Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Côte du belvédère de Tharaux (83.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Politt Nils | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
2 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
Sprint | Uzès (132.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Politt Nils | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 |
2 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | 17 |
3 | Erviti Imanol | Movistar Team | 15 |
4 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 13 |
5 | Greipel André | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11 |
6 | Swift Connor | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 |
7 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 9 |
8 | Mezgec Luka | Team BikeExchange | 8 |
9 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 7 |
10 | Henao Sergio | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 6 |
11 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | TotalEnergies | 5 |
12 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
13 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
14 | Gruzdev Dmitriy | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 |
15 | van Aert Wout | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politt Nils | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Erviti Imanol | Movistar Team | 30 | 6'' |
3 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | |
5 | Mezgec Luka | Team BikeExchange | 16 | |
6 | Greipel André | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14 | |
7 | Theuns Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | |
8 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 10 | |
9 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | |
10 | Henao Sergio | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 7 | |
11 | Swift Connor | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | |
12 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | TotalEnergies | 5 | |
13 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | |
14 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | |
15 | Matthews Michael | Team BikeExchange | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Politt Nils | BORA - hansgrohe |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | 3:22:43 |
2 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 1:35 |
3 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 4:51 |
4 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 15:22 |
5 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
6 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
7 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
8 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
9 | Godon Dorian | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
10 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | ,, |
11 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
12 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
13 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
14 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
15 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
16 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
17 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
18 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
19 | Pedersen Casper | Team DSM | ,, |
20 | Nieuwenhuis Joris | Team DSM | ,, |
21 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
22 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
23 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
24 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
25 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | ,, |
26 | Bennett Sean | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
27 | Hamilton Lucas | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
28 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 15:55 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lotto Soudal | 10:25:06 | 10:25:06 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:38:22 | 13:16 |
3 | Movistar Team | 10:38:53 | 13:47 |
4 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:40:20 | 15:14 |
5 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:40:28 | 15:22 |
6 | Team BikeExchange | 10:40:28 | 15:22 |
7 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10:40:28 | 15:22 |
8 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:40:28 | 15:22 |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:40:28 | 15:22 |
10 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:40:28 | 15:22 |
11 | TotalEnergies | 10:40:31 | 15:25 |
12 | EF Education - Nippo | 10:43:44 | 18:38 |
13 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
14 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
15 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
16 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
17 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
18 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
19 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
21 | Cofidis | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
22 | Team DSM | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |
23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10:54:15 | 29:09 |