The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | +7:31 | - | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | 3:29:31 | |||
2 | 42 | +21:28 | - | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 44 | +21:29 | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 7 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
4 | 34 | +18:20 | - | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
5 | 32 | +16:50 | - | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 | ,, 0:37 | |||
6 | 20 | +9:16 | - | Sprint | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Armor Lux | 26 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 3 | 1:44 1:44 | |||
7 | 49 | +24:07 | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | ,, 1:44 | |||
8 | 16 | +7:39 | - | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | 2:55 2:55 | |||
9 | 11 | +4:30 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:55 | ||||
10 | 53 | +29:43 | - | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:55 | ||||
11 | 4 | +1:45 | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:55 | ||||
12 | 7 | +3:12 | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | ,, 2:55 | ||||
13 | 38 | +19:45 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 2:55 | ||||||
14 | 21 | +9:41 | - | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:55 | ||||
15 | 39 | +20:32 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:55 | ||||
16 | 27 | +14:02 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:55 | ||||
17 | 23 | +12:27 | - | Sprint | 26 | ,, 2:55 | ||||||
18 | 24 | +12:27 | - | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Jartazi Promo Fashion | 24 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 2:55 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:55 | ||||
20 | 3 | +0:46 | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:55 | ||||
21 | 29 | +14:54 | - | Sprint | LARPE Mickaël Roubaix Lille Metropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 2:55 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:39 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:55 | ||||
23 | 8 | +3:12 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:55 | ||||
24 | 25 | +13:01 | - | Sprint | PIVOIS Yann Bretagne Armor Lux | 31 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 2:55 | ||||
25 | 57 | +33:12 | - | Sprint | NEVENS Sven Jartazi Promo Fashion | 23 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 2:55 | ||||
26 | 9 | +3:21 | - | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:55 | ||||
27 | 13 | +5:17 | - | GC | LELAY David Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 2:55 | ||||
28 | 28 | +14:16 | - | Sprint | GALLAGHER Stephen Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 27 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 2:55 | ||||
29 | 6 | +2:48 | - | GC | 23 | ,, 2:55 | ||||||
30 | 10 | +3:21 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:55 | ||||
31 | 31 | +16:33 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:55 | ||||
32 | 26 | +13:01 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:55 | ||||
33 | 5 | +2:48 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:55 | ||||
34 | 17 | +8:16 | - | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | ,, 2:55 | ||||
35 | 18 | +8:33 | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:55 | ||||
36 | 14 | +6:25 | - | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:55 | ||||
37 | 47 | +23:37 | - | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
38 | 19 | +9:08 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:05 | ||||
39 | 22 | +9:42 | - | Sprint | 20 | 3:19 3:19 | ||||||
40 | 33 | +17:07 | - | Sprint | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | ,, 3:19 | ||||
41 | 12 | +4:45 | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 3:19 | ||||
42 | 46 | +22:30 | - | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:19 | ||||
43 | 45 | +22:20 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 3:19 | ||||
44 | 54 | +30:18 | - | Sprint | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | 25 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 3:19 | ||||
45 | 35 | +18:20 | - | TT | FINOT Frédéric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 3:19 | ||||
46 | 52 | +28:18 | - | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
47 | 59 | +35:00 | - | Sprint | PETILLEAU Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 36 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 3:43 | ||||
48 | 48 | +23:54 | - | TT | 21 | 4:02 4:02 | ||||||
49 | 37 | +19:25 | - | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
50 | 41 | +21:04 | - | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
51 | 51 | +28:06 | - | Sprint | BARRY Michael T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
52 | 30 | +16:31 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 6:32 | ||||||
53 | 71 | +47:52 | - | Sprint | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
54 | 60 | +37:02 | - | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 10:27 10:27 | ||||
55 | 56 | +32:01 | - | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 10:27 | ||||
56 | 36 | +18:33 | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:43 10:43 | ||||
57 | 67 | +46:29 | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 12:47 12:47 | ||||
58 | 65 | +44:52 | - | Sprint | BROUSSE Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 12:47 | ||||
59 | 55 | +30:46 | - | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 20 | Agritubel | 14:29 14:29 | ||||
60 | 43 | +21:28 | - | GC | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | 33 | Agritubel | ,, 14:29 | ||||
61 | 63 | +41:55 | - | Sprint | CASSIDY Mark Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 22 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 14:29 | ||||
62 | 66 | +46:13 | - | Sprint | O'BRIEN Paídi Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 23 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | ,, 14:29 | ||||
63 | 64 | +43:29 | - | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 14:29 | ||||
64 | 62 | +40:21 | - | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 14:29 | ||||
65 | 68 | +46:34 | - | Sprint | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | ,, 14:29 | ||||
66 | 72 | +51:37 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 14:29 | ||||
67 | 70 | +47:20 | - | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 22 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 14:29 | ||||
68 | 69 | +46:34 | - | Sprint | SOETENS Jan Jartazi Promo Fashion | 23 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 14:29 | ||||
69 | 58 | +34:12 | - | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 21 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 14:29 | ||||
70 | 40 | +20:46 | - | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 15:25 15:25 | ||||
71 | 61 | +38:00 | - | Sprint | 23 | 16:37 16:37 | ||||||
72 | 50 | +27:58 | - | Sprint | BEIMA Marcel Time - Van Hemert | 23 | Time - Van Hemert | ,, 16:37 | ||||
DNF | - | GC | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 21 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BROUZES Niels Auber 93 | 26 | Auber 93 | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | PIOLINE Renaud Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bouygues Telecom | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | CAUQUIL Yohan Jartazi Promo Fashion | 22 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DEPREZ Bram Jartazi Promo Fashion | 21 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | LESVENAN Arnaud Roubaix Lille Metropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DEREPAS David Roubaix Lille Metropole | 29 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | LI Fuyu Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BAK Glenn Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 26 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | KELLY Simon Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 28 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | - | ||||||
DNS | - | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNS | - | Sprint | LELARGE Noan Bretagne Armor Lux | 32 | Bretagne Armor Lux | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 100 | 14:26:39 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 70 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 50 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 36 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 28 | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | GC | 23 | 24 | ,, 2:48 | .. | ||||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | 20 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18 | ,, 3:12 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | - | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16 | 3:21 3:21 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | ,, 3:21 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12 | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 10 | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | - | GC | LELAY David Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 8 | 5:17 5:17 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | - | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 7 | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
15 | 25 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | 4 | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | 8:33 8:33 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | 9:08 9:08 | .. | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Armor Lux | 26 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 1 | 9:16 9:16 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | - | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | 20 | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | 26 | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Jartazi Promo Fashion | 24 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 12:27 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | PIVOIS Yann Bretagne Armor Lux | 31 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 13:01 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | GALLAGHER Stephen Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 27 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | LARPE Mickaël Roubaix Lille Metropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | 24 | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 16:33 16:33 | .. | |||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
34 | 49 | ▲15 | - | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | - | TT | FINOT Frédéric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 18:20 | .. | |||
36 | 26 | ▼10 | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18:33 18:33 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | - | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 19:25 19:25 | .. | |||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | - | Climber | 21 | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |||||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
40 | 17 | ▼23 | - | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | - | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 21:04 21:04 | .. | |||
42 | 61 | ▲19 | - | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
43 | 23 | ▼20 | - | GC | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | 33 | Agritubel | ,, 21:28 | .. | |||
44 | 58 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 21:29 21:29 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | - | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | - | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | - | TT | 21 | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |||||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 24:07 24:07 | .. | |||
50 | 34 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | BEIMA Marcel Time - Van Hemert | 23 | Time - Van Hemert | 27:58 27:58 | .. | |||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | BARRY Michael T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | - | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
53 | 71 | ▲18 | - | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |||
54 | 72 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | 25 | Rabobank Continental Team | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | - | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 20 | Agritubel | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | - | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 32:01 32:01 | .. | |||
57 | 79 | ▲22 | - | Sprint | NEVENS Sven Jartazi Promo Fashion | 23 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 21 | Rabobank Continental Team | 34:12 34:12 | .. | |||
59 | 80 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | PETILLEAU Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 36 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 35:00 35:00 | .. | |||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | - | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 37:02 37:02 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | 23 | 38:00 38:00 | .. | |||||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 40:21 40:21 | .. | |||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | CASSIDY Mark Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 22 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 41:55 41:55 | .. | |||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | - | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 43:29 43:29 | .. | |||
65 | 85 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | BROUSSE Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 44:52 44:52 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | O'BRIEN Paídi Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 23 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |||
67 | 88 | ▲21 | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 46:29 46:29 | .. | |||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 46:34 46:34 | .. | |||
69 | 84 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | SOETENS Jan Jartazi Promo Fashion | 23 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | ,, 46:34 | .. | |||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 22 | Rabobank Continental Team | 47:20 47:20 | .. | |||
71 | 93 | ▲22 | - | Sprint | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 47:52 47:52 | .. | |||
72 | 89 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 51:37 51:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 42 | +5 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | +7 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | - | |
4 | 24 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 30 | +25 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 28 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | - | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 27 | +12 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | 23 | +4 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 22 | - | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 21 | +8 | |
12 | - | - | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 21 | +21 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | - | |
15 | - | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 16 | +16 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 15 | - | |
17 | - | - | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14 | +14 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | - | GC | 23 | 13 | - | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 12 | - | |
20 | - | - | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | +12 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +1 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | - | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | - | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
25 | - | - | Sprint | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Armor Lux | 26 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 10 | +10 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | - | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | - | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 9 | +6 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | 6 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | - | GC | LELAY David Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 4 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 4 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | - | |
32 | - | - | Climber | 21 | 3 | +3 | ||||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
34 | - | - | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | 26 | 2 | - | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | - | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 45 | +4 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 44 | +22 | |
3 | 24 | ▲21 | - | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | +30 | |
4 | - | - | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 28 | +28 | ||
5 | - | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 27 | +27 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | +1 | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 22 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 22 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | 22 | - | |
10 | - | - | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 19 | +19 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 16 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | - | GC | 23 | 13 | - | |||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | - | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | - | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 12 | +6 | |
15 | - | - | Sprint | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Armor Lux | 26 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 12 | +12 | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | - | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 | +5 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | - | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 10 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | - | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 8 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | - | GC | LELAY David Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 6 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | - | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | - | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | +2 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | PETILLEAU Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 36 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 4 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | - | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | CASSIDY Mark Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 22 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 2 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | - | Climber | 21 | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 14:27:25 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bretagne Armor Lux | 19 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | 20 | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | LARPE Mickaël Roubaix Lille Metropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | - | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17:47 17:47 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | - | Climber | 21 | 18:59 18:59 | .. | |||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | - | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | - | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | - | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 20:42 20:42 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | 20 | Rabobank Continental Team | 21:34 21:34 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | - | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | - | TT | 21 | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | - | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 23:21 23:21 | .. | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | - | GC | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | 20 | Agritubel | 30:00 30:00 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | 21 | Rabobank Continental Team | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | CASSIDY Mark Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 22 | Team Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M.Donnelly-Sean Kelly Te | 41:09 41:09 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 50:51 50:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | 43:29:18 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 5:38 5:38 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 5:59 5:59 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bretagne Armor Lux | CT | 7:49 7:49 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 14:00 14:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Kazakhstan | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 20:43 20:43 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 22:40 22:40 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 25:53 25:53 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Rabobank Continental Team | CT | 30:23 30:23 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Agritubel | PCT | 31:14 31:14 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | T-Mobile Team | PT | 45:11 45:11 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | CT | 58:47 58:47 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Jartazi Promo Fashion | CT | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Française des Jeux | PT | 1:09:52 1:09:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 August 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.96 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: