The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | 20 | 3:10:40 | ||
2 | 4 | +1:38 | 73 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 12 | 0:52 0:52 | ||
3 | 5 | +1:40 | 143 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:52 | ||
4 | 3 | +1:25 | 45 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 0:56 0:56 | |||
5 | 2 | +1:08 | 13 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:56 | |||
6 | 49 | +20:53 | 176 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 3 | 1:10 1:10 | |||
7 | 10 | +3:32 | 31 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | 1:47 1:47 | |||
8 | 16 | +6:12 | 25 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | 2:00 2:00 | |||
9 | 12 | +3:45 | 53 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 2:00 | ||||
10 | 7 | +2:52 | 151 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 2:00 | ||||
11 | 8 | +2:54 | 35 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
12 | 6 | +2:30 | 141 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
13 | 9 | +3:07 | 55 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
14 | 11 | +3:42 | 16 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
15 | 46 | +18:55 | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
16 | 19 | +7:04 | 171 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
17 | 13 | +4:16 | 82 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
18 | 14 | +4:37 | 131 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
19 | 20 | +7:34 | 84 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
20 | 21 | +7:48 | 121 | Climber | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
21 | 17 | +6:24 | 36 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
22 | 22 | +8:00 | 166 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Germany | 21 | Germany | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
23 | 23 | +8:19 | 75 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
24 | 26 | +9:21 | 173 | GC | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
25 | 47 | +20:09 | 42 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 20 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
26 | 24 | +9:12 | 102 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
27 | 50 | +22:18 | 52 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
28 | 15 | +5:15 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
29 | 27 | +9:51 | 74 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:39 5:39 | ||||
30 | 18 | +6:35 | 21 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
31 | 28 | +9:55 | 81 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 33 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 5:43 | ||||
32 | 29 | +10:09 | 71 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
33 | 51 | +22:29 | 165 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 21 | Germany | 7:11 7:11 | ||||
34 | 31 | +11:23 | 12 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:11 | ||||
35 | 30 | +11:23 | 5 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:11 | ||||
36 | 25 | +9:20 | 14 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
37 | 53 | +24:36 | 23 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:18 9:18 | ||||
38 | 33 | +13:39 | 44 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9:27 9:27 | ||||
39 | 34 | +13:43 | 91 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
40 | 35 | +13:45 | 83 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 9:33 9:33 | ||||
41 | 48 | +20:10 | 123 | TT | KATERBERG Ben Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
42 | 54 | +25:10 | 116 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 9:52 9:52 | ||||
43 | 63 | +31:22 | 85 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
44 | 55 | +26:55 | 3 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:39 | ||||
45 | 32 | +11:37 | 41 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
46 | 38 | +15:54 | 96 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 11:42 11:42 | ||||
47 | 56 | +27:00 | 4 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:42 | ||||
48 | 37 | +15:54 | 134 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
49 | 57 | +27:58 | 133 | Classic | RUBINO Samuele Kometa Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
50 | 36 | +15:13 | 6 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:42 | ||||
51 | 39 | +16:17 | 54 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 11:42 | ||||
52 | 67 | +32:25 | 111 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 11:42 | ||||
53 | 61 | +30:34 | 125 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 11:47 11:47 | ||||
54 | 62 | +31:14 | 24 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
55 | 40 | +17:00 | 142 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:48 12:48 | ||||
56 | 41 | +17:00 | 146 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:48 | ||||
57 | 42 | +17:33 | 174 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
58 | 71 | +34:47 | 175 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | ,, 13:11 | ||||
59 | 45 | +18:49 | 161 | Climber | BENZ Pirmin Germany | 18 | Germany | ,, 13:11 | ||||
60 | 60 | +28:29 | 163 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Germany | 19 | Germany | ,, 13:11 | ||||
61 | 64 | +31:58 | 172 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | ,, 13:11 | ||||
62 | 68 | +32:32 | 95 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 13:11 | ||||
63 | 58 | +28:29 | 33 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:11 | ||||
64 | 59 | +28:29 | 112 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 13:11 | ||||
65 | 81 | +40:07 | 114 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 13:11 | ||||
66 | 65 | +32:13 | 145 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:26 13:26 | ||||
67 | 66 | +32:21 | 2 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
68 | 52 | +24:06 | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:31 | ||||
69 | 43 | +18:01 | 56 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
70 | 70 | +34:34 | 115 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 13:55 13:55 | ||||
71 | 72 | +34:48 | 126 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 14:05 14:05 | ||||
72 | 44 | +18:40 | 122 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 14:05 | ||||
73 | 79 | +39:04 | 144 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:07 17:07 | ||||
74 | 74 | +37:46 | 22 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:12 17:12 | ||||
75 | 85 | +45:19 | 132 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 17:13 17:13 | ||||
76 | 84 | +44:33 | 155 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino - Astana Motors | 19 | Vino - Astana Motors | 17:21 17:21 | ||||
77 | 76 | +38:23 | 164 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Germany | 21 | Germany | 17:40 17:40 | ||||
78 | 82 | +40:52 | 153 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 19 | Vino - Astana Motors | 18:17 18:17 | ||||
79 | 78 | +38:59 | 43 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 19:14 19:14 | ||||
80 | 83 | +44:17 | 46 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 19:14 | ||||
81 | 69 | +34:32 | 32 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:14 | ||||
82 | 73 | +36:28 | 51 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 19:14 | ||||
83 | 75 | +38:01 | 136 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 19:14 | ||||
84 | 77 | +38:56 | 93 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 20:06 20:06 | ||||
85 | 86 | +47:14 | 105 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 20:06 | ||||
86 | 80 | +39:30 | 124 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 20:40 20:40 | ||||
