The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 120 | 100 | 4:41:57 | |
2 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | 70 | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:06 | |
4 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 40 | 0:12 0:12 | |
5 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 32 | 0:17 0:17 | |
6 | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 26 | 0:19 0:19 | ||
7 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | ,, 0:19 | ||
8 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 18 | 0:23 0:23 | ||
9 | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 14 | 0:30 0:30 | ||
10 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 0:37 0:37 | ||
11 | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 | 0:51 0:51 | ||
12 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6 | 1:06 1:06 | ||
13 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | 1:18 1:18 | ||
14 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 1:26 1:26 | ||
15 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | 1:46 1:46 | ||
16 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:46 | |||
17 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:07 2:07 | |||
18 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:07 | |||
19 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:25 2:25 | |||
20 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:25 | |||
21 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 2:53 2:53 | |||
22 | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:23 3:23 | |||
23 | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:23 | |||
24 | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:37 3:37 | |||
25 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:57 3:57 | |||
26 | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 6:35 6:35 | |||
27 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:35 | |||
28 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:11 7:11 | |||
29 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:01 18:01 | |||
30 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 18:09 18:09 | |||
31 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:09 | |||
32 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 18:09 | |||
33 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:19 18:19 | |||
34 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:23 18:23 | |||
35 | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 18:23 | |||
36 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:23 | |||
37 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:33 18:33 | |||
38 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:38 18:38 | |||
39 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:38 | |||
40 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:38 | |||
41 | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 18:38 | |||
42 | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 18:53 18:53 | |||
43 | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:56 18:56 | |||
44 | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:03 19:03 | |||
45 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:04 19:04 | |||
46 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:25 19:25 | |||
47 | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 19:28 19:28 | |||
48 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 19:35 19:35 | |||
49 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:52 19:52 | |||
50 | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:52 | |||
51 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 19:52 | |||
52 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:52 | |||
53 | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 19:59 19:59 | |||
54 | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:59 | |||
55 | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 20:27 20:27 | |||
56 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:27 | |||
57 | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:27 | |||
58 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:48 20:48 | |||
59 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:56 20:56 | |||
60 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 21:18 21:18 | |||
61 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:18 | |||
62 | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 21:20 21:20 | |||
63 | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:20 | |||
64 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:20 | |||
65 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | 21:32 21:32 | |||
66 | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21:37 21:37 | |||
67 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 21:45 21:45 | |||
68 | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:47 21:47 | |||
69 | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 22:13 22:13 | |||
70 | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:13 | |||
71 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:13 | |||
72 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:13 | |||
73 | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:13 | |||
74 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:13 | |||
75 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:13 | |||
76 | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:13 | |||
77 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:13 | |||
78 | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:13 | |||
79 | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:46 22:46 | |||
80 | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:46 | |||
81 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:46 | |||
82 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:57 22:57 | |||
83 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 22:59 22:59 | |||
84 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 23:03 23:03 | |||
85 | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:15 23:15 | |||
86 | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 23:15 | |||
87 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:15 | |||
88 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:15 | |||
89 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 23:15 | |||
90 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:15 | |||
91 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:15 | |||
92 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:15 | |||
93 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 23:15 | |||
94 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 23:15 | |||
95 | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:15 | |||
96 | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:15 | |||
97 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:15 | |||
98 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 23:15 | |||
99 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:15 | |||
100 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:15 | |||
101 | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:15 | |||
102 | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:15 | |||
103 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:15 | |||
104 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:15 | |||
105 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:15 | |||
106 | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:15 | |||
107 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:15 | |||
108 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:15 | |||
109 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:21 23:21 | |||
110 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:21 | |||
111 | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:21 | |||
112 | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:21 | |||
113 | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:21 | |||
114 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:21 | |||
115 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 23:21 | |||
116 | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:21 | |||
117 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:21 | |||
118 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:21 | |||
119 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 23:21 | |||
120 | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:21 | |||
121 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 23:21 | |||
122 | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 23:21 | |||
123 | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:21 | |||
124 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:21 | |||
125 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:21 | |||
126 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 24:11 24:11 | |||
127 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:11 | |||
128 | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:33 24:33 | |||
129 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:33 | |||
130 | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 24:33 | |||
131 | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:33 | |||
132 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:33 | |||
133 | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 24:33 | |||
134 | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 24:33 | |||
135 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:33 | |||
ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:33 | ||||
137 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | 25:10 25:10 | |||
138 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:10 | |||
139 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:10 | |||
140 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:10 | |||
141 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:10 | |||
142 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 25:18 25:18 | |||
143 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25:22 25:22 | |||
144 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:26 25:26 | |||
145 | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:26 | |||
146 | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 25:47 25:47 | |||
147 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 25:54 25:54 | |||
148 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:12 26:12 | |||
149 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 26:19 26:19 | |||
150 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:24 26:24 | |||
151 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 26:28 26:28 | |||
DNF | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 July 2018
- Start time:13:10
- Avg. speed winner:40.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:189
- Vert. meters:3365
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: