2023
2025
menu
2024»111th

Tour de France

(2.UWT)
2024»21 Stages»FirenzeNice(3498km)

Top GC riders

Best GC competitors based upon the PCS GC ranking.
  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamTeamPointsGC Ranking position
1 Vingegaard JonasTeam Visma | Lease a BikeTVL23821
2 Yates AdamUAE Team EmiratesUAD19612
3 Pogačar TadejUAE Team EmiratesUAD19403
4 Roglič PrimožRed Bull - BORA - hansgroheRBH18804
5 Almeida JoãoUAE Team EmiratesUAD17915
6 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-StepSOQ17716
7 Vlasov AleksandrRed Bull - BORA - hansgroheRBH16127
8 Bilbao PelloBahrain - VictoriousTBV15728
9 Rodríguez CarlosINEOS GrenadiersIGD142610
10 Landa MikelSoudal Quick-StepSOQ139711
11 Hindley JaiRed Bull - BORA - hansgroheRBH131413
12 Mas EnricMovistar TeamMOV126614
13 Ayuso JuanUAE Team EmiratesUAD126415
14 Yates SimonTeam Jayco AlUlaJAY109817
15 Jorgenson MatteoTeam Visma | Lease a BikeTVL105319
16 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNLDFP96421
17 Thomas GeraintINEOS GrenadiersIGD93822
18 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-StepSOQ93223
19 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJGFC88426
20 Bernal EganINEOS GrenadiersIGD83830
21 Martin GuillaumeCofidisCOF81832
22 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain - VictoriousTBV80633
23 Mohorič MatejBahrain - VictoriousTBV77234
24 Haig JackBahrain - VictoriousTBV73436
25 Poels WoutBahrain - VictoriousTBV73037
26 Vauquelin KévinArkéa - B&B HotelsARK67242
27 Pidcock ThomasINEOS GrenadiersIGD67143
28 Gall FelixDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamDAT67044
29 Sivakov PavelUAE Team EmiratesUAD65147
30 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNLDFP64049
31 Meintjes LouisIntermarché - WantyIWA62652
32 Wellens TimUAE Team EmiratesUAD61753
33 Rodríguez CristiánArkéa - B&B HotelsARK59656
34 Kelderman WilcoTeam Visma | Lease a BikeTVL59257
35 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-StepSOQ57859
36 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X MobilityUXM57461
37 Martinez LennyGroupama - FDJGFC56463
38 Soler MarcUAE Team EmiratesUAD54464
39 Ciccone GiulioLidl - TrekLTK54265
40 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan TeamAST54167
41 Carapaz RichardEF Education - EasyPostEFE52668
42 Izagirre IonCofidisCOF51872
43 Williams StephenIsrael - Premier TechIPT50975
44 Pedersen MadsLidl - TrekLTK50476
45 Powless NeilsonEF Education - EasyPostEFE49279
46 Lemmen BartTeam Visma | Lease a BikeTVL47284
47 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJGFC46385
48 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X MobilityUXM44288
49 Zingle AxelCofidisCOF42693
50 Stuyven JasperLidl - TrekLTK41897
51 Grégoire RomainGroupama - FDJGFC413101
52 Aranburu AlexMovistar TeamMOV411102
53 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco AlUlaJAY410103
54 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJGFC408105
55 Verona CarlosLidl - TrekLTK396108
56 Healy BenEF Education - EasyPostEFE379118
57 Jungels BobRed Bull - BORA - hansgroheRBH366123
58 van Aert WoutTeam Visma | Lease a BikeTVL364124
59 Cras SteffTotalEnergiesTEN362125
60 De Plus LaurensINEOS GrenadiersIGD350131
61 Barguil WarrenTeam dsm-firmenich PostNLDFP348132
62 Kwiatkowski MichałINEOS GrenadiersIGD346134
63 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan TeamAST332137
64 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education - EasyPostEFE330140
65 Vanhoucke HarmLotto DstnyLTD323143
66 Teunissen MikeIntermarché - WantyIWA321144
67 van den Broek FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNLDFP320146
68 Herrada JesúsCofidisCOF316149
69 Cort MagnusUno-X MobilityUXM308154
70 Van Moer BrentLotto DstnyLTD308155
71 Armirail BrunoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamDAT299156
72 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS GrenadiersIGD298158
73 Lazkano OierMovistar TeamMOV290161
74 Costa RuiEF Education - EasyPostEFE287162
75 Lampaert YvesSoudal Quick-StepSOQ280168
76 Kragh Andersen SørenAlpecin - DeceuninckADC274171
77 Geschke SimonCofidisCOF273173
78 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché - WantyIWA271175
79 Gee DerekIsrael - Premier TechIPT269176
80 Sobrero MatteoRed Bull - BORA - hansgroheRBH268177
81 Houle HugoIsrael - Premier TechIPT267178
82 Van Gils MaximLotto DstnyLTD252189
83 Politt NilsUAE Team EmiratesUAD245194
84 Prodhomme NicolasDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamDAT235203
85 van Poppel DannyRed Bull - BORA - hansgroheRBH230210
86 van den Berg MarijnEF Education - EasyPostEFE226213
87 Laurance AxelAlpecin - DeceuninckADC216223
88 Bennett SamDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamDAT213225
89 Bol CeesAstana Qazaqstan TeamAST208232
90 Formolo DavideMovistar TeamMOV201243
91 Eiking Odd ChristianUno-X MobilityUXM189257
92 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergiesTEN189259
93 Geniets KevinGroupama - FDJGFC188260
94 Tratnik JanTeam Visma | Lease a BikeTVL186262
95 Fuglsang JakobIsrael - Premier TechIPT186263
96 Godon DorianDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamDAT185264
97 Tiller RasmusUno-X MobilityUXM175278
98 García Pierna RaúlArkéa - B&B HotelsARK175281
99 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X MobilityUXM174282
100 Jegat JordanTotalEnergiesTEN174283
101 Champoussin ClémentArkéa - B&B HotelsARK173284
102 Naesen OliverDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamDAT172286
103 Pacher QuentinGroupama - FDJGFC171287
104 Romo JavierMovistar TeamMOV171288
105 Benoot TiesjTeam Visma | Lease a BikeTVL168296
106 Philipsen JasperAlpecin - DeceuninckADC168297
107 Laporte ChristopheTeam Visma | Lease a BikeTVL167301
108 Mühlberger GregorMovistar TeamMOV165307
109 Campenaerts VictorLotto DstnyLTD161313
110 Skujiņš TomsLidl - TrekLTK158319
111 van der Poel MathieuAlpecin - DeceuninckADC151331
112 Kulset JohannesUno-X MobilityUXM148337
113 Quinn SeanEF Education - EasyPostEFE141347
114 Stewart JakeIsrael - Premier TechIPT141349
115 Oliveira NelsonMovistar TeamMOV135362
116 Renard AlexisCofidisCOF130372
117 Bernard JulienLidl - TrekLTK130373
118 Neilands KristsIsrael - Premier TechIPT130374
119 Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNLDFP129376
120 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-StepSOQ126380
121 Peters NansDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamDAT125381
122 Démare ArnaudArkéa - B&B HotelsARK125382
123 Coquard BryanCofidisCOF124387
124 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-StepSOQ120397
125 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergiesTEN116410
126 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco AlUlaJAY114418
127 Goossens KobeIntermarché - WantyIWA110427
128 Ackermann PascalIsrael - Premier TechIPT109430
129 Gachignard ThomasTotalEnergiesTEN108435
130 Arndt NikiasBahrain - VictoriousTBV99467
131 Page HugoIntermarché - WantyIWA98471
132 Haller MarcoRed Bull - BORA - hansgroheRBH98473
133 Wright FredBahrain - VictoriousTBV96480
134 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco AlUlaJAY95489
135 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin - DeceuninckADC86519
136 Denz NicoRed Bull - BORA - hansgroheRBH84525
137 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich PostNLDFP82534
138 Declercq TimLidl - TrekLTK80547
139 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan TeamAST79556
140 De Lie ArnaudLotto DstnyLTD78567
141 Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco AlUlaJAY77569
142 Mozzato LucaArkéa - B&B HotelsARK75581
143 Beullens CedricLotto DstnyLTD65644
144 Turner BenINEOS GrenadiersIGD65649
145 Gaviria FernandoMovistar TeamMOV64655
146 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco AlUlaJAY64656
147 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco AlUlaJAY64660
148 Ghys RobbeAlpecin - DeceuninckADC64662
149 Dillier SilvanAlpecin - DeceuninckADC62666
150 Bissegger StefanEF Education - EasyPostEFE61674
151 Lapeira PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamDAT60677
152 Moscon GianniSoudal Quick-StepSOQ60678
153 Capiot AmauryArkéa - B&B HotelsARK57696
154 Gibbons RyanLidl - TrekLTK56707
155 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergiesTEN56713
156 Fedorov YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan TeamAST55717
157 Drizners JarradLotto DstnyLTD52743
158 Rickaert JonasAlpecin - DeceuninckADC48776
159 Mørkøv MichaelAstana Qazaqstan TeamAST46797
160 Bauhaus PhilBahrain - VictoriousTBV42833
161 Reinders ElmarTeam Jayco AlUlaJAY42844
162 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X MobilityUXM39876
163 Jakobsen FabioTeam dsm-firmenich PostNLDFP38883
164 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael - Premier TechIPT38884
165 Gazzoli MicheleAstana Qazaqstan TeamAST37904
166 Girmay BiniamIntermarché - WantyIWA36911
167 Ballerini DavideAstana Qazaqstan TeamAST36914
168 Russo ClémentGroupama - FDJGFC36915
169 Allegaert PietCofidisCOF30977
170 McLay DanielArkéa - B&B HotelsARK30986
show more