The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62 | +1:20:47 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 120 | 100 | 4:25:52 | ||
2 | 26 | +29:44 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 24 | +25:52 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 50 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
4 | 51 | +1:10:03 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | 40 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
5 | 71 | +1:29:12 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 32 | 0:34 0:34 | ||
6 | 25 | +29:03 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | ,, 0:34 | |||
7 | 20 | +22:17 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 22 | ,, 0:34 | |||
8 | 21 | +23:18 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
9 | 63 | +1:22:14 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14 | 2:31 2:31 | |||
10 | 37 | +56:37 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | ,, 2:31 | |||
11 | 15 | +18:22 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | ,, 2:31 | |||
12 | 107 | +1:58:46 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | ,, 2:31 | |||
13 | 114 | +2:02:09 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 4 | ,, 2:31 | |||
14 | 123 | +2:10:16 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | ,, 2:31 | |||
15 | 79 | +1:39:59 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 2:31 | |||
16 | 42 | +58:35 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:31 | ||||
17 | 33 | +50:50 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:31 | ||||
18 | 70 | +1:29:06 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:31 | ||||
19 | 32 | +44:13 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:31 | ||||
20 | 48 | +1:08:51 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:31 | ||||
21 | 102 | +1:53:46 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:31 | ||||
22 | 28 | +30:21 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:31 | ||||
23 | 34 | +50:53 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:31 | ||||
24 | 81 | +1:41:00 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
25 | 96 | +1:50:37 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:13 8:13 | ||||
26 | 80 | +1:40:32 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:13 | ||||
27 | 67 | +1:24:30 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
28 | 2 | +1:39 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 13:11 | ||||
29 | 100 | +1:51:43 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 13:11 | ||||
30 | 22 | +23:44 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 13:11 | ||||
31 | 44 | +1:03:04 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:11 | ||||
32 | 97 | +1:51:30 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:11 | ||||
33 | 1 | +0:00 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 13:11 | ||||
34 | 27 | +29:56 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:11 | ||||
35 | 3 | +1:50 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:11 | ||||
36 | 19 | +21:36 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
37 | 50 | +1:10:01 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:11 | ||||
38 | 11 | +9:36 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
39 | 47 | +1:08:44 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:11 | ||||
40 | 18 | +21:36 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
41 | 6 | +3:42 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
42 | 5 | +3:21 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:11 | ||||
43 | 9 | +6:14 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
44 | 74 | +1:37:35 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
45 | 29 | +32:22 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 13:11 | ||||
46 | 14 | +17:28 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:11 | ||||
47 | 36 | +56:23 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:11 | ||||
59 | +1:19:40 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:11 | |||||
49 | 65 | +1:23:23 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:11 | ||||
50 | 17 | +19:55 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:11 | ||||
51 | 53 | +1:12:39 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:11 | ||||
52 | 7 | +3:57 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:11 | ||||
53 | 13 | +10:01 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:11 | ||||
54 | 91 | +1:47:41 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:11 | ||||
55 | 40 | +57:54 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:11 | ||||
56 | 66 | +1:23:36 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:11 | ||||
57 | 61 | +1:20:12 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:11 | ||||
58 | 8 | +4:23 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
59 | 10 | +6:54 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:11 | ||||
60 | 54 | +1:14:11 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
61 | 4 | +2:38 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:11 | ||||
62 | 39 | +57:40 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
63 | 12 | +9:53 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:11 | ||||
64 | 49 | +1:09:56 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
65 | 68 | +1:25:58 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:11 | ||||
66 | 69 | +1:28:35 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 13:11 | ||||
67 | 23 | +25:45 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 13:11 | ||||
68 | 38 | +56:51 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:11 | ||||
69 | 64 | +1:22:21 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
70 | 31 | +42:41 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:11 | ||||
71 | 30 | +39:56 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 13:11 | ||||
72 | 35 | +54:08 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:11 | ||||
73 | 45 | +1:05:20 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:11 | ||||
74 | 16 | +18:51 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:40 15:40 | ||||
75 | 56 | +1:16:54 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 15:40 | ||||
76 | 98 | +1:51:31 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:40 | ||||
77 | 46 | +1:07:36 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 15:40 | ||||
78 | 131 | +2:17:27 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:55 17:55 | ||||
79 | 82 | +1:42:49 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:55 | ||||
80 | 105 | +1:56:30 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:55 | ||||
81 | 92 | +1:48:30 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:55 | ||||
82 | 146 | +2:37:33 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:55 | ||||
83 | 72 | +1:35:41 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:55 | ||||
84 | 86 | +1:46:02 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:55 | ||||
85 | 43 | +1:00:49 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:55 | ||||
86 | 58 | +1:18:34 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:55 | ||||
87 | 85 | +1:45:59 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:55 | ||||
88 | 57 | +1:17:29 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 17:55 | ||||
89 | 120 | +2:07:25 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 17:55 | ||||
90 | 75 | +1:37:36 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:55 | ||||
91 | 108 | +1:59:20 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:55 | ||||
92 | 78 | +1:39:49 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 17:55 | ||||
93 | 73 | +1:36:23 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:55 | ||||
94 | 113 | +2:02:00 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:55 | ||||
95 | 121 | +2:08:12 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:55 | ||||
96 | 87 | +1:46:10 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 17:55 | ||||
97 | 52 | +1:11:09 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:55 | ||||
98 | 95 | +1:50:35 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:55 | ||||
99 | 118 | +2:05:21 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 17:55 | ||||
100 | 119 | +2:06:34 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 17:55 | ||||
101 | 90 | +1:47:29 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 17:55 | ||||
102 | 93 | +1:49:01 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 17:55 | ||||
103 | 76 | +1:37:56 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:01 18:01 | ||||
104 | 60 | +1:19:46 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 21:44 21:44 | ||||
105 | 132 | +2:17:29 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 21:44 | ||||
106 | 125 | +2:11:31 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:44 | ||||
107 | 88 | +1:46:36 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 22:17 22:17 | ||||
108 | 111 | +2:00:03 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:36 23:36 | ||||
109 | 106 | +1:57:33 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:36 | ||||
110 | 130 | +2:16:44 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:36 | ||||
111 | 139 | +2:22:14 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:36 | ||||
112 | 115 | +2:03:58 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:36 | ||||
113 | 141 | +2:24:48 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:36 | ||||
114 | 116 | +2:04:27 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 23:36 | ||||
115 | 126 | +2:12:37 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:36 | ||||
116 | 112 | +2:00:40 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:36 | ||||
117 | 134 | +2:18:32 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:36 | ||||
118 | 148 | +2:43:10 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:36 | ||||
119 | 117 | +2:04:29 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 23:36 | ||||
120 | 103 | +1:55:01 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:36 | ||||
121 | 129 | +2:16:02 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:36 | ||||
122 | 127 | +2:13:02 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:36 | ||||
123 | 145 | +2:35:58 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:36 | ||||
124 | 101 | +1:51:51 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:36 | ||||
125 | 77 | +1:39:34 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:36 | ||||
126 | 135 | +2:20:08 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:36 | ||||
127 | 140 | +2:22:23 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:36 | ||||
128 | 83 | +1:43:59 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:36 | ||||
129 | 110 | +1:59:59 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:36 | ||||
130 | 137 | +2:21:32 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:36 | ||||
131 | 104 | +1:56:21 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:36 | ||||
132 | 144 | +2:26:44 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:36 | ||||
133 | 136 | +2:21:22 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:36 | ||||
134 | 133 | +2:17:49 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:36 | ||||
135 | 84 | +1:45:16 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:36 | ||||
136 | 142 | +2:24:54 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 23:36 | ||||
137 | 122 | +2:09:59 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:36 | ||||
138 | 94 | +1:49:41 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:36 | ||||
139 | 147 | +2:38:30 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:36 | ||||
140 | 143 | +2:25:18 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:36 | ||||
141 | 41 | +58:29 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:36 | ||||
142 | 128 | +2:13:36 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 23:36 | ||||
143 | 99 | +1:51:37 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:36 | ||||
144 | 124 | +2:11:12 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:36 | ||||
145 | 138 | +2:21:54 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 23:36 | ||||
146 | 109 | +1:59:40 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:36 | ||||
147 | 149 | +2:43:54 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:36 | ||||
148 | 150 | +2:54:14 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:36 | ||||
149 | 55 | +1:15:21 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:36 | ||||
150 | 89 | +1:47:18 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 23:36 | ||||
DSQ | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 62:49:47 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:36 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:44 29:44 | .. | |||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 30:21 30:21 | .. | |||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32:22 32:22 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39:56 39:56 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:41 42:41 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 44:13 44:13 | .. | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 50:50 50:50 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 50:53 50:53 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 54:08 54:08 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 56:23 56:23 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 56:37 56:37 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 56:51 56:51 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 57:40 57:40 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 57:54 57:54 | .. | |||
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 58:29 58:29 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 58:35 58:35 | .. | |||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:00:49 1:00:49 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:03:04 1:03:04 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:05:20 1:05:20 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:07:36 1:07:36 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | |||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:08:51 1:08:51 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:09:56 1:09:56 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:10:01 1:10:01 | .. | |||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:03 1:10:03 | .. | |||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14:11 1:14:11 | .. | |||
55 | 43 | ▼12 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:15:21 1:15:21 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:16:54 1:16:54 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:17:29 1:17:29 | .. | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:18:34 1:18:34 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19:40 1:19:40 | .. | |||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19:46 1:19:46 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20:12 1:20:12 | .. | |||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:20:47 1:20:47 | .. | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:22:14 1:22:14 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. | |||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:23:23 1:23:23 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23:36 1:23:36 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:24:30 1:24:30 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:25:58 1:25:58 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:28:35 1:28:35 | .. | |||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 1:29:06 1:29:06 | .. | |||
71 | 89 | ▲18 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:29:12 1:29:12 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:35:41 1:35:41 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:36:23 1:36:23 | .. | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37:35 1:37:35 | .. | |||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:37:36 1:37:36 | .. | |||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:37:56 1:37:56 | .. | |||
77 | 68 | ▼9 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:39:34 1:39:34 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:39:49 1:39:49 | .. | |||
79 | 105 | ▲26 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39:59 1:39:59 | .. | |||
80 | 94 | ▲14 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:40:32 1:40:32 | .. | |||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:41:00 1:41:00 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:42:49 1:42:49 | .. | |||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:43:59 1:43:59 | .. | |||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:45:16 1:45:16 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:45:59 1:45:59 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46:02 1:46:02 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:46:10 1:46:10 | .. | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:46:36 1:46:36 | .. | |||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:47:18 1:47:18 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:47:29 1:47:29 | .. | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:47:41 1:47:41 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:48:30 1:48:30 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:49:01 1:49:01 | .. | |||
94 | 82 | ▼12 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:49:41 1:49:41 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:50:35 1:50:35 | .. | |||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:50:37 1:50:37 | .. | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:51:30 1:51:30 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:51:31 1:51:31 | .. | |||
99 | 84 | ▼15 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:51:37 1:51:37 | .. | |||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:51:43 1:51:43 | .. | |||
101 | 88 | ▼13 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:51:51 1:51:51 | .. | |||
102 | 126 | ▲24 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:53:46 1:53:46 | .. | |||
103 | 93 | ▼10 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:55:01 1:55:01 | .. | |||
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:56:21 1:56:21 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:56:30 1:56:30 | .. | |||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57:33 1:57:33 | .. | |||
107 | 132 | ▲25 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:58:46 1:58:46 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:59:20 1:59:20 | .. | |||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:59:40 1:59:40 | .. | |||
110 | 102 | ▼8 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:59:59 1:59:59 | .. | |||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:00:03 2:00:03 | .. | |||
112 | 104 | ▼8 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:00:40 2:00:40 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:02:00 2:02:00 | .. | |||
114 | 140 | ▲26 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:02:09 2:02:09 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:03:58 2:03:58 | .. | |||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:04:27 2:04:27 | .. | |||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:04:29 2:04:29 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:05:21 2:05:21 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:06:34 2:06:34 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:07:25 2:07:25 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:08:12 2:08:12 | .. | |||
122 | 115 | ▼7 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:09:59 2:09:59 | .. | |||
123 | 145 | ▲22 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:10:16 2:10:16 | .. | |||
124 | 118 | ▼6 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:11:12 2:11:12 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:31 2:11:31 | .. | |||
126 | 120 | ▼6 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:12:37 2:12:37 | .. | |||
127 | 121 | ▼6 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:13:02 2:13:02 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:13:36 2:13:36 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:16:02 2:16:02 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:16:44 2:16:44 | .. | |||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:17:27 2:17:27 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:17:29 2:17:29 | .. | |||
133 | 129 | ▼4 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:17:49 2:17:49 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:18:32 2:18:32 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:20:08 2:20:08 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:21:22 2:21:22 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:21:32 2:21:32 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:21:54 2:21:54 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:22:14 2:22:14 | .. | |||
140 | 138 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:22:23 2:22:23 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:24:48 2:24:48 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:24:54 2:24:54 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:25:18 2:25:18 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:26:44 2:26:44 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:35:58 2:35:58 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:37:33 2:37:33 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:38:30 2:38:30 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:43:10 2:43:10 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:43:54 2:43:54 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:54:14 2:54:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 452 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 170 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 133 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 128 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 115 | +19 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 100 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 89 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 84 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 76 | +4 | |
10 | 10 | - | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 71 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 70 | - | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 69 | +13 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 68 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 63 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 63 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 52 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 52 | - | |
18 | 34 | ▲16 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 51 | +20 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 50 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 47 | - | |
22 | 42 | ▲20 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47 | +21 | |
23 | 70 | ▲47 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 43 | +31 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 43 | - | |
25 | 55 | ▲30 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 43 | +25 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 43 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 40 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | - | |
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | +9 | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | - | |
33 | 67 | ▲34 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | +22 | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 34 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 33 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 32 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
45 | - | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | +27 | ||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | - | |
47 | 78 | ▲31 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | +17 | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 24 | +2 | |
51 | 99 | ▲48 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | +19 | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | - | |
55 | 69 | ▲14 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 21 | +9 | |
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20 | - | |
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | - | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 17 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
68 | 104 | ▲36 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +13 | |
69 | - | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | ||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 15 | - | |
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | +5 | |
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | - | |
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11 | - | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | - | |
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9 | - | |
84 | - | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | +8 | ||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7 | - | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
90 | - | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | +7 | ||
91 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | ||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
95 | - | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
96 | 88 | ▼8 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
98 | 90 | ▼8 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
99 | 91 | ▼8 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | - | |
101 | 93 | ▼8 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
102 | 94 | ▼8 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
105 | - | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
107 | 98 | ▼9 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | - | |
110 | 102 | ▼8 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
112 | 105 | ▼7 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
113 | 106 | ▼7 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
114 | 107 | ▼7 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
115 | 108 | ▼7 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
116 | 109 | ▼7 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
117 | 110 | ▼7 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - | |
118 | 111 | ▼7 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | D118 Mazamet (121.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 63:07:15 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26:45 26:45 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:23 39:23 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 52:33 52:33 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:19 1:03:19 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:23:32 1:23:32 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:28:42 1:28:42 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:30:01 1:30:01 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:31:02 1:31:02 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:42:35 1:42:35 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:47:53 1:47:53 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:52:48 1:52:48 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:58:34 1:58:34 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:59:16 1:59:16 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:04:46 2:04:46 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:18:30 2:18:30 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:20:05 2:20:05 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:26:26 2:26:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 92 | +2 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 70 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 66 | +3 | |
4 | 4 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 30 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | +10 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 23 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
13 | 28 | ▲15 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 15 | +9 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +2 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
26 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
30 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
43 | - | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
50 | - | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
51 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | +1 | ||
52 | - | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Luzençon (9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
2 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 |
KOM sprint (2) Col de Sié (64.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CALMEJANE Lilian | Direct Energie | 5 |
2 | PAUWELS Serge | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
3 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
4 | VICHOT Arthur | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
KOM sprint (1) Pic de Nore (140 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 188:47:32 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 7:10 7:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 42:22 42:22 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 47:43 47:43 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 52:00 52:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:18:04 1:18:04 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:22:31 1:22:31 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:29:19 1:29:19 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:35:25 1:35:25 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:47:27 1:47:27 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:07:36 2:07:36 | .. |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:07:51 2:07:51 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 2:20:01 2:20:01 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:23:33 2:23:33 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 2:29:48 2:29:48 | .. |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:37:58 2:37:58 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:39:58 2:39:58 | .. |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:41:25 2:41:25 | .. |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:43:08 2:43:08 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:07:43 3:07:43 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:22:47 4:22:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:20:43 |
2 | Direct Energie | 2:29 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 10:33 |
4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:38 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:12 |
6 | Movistar Team | 13:44 |
7 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:06 |
8 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20:48 |
9 | Team Sunweb | 25:46 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
11 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
13 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
14 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30:30 |
15 | Team Sky | 36:26 |
16 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
18 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:10 |
20 | Team Dimension Data | 45:17 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 45:54 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:00:08 |
Race information
- Date:22 July 2018
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:40.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:118
- Vert. meters:2917
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 15 riders
- Avg. temperature: