The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 120 | 100 | 4:40:33 | |
2 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 70 | 0:20 0:20 | |
3 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:20 | |
4 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:20 | |
5 | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 32 | 0:22 0:22 | |
6 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 26 | 0:32 0:32 | ||
7 | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | 0:37 0:37 | ||
8 | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | 0:39 0:39 | ||
9 | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 14 | 0:59 0:59 | ||
10 | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 1:09 1:09 | ||
11 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8 | 1:18 1:18 | ||
12 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6 | 1:22 1:22 | ||
13 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 1:22 | ||
14 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2 | 1:37 1:37 | ||
15 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | 1:54 1:54 | ||
16 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:15 2:15 | |||
17 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:54 2:54 | |||
18 | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:01 3:01 | |||
19 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:01 | |||
20 | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:04 3:04 | |||
21 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:17 3:17 | |||
22 | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:23 3:23 | |||
23 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:34 3:34 | |||
24 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:49 3:49 | |||
25 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:54 3:54 | |||
26 | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 3:54 | |||
27 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:58 3:58 | |||
28 | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 4:08 4:08 | |||
29 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:13 4:13 | |||
30 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:15 4:15 | |||
31 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:15 | |||
32 | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | FDJ | 4:40 4:40 | |||
33 | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:59 4:59 | |||
34 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 6:21 6:21 | |||
35 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 6:41 6:41 | |||
36 | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 6:41 | |||
37 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:41 | |||
38 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:41 | |||
39 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:41 | |||
40 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:20 7:20 | |||
41 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:41 7:41 | |||
42 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:12 8:12 | |||
43 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:30 8:30 | |||
44 | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:30 | |||
45 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:43 8:43 | |||
46 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 8:48 8:48 | |||
47 | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 9:27 9:27 | |||
48 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10:34 10:34 | |||
49 | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 10:34 | |||
ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
51 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10:57 10:57 | |||
52 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:30 11:30 | |||
53 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:37 11:37 | |||
54 | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12:01 12:01 | |||
55 | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:01 | |||
56 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:01 | |||
57 | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 12:07 12:07 | |||
58 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 12:48 12:48 | |||
59 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:00 13:00 | |||
60 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:40 13:40 | |||
61 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 13:41 13:41 | |||
62 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 13:41 | |||
63 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:41 | |||
64 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:40 14:40 | |||
65 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:40 | |||
66 | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 16:10 16:10 | |||
67 | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:10 | |||
68 | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:39 16:39 | |||
69 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 16:52 16:52 | |||
70 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:42 17:42 | |||
71 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:42 | |||
72 | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 17:42 | |||
73 | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 17:42 | |||
74 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:42 | |||
75 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 17:42 | |||
76 | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:42 | |||
77 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:42 | |||
78 | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 17:50 17:50 | |||
79 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:26 18:26 | |||
80 | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 18:26 | |||
81 | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 18:26 | |||
82 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18:44 18:44 | |||
83 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:44 | |||
84 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 19:42 19:42 | |||
85 | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 19:42 | |||
86 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 20:03 20:03 | |||
87 | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 22:19 22:19 | |||
88 | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 22:19 | |||
89 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:43 22:43 | |||
90 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 23:50 23:50 | |||
91 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:50 | |||
92 | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 23:50 | |||
93 | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:50 | |||
94 | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:50 | |||
95 | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:50 | |||
96 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 23:50 | |||
97 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 23:50 | |||
98 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 23:50 | |||
99 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 23:50 | |||
100 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 23:50 | |||
101 | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:50 | |||
102 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 23:50 | |||
103 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 23:50 | |||
104 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:50 | |||
105 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:50 | |||
106 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:19 24:19 | |||
107 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:19 | |||
108 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 25:46 25:46 | |||
109 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:46 | |||
110 | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:46 | |||
111 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:48 25:48 | |||
112 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:05 26:05 | |||
113 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:26 26:26 | |||
114 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:26 | |||
115 | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27:28 27:28 | |||
116 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 28:33 28:33 | |||
117 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:33 | |||
118 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:33 | |||
119 | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 28:33 | |||
120 | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 28:33 | |||
121 | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 28:33 | |||
122 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:33 | |||
123 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 28:33 | |||
124 | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 28:33 | |||
125 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:33 | |||
126 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:33 | |||
127 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 28:33 | |||
128 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 28:33 | |||
129 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 28:33 | |||
130 | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:33 | |||
131 | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | ,, 28:33 | |||
132 | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 28:33 | |||
133 | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 28:33 | |||
134 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 28:33 | |||
135 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 28:33 | |||
136 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 28:33 | |||
137 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 28:33 | |||
138 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 28:33 | |||
139 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:33 | |||
140 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:33 | |||
141 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:33 | |||
142 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 28:33 | |||
143 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 28:33 | |||
144 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 28:33 | |||
145 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 28:33 | |||
146 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 28:33 | |||
147 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 28:33 | |||
148 | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:33 | |||
149 | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 28:33 | |||
150 | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:33 | |||
151 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:33 | |||
152 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:33 | |||
153 | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 28:33 | |||
154 | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:33 | |||
155 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 29:02 29:02 | |||
156 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 29:18 29:18 | |||
157 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 29:56 29:56 | |||
158 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 29:56 | |||
159 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 29:56 | |||
160 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 29:56 | |||
161 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 29:56 | |||
162 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 29:56 | |||
163 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 29:56 | |||
164 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:43 30:43 | |||
165 | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | FDJ | 31:40 31:40 | |||
166 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:53 31:53 | |||
167 | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:53 | |||
168 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:53 | |||
169 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:57 31:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 July 2017
- Start time:12:45
- Avg. speed winner:38.39 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:338
- Vert. meters:4059
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: