The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 100 | 25:39:20 | ||
2 | 2 | - | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | Team CSC | 70 | 0:24 0:24 | |
3 | 3 | - | HORNER Chris Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 50 | 1:01 1:01 | |
4 | 4 | - | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | Team CSC | 36 | 1:57 1:57 | |
5 | 5 | - | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | 2:59 2:59 | |
6 | 6 | - | GRAJALES Cesar Augusto The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | 24 | 3:07 3:07 | |
7 | 7 | - | MONINGER Scott Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 20 | 3:44 3:44 | |
8 | 8 | - | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 18 | 4:06 4:06 | |
9 | 9 | - | VANDBORG Brian Bach Team CSC | Team CSC | 16 | 4:52 4:52 | |
10 | 10 | - | WOHLBERG Eric Sierra Nevada Cycling | Sierra Nevada Cycling | 14 | 5:25 5:25 | |
11 | 11 | - | BERGMAN Adam Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 12 | 5:27 5:27 | |
12 | 12 | - | LIESWYN John Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 10 | 5:38 5:38 | |
13 | 13 | - | ZAJICEK Philip Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 8 | 5:54 5:54 | |
14 | 14 | - | BALDWIN Christopher Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 7 | 6:13 6:13 | |
15 | 15 | - | BROOKS Benjamin Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 6 | 6:17 6:17 | |
16 | 16 | - | PATE Danny Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 5 | ,, 6:17 | |
17 | 17 | - | PERRAS Dominique Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 4 | 6:26 6:26 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | BELLOTTI Francesco Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 3 | 7:07 7:07 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | ENGLAND Justin Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 2 | 7:13 7:13 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | LECHUGA Ernesto Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 1 | 7:39 7:39 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Sierra Nevada Cycling | Sierra Nevada Cycling | 8:07 8:07 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | FRISCHKORN William Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 8:16 8:16 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | RINCÓN José Daniel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 8:53 8:53 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | 9:38 9:38 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | DIONNE Charles Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 9:53 9:53 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 9:53 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | GALLETTI Alessio Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 10:13 10:13 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | MADSEN Jimmi Team CSC | Team CSC | 10:34 10:34 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | BOUCHARD HALL Kevin United States | United States | 10:49 10:49 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | LARKIN Tim Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 11:56 11:56 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | OLLERENSHAW Doug Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 12:30 12:30 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | AYESTARAN Imanol Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 13:02 13:02 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | MANION Caleb Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 13:06 13:06 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | ADAMSSON Stefan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 13:31 13:31 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | MCCARTNEY Jason Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 14:27 14:27 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | WHERRY Chris Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 15:03 15:03 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | DUGGAN Timothy United States | United States | 17:28 17:28 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | HERRIOT Todd Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 18:52 18:52 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | SCIANDRI Maximilian Team CSC | Team CSC | 18:58 18:58 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | GEORGE David Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 19:23 19:23 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BOWMAN Dan United States | United States | 19:25 19:25 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 20:14 20:14 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | TIMOCHINE Mikhail Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 21:40 21:40 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 22:45 22:45 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 23:23 23:23 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | RAVAIOLI Ivan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 23:47 23:47 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | HAMBY Russell Sierra Nevada Cycling | Sierra Nevada Cycling | 23:49 23:49 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | JOHNSON Tim Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | 25:23 25:23 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | LAGUTIN Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 25:46 25:46 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | DULIN Thad Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 25:56 25:56 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | VOGELS Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 26:35 26:35 | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | MATTIS James Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 28:04 28:04 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | WALTERS Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 28:18 28:18 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | LOUDER Jeff Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 28:49 28:49 | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | SAYERS Mike Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 28:59 28:59 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | Team CSC | 29:01 29:01 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | Team CSC | 29:16 29:16 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | FRASER Gordon Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 29:52 29:52 | ||
59 | 59 | - | POWER Ciarán Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 30:16 30:16 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | ZWIZANSKI Scott Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 30:24 30:24 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31:15 31:15 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | HALDEMAN Benjamin Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 31:53 31:53 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | ELLIS Paul Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 32:08 32:08 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32:28 32:28 | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | SULLIVAN Sean Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 33:53 33:53 | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | CANDELARIO Alex Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 34:07 34:07 | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | BAUSCH Jason Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 35:35 35:35 | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | HENDERSON Gregory Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 36:13 36:13 | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | STEWART Jackson Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 36:33 36:33 | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 37:23 37:23 | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | WREN Tyler Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 37:26 37:26 | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | OLSEN Aaron Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 37:33 37:33 | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | KLUCK Damon US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37:34 37:34 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | DAVIDENKO Vassili Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 37:35 37:35 | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37:43 37:43 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | HARTLEY Chad The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | 38:07 38:07 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | CREED Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38:18 38:18 | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 38:29 38:29 | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | CLINGER David Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 38:35 38:35 | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | HAEDO Juan José Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 39:18 39:18 | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | KLIKNA Jason Sierra Nevada Cycling | Sierra Nevada Cycling | 39:24 39:24 | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | SAUNDERS Erik Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 39:38 39:38 | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | GILLESPIE Stuart United States | United States | 41:02 41:02 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | ARTACHO Gustavo Leonardo Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 41:59 41:59 | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | ALBERS Kirk Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 42:06 42:06 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | CALDWELL Blake United States | United States | 42:09 42:09 | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 42:32 42:32 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | DEGANO Enrico Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 42:49 42:49 | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | CAPELLE Ludovic Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 43:34 43:34 | ||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | SCHNEIDER James The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | 43:43 43:43 | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | GAVAZZI Nicola Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | 44:00 44:00 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | LAWLER Jesse The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | 46:07 46:07 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | DOMÍNGUEZ Iván Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | ,, 46:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 April 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.637 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:142.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: