Statistics on Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin 2005.
Result 2005
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NEBEN Amber | Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team | 22:58:58 |
2 | WORRACK Trixi | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 0:01 |
3 | ARMSTRONG Kristin | United States | 2:42 |
4 | BESSETTE Lyne | Canada | 4:03 |
5 | VALEN Anita | Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T-Interim | 4:07 |
6 | MELCHERS Mirjam | Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team | 4:49 |
7 | SENFF Theresa | Van Bemmelen - AA Drink | 5:33 |
8 | STOLBOVA Svetlana | P.M.B. Fenixs | 6:07 |
9 | WILLOCK Erinne | Canada | 6:21 |
10 | PITEL Edwige | Univega Pro Cycling Team | 7:00 |
Info
- Startdate:2005-05-13
- Enddate:2005-05-22
- Category:Woman Elite
- UCI Tour:Women Elite
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Worrack, Wood)
- (Willock, Bessette)
- (Valen, Mansveld)
- (Visser, Carrigan)
- (Lohse Rasmussen, Holt)
- (Rickards, Rhodes)
- (Pučinskaitė, Kiesanowski)
- (Düster, Becker)
- (Touffet, Chevanne-Brunel)
- (Melchers, Ljungskog)
- (Gunnewijk, Beltman)
- (Thurig, Doppmann)
- (Stolbova, Martisova)
- (Le Floc'h, Jaunatre)
- (Baldwin, Armstrong)
- (Van Rie, Maes)
- (Bradshaw, Boyd)
- (Moreno, Iturriaga)
- (Kuchinskaya, Antoshina)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
13/05 | Friday | Prologue | Gruissan - Gruissan | 3.9 | |
14/05 | Saturday | Stage 1 | Lezignan Corbières - Lezignan Corbières | 114 | |
15/05 | Sunday | Stage 2 | Rieux Minervois - Rieux Minervois | 112 | |
16/05 | Monday | Stage 3a | Bram - Bram | 45 | |
16/05 | Monday | Stage 3b | Bram - Fanjeaux | 45 | |
17/05 | Tuesday | Stage 4 | Castelnaudary - Castelnaudary | 111 | |
18/05 | Wednesday | Stage 5 (ITT) | Castelnaudary - Castelnaudary | 28 | |
19/05 | Thursday | Stage 6 | Limoux - Limoux | 107 | |
20/05 | Friday | Stage 7 | Arques - Quillan | 115 | |
21/05 | Saturday | Stage 8 (ITT) | Port La Nouvelle - Port La Nouvelle | 5.6 | |
22/05 | Sunday | Stage 9 | Axat - Station De Ski Mijanes-Donezan | 101 | |
787.5 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Prologue | SOEDER Christiane |
Stage 1 | WOOD Oenone |
Stage 2 | LOHSE RASMUSSEN Dorte |
Stage 3a | WOOD Oenone |
Stage 3b | NEBEN Amber |
Stage 4 | GUNNEWIJK Loes |
Stage 5 (ITT) | THURIG Karin |
Stage 6 | WOOD Oenone |
Stage 7 | MARTISOVA Julia |
Stage 8 (ITT) | THURIG Karin |
Stage 9 | WORRACK Trixi |