DNF | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 35 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Sprint | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 29 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 125 | 100 | 10:01:10 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 85 | 70 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 45 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 70 | 50 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 73 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 60 | 36 | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 143 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 50 | 28 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40 | 24 | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 151 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | 35 | 20 | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | 18 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 25 | 16 | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 31 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | 14 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 16 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | 12 | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 53 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10 | 10 | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 82 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 8 | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 5 | 7 | 4:37 4:37 | .. | ||
15 | 1 | ▼14 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 6 | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 25 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 5 | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 4 | 6:24 6:24 | .. | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 21 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 3 | 6:35 6:35 | .. | ||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | 171 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 84 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | 1 | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 121 | Climber | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 3 | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
22 | 38 | ▲16 | 166 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Germany | 21 | Germany | 3 | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 75 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 102 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 14 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
26 | 45 | ▲19 | 173 | GC | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 9:21 9:21 | .. | ||||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 74 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9:51 9:51 | .. | ||||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 33 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 9:55 9:55 | .. | ||||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 71 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 5 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:23 11:23 | .. | ||||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 12 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:23 | .. | ||||
32 | 8 | ▼24 | 41 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 44 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:39 13:39 | .. | ||||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 83 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||||
36 | 21 | ▼15 | 6 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||||
37 | 22 | ▼15 | 134 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 15:54 15:54 | .. | ||||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 96 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 15:54 | .. | ||||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 54 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 142 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:00 17:00 | .. | ||||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:00 | .. | ||||
42 | 42 | - | 174 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 17:33 17:33 | .. | ||||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 56 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 18:01 18:01 | .. | ||||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 18:40 18:40 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | BENZ Pirmin Germany | 18 | Germany | 18:49 18:49 | .. | ||||
46 | 60 | ▲14 | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:55 18:55 | .. | ||||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 42 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 20 | Team Total Direct Energie | 20:09 20:09 | .. | ||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 123 | TT | KATERBERG Ben Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 20:10 20:10 | .. | ||||
49 | 74 | ▲25 | 176 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 20:53 20:53 | .. | ||||
50 | 63 | ▲13 | 52 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 22:18 22:18 | .. | ||||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 165 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 21 | Germany | 22:29 22:29 | .. | ||||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:06 24:06 | .. | ||||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 23 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:36 24:36 | .. | ||||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 116 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 25:10 25:10 | .. | ||||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 3 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:55 26:55 | .. | ||||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:00 27:00 | .. | ||||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 133 | Classic | RUBINO Samuele Kometa Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Cycling Team | 27:58 27:58 | .. | ||||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 33 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:29 28:29 | .. | ||||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 112 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 28:29 | .. | ||||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 163 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Germany | 19 | Germany | ,, 28:29 | .. | ||||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 125 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 30:34 30:34 | .. | ||||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 24 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31:14 31:14 | .. | ||||
63 | 81 | ▲18 | 85 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31:22 31:22 | .. | ||||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 172 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 31:58 31:58 | .. | ||||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:13 32:13 | .. | ||||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 2 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:21 32:21 | .. | ||||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | 111 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | 32:25 32:25 | .. | ||||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 95 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32:32 32:32 | .. | ||||
69 | 52 | ▼17 | 32 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:32 34:32 | .. | ||||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 115 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 34:34 34:34 | .. | ||||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 175 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | 34:47 34:47 | .. | ||||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 126 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 51 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 36:28 36:28 | .. | ||||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 22 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:46 37:46 | .. | ||||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 38:01 38:01 | .. | ||||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Germany | 21 | Germany | 38:23 38:23 | .. | ||||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 93 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 38:56 38:56 | .. | ||||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 43 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 38:59 38:59 | .. | ||||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 144 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:04 39:04 | .. | ||||
80 | 70 | ▼10 | 124 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 39:30 39:30 | .. | ||||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 114 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 40:07 40:07 | .. | ||||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 153 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 19 | Vino - Astana Motors | 40:52 40:52 | .. | ||||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 46 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 44:17 44:17 | .. | ||||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 155 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino - Astana Motors | 19 | Vino - Astana Motors | 44:33 44:33 | .. | ||||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 132 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 45:19 45:19 | .. | ||||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 105 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 47:14 47:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 45 | +25 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 73 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | +20 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | +12 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | - | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 174 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 25 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | +14 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | +5 | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 143 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | +16 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18 | +4 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 16 | +7 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 115 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 16 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | +2 | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 31 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | +9 | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 151 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | 10 | +6 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 5 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
16 | - | 176 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | - | 25 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 46 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 21 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 24 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 134 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 4 | +3 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 124 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 45 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | - | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 73 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | +15 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +5 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 171 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 12 | - | |
8 | - | 164 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Germany | 21 | Germany | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 46 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 10 | - | |
10 | - | 143 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 45 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8 | +7 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
13 | - | 83 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 141 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
16 | - | 56 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 151 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 44 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 96 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 176 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 126 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +1 | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 53 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 2 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 175 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 155 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino - Astana Motors | 19 | Vino - Astana Motors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | 10:04:02 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Germany | 21 | Germany | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 146 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 174 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 122 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | 19 | Development Team Sunweb | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Climber | BENZ Pirmin Germany | 18 | Germany | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 20 | Team Total Direct Energie | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 123 | TT | KATERBERG Ben Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 21 | Germany | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | RUBINO Samuele Kometa Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Cycling Team | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Germany | 19 | Germany | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 125 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | 21 | Development Team Sunweb | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 126 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Development Team Sunweb | 20 | Development Team Sunweb | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 35:09 35:09 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 164 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Germany | 21 | Germany | 35:31 35:31 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Development Team Sunweb | 18 | Development Team Sunweb | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 153 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 19 | Vino - Astana Motors | 38:00 38:00 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 155 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino - Astana Motors | 19 | Vino - Astana Motors | 41:41 41:41 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 132 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 42:27 42:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 30:12:51 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 5:54 5:54 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 10:33 10:33 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 11:26 11:26 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Switzerland | NAT | 11:53 11:53 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 11:53 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 12:24 12:24 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 16:28 16:28 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 28:02 28:02 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Development Team Sunweb | CT | 34:59 34:59 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Kometa Cycling Team | CT | 38:10 38:10 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Germany | NAT | 39:57 39:57 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 52:14 52:14 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 1:16:43 1:16:43 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Vino - Astana Motors | CT | 1:18:56 1:18:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.416 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:264
- Vert. meters:2574
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: