Debutants
Jae Hyun Bang is the youngest debutant in Tour de Korea in 2012. There are 59 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BANG Jae Hyun | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 18y + 116d |
2 | KIM Jun Bin | Seoul Cycling Team | 18y + 204d |
3 | KANG Sukho | Seoul Cycling Team | 18y + 245d |
4 | PARK Kyoung Ho | Seoul Cycling Team | 18y + 309d |
5 | KWON Soon Young | KSPO | 18y + 316d |
6 | LEE Seung Kwon | Seoul Cycling Team | 19y + 0d |
7 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin | Terengganu Cycling Team | 20y + 89d |
8 | ABDULLAH Mohammad Khairul Aziz | CCN Cycling Team | 20y + 100d |
9 | CARVER Alex | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 20y + 149d |
10 | BAKUMENKO Vladyslav | ISD - Lampre | 20y + 312d |
11 | ZHURKIN Nikolay | RusVelo | 20y + 353d |
12 | JENNINGS Christopher | Rapha Condor | 21y + 77d |
13 | CUMING Michael | Rapha Condor | 21y + 126d |
14 | KARNULIN Denis | ISD - Lampre | 21y + 248d |
15 | ORONTE Emerson | Jelly Belly Cycling | 22y + 84d |
16 | ROBINSON Thomas | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 22y + 144d |
17 | MARTYNENKO Oleksandr | ISD - Lampre | 22y + 275d |
18 | DYBALL Benjamin | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 23y + 2d |
19 | LANG Richard | Rapha Condor | 23y + 59d |
20 | GHAFFARI Vahid | Azad University Cross Team | 23y + 198d |
21 | PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 23y + 212d |
22 | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 23y + 240d |
23 | ARGUELYES Arkimedes | RusVelo | 23y + 288d |
24 | LIU Biao | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24y + 38d |
25 | KRASNOV Leonid | RusVelo | 24y + 89d |
26 | SEREBRYAKOV Alexander | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 24y + 210d |
27 | CALABRIA Fabio | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 24y + 239d |
28 | EDMÜLLER Benjamin | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 24y + 258d |
29 | SALEHIAN Farshad | Azad University Cross Team | 24y + 349d |
30 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo | Jelly Belly Cycling | 25y + 63d |
31 | MAHDI Olamaei | Azad University Cross Team | 25y + 73d |
32 | AGARKOV Yuriy | ISD - Lampre | 25y + 105d |
33 | VALYNIN Valery | RusVelo | 25y + 134d |
34 | STADLER Stefan | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 25y + 190d |
35 | SCHERER Michael | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25y + 195d |
36 | ANUAR AZIZ Mohamed Saiful | Terengganu Cycling Team | 25y + 278d |
37 | MARWOOD Kyle | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 25y + 304d |
38 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel | Team Nippo | 26y + 137d |
39 | IRVINE Martyn | RTS Racing Team | 26y + 321d |
40 | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy | ISD - Lampre | 27y + 5d |
41 | KHATUNTSEV Alexander | RusVelo | 27y + 71d |
42 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27y + 234d |
43 | LATHAM Peter | Subway Cycling Team | 28y + 105d |
44 | SALEH Mohd Zamri | Terengganu Cycling Team | 28y + 134d |
45 | KEMPS Aaron | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28y + 225d |
46 | SOLADAY Thomas | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 28y + 246d |
47 | POWERS Jeremy | Jelly Belly Cycling | 28y + 298d |
48 | POPKOV Vitaliy | ISD - Lampre | 28y + 311d |
49 | RICHEZE Maximiliano | Team Nippo | 29y + 46d |
50 | PRIA Lars | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 29y + 82d |
51 | CALLEGARIN Daniele | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 29y + 214d |
52 | CELIS Félix Vidal | Azad University Cross Team | 29y + 245d |
53 | SHIRISISAN Hamid | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 30y + 32d |
54 | SAEIDI TANHA Abbas | Azad University Cross Team | 31y + 109d |
55 | HAGHI Alireza | Azad University Cross Team | 33y + 74d |
56 | CANDELARIO Alex | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 37y + 56d |
57 | DOWNING Dean | Rapha Condor | 37y + 89d |
58 | WACKER Eugen | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 38y + 4d |
59 | RODGERS Lee | CCN Cycling Team | 39y + 342d |