The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 120 | 100 | 5:16:24 | |
2 | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 50 | 70 | 0:38 0:38 | |
3 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:38 | |
4 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | 40 | 1:39 1:39 | |
5 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 32 | 1:57 1:57 | |
6 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 26 | 2:30 2:30 | ||
7 | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | 2:48 2:48 | ||
8 | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 18 | 2:52 2:52 | ||
9 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 14 | 3:44 3:44 | ||
10 | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | 10 | 6:35 6:35 | ||
11 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 8 | ,, 6:35 | ||
12 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6 | ,, 6:35 | ||
13 | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 6:37 6:37 | ||
14 | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | ,, 6:37 | ||
15 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 6:37 | ||
16 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:56 6:56 | |||
17 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:56 | |||
18 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:56 | |||
19 | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:56 | |||
20 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 6:56 | |||
21 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:13 7:13 | |||
22 | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 7:17 7:17 | |||
23 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 7:17 | |||
24 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:17 | |||
25 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 7:24 7:24 | |||
26 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:35 7:35 | |||
27 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:35 | |||
28 | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:35 | |||
29 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 8:27 8:27 | |||
30 | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8:41 8:41 | |||
31 | FDJ | ,, 8:41 | ||||
32 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:41 | |||
33 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:50 8:50 | |||
34 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 9:30 9:30 | |||
35 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:41 9:41 | |||
36 | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 9:44 9:44 | |||
37 | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:47 9:47 | |||
38 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:08 10:08 | |||
39 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:08 | |||
40 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:18 10:18 | |||
41 | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 10:51 10:51 | |||
42 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:53 12:53 | |||
43 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:06 13:06 | |||
44 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 13:50 13:50 | |||
45 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:50 | |||
46 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13:59 13:59 | |||
47 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 14:01 14:01 | |||
48 | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15:09 15:09 | |||
49 | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | 15:36 15:36 | |||
50 | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 15:36 | |||
51 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15:55 15:55 | |||
52 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:33 17:33 | |||
53 | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 17:42 17:42 | |||
54 | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 19:03 19:03 | |||
55 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 19:03 | |||
56 | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19:11 19:11 | |||
57 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 20:39 20:39 | |||
58 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:39 | |||
59 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:39 | |||
60 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 20:39 | |||
61 | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 21:01 21:01 | |||
62 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 21:14 21:14 | |||
63 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 21:14 | |||
64 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 21:14 | |||
65 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:14 | |||
66 | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 21:14 | |||
67 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 21:14 | |||
68 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:14 | |||
69 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:14 | |||
70 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22:07 22:07 | |||
71 | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:19 22:19 | |||
72 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:19 | |||
73 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | ,, 22:19 | |||
74 | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:19 | |||
75 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22:58 22:58 | |||
76 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 22:58 | |||
77 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 23:24 23:24 | |||
78 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 24:10 24:10 | |||
79 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25:48 25:48 | |||
80 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 25:48 | |||
81 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 25:48 | |||
82 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 28:16 28:16 | |||
83 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:16 | |||
84 | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 28:16 | |||
85 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:16 | |||
86 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:16 | |||
87 | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 28:16 | |||
88 | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:16 | |||
89 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 29:43 29:43 | |||
90 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 29:43 | |||
91 | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 29:43 | |||
92 | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 29:43 | |||
93 | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:43 | |||
94 | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 31:10 31:10 | |||
95 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 31:10 | |||
96 | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 31:10 | |||
97 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:10 | |||
98 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:10 | |||
99 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:10 | |||
100 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:10 | |||
101 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 31:10 | |||
102 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:10 | |||
103 | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:10 | |||
104 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:10 | |||
105 | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:10 | |||
106 | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 31:10 | |||
107 | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:48 31:48 | |||
108 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:48 | |||
109 | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 31:48 | |||
110 | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 31:48 | |||
111 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:48 | |||
112 | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:48 | |||
113 | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 32:03 32:03 | |||
114 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 32:03 | |||
115 | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 32:03 | |||
116 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 32:22 32:22 | |||
117 | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 32:41 32:41 | |||
118 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35:26 35:26 | |||
119 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | ,, 35:26 | |||
120 | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | |||
121 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 35:26 | |||
122 | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | |||
123 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | |||
124 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 35:26 | |||
125 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | |||
126 | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | |||
127 | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 35:26 | |||
128 | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 35:26 | |||
129 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
130 | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | |||
131 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 35:26 | |||
132 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:26 | |||
133 | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | |||
134 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
135 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:26 | |||
136 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:26 | |||
137 | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
138 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | |||
139 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:26 | |||
140 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
141 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 35:26 | |||
142 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 35:26 | |||
143 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | |||
144 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | |||
145 | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 35:26 | |||
146 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | |||
147 | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | |||
148 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | |||
149 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
150 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | |||
151 | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 35:26 | |||
152 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | |||
153 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
154 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | |||
155 | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | |||
156 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
157 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
158 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
159 | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:26 | |||
160 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:26 | |||
161 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:26 | |||
162 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:26 | |||
163 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 35:26 | |||
164 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 35:26 | |||
165 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:26 | |||
166 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | |||
167 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:26 | |||
168 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | |||
169 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | |||
170 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 35:26 | |||
171 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | |||
172 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:26 | |||
173 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | |||
174 | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | |||
175 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:26 | |||
176 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 35:26 | |||
177 | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 35:26 | |||
178 | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | |||
179 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 35:26 | |||
180 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 35:26 | |||
181 | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:26 | |||
182 | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 35:26 | |||
183 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 35:26 | |||
184 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 35:26 | |||
185 | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 35:26 | |||
186 | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 35:26 | |||
187 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | |||
188 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 35:26 | |||
189 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:26 | |||
190 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | |||
191 | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:26 | |||
192 | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 35:26 | |||
193 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:26 | |||
DNF | FDJ | - | ||||
DNF | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | - | |||
DNF | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | - | |||
DNF | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | Tinkoff | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 July 2016
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:34.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:366
- Vert. meters:4948
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:12.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube