Statistics on Tour de l'Avenir 1979.
Result 1979
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SUKHORUCHENKOV Sergei | 43:53:14 | |
2 | GUSEINOV Said | 4:39 | |
3 | WILMANN Jostein | 8:58 | |
4 | MOROZOV Serguei | 9:43 | |
5 | KRAWCZYK Jan | 10:50 | |
6 | KASHIRIN Yuri Alekseyevich | 11:12 | |
7 | CLIVATI Walter | 12:24 | |
8 | NEVENS Jan | 13:48 | |
9 | LANG Czesław | 14:39 | |
10 | VIDALIE Alain | 15:50 |
Info
- Startdate:1979-09-03
- Enddate:1979-09-16
- Category:Men Elite
- UCI Tour:Europe Tour
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/09 | Monday | Prologue | Divonne-les-Bains - Divonne-les-Bains | 4.2 | |
04/09 | Tuesday | Stage 1 | Divonne-les-Bains - Dole | 166 | |
05/09 | Wednesday | Stage 2 | Dole - Chalon-sur-Saône | 75 | |
06/09 | Thursday | Stage 3 | Chalon-sur-Saône - Villié-Morgon | 146.5 | |
07/09 | Friday | Stage 4 | Villié-Morgon - Saint-Etienne | 176.5 | |
08/09 | Saturday | Stage 5a | Saint-Etienne - Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans | 109 | |
08/09 | Saturday | Stage 5b (ITT) | Ouroux - Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans | 22 | |
09/09 | Sunday | Stage 6 | Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans - Divonne-les-Bains | 180 | |
10/09 | Restday | |||
11/09 | Tuesday | Stage 7 | Divonne-les-Bains - Divonne-les-Bains | 135 | |
12/09 | Wednesday | Stage 8 | Divonne-les-Bains - Aix-les-Bains | 149 | |
13/09 | Thursday | Stage 9 | Aix-les-Bains - Val-d'Isere | 136 | |
14/09 | Friday | Stage 10 | Val-d'Isère - Saint-Gervais | 126.5 | |
15/09 | Saturday | Stage 11 | Saint-Gervais - Morzine | 89.5 | |
16/09 | Sunday | Stage 12a | Morzine - Puplinge | 63.5 | |
16/09 | Sunday | Stage 12b (ITT) | Puplinge - Divonne-les-Bains | 48 | |
1626.7 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Prologue | BOGAERT Jan |
Stage 1 | RODRIGUEZ Jean-François |
Stage 2 | |
Stage 3 | AVERIN Alexandre |
Stage 4 | CLAES Ronny |
Stage 5a | KARNER Leo |
Stage 5b (ITT) | CLÈRE Régis |
Stage 6 | SUKHORUCHENKOV Sergei |
Stage 7 | BRZEŹNY Jan |
Stage 8 | MOROZOV Serguei |
Stage 9 | KASHIRIN Yuri Alekseyevich |
Stage 10 | VIDALIE Alain |
Stage 11 | DELGADO Pedro |
Stage 12a | PETROV Yuri |
Stage 12b (ITT) | MUCKENHUBER Peter |