimension Data | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
9 | Lotto Soudal | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
10 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
11 | Lampre - Merida | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
15 | Bora - Argon 18 | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
16 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:11:32 | 0:01 |
17 | Movistar Team | 14:11:36 | 0:05 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 14:11:36 | 0:05 |
19 | Team Sky | 14:11:36 | 0:05 |
20 | Astana Pro Team | 14:11:36 | 0:05 |
21 | IAM Cycling | 14:11:36 | 0:05 |
22 | FDJ | 14:11:36 | 0:05 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | McLay Daniel | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:43:48 |
2 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
3 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
4 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
5 | Coquard Bryan | Direct Energie | ,, |
6 | Barguil Warren | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:04 |
7 | Alaphilippe Julian | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
8 | Yates Adam | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, |
9 | Meintjes Louis | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
10 | Enger Sondre Holst | IAM Cycling | ,, |
11 | Kelderman Wilco | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
12 | Pibernik Luka | Lampre - Merida | 0:05 |
13 | Konrad Patrick | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
14 | Buchmann Emanuel | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
15 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
16 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, |
17 | Craddock Lawson | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
18 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
19 | Polanc Jan | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
20 | Grmay Tsgabu | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
21 | Roosen Timo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
22 | Berhane Natnael | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
23 | Valgren Michael | Tinkoff | ,, |
24 | Haller Marco | Team Katusha | 0:44 |
25 | Durbridge Luke | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:57 |
26 | Vakoč Petr | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
27 | van Baarle Dylan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
28 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 2:21 |
29 | Duchesne Antoine | Direct Energie | 3:12 |