Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Grafenberg (6.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Phinney Taylor | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Sprint | Mönchengladbach (82.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | 20 |
2 | Phinney Taylor | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 |
3 | Pichon Laurent | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 |
4 | Offredo Yoann | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 |
5 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 |
6 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 |
7 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 9 |
8 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ | 8 |
9 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 |
10 | Kittel Marcel | Quick-Step Floors | 6 |
11 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
12 | Cavendish Mark | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
13 | Swift Ben | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
14 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
15 | Teunissen Mike | Team Sunweb | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte d'Olne (183 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Phinney Taylor | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kittel Marcel | Quick-Step Floors | 50 |
2 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ | 30 |
3 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 20 |
4 | Cavendish Mark | Team Dimension Data | 18 |
5 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 |
6 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 |
7 | Swift Ben | UAE Team Emirates | 12 |
8 | Bouhanni Nacer | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 |
9 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 8 |
10 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 |
11 | Pasqualon Andrea | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 |
12 | Vanspeybrouck Pieter | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 |
13 | Degenkolb John | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
14 | McLay Daniel | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 |
15 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
4 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Pro Team | |
5 | Martin Guillaume | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
6 | McCarthy Jay | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
7 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
8 | Yates Simon | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
9 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
10 | Calmejane Lilian | Direct Energie | ,, |
11 | Meintjes Louis | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
12 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
13 | Sütterlin Jasha | Movistar Team | ,, |
14 | Gogl Michael | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
15 | Sénéchal Florian | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
16 | Latour Pierre | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
17 | Bettiol Alberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
18 | Roosen Timo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
19 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
20 | Valgren Michael | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
21 | Politt Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
22 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
23 | Howson Damien | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
24 | Teunissen Mike | Team Sunweb | ,, |
25 | Gesbert Élie | Fortuneo - Oscaro | |
26 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | |
27 | Le Gac Olivier | FDJ | |
28 | van Baarle Dylan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | |
29 | Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:51:18 | 13:51:18 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
3 | Direct Energie | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Sky | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
7 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
9 | ORICA-Scott | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
10 | Lotto Soudal | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
11 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
12 | Movistar Team | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
13 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
16 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
17 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
19 | Team Sunweb | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
20 | FDJ | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
21 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:51:18 | 0:00 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Offredo Yoann | Wanty - Groupe Gobert |