- KM to go0
- Racetime5:28:20
- Finish+..
- KM done249.1
- Avg. speed45.5
- Start11:15
- Autosyncoff
- #Online246
S
Saint-Benin-d'Azy
3
Côte de Château-Chinon
4
Côte de Glux-en-Glenne
3
Côte de la Croix de la Libération
2
Signal d'Uchon
4
Côte de la Gourloye
822
462
103
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
190
200
210
220
230
240
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
115.4 | 0 | Saint-Benin-d'Azy | ||
161.5 | 0 | climb | Côte de Château-Chinon (3.2 km à 5.2%) | 3 |
178.2 | 0 | climb | Côte de Glux-en-Glenne (2.6 km à 4%) | 4 |
213.8 | 0 | climb | Côte de la Croix de la Libération (4.7 km à 5.3%) | 3 |
231 | 0 | climb | Signal d'Uchon (5.7 km à 5.5%) | 2 |
241.2 | 0 | climb | Côte de la Gourloye (2.5 km à 5.1%) | 4 |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..Fastest stages in Tour de France since 2000.Fastest stages over 200 kilometre in Tour de France.
show more# Year Stage Avg. speed Distance 1 2003 Stage 18 | Bordeaux - Saint-Maixent-l'Ecole 50.18 203.5 2 2001 Stage 2 | Calais - Antwerpen 47.972 220.5 3 2016 Stage 16 | Moirans-en-Montagne - Berne 47.14 209 4 2002 Stage 8 | Saint-Martin-de-Landelles - Plouay 47.135 217.5 5 2000 Stage 5 | Vannes - Vitre 46.78 202 - ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 POGAČAR Tadej 25:43:00 UAE-Team Emirates 2 VINGEGAARD Jonas 1:35 Team Jumbo-Visma 3 GAUDU David 2:27 Groupama - FDJ 4 HIGUITA Sergio 2:58 EF Education - Nippo 5 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 5:14 AG2R Citroën Team - advertisement
- ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 CAVENDISH Mark 168 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 103 Alpecin-Fenix 3 PHILIPSEN Jasper 102 Alpecin-Fenix 4 BOUHANNI Nacer 99 Team Arkéa Samsic 5 MATTHEWS Michael 96 Team BikeExchange - ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 MOHORIČ Matej 11 Bahrain - Victorious 2 SCHELLING Ide 5 BORA - hansgrohe 3 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 4 Alpecin-Fenix 4 STUYVEN Jasper 4 Trek - Segafredo 5 PEREZ Anthony 3 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits - ..General classification after .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 25:39:17 2 VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma 0:30 3 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:49 4 MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious 3:01 5 POGAČAR Tadej UAE-Team Emirates 3:43 - ..GC position of the GC favorites.
show more# Rider GC position Time 1 POGAČAR Tadej 5 25:43:00 2 NIBALI Vincenzo 6 0:29 3 URÁN Rigoberto 10 1:21 4 CARAPAZ Richard 12 1:36 5 THOMAS Geraint 13 1:46 - ..van der Poel Mathieu (Alpecin-Fenix) finished times in the top-10 out of stage starts in Tour de France.
- ..How did the timegaps of the GC top-5 evolve per stage?timegap in seconds from best positioned rider from current top-5go to statistic
- ..Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma) just finished
- ..MOHORIČ Matej is the stage winner for Slovenia in Tour de France.
Nth winner Rider Date 3 MOHORIČ Matej 2021-07-02 2 POGAČAR Tadej 2020-09-06 1 ROGLIČ Primož 2017-07-19 - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious 5:28:20 2 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo 1:20 3 CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo 1:40 4 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 1:40 5 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:40 6 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:40 7 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe 1:40 8 VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma 1:40 9 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal 1:44 10 GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team 2:45 - ..Carapaz Richard (INEOS Grenadiers) just finished
- ..Riders that fulfilled the trilogy; winning at least 1 stage in each grand tour.
show more# Date of completion Rider 103 2021-07-02 MOHORIČ Matej 102 2021-05-26 MARTIN Dan 101 2020-10-25 IZAGIRRE Ion 100 2020-10-13 SAGAN Peter 99 2020-09-08 BENNETT Sam - ..Third place for Cort Magnus (EF Education - Nippo).
- ..Stuyven Jasper (Trek - Segafredo) comes in second place.
- ..Mohorič Matej (Bahrain - Victorious) wins!
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..2 km to finish!
- ..Virtual general classification at this moment.
show more# Rider +- Timelag Bonis 1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu - 20:11:17 - 2 VAN AERT Wout ▲1 0:30 - 3 ASGREEN Kasper ▲8 1:19 - 4 MOHORIČ Matej ▲29 2:51 8'' 5 NIBALI Vincenzo ▲14 3:15 - - ..MOHORIČ Matej is the first to pass the summit of Côte de la Gourloye.
- ..van der Poel Mathieu (Alpecin-Fenix) goes along.
- ..Attack by van Aert Wout (Team Jumbo-Visma)
- ..Solo victories for Mohorič Matej (Bahrain - Victorious), sorted by highest timegap on runner-up.
show more# Race Timegap Date 1 Tour de Pologne - Stage 7 0:55 2019-08-09 2 Giro di Basilicata - Stage 4 0:17 2012-09-09 3 Vuelta a España - Stage 7 0:16 2017-08-25 4 National Championships Slovenia - Road Race 0:15 2021-06-20 5 Giro di Basilicata - Stage 2 0:06 2012-09-07 - ..Crash by Powless Neilson (EF Education - Nippo)
- ..Next climb is Côte de la Gourloye.