The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 5 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | 20 | 3:25:54 | ||
2 | 5 | +1:05 | 35 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:18 | 22 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 13 | +3:39 | 1 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:46 | 56 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 4 | 0:24 0:24 | |||
6 | 25 | +9:10 | 24 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
7 | 21 | +6:16 | 31 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:56 | 63 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 1 | ,, 0:41 | |||
9 | 27 | +9:51 | 14 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
10 | 10 | +2:28 | 25 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
11 | 11 | +2:30 | 44 | GC | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
12 | 12 | +2:30 | 74 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:05 | ||||
13 | 9 | +2:26 | 51 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:05 | ||||
14 | 7 | +1:32 | 151 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
15 | 6 | +1:17 | 126 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:11 | ||||
16 | 18 | +4:44 | 134 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
17 | 30 | +10:28 | 91 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
18 | 29 | +10:28 | 152 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | ,, 1:22 | ||||
19 | 8 | +1:41 | 93 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:22 | ||||
20 | 31 | +10:39 | 92 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
21 | 19 | +5:02 | 103 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
22 | 32 | +10:52 | 6 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
23 | 36 | +13:23 | 141 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 19 | Germany | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
24 | 20 | +5:53 | 32 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
25 | 14 | +3:52 | 95 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:27 | ||||
26 | 15 | +4:12 | 71 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
27 | 37 | +14:22 | 111 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:47 | ||||
28 | 17 | +4:43 | 124 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
29 | 16 | +4:29 | 112 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 3:18 | ||||
30 | 22 | +6:46 | 96 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
31 | 34 | +12:31 | 102 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
32 | 35 | +12:35 | 66 | GC | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
33 | 59 | +25:29 | 106 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
34 | 28 | +10:21 | 154 | GC | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
35 | 60 | +26:07 | 64 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 4:46 | ||||
36 | 38 | +14:27 | 54 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
37 | 42 | +16:56 | 53 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:21 | ||||
38 | 39 | +14:27 | 73 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 5:21 | ||||
39 | 24 | +8:47 | 116 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 5:21 | ||||
40 | 40 | +14:33 | 75 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
41 | 33 | +11:25 | 122 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:50 5:50 | ||||
42 | 44 | +17:40 | 43 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
43 | 23 | +7:49 | 85 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:24 6:24 | ||||
44 | 63 | +27:54 | 101 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 6:33 6:33 | ||||
45 | 41 | +16:04 | 55 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
46 | 46 | +18:33 | 136 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 6:58 | ||||
47 | 50 | +19:42 | 81 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
48 | 43 | +17:06 | 26 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
49 | 65 | +29:21 | 142 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 8:00 | ||||
50 | 26 | +9:29 | 86 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:00 | ||||
51 | 48 | +18:39 | 3 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:33 9:33 | ||||
52 | 47 | +18:39 | 21 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:33 | ||||
53 | 45 | +18:28 | 23 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:33 | ||||
54 | 55 | +24:14 | 46 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 9:33 | ||||
55 | 69 | +34:39 | 33 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:33 | ||||
56 | 61 | +26:20 | 145 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Germany | 21 | Germany | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
57 | 53 | +23:12 | 94 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
58 | 67 | +33:13 | 143 | GC | REUTTER Sven Germany | 21 | Germany | 11:52 11:52 | ||||
59 | 73 | +37:01 | 11 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
60 | 54 | +23:55 | 155 | GC | PAROZ Justin Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 12:20 12:20 | ||||
61 | 51 | +21:26 | 153 | GC | BUSSARD Dimitri Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | ,, 12:20 | ||||
62 | 64 | +28:03 | 104 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 13:04 13:04 | ||||
63 | 56 | +24:39 | 2 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:04 | ||||
64 | 68 | +34:25 | 72 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 13:04 | ||||
65 | 57 | +24:39 | 4 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:04 | ||||
66 | 52 | +22:21 | 114 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
67 | 62 | +27:09 | 131 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:20 13:20 | ||||
68 | 58 | +24:55 | 132 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 13:20 | ||||
69 | 74 | +38:26 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:20 | ||||
70 | 70 | +35:09 | 156 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
71 | 71 | +35:09 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 13:48 | ||||
72 | 49 | +19:34 | 15 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 13:59 13:59 | ||||
73 | 75 | +39:17 | 146 | Sprint | ROHDE Leon Germany | 23 | Germany | 14:11 14:11 | ||||
74 | 72 | +35:49 | 65 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
75 | 79 | +46:26 | 61 | Climber | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 14:29 14:29 | ||||
76 | 78 | +43:48 | 52 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 18:37 18:37 | ||||
77 | 77 | +43:43 | 121 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 18:37 | ||||
78 | 66 | +30:12 | 123 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 18:37 | ||||
79 | 76 | +40:04 | 62 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 18:43 18:43 | ||||
DNF | 13 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | GC | TSCHERNOSTER Jan Germany | 21 | Germany | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Sprint | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | Climber | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | TT | HABTOM Awet Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | - | ||||||
DNS | 113 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 125 | 100 | 11:16:10 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 85 | 70 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 56 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 70 | 50 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 60 | 36 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 35 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | 28 | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 126 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 40 | 24 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 35 | 20 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 30 | 18 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 25 | 16 | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 25 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | 14 | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 44 | GC | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 15 | 12 | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 10 | 10 | ,, 2:30 | .. | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 8 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 7 | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 71 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | 6 | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 112 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 3 | 5 | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 124 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 4 | 4:43 4:43 | .. | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 134 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | 3 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 103 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3 | 2 | 5:02 5:02 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 32 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 1 | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 31 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
23 | 11 | ▼12 | 85 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 3 | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 24 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 86 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:29 9:29 | .. | ||||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 14 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 9:51 9:51 | .. | ||||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 154 | GC | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 152 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 10:28 10:28 | .. | ||||
30 | 44 | ▲14 | 91 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 10:28 | .. | ||||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | 92 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 6 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 122 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 102 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 12:31 12:31 | .. | ||||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 66 | GC | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||||
36 | 59 | ▲23 | 141 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 19 | Germany | 13:23 13:23 | .. | ||||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | 111 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | 14:22 14:22 | .. | ||||
38 | 38 | - | 54 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 14:27 14:27 | .. | ||||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 73 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 14:27 | .. | ||||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 75 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14:33 14:33 | .. | ||||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 53 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 16:56 16:56 | .. | ||||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 26 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:06 17:06 | .. | ||||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 43 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 17:40 17:40 | .. | ||||
45 | 31 | ▼14 | 23 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:28 18:28 | .. | ||||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 136 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 21 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:39 18:39 | .. | ||||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 3 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:39 | .. | ||||
49 | 28 | ▼21 | 15 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 19:34 19:34 | .. | ||||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 81 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 153 | GC | BUSSARD Dimitri Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 21:26 21:26 | .. | ||||
52 | 32 | ▼20 | 114 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 23:12 23:12 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 155 | GC | PAROZ Justin Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 23:55 23:55 | .. | ||||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 46 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 24:14 24:14 | .. | ||||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 2 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:39 24:39 | .. | ||||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 4 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:39 | .. | ||||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 132 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24:55 24:55 | .. | ||||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | 106 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 25:29 25:29 | .. | ||||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | 64 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 26:07 26:07 | .. | ||||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Germany | 21 | Germany | 26:20 26:20 | .. | ||||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27:09 27:09 | .. | ||||
63 | 79 | ▲16 | 101 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27:54 27:54 | .. | ||||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 28:03 28:03 | .. | ||||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 142 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Germany | 20 | Germany | 29:21 29:21 | .. | ||||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 123 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30:12 30:12 | .. | ||||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 143 | GC | REUTTER Sven Germany | 21 | Germany | 33:13 33:13 | .. | ||||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 34:25 34:25 | .. | ||||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | 33 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34:39 34:39 | .. | ||||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 35:09 35:09 | .. | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 35:09 | .. | ||||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 65 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 35:49 35:49 | .. | ||||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 11 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 37:01 37:01 | .. | ||||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 38:26 38:26 | .. | ||||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 146 | Sprint | ROHDE Leon Germany | 23 | Germany | 39:17 39:17 | .. | ||||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 62 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 40:04 40:04 | .. | ||||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 121 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 43:43 43:43 | .. | ||||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 52 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 43:48 43:48 | .. | ||||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 61 | Climber | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 46:26 46:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 45 | +25 | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 22 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | +16 | |
3 | 14 | ▲11 | 35 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | +20 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | +1 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 23 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 63 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 24 | +8 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 22 | +3 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 56 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 21 | +12 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 20 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 14 | - | |
12 | - | 1 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | +14 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 14 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 12 | +2 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 72 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 12 | - | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 25 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | +6 | |
17 | - | 24 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | +10 | ||
18 | - | 31 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 33 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 7 | +5 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 95 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 7 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 112 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 7 | - | |
23 | - | 14 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +7 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 5 | - | |
25 | - | 74 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 124 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 4 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 86 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 116 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 40 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 134 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 35 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | - | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 5 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 24 | +15 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | +7 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +5 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 15 | +3 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 35 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | +10 | |
9 | - | 55 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
12 | - | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7 | +7 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 151 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 85 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 3 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 63 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
19 | - | 24 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | - | 152 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 153 | GC | BUSSARD Dimitri Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 11:17:06 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 141 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 19 | Germany | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 16:44 16:44 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | BUSSARD Dimitri Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 155 | GC | PAROZ Justin Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 46 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 64 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Germany | 21 | Germany | 25:24 25:24 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Germany | 20 | Germany | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 143 | GC | REUTTER Sven Germany | 21 | Germany | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 34:53 34:53 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 39:08 39:08 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 121 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 42:47 42:47 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 61 | Climber | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 45:30 45:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 33:57:57 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:33 2:33 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:53 3:53 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 5:20 5:20 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 8:08 8:08 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 11:42 11:42 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Switzerland | NAT | 12:54 12:54 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 15:42 15:42 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 26:59 26:59 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 27:19 27:19 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Development Team Sunweb | CT | 30:15 30:15 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Polartec-Kometa | CT | 31:51 31:51 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 36:49 36:49 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 38:45 38:45 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Germany | NAT | 59:37 59:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:133.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:162
- Vert. meters:2439
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: