The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | +40:24 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 120 | 100 | 5:16:24 | ||
2 | 48 | +42:27 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | 70 | 0:38 0:38 | ||
3 | 32 | +25:56 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:38 | ||
4 | 34 | +28:04 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | 40 | 1:39 1:39 | ||
5 | 71 | +1:03:21 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | 32 | 1:57 1:57 | ||
6 | 27 | +15:39 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 26 | 2:30 2:30 | |||
7 | 33 | +26:03 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | 2:48 2:48 | |||
8 | 57 | +48:44 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | 2:52 2:52 | |||
9 | 24 | +12:00 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 14 | 3:44 3:44 | |||
10 | 2 | +0:16 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 10 | 6:35 6:35 | |||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | ,, 6:35 | |||
12 | 4 | +0:23 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | ,, 6:35 | |||
13 | 14 | +2:10 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 6:37 6:37 | |||
14 | 3 | +0:19 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | ,, 6:37 | |||
15 | 79 | +1:12:39 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 6:37 | |||
16 | 8 | +0:44 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
17 | 6 | +0:44 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:56 | ||||
18 | 7 | +0:44 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:56 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:55 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:56 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:37 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:56 | ||||
21 | 11 | +1:01 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
22 | 12 | +1:16 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
23 | 10 | +1:01 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:17 | ||||
24 | 29 | +19:44 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:17 | ||||
25 | 16 | +3:20 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
26 | 37 | +34:14 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
27 | 13 | +1:23 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:35 | ||||
28 | 15 | +2:51 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:35 | ||||
29 | 103 | +1:27:10 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
30 | 23 | +11:20 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
31 | 18 | +5:22 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 8:41 | |||||
32 | 17 | +4:01 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:41 | ||||
33 | 61 | +55:09 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
34 | 21 | +7:30 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
35 | 25 | +12:13 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 9:41 9:41 | ||||
36 | 38 | +34:35 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
37 | 22 | +8:48 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
38 | 20 | +5:33 | 147 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
39 | 19 | +5:28 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:08 | ||||
40 | 55 | +45:48 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
41 | 51 | +43:08 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
42 | 56 | +45:53 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 12:53 12:53 | ||||
43 | 26 | +15:30 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 13:06 13:06 | ||||
44 | 35 | +29:40 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 13:50 13:50 | ||||
45 | 31 | +21:42 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:50 | ||||
46 | 28 | +16:57 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13:59 13:59 | ||||
47 | 50 | +42:46 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
48 | 42 | +37:33 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 15:09 15:09 | ||||
49 | 41 | +37:03 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
50 | 63 | +57:49 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 15:36 | ||||
51 | 52 | +44:58 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15:55 15:55 | ||||
52 | 94 | +1:22:26 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:33 17:33 | ||||
53 | 90 | +1:18:48 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 17:42 17:42 | ||||
54 | 89 | +1:17:26 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 19:03 19:03 | ||||
55 | 36 | +33:53 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 19:03 | ||||
56 | 40 | +36:27 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19:11 19:11 | ||||
57 | 82 | +1:15:24 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 20:39 20:39 | ||||
58 | 30 | +20:50 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:39 | ||||
59 | 72 | +1:04:19 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:39 | ||||
60 | 70 | +1:02:57 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 20:39 | ||||
61 | 97 | +1:24:07 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 21:01 21:01 | ||||
62 | 47 | +42:05 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:14 21:14 | ||||
63 | 46 | +42:03 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 21:14 | ||||
64 | 43 | +40:03 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:14 | ||||
65 | 54 | +45:45 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:14 | ||||
66 | 75 | +1:07:49 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 21:14 | ||||
67 | 45 | +40:37 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 21:14 | ||||
68 | 114 | +1:36:13 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:14 | ||||
69 | 84 | +1:16:07 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:14 | ||||
70 | 66 | +1:01:48 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22:07 22:07 | ||||
71 | 60 | +54:24 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:19 22:19 | ||||
72 | 96 | +1:23:49 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:19 | ||||
73 | 87 | +1:16:49 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 22:19 | ||||
74 | 69 | +1:02:36 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:19 | ||||
75 | 74 | +1:07:02 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22:58 22:58 | ||||
76 | 49 | +42:38 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 22:58 | ||||
77 | 85 | +1:16:24 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 23:24 23:24 | ||||
78 | 73 | +1:06:18 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 24:10 24:10 | ||||
79 | 83 | +1:15:36 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25:48 25:48 | ||||
80 | 53 | +45:40 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 25:48 | ||||
81 | 92 | +1:20:50 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 25:48 | ||||
82 | 59 | +54:13 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 28:16 28:16 | ||||
83 | 78 | +1:10:32 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:16 | ||||
84 | 95 | +1:22:38 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 28:16 | ||||
85 | 68 | +1:02:31 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:16 | ||||
86 | 86 | +1:16:41 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:16 | ||||
87 | 108 | +1:32:27 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 28:16 | ||||
88 | 101 | +1:26:03 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:16 | ||||
89 | 67 | +1:02:20 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 29:43 29:43 | ||||
90 | 129 | +1:39:37 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | ,, 29:43 | ||||
91 | 124 | +1:38:41 | 178 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 29:43 | ||||
92 | 107 | +1:32:05 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 29:43 | ||||
93 | 141 | +1:44:03 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:43 | ||||
94 | 91 | +1:19:45 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 31:10 31:10 | ||||
95 | 117 | +1:37:26 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 31:10 | ||||
96 | 98 | +1:24:34 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 31:10 | ||||
97 | 104 | +1:28:49 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:10 | ||||
98 | 65 | +59:57 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:10 | ||||
99 | 112 | +1:35:34 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:10 | ||||
100 | 80 | +1:12:44 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:10 | ||||
101 | 116 | +1:37:19 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 31:10 | ||||
102 | 99 | +1:24:55 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:10 | ||||
103 | 62 | +57:33 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:10 | ||||
104 | 156 | +1:49:11 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:10 | ||||
105 | 149 | +1:46:46 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:10 | ||||
106 | 100 | +1:25:19 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:10 | ||||
107 | 102 | +1:26:55 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:48 31:48 | ||||
108 | 176 | +1:53:54 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:48 | ||||
109 | 138 | +1:43:23 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 31:48 | ||||
110 | 109 | +1:33:27 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 31:48 | ||||
111 | 120 | +1:37:40 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:48 | ||||
112 | 140 | +1:43:52 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:48 | ||||
113 | 39 | +35:47 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 32:03 32:03 | ||||
114 | 121 | +1:38:07 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 32:03 | ||||
115 | 111 | +1:33:47 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 32:03 | ||||
116 | 105 | +1:30:28 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 32:22 32:22 | ||||
117 | 106 | +1:30:40 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 32:41 32:41 | ||||
118 | 179 | +1:54:46 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35:26 35:26 | ||||
119 | 132 | +1:40:31 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 35:26 | ||||
120 | 151 | +1:48:07 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
121 | 164 | +1:51:47 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 35:26 | ||||
122 | 158 | +1:49:35 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | ||||
123 | 147 | +1:46:27 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
124 | 172 | +1:53:09 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 35:26 | ||||
125 | 174 | +1:53:51 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
126 | 184 | +1:56:03 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
127 | 130 | +1:40:19 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 35:26 | ||||
128 | 178 | +1:54:39 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 35:26 | ||||
129 | 143 | +1:44:16 | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
130 | 127 | +1:39:23 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
131 | 169 | +1:52:32 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 35:26 | ||||
132 | 119 | +1:37:29 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:26 | ||||
133 | 152 | +1:48:45 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | ||||
134 | 113 | +1:35:54 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
135 | 168 | +1:52:31 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:26 | ||||
136 | 76 | +1:07:57 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:26 | ||||
137 | 115 | +1:36:56 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
138 | 122 | +1:38:29 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
139 | 167 | +1:52:29 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:26 | ||||
140 | 181 | +1:55:06 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
141 | 173 | +1:53:11 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 35:26 | ||||
142 | 144 | +1:45:19 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 35:26 | ||||
143 | 142 | +1:44:15 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
144 | 123 | +1:38:38 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | ||||
145 | 93 | +1:22:25 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 35:26 | ||||
146 | 153 | +1:49:03 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
147 | 64 | +59:43 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | ||||
148 | 118 | +1:37:28 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | ||||
149 | 161 | +1:50:44 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
150 | 160 | +1:50:32 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | ||||
151 | 180 | +1:55:03 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 35:26 | ||||
152 | 128 | +1:39:30 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | ||||
153 | 145 | +1:45:53 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
154 | 131 | +1:40:31 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
155 | 154 | +1:49:03 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
156 | 77 | +1:07:57 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
157 | 81 | +1:12:54 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
158 | 133 | +1:41:42 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
159 | 177 | +1:53:54 | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:26 | ||||
160 | 183 | +1:55:19 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:26 | ||||
161 | 187 | +1:59:34 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:26 | ||||
162 | 88 | +1:16:52 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:26 | ||||
163 | 165 | +1:52:24 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 35:26 | ||||
164 | 137 | +1:43:17 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 35:26 | ||||
165 | 135 | +1:42:57 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:26 | ||||
166 | 125 | +1:39:01 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | ||||
167 | 126 | +1:39:02 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
168 | 171 | +1:53:09 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | ||||
169 | 110 | +1:33:34 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | ||||
170 | 148 | +1:46:28 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 35:26 | ||||
171 | 163 | +1:51:27 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | ||||
172 | 150 | +1:47:46 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:26 | ||||
173 | 157 | +1:49:35 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | ||||
174 | 185 | +1:56:55 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | ||||
175 | 58 | +48:58 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:26 | ||||
176 | 134 | +1:41:58 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 35:26 | ||||
177 | 166 | +1:52:28 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 35:26 | ||||
178 | 170 | +1:52:40 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | ||||
179 | 162 | +1:51:12 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:26 | ||||
180 | 146 | +1:46:23 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | ||||
181 | 139 | +1:43:42 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:26 | ||||
182 | 193 | +2:22:11 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 35:26 | ||||
183 | 175 | +1:53:51 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 35:26 | ||||
184 | 159 | +1:50:22 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:26 | ||||
185 | 189 | +2:02:38 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:26 | ||||
186 | 182 | +1:55:07 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 35:26 | ||||
187 | 192 | +2:18:16 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | ||||
188 | 186 | +1:58:16 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:26 | ||||
189 | 155 | +1:49:07 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:26 | ||||
190 | 190 | +2:02:41 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | ||||
191 | 136 | +1:43:09 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | ||||
192 | 191 | +2:03:32 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 35:26 | ||||
193 | 188 | +2:00:03 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | ||||
DNF | 123 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | - | |||||||
DNF | 125 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 108 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 25 | 44:36:03 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 147 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:44 19:44 | .. | |||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |||
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
34 | 53 | ▲19 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:04 28:04 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 33:53 33:53 | .. | |||
37 | 54 | ▲17 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 34:14 34:14 | .. | |||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 34:35 34:35 | .. | |||
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 36:27 36:27 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 37:03 37:03 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 37:33 37:33 | .. | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 40:03 40:03 | .. | |||
44 | 69 | ▲25 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 40:24 40:24 | .. | |||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40:37 40:37 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 42:03 42:03 | .. | |||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:05 42:05 | .. | |||
48 | 72 | ▲24 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 42:38 42:38 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 42:46 42:46 | .. | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 43:08 43:08 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 44:58 44:58 | .. | |||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 45:40 45:40 | .. | |||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 45:45 45:45 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:48 45:48 | .. | |||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 45:53 45:53 | .. | |||
57 | 79 | ▲22 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 48:44 48:44 | .. | |||
58 | 34 | ▼24 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 48:58 48:58 | .. | |||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 54:13 54:13 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 54:24 54:24 | .. | |||
61 | 80 | ▲19 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 55:09 55:09 | .. | |||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 57:33 57:33 | .. | |||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 57:49 57:49 | .. | |||
64 | 47 | ▼17 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 59:43 59:43 | .. | |||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 59:57 59:57 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:01:48 1:01:48 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | .. | |||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:31 1:02:31 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 1:02:57 1:02:57 | .. | |||
71 | 105 | ▲34 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:03:21 1:03:21 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04:19 1:04:19 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:06:18 1:06:18 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:07:02 1:07:02 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | .. | |||
76 | 60 | ▼16 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07:57 1:07:57 | .. | |||
77 | 61 | ▼16 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:07:57 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:32 1:10:32 | .. | |||
79 | 126 | ▲47 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:12:44 1:12:44 | .. | |||
81 | 66 | ▼15 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:12:54 1:12:54 | .. | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:15:24 1:15:24 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:15:36 1:15:36 | .. | |||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:16:24 1:16:24 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16:41 1:16:41 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:16:49 1:16:49 | .. | |||
88 | 70 | ▼18 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 1:16:52 1:16:52 | .. | |||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:17:26 1:17:26 | .. | |||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:18:48 1:18:48 | .. | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:19:45 1:19:45 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:20:50 1:20:50 | .. | |||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 1:22:25 1:22:25 | .. | |||
94 | 122 | ▲28 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:22:26 1:22:26 | .. | |||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 1:22:38 1:22:38 | .. | |||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23:49 1:23:49 | .. | |||
97 | 113 | ▲16 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |||
98 | 87 | ▼11 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:24:34 1:24:34 | .. | |||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:24:55 1:24:55 | .. | |||
100 | 89 | ▼11 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:25:19 1:25:19 | .. | |||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:26:03 1:26:03 | .. | |||
102 | 95 | ▼7 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:26:55 1:26:55 | .. | |||
103 | 178 | ▲75 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:27:10 1:27:10 | .. | |||
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:28:49 1:28:49 | .. | |||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:30:28 1:30:28 | .. | |||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:30:40 1:30:40 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:32:05 1:32:05 | .. | |||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:32:27 1:32:27 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:33:27 1:33:27 | .. | |||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:33:34 1:33:34 | .. | |||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:33:47 1:33:47 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:35:34 1:35:34 | .. | |||
113 | 102 | ▼11 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:35:54 1:35:54 | .. | |||
114 | 158 | ▲44 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:13 1:36:13 | .. | |||
115 | 104 | ▼11 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:36:56 1:36:56 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:37:19 1:37:19 | .. | |||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:37:26 1:37:26 | .. | |||
118 | 109 | ▼9 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:37:28 1:37:28 | .. | |||
119 | 110 | ▼9 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 1:37:29 1:37:29 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1:37:40 1:37:40 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:38:07 1:38:07 | .. | |||
122 | 112 | ▼10 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38:29 1:38:29 | .. | |||
123 | 114 | ▼9 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:38:38 1:38:38 | .. | |||
124 | 139 | ▲15 | 178 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:38:41 1:38:41 | .. | |||
125 | 115 | ▼10 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:39:01 1:39:01 | .. | |||
126 | 116 | ▼10 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:39:02 1:39:02 | .. | |||
127 | 117 | ▼10 | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:39:23 1:39:23 | .. | |||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:39:30 1:39:30 | .. | |||
129 | 141 | ▲12 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 1:39:37 1:39:37 | .. | |||
130 | 121 | ▼9 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:40:19 1:40:19 | .. | |||
131 | 123 | ▼8 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:40:31 1:40:31 | .. | |||
132 | 124 | ▼8 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 1:40:31 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:41:42 1:41:42 | .. | |||
134 | 131 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:41:58 1:41:58 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42:57 1:42:57 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:43:09 1:43:09 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:43:17 1:43:17 | .. | |||
138 | 146 | ▲8 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:43:23 1:43:23 | .. | |||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:43:42 1:43:42 | .. | |||
140 | 148 | ▲8 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:43:52 1:43:52 | .. | |||
141 | 156 | ▲15 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:44:03 1:44:03 | .. | |||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:44:15 1:44:15 | .. | |||
143 | 138 | ▼5 | 95 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44:16 1:44:16 | .. | |||
144 | 140 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:45:19 1:45:19 | .. | |||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. | |||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:46:23 1:46:23 | .. | |||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46:27 1:46:27 | .. | |||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 1:46:28 1:46:28 | .. | |||
149 | 161 | ▲12 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:46:46 1:46:46 | .. | |||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:47:46 1:47:46 | .. | |||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48:07 1:48:07 | .. | |||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:48:45 1:48:45 | .. | |||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:49:03 1:49:03 | .. | |||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:49:03 | .. | |||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:49:07 1:49:07 | .. | |||
156 | 174 | ▲18 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:49:11 1:49:11 | .. | |||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:49:35 1:49:35 | .. | |||
158 | 155 | ▼3 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:49:35 | .. | |||
159 | 157 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | .. | |||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:50:32 1:50:32 | .. | |||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:50:44 1:50:44 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:51:12 1:51:12 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 1:51:27 1:51:27 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 1:51:47 1:51:47 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:52:24 1:52:24 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:52:28 1:52:28 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:52:29 1:52:29 | .. | |||
168 | 168 | - | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:52:31 1:52:31 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:52:32 1:52:32 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:52:40 1:52:40 | .. | |||
171 | 171 | - | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:53:09 1:53:09 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:53:09 | .. | |||
173 | 173 | - | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:53:11 1:53:11 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:53:51 1:53:51 | .. | |||
175 | 177 | ▲2 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:53:51 | .. | |||
176 | 188 | ▲12 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:53:54 1:53:54 | .. | |||
177 | 175 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:53:54 | .. | |||
178 | 179 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 1:54:39 1:54:39 | .. | |||
179 | 180 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:54:46 1:54:46 | .. | |||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 1:55:03 1:55:03 | .. | |||
181 | 182 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:55:06 1:55:06 | .. | |||
182 | 183 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:55:07 1:55:07 | .. | |||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:55:19 1:55:19 | .. | |||
184 | 185 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56:03 1:56:03 | .. | |||
185 | 187 | ▲2 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:56:55 1:56:55 | .. | |||
186 | 189 | ▲3 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:58:16 1:58:16 | .. | |||
187 | 191 | ▲4 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:59:34 1:59:34 | .. | |||
188 | 192 | ▲4 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:00:03 2:00:03 | .. | |||
189 | 193 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2:02:38 2:02:38 | .. | |||
190 | 194 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 2:02:41 2:02:41 | .. | |||
191 | 195 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:03:32 2:03:32 | .. | |||
192 | 196 | ▲4 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:18:16 2:18:16 | .. | |||
193 | 197 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:22:11 2:22:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 204 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 197 | +20 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 182 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 112 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 90 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 89 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 77 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 74 | - | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 65 | +17 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 64 | - | |
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 60 | +28 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 58 | +14 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56 | +2 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 53 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 50 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 48 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 47 | +5 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 37 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 36 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
23 | 69 | ▲46 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 34 | +24 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 34 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 33 | - | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | +6 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | - | |
29 | 55 | ▲26 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 28 | +15 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
38 | - | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | +20 | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
40 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | +19 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 19 | - | |
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | +3 | |
43 | 78 | ▲35 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 18 | +11 | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
45 | 99 | ▲54 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 17 | +16 | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
48 | 63 | ▲15 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +5 | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
50 | 41 | ▼9 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 17 | - | |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 17 | - | |
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 16 | - | |
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15 | - | |
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 14 | - | |
60 | 100 | ▲40 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14 | +13 | |
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | - | |
63 | 54 | ▼9 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 201 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 13 | - | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 82 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11 | +4 | |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
76 | 98 | ▲22 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +8 | |
77 | - | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +9 | ||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
79 | - | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 9 | +9 | ||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | - | |
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
85 | - | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 7 | +7 | ||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
87 | - | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | +7 | ||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
89 | 80 | ▼9 | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | - | |
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
91 | 82 | ▼9 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
92 | 83 | ▼9 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
95 | 86 | ▼9 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
96 | 87 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
99 | 90 | ▼9 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
100 | 91 | ▼9 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
101 | 92 | ▼9 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
102 | 93 | ▼9 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
103 | 94 | ▼9 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
105 | 97 | ▼8 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Andorra La-Vielle (138 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 44:36:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40:21 40:21 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 57:17 57:17 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:17:10 1:17:10 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 1:22:22 1:22:22 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23:33 1:23:33 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | .. | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:26:54 1:26:54 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:31:49 1:31:49 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:33:31 1:33:31 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:35:18 1:35:18 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:37:03 1:37:03 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38:46 1:38:46 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:43:26 1:43:26 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:43:47 1:43:47 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:43:59 1:43:59 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:47:30 1:47:30 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48:47 1:48:47 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:53:35 1:53:35 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:54:51 1:54:51 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:58:00 1:58:00 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:59:18 1:59:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 80 | +50 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 77 | +46 | |
3 | - | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 50 | +50 | ||
4 | - | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 40 | +40 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 36 | +23 | |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | +28 | |
7 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +27 | ||
8 | - | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26 | +26 | ||
9 | - | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | +23 | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18 | - | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
17 | - | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 12 | +12 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
22 | - | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | - | |
28 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Port de la Bonaigua (19 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 10 |
2 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
3 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff | 6 |
4 | CLEMENT Stef | IAM Cycling | 4 |
5 | HERRADA Jesús | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | BENNETT George | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Port del Canto (87.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
2 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 8 |
3 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff | 6 |
4 | ROSA Diego | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | CLEMENT Stef | IAM Cycling | 2 |
6 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Cóte de la Comella (143 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | ROSA Diego | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 2 |
4 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Beixalis (157 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 10 |
2 | ROSA Diego | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
3 | BENNETT George | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 |
4 | FRANK Mathias | IAM Cycling | 4 |
5 | ANACONA Winner | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | MAJKA Rafał | Tinkoff | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Andorra Arcalis (184.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 133:49:31 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 2:26 2:26 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:28 3:28 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 5:51 5:51 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 24:13 24:13 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Tinkoff | WT | 24:25 24:25 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 31:03 31:03 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 43:12 43:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | FDJ | WT | 48:44 48:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 53:54 53:54 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 1:14:43 1:14:43 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:26:41 1:26:41 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:28:01 1:28:01 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 1:32:14 1:32:14 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:50:38 1:50:38 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:56:23 1:56:23 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:02:11 2:02:11 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 2:15:11 2:15:11 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:19:47 2:19:47 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:02:50 3:02:50 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:20:55 3:20:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 133:49:31 |
2 | Team Sky | 2:26 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 3:28 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 5:51 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:13 |
6 | Tinkoff | 24:25 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:03 |
8 | Team Katusha | 43:12 |
9 | FDJ | 48:44 |
10 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 53:54 |
11 | IAM Cycling | 1:05:37 |
12 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:14:43 |
13 | Lampre - Merida | 1:26:41 |
14 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:28:01 |
15 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:32:14 |
16 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:50:38 |
17 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:56:23 |
18 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:02:11 |
19 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:15:11 |
20 | Direct Energie | 2:19:47 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 3:02:50 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:20:55 |
Race information
- Date:10 July 2016
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:34.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:366
- Vert. meters:4948
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:12.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube