The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | +1:23:17 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 120 | 100 | 3:45:55 | ||
2 | 93 | +1:41:56 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 128 | +2:02:38 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 88 | +1:39:54 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 27 | +44:46 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 91 | +1:40:33 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 70 | +1:29:02 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 73 | +1:31:01 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 98 | +1:43:56 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 130 | +2:03:19 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 87 | +1:39:30 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 103 | +1:46:53 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 146 | +2:20:20 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 138 | +2:08:06 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 15 | +16:41 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 72 | +1:29:45 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 68 | +1:28:28 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 148 | +2:20:39 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 142 | +2:09:19 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 140 | +2:08:50 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 77 | +1:34:17 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 5 | +3:07 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 121 | +1:57:09 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 6 | +3:13 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 150 | +2:27:37 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 8 | +4:13 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 137 | +2:07:52 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 9 | +5:11 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 7 | +3:43 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 12 | +9:09 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 30 | +52:40 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 62 | +1:24:32 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 86 | +1:39:09 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 17 | +20:41 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 113 | +1:52:16 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 3 | +1:50 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 48 | +1:12:46 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 2 | +1:39 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 14 | +15:28 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 120 | +1:56:47 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 43 | +1:09:24 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 46 | +1:11:57 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 51 | +1:17:33 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 4 | +2:46 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 13 | +9:37 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 11 | +9:07 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 59 | +1:21:40 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 10 | +5:45 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 104 | +1:47:38 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 16 | +18:39 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 19 | +23:55 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 34 | +58:22 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 36 | +59:24 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 92 | +1:40:45 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 95 | +1:41:58 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
57 | 132 | +2:05:05 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
58 | 80 | +1:36:00 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
59 | 89 | +1:40:13 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:29 | ||||
60 | 42 | +1:09:02 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
61 | 134 | +2:06:09 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:33 | ||||
62 | 136 | +2:07:37 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
63 | 37 | +1:03:17 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:40 | ||||
64 | 90 | +1:40:18 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
65 | 81 | +1:36:12 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
66 | 115 | +1:53:46 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
67 | 96 | +1:42:35 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:43 | ||||
68 | 117 | +1:55:11 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
69 | 139 | +2:08:09 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:47 | ||||
70 | 106 | +1:48:27 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:47 | ||||
71 | 67 | +1:27:46 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
72 | 125 | +1:58:54 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
73 | 108 | +1:49:23 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
74 | 53 | +1:18:24 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
75 | 23 | +37:55 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
76 | 79 | +1:35:52 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
77 | 38 | +1:04:03 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:07 | ||||
78 | 107 | +1:48:27 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
79 | 26 | +41:11 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
80 | 22 | +37:39 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:23 | ||||
81 | 21 | +36:18 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:23 | ||||
82 | 71 | +1:29:08 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:23 | ||||
49 | +1:13:16 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:23 | |||||
84 | 143 | +2:10:32 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:23 | ||||
85 | 29 | +49:40 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:23 | ||||
86 | 35 | +59:00 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:23 | ||||
87 | 28 | +47:46 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:23 | ||||
88 | 47 | +1:12:07 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:23 | ||||
89 | 65 | +1:25:58 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
90 | 32 | +53:26 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
91 | 31 | +52:48 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
92 | 151 | +2:27:39 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:36 | ||||
93 | 116 | +1:54:25 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:36 | ||||
94 | 39 | +1:04:59 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:36 | ||||
95 | 50 | +1:14:25 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:36 | ||||
96 | 109 | +1:49:30 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:36 | ||||
97 | 149 | +2:26:12 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:36 | ||||
98 | 111 | +1:50:23 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:36 | ||||
99 | 78 | +1:34:40 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
100 | 145 | +2:15:50 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
101 | 41 | +1:06:52 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
102 | 74 | +1:31:13 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:56 | ||||
103 | 112 | +1:52:04 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:56 | ||||
104 | 100 | +1:45:09 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:56 | ||||
105 | 102 | +1:46:31 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 1:56 | ||||
106 | 76 | +1:33:15 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
107 | 33 | +53:40 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:02 | ||||
108 | 66 | +1:26:34 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:02 | ||||
109 | 25 | +39:18 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
110 | 52 | +1:18:17 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
111 | 135 | +2:06:43 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:02 | ||||
112 | 127 | +1:59:13 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:02 | ||||
113 | 64 | +1:25:51 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:02 | ||||
114 | 126 | +1:59:09 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
115 | 99 | +1:44:26 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:08 | ||||
116 | 44 | +1:09:28 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:08 | ||||
117 | 20 | +30:46 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:08 | ||||
118 | 69 | +1:28:45 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:08 | ||||
119 | 85 | +1:37:22 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:08 | ||||
120 | 123 | +1:58:22 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:08 | ||||
121 | 147 | +2:20:31 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:08 | ||||
122 | 124 | +1:58:33 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:08 | ||||
123 | 101 | +1:45:33 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:08 | ||||
124 | 84 | +1:37:11 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:08 | ||||
125 | 18 | +23:30 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 2:08 | ||||
126 | 75 | +1:32:30 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:08 | ||||
127 | 58 | +1:21:07 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:08 | ||||
128 | 57 | +1:20:52 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:08 | ||||
129 | 114 | +1:53:38 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 2:08 | ||||
130 | 131 | +2:04:28 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:08 | ||||
131 | 54 | +1:18:29 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:08 | ||||
132 | 110 | +1:49:57 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:08 | ||||
133 | 97 | +1:42:58 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:08 | ||||
134 | 24 | +38:43 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:08 | ||||
135 | 122 | +1:58:02 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:08 | ||||
136 | 45 | +1:11:56 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:08 | ||||
137 | 63 | +1:24:38 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:08 | ||||
138 | 118 | +1:56:17 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:08 | ||||
139 | 55 | +1:19:09 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:08 | ||||
140 | 61 | +1:23:23 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 2:08 | ||||
141 | 56 | +1:20:40 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:08 | ||||
142 | 82 | +1:36:21 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:08 | ||||
143 | 119 | +1:56:38 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:08 | ||||
144 | 141 | +2:09:11 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:08 | ||||
145 | 133 | +2:05:50 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:08 | ||||
146 | 83 | +1:36:37 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:08 | ||||
147 | 144 | +2:13:10 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:08 | ||||
148 | 40 | +1:06:13 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:08 | ||||
149 | 129 | +2:02:55 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
150 | 152 | +2:36:36 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:45 | ||||
151 | 105 | +1:47:42 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
152 | 94 | +1:41:56 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
DNS | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 53:10:38 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:39 18:39 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:18 36:18 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:39 37:39 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37:55 37:55 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 39:18 39:18 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 44:46 44:46 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 47:46 47:46 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 49:40 49:40 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 52:40 52:40 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 52:48 52:48 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 53:26 53:26 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 53:40 53:40 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 58:22 58:22 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 59:24 59:24 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:04:03 1:04:03 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:06:13 1:06:13 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:06:52 1:06:52 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09:02 1:09:02 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 1:09:24 1:09:24 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09:28 1:09:28 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:11:56 1:11:56 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:11:57 1:11:57 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:12:46 1:12:46 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13:16 1:13:16 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:14:25 1:14:25 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:17:33 1:17:33 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:18:17 1:18:17 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:24 1:18:24 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:18:29 1:18:29 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:19:09 1:19:09 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:20:40 1:20:40 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:20:52 1:20:52 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:21:07 1:21:07 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:21:40 1:21:40 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:23:17 1:23:17 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:23:23 1:23:23 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24:32 1:24:32 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:24:38 1:24:38 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:25:51 1:25:51 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:25:58 1:25:58 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:26:34 1:26:34 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27:46 1:27:46 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:28:28 1:28:28 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:45 1:28:45 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:29:08 1:29:08 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:29:45 1:29:45 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:31:01 1:31:01 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:31:13 1:31:13 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32:30 1:32:30 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:33:15 1:33:15 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 1:34:40 1:34:40 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35:52 1:35:52 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:36:12 1:36:12 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:36:21 1:36:21 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:36:37 1:36:37 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:37:11 1:37:11 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37:22 1:37:22 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:39:09 1:39:09 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:39:30 1:39:30 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:39:54 1:39:54 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:40:13 1:40:13 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:40:18 1:40:18 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:40:33 1:40:33 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:40:45 1:40:45 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:41:56 1:41:56 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:41:56 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:41:58 1:41:58 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42:35 1:42:35 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:42:58 1:42:58 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:43:56 1:43:56 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:44:26 1:44:26 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:45:09 1:45:09 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:45:33 1:45:33 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:46:31 1:46:31 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:46:53 1:46:53 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:47:38 1:47:38 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:47:42 1:47:42 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:48:27 1:48:27 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:48:27 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:49:23 1:49:23 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49:30 1:49:30 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:49:57 1:49:57 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:50:23 1:50:23 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:52:04 1:52:04 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:52:16 1:52:16 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:53:38 1:53:38 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:53:46 1:53:46 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:54:25 1:54:25 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:55:11 1:55:11 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:56:17 1:56:17 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:56:38 1:56:38 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:56:47 1:56:47 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:57:09 1:57:09 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:58:02 1:58:02 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:58:22 1:58:22 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:58:33 1:58:33 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 1:58:54 1:58:54 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:59:09 1:59:09 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:59:13 1:59:13 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02:38 2:02:38 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:02:55 2:02:55 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:03:19 2:03:19 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:04:28 2:04:28 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:05:05 2:05:05 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05:50 2:05:50 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:06:09 2:06:09 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:06:43 2:06:43 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:07:37 2:07:37 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:07:52 2:07:52 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:08:06 2:08:06 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:08:09 2:08:09 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:08:50 2:08:50 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:09:11 2:09:11 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:09:19 2:09:19 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:10:32 2:10:32 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:13:10 2:13:10 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:15:50 2:15:50 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:20:20 2:20:20 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:20:31 2:20:31 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:20:39 2:20:39 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:26:12 2:26:12 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:27:37 2:27:37 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:27:39 2:27:39 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:36:36 2:36:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 398 | +59 | |
2 | 2 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 170 | +41 | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 133 | +27 | |
4 | 4 | - | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 128 | +28 | |
5 | 5 | - | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 100 | +18 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 85 | +16 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 78 | - | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 72 | +8 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 70 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 68 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 64 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 63 | - | |
13 | 29 | ▲16 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 51 | +20 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 50 | - | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 48 | +14 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 45 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 43 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 43 | +3 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 40 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | +-3 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 35 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 34 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 33 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 32 | - | |
28 | 40 | ▲12 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | +9 | |
29 | 55 | ▲26 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | +15 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 31 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | - | |
41 | 87 | ▲46 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | +17 | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 22 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
48 | 63 | ▲15 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +6 | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | +1 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | - | |
55 | 68 | ▲13 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 17 | +6 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
62 | 47 | ▼15 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 15 | +-5 | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | - | |
66 | - | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | +13 | ||
67 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +12 | ||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | +4 | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
75 | 99 | ▲24 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | +7 | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
93 | - | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | ||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | - | |
98 | - | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | ||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
102 | 78 | ▼24 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2 | +-5 | |
103 | - | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
106 | 84 | ▼22 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1 | +-5 | |
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Quentin-sur-Isére (71 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 53:27:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:59 36:59 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 50:11 50:11 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 55:15 55:15 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 55:16 55:16 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01:48 1:01:48 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:21 1:12:21 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:19:40 1:19:40 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:22:28 1:22:28 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25:15 1:25:15 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:26:17 1:26:17 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:27:45 1:27:45 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:30:12 1:30:12 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:36:57 1:36:57 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:40:28 1:40:28 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:42:32 1:42:32 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:50:02 1:50:02 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:59:09 1:59:09 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:03:50 2:03:50 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:03:58 2:03:58 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:09:31 2:09:31 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:10:56 2:10:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 84 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 70 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 63 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 30 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 23 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | +2 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
32 | - | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 33 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Brié (32.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
2 | SCULLY Tom | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Sainte-Eulalie-en-Royans (109.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCULLY Tom | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 160:28:10 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 12:06 12:06 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 25:39 25:39 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 47:02 47:02 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 52:16 52:16 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:05:45 1:05:45 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:37:17 1:37:17 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:40:17 1:40:17 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:44:47 1:44:47 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:45:14 1:45:14 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:45:42 1:45:42 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:54:00 1:54:00 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 2:00:13 2:00:13 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 2:17:01 2:17:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:18:27 2:18:27 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:20:31 2:20:31 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:27:55 2:27:55 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:29:04 2:29:04 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:46:56 2:46:56 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:48:59 2:48:59 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:29:34 3:29:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:17:45 |
2 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
3 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
4 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
5 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
6 | Direct Energie | ,, |
7 | Movistar Team | ,, |
8 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
10 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
11 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:33 |
12 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:40 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:43 |
14 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
15 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 |
17 | BMC Racing Team | 0:59 |
18 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:37 |
19 | Team Sky | 1:56 |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:05 |
21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:19 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:44 |
Race information
- Date:20 July 2018
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:45.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:46
- Vert. meters:1302
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: