The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 138 | +5:32:33 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 120 | 100 | 2:53:32 | ||
2 | 124 | +5:11:03 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 84 | +4:04:15 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 132 | +5:28:28 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 135 | +5:30:01 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 20 | +1:20:31 | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 144 | +5:50:25 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 115 | +5:00:14 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 122 | +5:10:32 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 134 | +5:29:38 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 93 | +4:24:42 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 101 | +4:34:19 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 88 | +4:17:07 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 141 | +5:42:13 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 133 | +5:28:45 | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 104 | +4:39:08 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 79 | +3:52:10 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 140 | +5:38:16 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 71 | +3:40:52 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 98 | +4:33:17 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 137 | +5:31:37 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 143 | +5:46:27 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 83 | +4:00:34 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 61 | +3:22:04 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 108 | +4:44:57 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 130 | +5:26:21 | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 76 | +3:49:02 | 66 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 125 | +5:12:04 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 112 | +4:53:50 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 89 | +4:18:47 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 123 | +5:10:40 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 70 | +3:40:49 | 96 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 96 | +4:27:07 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 39 | +2:26:53 | 57 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 16 | +55:56 | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 4 | +5:58 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 7 | +7:48 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 40 | +2:29:54 | 138 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 2 | +0:59 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 12 | +17:41 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 5 | +6:07 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 62 | +3:24:55 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 142 | +5:43:07 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 128 | +5:17:28 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 80 | +3:52:51 | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 9 | +9:25 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 22 | +1:36:12 | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 74 | +3:48:00 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 107 | +4:44:30 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 103 | +4:38:50 | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 23 | +1:38:45 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 46 | +2:39:37 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 55 | +3:01:41 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 82 | +3:53:17 | 136 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 8 | +8:02 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 32 | +2:13:47 | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 69 | +3:38:55 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 6 | +6:47 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 19 | +1:19:54 | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 14 | +31:04 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 3 | +3:30 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 15 | +42:20 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 10 | +14:03 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 114 | +5:00:04 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
66 | 35 | +2:16:19 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
67 | 25 | +1:40:06 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
68 | 26 | +1:40:51 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:21 | ||||
69 | 59 | +3:07:42 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:21 | ||||
70 | 81 | +3:53:09 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
71 | 60 | +3:13:41 | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
72 | 28 | +1:55:12 | 76 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:21 | ||||
73 | 18 | +1:08:26 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 0:21 | ||||
74 | 47 | +2:39:54 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
75 | 110 | +4:47:23 | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:21 | ||||
76 | 99 | +4:34:03 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:21 | ||||
77 | 29 | +1:59:54 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:21 | ||||
78 | 56 | +3:03:09 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:21 | ||||
79 | 42 | +2:30:35 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:21 | ||||
80 | 17 | +1:03:07 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:21 | ||||
81 | 27 | +1:42:43 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:21 | ||||
82 | 121 | +5:09:32 | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:21 | ||||
83 | 51 | +2:50:04 | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
84 | 45 | +2:37:02 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
85 | 77 | +3:49:04 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:21 | ||||
86 | 129 | +5:17:50 | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:21 | ||||
87 | 126 | +5:13:11 | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | ||||
88 | 90 | +4:20:41 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
89 | 41 | +2:30:25 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
90 | 105 | +4:40:46 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:34 | ||||
91 | 136 | +5:31:30 | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
92 | 78 | +3:51:57 | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 0:39 | ||||
93 | 95 | +4:25:50 | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
94 | 43 | +2:33:30 | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
95 | 53 | +2:54:17 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
96 | 63 | +3:25:17 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:06 | ||||
97 | 33 | +2:15:39 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:06 | ||||
98 | 94 | +4:24:52 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:06 | ||||
99 | 48 | +2:44:27 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 1:06 | ||||
100 | 139 | +5:34:43 | 176 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
101 | 68 | +3:37:12 | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:09 | ||||
102 | 13 | +25:53 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:09 | ||||
103 | 66 | +3:32:40 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:09 | ||||
104 | 85 | +4:11:03 | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:09 | ||||
105 | 11 | +16:58 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
106 | 24 | +1:39:27 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
107 | 111 | +4:48:47 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:09 | ||||
108 | 120 | +5:09:02 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:09 | ||||
109 | 52 | +2:51:56 | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
110 | 102 | +4:35:48 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
111 | 44 | +2:34:50 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
112 | 65 | +3:27:46 | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:17 | ||||
113 | 146 | +6:07:02 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
114 | 86 | +4:14:28 | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
115 | 50 | +2:49:50 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
116 | 97 | +4:28:39 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
117 | 58 | +3:06:26 | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
118 | 127 | +5:14:52 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
119 | 36 | +2:19:11 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:30 | ||||
120 | 113 | +4:58:46 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:30 | ||||
121 | 92 | +4:24:13 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
122 | 75 | +3:48:50 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
123 | 31 | +2:13:02 | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
124 | 145 | +6:01:48 | 156 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:10 | ||||
125 | 117 | +5:01:32 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 2:10 | ||||
126 | 49 | +2:48:44 | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
127 | 87 | +4:15:38 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
128 | 72 | +3:41:20 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
129 | 21 | +1:31:53 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:30 | ||||
130 | 67 | +3:34:58 | 114 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
131 | 57 | +3:03:28 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:38 | ||||
132 | 118 | +5:05:28 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:38 | ||||
133 | 91 | +4:22:20 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 2:38 | ||||
134 | 38 | +2:21:57 | 22 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:38 | ||||
135 | 37 | +2:20:31 | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 2:38 | ||||
136 | 106 | +4:41:59 | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:38 | ||||
137 | 116 | +5:00:43 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
138 | 54 | +2:54:34 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
139 | 100 | +4:34:06 | 112 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
140 | 30 | +2:06:32 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:23 | ||||
141 | 131 | +5:27:38 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
142 | 119 | +5:08:10 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
143 | 109 | +4:45:26 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 3:47 | ||||
144 | 64 | +3:27:13 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:47 | ||||
145 | 34 | +2:15:49 | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:47 | ||||
146 | 73 | +3:41:45 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3:53 3:53 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 1000 | 500 | 87:20:05 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 800 | 380 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 675 | 340 | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 575 | 300 | 5:58 5:58 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 475 | 280 | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 400 | 260 | 6:47 6:47 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 325 | 240 | 7:48 7:48 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 275 | 220 | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 225 | 210 | 9:25 9:25 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 175 | 200 | 14:03 14:03 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 150 | 190 | 16:58 16:58 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 125 | 180 | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 105 | 170 | 25:53 25:53 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 85 | 160 | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 75 | 150 | 42:20 42:20 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 70 | 140 | 55:56 55:56 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 65 | 130 | 1:03:07 1:03:07 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 60 | 120 | 1:08:26 1:08:26 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 55 | 110 | 1:19:54 1:19:54 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 100 | 1:20:31 1:20:31 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 40 | 95 | 1:31:53 1:31:53 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 90 | 1:36:12 1:36:12 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | 85 | 1:38:45 1:38:45 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 40 | 80 | 1:39:27 1:39:27 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 75 | 1:40:06 1:40:06 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | 70 | 1:40:51 1:40:51 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 30 | 65 | 1:42:43 1:42:43 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 76 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 30 | 60 | 1:55:12 1:55:12 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 30 | 55 | 1:59:54 1:59:54 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | 50 | 2:06:32 2:06:32 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | 45 | 2:13:02 2:13:02 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 40 | 2:13:47 2:13:47 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 35 | 2:15:39 2:15:39 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 30 | 2:15:49 2:15:49 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 25 | 2:16:19 2:16:19 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 25 | 2:19:11 2:19:11 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 73 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 25 | 25 | 2:20:31 2:20:31 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 22 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 25 | 2:21:57 2:21:57 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 57 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | 25 | 2:26:53 2:26:53 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 138 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 25 | 2:29:54 2:29:54 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | 25 | 2:30:25 2:30:25 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 25 | 2:30:35 2:30:35 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 25 | 2:33:30 2:33:30 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 20 | 25 | 2:34:50 2:34:50 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 25 | 2:37:02 2:37:02 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 25 | 2:39:37 2:39:37 | .. | ||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 25 | 2:39:54 2:39:54 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 20 | 25 | 2:44:27 2:44:27 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 20 | 25 | 2:48:44 2:48:44 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 20 | 25 | 2:49:50 2:49:50 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 25 | 2:50:04 2:50:04 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | 25 | 2:51:56 2:51:56 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 15 | 25 | 2:54:17 2:54:17 | .. | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 15 | 25 | 2:54:34 2:54:34 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 15 | 25 | 3:01:41 3:01:41 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 10 | 25 | 3:03:09 3:03:09 | .. | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 25 | 3:03:28 3:03:28 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 25 | 3:06:26 3:06:26 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | 25 | 3:07:42 3:07:42 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 25 | 3:13:41 3:13:41 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 3:22:04 3:22:04 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 25 | 3:24:55 3:24:55 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 3:25:17 3:25:17 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 3:27:13 3:27:13 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 3:27:46 3:27:46 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | 3:32:40 3:32:40 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 114 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 25 | 3:34:58 3:34:58 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | 3:37:12 3:37:12 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 25 | 3:38:55 3:38:55 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 25 | 3:40:49 3:40:49 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 3:40:52 3:40:52 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 3:41:20 3:41:20 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | 3:41:45 3:41:45 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25 | 3:48:00 3:48:00 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 3:48:50 3:48:50 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | 3:49:02 3:49:02 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | 3:49:04 3:49:04 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25 | 3:51:57 3:51:57 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 25 | 3:52:10 3:52:10 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 25 | 3:52:51 3:52:51 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 3:53:09 3:53:09 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 136 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 3:53:17 3:53:17 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | 4:00:34 4:00:34 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 4:04:15 4:04:15 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | 4:11:03 4:11:03 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 25 | 4:14:28 4:14:28 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | 4:15:38 4:15:38 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | 4:17:07 4:17:07 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 25 | 4:18:47 4:18:47 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 4:20:41 4:20:41 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 25 | 4:22:20 4:22:20 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 4:24:13 4:24:13 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | 4:24:42 4:24:42 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | 4:24:52 4:24:52 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | 4:25:50 4:25:50 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25 | 4:27:07 4:27:07 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | 4:28:39 4:28:39 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | 4:33:17 4:33:17 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | 4:34:03 4:34:03 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 25 | 4:34:06 4:34:06 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | 4:34:19 4:34:19 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | 4:35:48 4:35:48 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 4:38:50 4:38:50 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 4:39:08 4:39:08 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 4:40:46 4:40:46 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | 4:41:59 4:41:59 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 25 | 4:44:30 4:44:30 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | 4:44:57 4:44:57 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | 4:45:26 4:45:26 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | 4:47:23 4:47:23 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 4:48:47 4:48:47 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 25 | 4:53:50 4:53:50 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 4:58:46 4:58:46 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 5:00:04 5:00:04 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | 5:00:14 5:00:14 | .. | |||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 5:00:43 5:00:43 | .. | |||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | 5:01:32 5:01:32 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 5:05:28 5:05:28 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 5:08:10 5:08:10 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | 5:09:02 5:09:02 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | 5:09:32 5:09:32 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25 | 5:10:32 5:10:32 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | 5:10:40 5:10:40 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 5:11:03 5:11:03 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 25 | 5:12:04 5:12:04 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 5:13:11 5:13:11 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 5:14:52 5:14:52 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 5:17:28 5:17:28 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | 5:17:50 5:17:50 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 5:26:21 5:26:21 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | 5:27:38 5:27:38 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 5:28:28 5:28:28 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | 5:28:45 5:28:45 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | 5:29:38 5:29:38 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 25 | 5:30:01 5:30:01 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25 | 5:31:30 5:31:30 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25 | 5:31:37 5:31:37 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 5:32:33 5:32:33 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 176 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | 5:34:43 5:34:43 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 5:38:16 5:38:16 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | 5:42:13 5:42:13 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 5:43:07 5:43:07 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | 5:46:27 5:46:27 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 5:50:25 5:50:25 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 156 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 6:01:48 6:01:48 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 6:07:02 6:07:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 380 | +61 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 284 | +20 | |
3 | 3 | - | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 260 | +10 | |
4 | 4 | - | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 181 | +8 | |
5 | 5 | - | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 174 | +14 | |
6 | 6 | - | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 170 | +12 | |
7 | 7 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 150 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 143 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 138 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 48 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 138 | +9 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 118 | +18 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 115 | +3 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 113 | +4 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 106 | +6 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 106 | +17 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 95 | - | |
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 91 | +30 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 85 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 84 | +2 | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 83 | +20 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 76 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 72 | - | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 66 | +5 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 65 | - | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 174 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 64 | +10 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 63 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 63 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 61 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 60 | - | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 58 | +3 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 57 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 57 | - | |
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 128 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 57 | +16 | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 56 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 55 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 51 | +4 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 51 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 48 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 14 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 44 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 44 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 43 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 42 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 41 | - | |
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41 | +8 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 40 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 37 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 37 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 36 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 32 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 29 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 29 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 28 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 125 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 28 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 27 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 6 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | - | |
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 198 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | +7 | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 24 | - | |
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | +6 | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 46 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | +5 | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 122 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 23 | - | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 21 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | - | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 188 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 20 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 17 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 17 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 164 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
91 | 91 | - | 147 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
92 | - | 127 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 15 | +15 | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 202 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | - | |
97 | - | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13 | +13 | ||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 193 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 13 | - | |
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 13 | - | |
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 95 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | - | |
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 187 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12 | - | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | - | |
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | - | |
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 162 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | - | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
111 | 122 | ▲11 | 17 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | +7 | |
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 | - | |
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 153 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 158 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | - | |
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 92 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | - | |
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 195 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 196 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
125 | - | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | ||
126 | - | 12 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | ||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
129 | 125 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13 | +12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 82 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 74 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 67 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 62 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 141 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 218 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 36 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 101 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 36 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 36 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 16 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 124 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 25 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 62 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 106 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 113 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 23 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 98 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 22 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 171 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 16 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 61 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 76 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 15 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 208 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 28 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 146 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 154 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 144 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 142 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 7 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 205 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 7 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 185 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 161 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 121 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 58 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 15 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 123 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 63 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 18 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 108 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 175 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 173 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 215 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 84 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 67 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 177 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 201 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 55 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
60 | - | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | +1 | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 87:20:05 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 94 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:42:43 1:42:43 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 76 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:55:12 1:55:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 24 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:15:39 2:15:39 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 148 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37:02 2:37:02 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 102 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:50:04 2:50:04 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 204 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:54:34 2:54:34 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 77 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 3:03:09 3:03:09 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 7 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:15:38 4:15:38 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 207 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:24:13 4:24:13 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 4:27:07 4:27:07 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 206 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:38:50 4:38:50 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 88 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:41:59 4:41:59 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 44 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:58:46 4:58:46 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:00:04 5:00:04 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:00:43 5:00:43 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 105 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:11:03 5:11:03 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 182 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:27:38 5:27:38 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 87 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:28:45 5:28:45 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 213 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:31:30 5:31:30 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 203 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5:38:16 5:38:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 262:14:58 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 18:31 18:31 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 57:10 57:10 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 1:16:43 1:16:43 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 1:32:01 1:32:01 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:39:39 1:39:39 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:47:15 1:47:15 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:58:47 2:58:47 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 3:06:46 3:06:46 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 3:25:10 3:25:10 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:28:36 3:28:36 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 3:42:03 3:42:03 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis | WT | 4:24:08 4:24:08 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | CCC Team | WT | 4:58:19 4:58:19 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:05:37 5:05:37 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | PRT | 6:49:27 6:49:27 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:12:53 7:12:53 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 7:26:54 7:26:54 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 8:32:30 8:32:30 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 9:55:41 9:55:41 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 10:24:44 10:24:44 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 13:35:41 13:35:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 September 2020
- Start time:16:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:122 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:11
- Vert. meters:816
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: