Debutants
Bertrand Ziegler is the youngest debutant in Tour de l'Avenir in 1994. There are 113 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZIEGLER Bertrand | France | 18y + 185d |
2 | MORIN Anthony | France | 20y + 71d |
3 | BLANCO Santiago | Spain | 20y + 85d |
4 | SALMON Benoît | Castorama | 20y + 120d |
5 | BOUYER Franck | Castorama | 20y + 173d |
6 | WHITE Matthew | Australia | 20y + 196d |
7 | GOGOLL Stephan | Germany | 20y + 199d |
8 | VAN DYCK Hendrik | TVM - Bison Kit | 20y + 213d |
9 | HAMMOND Roger | Great Britain | 20y + 219d |
10 | SPRINGER Josef | Germany | 20y + 230d |
11 | STOCKWELL Luke | Australia | 20y + 250d |
12 | ORDOWSKI Volker | Germany | 20y + 301d |
13 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor | Spain | 20y + 309d |
14 | ROVER Steve | Canada | 21y + 8d |
15 | VOGELS Henk | Australia | 21y + 37d |
16 | SAUGRAIN Cyril | France | 21y + 76d |
17 | ROJAS Mariano | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 21y + 86d |
18 | BLAUDZUN Michael | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 21y + 129d |
19 | JALABERT Nicolas | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 21y + 146d |
20 | BEAUCHAMP Sylvain | Canada | 21y + 168d |
21 | VERHEYEN Geert | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 21y + 180d |
22 | GAUMONT Philippe | Castorama | 21y + 196d |
23 | RUBIERA José Luis | Spain | 21y + 222d |
24 | KLAAR Danilo | Germany | 21y + 246d |
25 | DIEWALD Klaus | Germany | 21y + 255d |
26 | WEDGE Peter | Canada | 21y + 353d |
27 | TEUTENBERG Sven | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22y + 19d |
28 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter | Vendée U | 22y + 40d |
29 | CONAN Stephane | Bretagne | 22y + 70d |
30 | MCEWEN Robbie | Australia | 22y + 74d |
31 | MEDAN Sébastien | VC Lyon Vaulx-en-Velin | 22y + 93d |
32 | SIMENSEN Ole Sigurd | Norway | 22y + 113d |
33 | MCDONALD Damian | Australia | 22y + 117d |
34 | RASMUSSEN Dennis | Denmark | 22y + 147d |
35 | VAN CADSAND Johnny | Netherlands | 22y + 183d |
36 | VAN HYFTE Paul | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 22y + 230d |
37 | LEBRETON Lylian | Aubervilliers '93 | 22y + 243d |
38 | VANSEVENANT Wim | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22y + 257d |
39 | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo | Denmark | 22y + 300d |
40 | DENNIS Brett | Australia | 22y + 318d |
41 | JACOBSEN Henrik | Denmark | 22y + 321d |
42 | ANAND Mat | Canada | 22y + 340d |
43 | VAN LANCKER Kurt | Collstrop - Willy Naessens | 22y + 350d |
44 | STEELS Tom | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 23y + 4d |
45 | HADFIELD Tim | Canada | 23y + 12d |
46 | PRETOT Arnaud | Chazal - MBK - König | 23y + 21d |
47 | STREEL Marc | Collstrop - Willy Naessens | 23y + 25d |
48 | AJURIA Ibon | Euskadi - Petronor | 23y + 28d |
49 | LOCATELLI Martial | Chazal - MBK - König | 23y + 37d |
50 | FRANCOIS Denis | Collstrop - Willy Naessens | 23y + 70d |
51 | GARCÍA Marcelino | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23y + 71d |
52 | ARRIETA José Luis | Banesto | 23y + 83d |
53 | AUBIER Nicolas | GAN | 23y + 109d |
54 | PALACÍN Javier | Euskadi - Petronor | 23y + 132d |
55 | MOREAU Christophe | VC Lyon Vaulx-en-Velin | 23y + 147d |
56 | GONZÁLEZ DE HEREDIA Iñigo | Euskadi - Petronor | 23y + 175d |
57 | GENTY Laurent | Aubervilliers '93 | 23y + 187d |
58 | GAUTE HØLESTØL Svein | Norway | 23y + 189d |
59 | FLEISCHER Thomas | Collstrop - Willy Naessens | 23y + 198d |
60 | AUGER Ludovic | Aubervilliers '93 | 23y + 201d |
61 | PETILLEAU Stéphane | France | 23y + 201d |
62 | KENNEL Markus | Switzerland | 23y + 227d |
63 | CHAUVIERE Blaise | Vendée U | 23y + 233d |
64 | SOLAUN César | Euskadi - Petronor | 23y + 251d |
65 | POSTLE Matt | Great Britain | 23y + 342d |
66 | DEN BRABER John | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23y + 355d |
67 | PONTIER Frederic | Aubervilliers '93 | 23y + 361d |
68 | APPELDOORN Pascal | Netherlands | 24y + 22d |
69 | GARTMANN Ralph | Switzerland | 24y + 26d |
70 | PETERSEN Jan Bo | Denmark | 24y + 40d |
71 | DERAME Pascal | GAN | 24y + 43d |
72 | GABRIEL Frédéric | France | 24y + 48d |
73 | DAVIS Lee | Great Britain | 24y + 80d |
74 | JAN Xavier | Bretagne | 24y + 96d |
75 | MALLET Emmanuel | Aubervilliers '93 | 24y + 119d |
76 | AESCHBACH Andreas | Switzerland | 24y + 134d |
77 | BLEVIN Fabrice | Bretagne | 24y + 144d |
78 | GARCÍA David | Banesto | 24y + 148d |
79 | LÓPEZ Oscar | Banesto | 24y + 194d |
80 | LAZPIUR Javier | Euskadi - Petronor | 24y + 216d |
81 | BLOY Jean-Christophe | Aubervilliers '93 | 24y + 259d |
82 | MIRANDA Carmelo | Banesto | 24y + 260d |
83 | MOERMANS Mario | Collstrop - Willy Naessens | 24y + 275d |
84 | LANDRY Jacques | Canada | 24y + 276d |
85 | RAMEL Franck | VC Lyon Vaulx-en-Velin | 24y + 336d |
86 | RICH Michael | Team Telekom | 24y + 348d |
87 | DE LOUW Lucien | Netherlands | 24y + 348d |
88 | ROBIN Jean-Cyril | Castorama | 25y + 10d |
89 | JAMIN Philippe | Vendée U | 25y + 27d |
90 | CUESTA Iñigo | Euskadi - Petronor | 25y + 95d |
91 | DUFAUX Laurent | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25y + 109d |
92 | LLANERAS Juan | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25y + 112d |
93 | OUVRARD Olivier | France | 25y + 163d |
94 | DIETZ Bert | Team Telekom | 25y + 209d |
95 | DEN BAKKER Maarten | TVM - Bison Kit | 25y + 223d |
96 | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre | Chazal - MBK - König | 25y + 237d |
97 | ARSAC Hervé | VC Lyon Vaulx-en-Velin | 25y + 248d |
98 | TOLHOEK Patrick | Netherlands | 29y + 72d |
99 | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29y + 268d |
100 | BJERKELY Trond | Norway | |
101 | POISSON Thierry | Bretagne | |
102 | NAYLOR Andy | Great Britain | |
103 | HELFI | Switzerland | |
104 | KÖCHLI Urs | Switzerland | |
105 | ANDERSEN | Norway | |
106 | GASBILCHLER | Germany | |
107 | FERNANDEZ | Spain | |
108 | GARCIA | Spain | |
109 | RODRIGUEZ | Spain | |
110 | CHATELON Pierre-Yves | VC Lyon Vaulx-en-Velin | |
111 | ORCEL David | VC Lyon Vaulx-en-Velin | |
112 | BOUYER | Vendée U | |
113 | RONDEAU Sébastien | Vendée U |