Statistics on Tour de l'Avenir 2002.
Result 2002
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PETROV Evgeni | Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco | 35:41:44 |
2 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick | Crédit Agricole | 0:01 |
3 | MUÑOZ David | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:13 |
4 | SILLONIZ Aitor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:14 |
5 | DE WEERT Kevin | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:31 |
6 | WEENING Pieter | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:34 |
7 | ARROYO David | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:37 |
8 | CARUSO Giampaolo | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:42 |
9 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 0:47 |
10 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:02 |
Info
- Startdate:2002-09-05
- Enddate:2002-09-14
- Category:Men Elite
- UCI Tour:Europe Tour
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Hushovd, Fédrigo)
- (Martínez, Herrero)
- (Kern, Buffaz)
- (Pozzato, Eisel)
- (Kaggestad, Hegreberg)
- (Wiggins, Casper)
- (Rodríguez, Arroyo)
- (Pchelkin, Borisov)
- (Voeckler, Geslin)
- (Rodríguez, Muñoz)
- (Weening, ten Dam)
- (Krivtsov, Dumoulin)
- (Usov, Elmiger)
- (Talabardon, Brouzes)
- (Sijmens, Devolder)
- (Mareš, Hebík)
- (Nilsson, Lembo)
- (Popovych, Anzà)
- (Rogina, Mori)
- (Coenen, Ardila)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/09 | Thursday | Stage 1 (ITT) | Saint-Grégoire - Saint-Grégoire | 9 | |
06/09 | Friday | Stage 2 | Saint-Grégoire - Bonchamp-lès-Laval | 147 | |
07/09 | Saturday | Stage 3 | Bonchamp-lès-Laval - Montlouis-sur-Loire | 200 | |
08/09 | Sunday | Stage 4 | Montlouis-sur-Loire - Valence | 147 | |
09/09 | Monday | Stage 5 | Vatan - Saint-Amand-Montrond | 148 | |
10/09 | Tuesday | Stage 6 | Saint-Amand-Montrond - Guéret | 147.5 | |
11/09 | Wednesday | Stage 7 | Guéret - Super Besse | 180 | |
12/09 | Thursday | Stage 8 | Besse - La Chaise-Dieu | 144 | |
13/09 | Friday | Stage 9 | Chomelix - Saint-Flour | 156 | |
14/09 | Saturday | Stage 10 | Saint-Flour - Saint-Flour | 138 | |
1416.5 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1 (ITT) | POZZATO Filippo |
Stage 2 | USOV Alexandre |
Stage 3 | WILSON Matthew |
Stage 4 | DUMOULIN Samuel |
Stage 5 | POZZATO Filippo |
Stage 6 | KOEHLER Philippe |
Stage 7 | SILLONIZ Aitor |
Stage 8 | FLORENCIO Xavier |
Stage 9 | CASPER Jimmy |
Stage 10 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto |