Statistics on Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin 1998.
Result 1998
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUPERINI Fabiana | Mimosa | 27:01:34 |
2 | POLKHANOVA Valentina | Vizir Russian Roulette | 0:58 |
3 | MARSAL Catherine | Mimosa | 2:18 |
4 | KUPFERNAGEL Hanka | The Greenery Hawk Team | 2:48 |
5 | LJUNGSKOG Susanne | The Greenery Hawk Team | 4:19 |
6 | EICHER-VOUETS Marcia | O.M.T. | 4:42 |
7 | WATT Kathryn | Mutuelle de France | 4:47 |
8 | DE BRUIJN Meike | Netherlands | 5:30 |
9 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa | Ebly | 5:42 |
10 | BONANOMI Roberta | Mimosa | 6:22 |
Info
- Startdate:1998-05-08
- Enddate:1998-05-17
- Category:Woman Elite
- UCI Tour:
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Teutenberg, Ljungskog)
- (Watt, Paulitz-Müller)
- (Samokhvalova, Polkhanova)
- (McGregor, Hughes)
- (Hohlfeld, Hampel)
- (Jackson, Bessette)
- (Salvetat, Chevanne-Brunel)
- (Zabirova, Polikevičiūtė)
- (Young, Schuster)
- (Melchers, Mansveld)
- (Rast, Camboulives)
- (Marsal, Luperini)
- (Vilajosana, Somarriba)
- (Valen, Höljer)
- (Rossner, Robinson)
- (Le Floc'h, Eicher-Vouets)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/05 | Friday | Prologue | Gruissan - Gruissan | 2.4 | |
09/05 | Saturday | Stage 1 | Lézignan-Corbières - Lézignan-Corbières | 124 | |
10/05 | Sunday | Stage 2a | Rieux-Minervois - Pic de Nore | 79 | |
10/05 | Sunday | Stage 2b | Pradelles-Cabardès - Rieux-Minervois | 62 | |
11/05 | Monday | Stage 3 | Souilhe - Port Lauragais | 110 | |
12/05 | Tuesday | Stage 4 | Castelanaudary - Castelanaudary | 120 | |
13/05 | Wednesday | Stage 5 (ITT) | Castelanaudary - Castelanaudary | 12.8 | |
14/05 | Thursday | Stage 6a | Axat - Belcaire | 41 | |
14/05 | Thursday | Stage 6b | Belcaire - Axat | 61 | |
15/05 | Friday | Stage 7 | Esperaza - Esperaza | 98 | |
16/05 | Saturday | Stage 8 | Limoux - Limoux | 118 | |
17/05 | Sunday | Stage 9 | Palaja - Limoux | 93 | |
921.2 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Prologue | KUPFERNAGEL Hanka |
Stage 1 | PREGNOLATO Gabriella |
Stage 2a | LUPERINI Fabiana |
Stage 2b | ROBBINS Emily |
Stage 3 | MARSAL Catherine |
Stage 4 | LJUNGSKOG Susanne |
Stage 5 (ITT) | KUPFERNAGEL Hanka |
Stage 6a | DE BRUIJN Meike |
Stage 6b | LUPERINI Fabiana |
Stage 7 | TROOST-BRUNEN Yvonne |
Stage 8 | MARSAL Catherine |
Stage 9 | LJUNGSKOG Susanne |