2005
2003
»
«

2004»41st Tour de l'Avenir (2.5)

2004  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
12+0:00 Löfkvist ThomasFdjeux.com 20Fdjeux.com53:30:073:30:07
23+0:03 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole2,,0:00
34+0:07 Dueñas MoisésRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol10:010:01
49+0:52 Hary MaryanBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère0:130:13
58+0:44 Eltink TheoRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team,,0:13
610+1:48 Willems FrederikVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega,,0:13
76+0:41 López DavidCafés Baqué 23Cafés Baqué,,0:13
81+0:00 Calzati SylvainRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,0:13
918+4:01 Van Huffel WimVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega,,0:13
1055+22:02 Lund AndersTeam PH 19Team PH1:131:13
1111+2:31 Mertens PieterVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega,,1:13
127+0:43 Kvasina MatijaPerutnina Ptuj 22Perutnina Ptuj,,1:13
135+0:40 Iglinskiy MaximCapec 23Capec,,1:13
1442+13:43 Mareš MartinCzech Republic 22Czech Republic,,1:13
1512+2:47 Sprick MatthieuBrioches La Boulangère 22Brioches La Boulangère,,1:13
1645+17:00 Vrána KamilCzech Republic 24Czech Republic1:391:39
1713+2:48 César Veloso GustavoRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol1:501:50
1817+3:52 Rucker StefanAustria 24Austria2:382:38
1916+3:51 Dančulović TomislavPerutnina Ptuj 24Perutnina Ptuj,,2:38
2048+20:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:38
2121+4:19 Méderel MaximeFrance 23France,,2:38
2234+9:34 McCarty Jonathan PatrickUnited States 22United States,,2:38
2320+4:10 Raisin SaulUnited States 21United States,,2:38
2414+2:52 Talabardon YannickMix Auber / Oktos 23Mix Auber / Oktos,,2:38
2525+5:32 Hervé CédricCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole2:512:51
2623+5:19 Burghardt MarcusGermany 21Germany2:532:53
2760+23:41 Bárta JanCzech Republic 19Czech Republic,,2:53
2854+21:58 Vorganov EduardRussia 21Russia,,2:53
2933+8:16 McLeod IanTeam HSBC 23Team HSBC,,2:53
3038+11:07 Pichler MichaelAustria 22Austria,,2:53
3127+5:58 Shchegolev IvanRussia 21Russia,,2:53
3236+10:11 Martens PaulGermany 20Germany,,2:53
3319+4:04 Bak Lars YttingBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij,,2:53
3435+10:06 Fjordside Lehrmann RasmusTeam PH 19Team PH,,2:53
3515+3:23 Renäng PetterTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic,,2:53
3653+21:48 Spence DanielTeam HSBC 25Team HSBC3:003:00
3724+5:31 Berthou EricRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 24RAGT Semence - Mg Rover3:013:01
3841+12:29 Giling BasRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team,,3:01
3987+1:08:26 Bouchard Hall KevinUnited States 22United States3:363:36
4037+10:40 de Kort KoenRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team3:583:58
4171+41:32 Patour KilianCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole,,3:58
4226+5:43 de Maar MarcRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team,,3:58
4381+1:00:45 Martias RonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère,,3:58
4428+6:27 De Schrooder BennyVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega,,3:58
4532+7:21 Karpatchev MaximRussia 24Russia,,3:58
4669+38:52 Van Hecke PrebenRelax - Bodysol 22Relax - Bodysol,,3:58
4762+27:06 Gourov MaximMix Auber / Oktos 25Mix Auber / Oktos,,3:58
4867+37:50 Howes JeffTeam HSBC 23Team HSBC,,3:58
4931+7:11 Lequatre GeoffroyCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,3:58
5030+6:53 ten Dam LaurensBankgiroloterij 23Bankgiroloterij,,3:58
5157+22:42 Buffaz MickaëlRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,3:58
5244+15:38 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:58
5340+11:34 Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:58
5458+23:15 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:58
5578+55:57 Dulac NicolasRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 22RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,3:58
5646+18:07 Bouquet CamilleFrance 24France,,3:58
5722+5:17 Christensen MadsTeam PH 20Team PH4:124:12
5829+6:30 Pchelkin AndreyRussia 23Russia4:134:13
5956+22:35 Svensson JohanTeam Bianchi Nordic 24Team Bianchi Nordic4:284:28
6079+58:17 Stubbe TomRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol5:575:57
6164+31:31 Demarin MassimoPerutnina Ptuj 25Perutnina Ptuj,,5:57
6261+25:25 Breschel MattiTeam PH 20Team PH,,5:57
6368+38:31 Chavanel SébastienBrioches La Boulangère 21Brioches La Boulangère6:556:55
6450+20:53 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère,,6:55
6573+45:02 van der Linden WesleyVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 22Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega,,6:55
6652+21:45 Roy JérémyFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com,,6:55
6749+20:04 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:55
6859+23:15 Duggan TimothyUnited States 21United States8:558:55
6943+15:31 Duret SébastienFrance 24France9:169:16
7039+11:26 Haussler HeinrichGermany 20Germany,,9:16
7184+1:04:59 Renshaw MarkFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com10:0610:06
7266+34:07 Elorriaga UnaiCafés Baqué 24Cafés Baqué,,10:06
7376+53:12 Dockx BartRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol11:5511:55
7447+19:42 Bréard DavidMix Auber / Oktos 25Mix Auber / Oktos,,11:55
7565+31:50 Bak GlennTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic,,11:55
7680+58:29 Kananen KimmoTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic17:1917:19
7790+1:32:29 Thomas DarbyUnited States United States,,17:19
7883+1:02:31 Lechner PetrCzech Republic 20Czech Republic,,17:19
7986+1:07:55 Esch ChristopherTeam HSBC 21Team HSBC,,17:19
8077+54:15 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,17:19
8189+1:13:28 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 21RAGT Semence - Mg Rover,,17:19
8263+31:20 Bazayev AssanCapec 23Capec,,17:19
8372+44:39 Marin MatejPerutnina Ptuj 24Perutnina Ptuj,,17:19
8488+1:12:40 Pauwels ClaudeRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol,,17:19
8574+46:21 Kohl BernhardRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team,,17:19
8675+51:16 Nielsen Kristoffer GudmundTeam PH 19Team PH,,17:19
8751+21:25 Pedersen MartinTeam PH 21Team PH,,17:19
8870+41:18 Bejlek JanCzech Republic 21Czech Republic18:3318:33
8982+1:00:49 Boucher DavidMix Auber / Oktos 24Mix Auber / Oktos24:4024:40
9085+1:07:35 Raboň FrantišekCzech Republic 20Czech Republic25:2825:28
DNF+ - 37:17:51 van Katwijk AlainBankgiroloterij 25Bankgiroloterij--
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Mamyrov BakhtiyarCapec 23Capec,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Terenine IvanRussia 22Russia,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Peña AketzaEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Farrar TylerUnited States 20United States,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Vaugrenard BenoîtFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Coutouly CédricFrance 24France,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Kern ChristopheBrioches La Boulangère 23Brioches La Boulangère,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 van Dulmen FrankBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Dymovskikh AlexandrCapec 21Capec,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Polukhin SergeiRussia 23Russia,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Gazvoda GregorPerutnina Ptuj 22Perutnina Ptuj,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Sanchez FabienFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Rohregger ThomasAustria 21Austria,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 van der Wal EelkeBankgiroloterij 23Bankgiroloterij,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Lergaard TobiasTeam Bianchi Nordic 24Team Bianchi Nordic,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Gutierrez FranciscoCafés Baqué 24Cafés Baqué,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Berger HaraldAustria 20Austria,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Sieberg MarcelGermany 22Germany,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Humbert AshleyFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Arruti AritzCafés Baqué 24Cafés Baqué,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Medyannikov AndreyCapec 23Capec,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Holmkvist JonasTeam Bianchi Nordic 22Team Bianchi Nordic,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Gaztañaga MikelCafés Baqué 24Cafés Baqué,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Benetseder JosefAustria 21Austria,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Schillinger AndreasGermany 21Germany,,-
DNF+ - 37:17:51 Mangel LaurentFrance 23France,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTimeTime won/lost
1 Calzati SylvainRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover25 37:17:51 37:17:51..
2 Löfkvist ThomasFdjeux.com 20Fdjeux.com18,,0:00..
3 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole140:030:03..
4 Dueñas MoisésRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol110:070:07..
5 Iglinskiy MaximCapec 23Capec80:400:40..
6 López DavidCafés Baqué 23Cafés Baqué60:410:41..
7 Kvasina MatijaPerutnina Ptuj 22Perutnina Ptuj40:430:43..
8 Eltink TheoRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team30:440:44..
9 Hary MaryanBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère20:520:52..
10 Willems FrederikVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega11:481:48..
11 Mertens PieterVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega2:312:31..
12 Sprick MatthieuBrioches La Boulangère 22Brioches La Boulangère2:472:47..
13 César Veloso GustavoRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol2:482:48..
14 Talabardon YannickMix Auber / Oktos 23Mix Auber / Oktos2:522:52..
15 Renäng PetterTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic3:233:23..
16 Dančulović TomislavPerutnina Ptuj 24Perutnina Ptuj3:513:51..
17 Rucker StefanAustria 24Austria3:523:52..
18 Van Huffel WimVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega4:014:01..
19 Bak Lars YttingBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij4:044:04..
20 Raisin SaulUnited States 21United States4:104:10..
21 Méderel MaximeFrance 23France4:194:19..
22 Christensen MadsTeam PH 20Team PH5:175:17..
23 Burghardt MarcusGermany 21Germany5:195:19..
24 Berthou EricRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 24RAGT Semence - Mg Rover5:315:31..
25 Hervé CédricCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole5:325:32..
26 de Maar MarcRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team5:435:43..
27 Shchegolev IvanRussia 21Russia5:585:58..
28 De Schrooder BennyVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega6:276:27..
29 Pchelkin AndreyRussia 23Russia6:306:30..
30 ten Dam LaurensBankgiroloterij 23Bankgiroloterij6:536:53..
31 Lequatre GeoffroyCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole7:117:11..
32 Karpatchev MaximRussia 24Russia7:217:21..
33 McLeod IanTeam HSBC 23Team HSBC8:168:16..
34 McCarty Jonathan PatrickUnited States 22United States9:349:34..
35 Fjordside Lehrmann RasmusTeam PH 19Team PH10:0610:06..
36 Martens PaulGermany 20Germany10:1110:11..
37 de Kort KoenRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team10:4010:40..
38 Pichler MichaelAustria 22Austria11:0711:07..
39 Haussler HeinrichGermany 20Germany11:2611:26..
40 Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi11:3411:34..
41 Giling BasRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team12:2912:29..
42 Mareš MartinCzech Republic 22Czech Republic13:4313:43..
43 Duret SébastienFrance 24France15:3115:31..
44 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi15:3815:38..
45 Vrána KamilCzech Republic 24Czech Republic17:0017:00..
46 Bouquet CamilleFrance 24France18:0718:07..
47 Bréard DavidMix Auber / Oktos 25Mix Auber / Oktos19:4219:42..
48 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi20:0020:00..
49 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi20:0420:04..
50 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère20:5320:53..
51 Pedersen MartinTeam PH 21Team PH21:2521:25..
52 Roy JérémyFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com21:4521:45..
53 Spence DanielTeam HSBC 25Team HSBC21:4821:48..
54 Vorganov EduardRussia 21Russia21:5821:58..
55 Lund AndersTeam PH 19Team PH22:0222:02..
56 Svensson JohanTeam Bianchi Nordic 24Team Bianchi Nordic22:3522:35..
57 Buffaz MickaëlRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover22:4222:42..
58 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi23:1523:15..
59 Duggan TimothyUnited States 21United States,,23:15..
60 Bárta JanCzech Republic 19Czech Republic23:4123:41..
61 Breschel MattiTeam PH 20Team PH25:2525:25..
62 Gourov MaximMix Auber / Oktos 25Mix Auber / Oktos27:0627:06..
63 Bazayev AssanCapec 23Capec31:2031:20..
64 Demarin MassimoPerutnina Ptuj 25Perutnina Ptuj31:3131:31..
65 Bak GlennTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic31:5031:50..
66 Elorriaga UnaiCafés Baqué 24Cafés Baqué34:0734:07..
67 Howes JeffTeam HSBC 23Team HSBC37:5037:50..
68 Chavanel SébastienBrioches La Boulangère 21Brioches La Boulangère38:3138:31..
69 Van Hecke PrebenRelax - Bodysol 22Relax - Bodysol38:5238:52..
70 Bejlek JanCzech Republic 21Czech Republic41:1841:18..
71 Patour KilianCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole41:3241:32..
72 Marin MatejPerutnina Ptuj 24Perutnina Ptuj44:3944:39..
73 van der Linden WesleyVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 22Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega45:0245:02..
74 Kohl BernhardRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team46:2146:21..
75 Nielsen Kristoffer GudmundTeam PH 19Team PH51:1651:16..
76 Dockx BartRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol53:1253:12..
77 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole54:1554:15..
78 Dulac NicolasRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 22RAGT Semence - Mg Rover55:5755:57..
79 Stubbe TomRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol58:1758:17..
80 Kananen KimmoTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic58:2958:29..
81 Martias RonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère1:00:451:00:45..
82 Boucher DavidMix Auber / Oktos 24Mix Auber / Oktos1:00:491:00:49..
83 Lechner PetrCzech Republic 20Czech Republic1:02:311:02:31..
84 Renshaw MarkFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com1:04:591:04:59..
85 Raboň FrantišekCzech Republic 20Czech Republic1:07:351:07:35..
86 Esch ChristopherTeam HSBC 21Team HSBC1:07:551:07:55..
87 Bouchard Hall KevinUnited States 22United States1:08:261:08:26..
88 Pauwels ClaudeRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol1:12:401:12:40..
89 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 21RAGT Semence - Mg Rover1:13:281:13:28..
90 Thomas DarbyUnited States United States1:32:291:32:29..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Chavanel SébastienBrioches La Boulangère 21Brioches La Boulangère150+150
2 Lequatre GeoffroyCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole117+117
3 Eltink TheoRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team103+103
4 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole102+102
5 Iglinskiy MaximCapec 23Capec85+85
6 Renshaw MarkFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com83+83
7 Dueñas MoisésRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol82+82
8 Hary MaryanBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère80+80
9 Löfkvist ThomasFdjeux.com 20Fdjeux.com76+76
10 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi71+71
11 López DavidCafés Baqué 23Cafés Baqué65+65
12 Talabardon YannickMix Auber / Oktos 23Mix Auber / Oktos60+60
13 Elorriaga UnaiCafés Baqué 24Cafés Baqué52+52
14 Willems FrederikVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega51+51
15 Van Huffel WimVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega41+41
16 Calzati SylvainRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover40+40
17 Bazayev AssanCapec 23Capec39+39
18 Kvasina MatijaPerutnina Ptuj 22Perutnina Ptuj38+38
19 Mareš MartinCzech Republic 22Czech Republic37+37
20 Breschel MattiTeam PH 20Team PH37+37
21 Pedersen MartinTeam PH 21Team PH31+31
22 Mertens PieterVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega24+24
23 Giling BasRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team23+23
24 Dančulović TomislavPerutnina Ptuj 24Perutnina Ptuj20+20
25 Burghardt MarcusGermany 21Germany20+20
26 van der Linden WesleyVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 22Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega17+17
27 César Veloso GustavoRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol16+16
28 Bouquet CamilleFrance 24France16+16
29 Lechner PetrCzech Republic 20Czech Republic16+16
30 Pichler MichaelAustria 22Austria15+15
31 Renäng PetterTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic15+15
32 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi14+14
33 Boucher DavidMix Auber / Oktos 24Mix Auber / Oktos14+14
34 De Schrooder BennyVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega12+12
35 Lund AndersTeam PH 19Team PH11+11
36 Van Hecke PrebenRelax - Bodysol 22Relax - Bodysol11+11
37 Pchelkin AndreyRussia 23Russia11+11
38 Bak Lars YttingBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij11+11
39 Rucker StefanAustria 24Austria10+10
40 Spence DanielTeam HSBC 25Team HSBC9+9
41 Patour KilianCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole9+9
42 Haussler HeinrichGermany 20Germany8+8
43 Vrána KamilCzech Republic 24Czech Republic8+8
44 Sprick MatthieuBrioches La Boulangère 22Brioches La Boulangère7+7
45 Pauwels ClaudeRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol6+6
46 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère6+6
47 Vorganov EduardRussia 21Russia5+5
48 Marin MatejPerutnina Ptuj 24Perutnina Ptuj5+5
49 Duret SébastienFrance 24France5+5
50 Svensson JohanTeam Bianchi Nordic 24Team Bianchi Nordic4+4
51 Martias RonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère4+4
52 Raisin SaulUnited States 21United States3+3
53 Raboň FrantišekCzech Republic 20Czech Republic3+3
54 Bak GlennTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic3+3
55 Stubbe TomRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol3+3
56 Christensen MadsTeam PH 20Team PH2+2
57 Karpatchev MaximRussia 24Russia2+2
58 ten Dam LaurensBankgiroloterij 23Bankgiroloterij2+2
59 de Kort KoenRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team2+2
60 Buffaz MickaëlRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover2+2
61 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole2+2
62 Nielsen Kristoffer GudmundTeam PH 19Team PH2+2
63 Shchegolev IvanRussia 21Russia1+1
64 Kananen KimmoTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic1+1
65 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Talabardon YannickMix Auber / Oktos 23Mix Auber / Oktos87+87
2 Stubbe TomRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol61+61
3 Mareš MartinCzech Republic 22Czech Republic56+56
4 Vrána KamilCzech Republic 24Czech Republic53+53
5 Hary MaryanBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère41+41
6 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole30+30
7 Dueñas MoisésRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol29+29
8 Demarin MassimoPerutnina Ptuj 25Perutnina Ptuj27+27
9 Méderel MaximeFrance 23France26+26
10 Löfkvist ThomasFdjeux.com 20Fdjeux.com25+25
11 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole24+24
12 Sprick MatthieuBrioches La Boulangère 22Brioches La Boulangère23+23
13 Van Huffel WimVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega20+20
14 López DavidCafés Baqué 23Cafés Baqué17+17
15 Eltink TheoRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team16+16
16 Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi14+14
17 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère12+12
18 Boucher DavidMix Auber / Oktos 24Mix Auber / Oktos12+12
19 Pchelkin AndreyRussia 23Russia12+12
20 Buffaz MickaëlRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover11+11
21 Iglinskiy MaximCapec 23Capec11+11
22 Spence DanielTeam HSBC 25Team HSBC11+11
23 Calzati SylvainRAGT Semence - Mg Rover 25RAGT Semence - Mg Rover10+10
24 Raisin SaulUnited States 21United States10+10
25 Bak GlennTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic10+10
26 Duret SébastienFrance 24France9+9
27 Thomas DarbyUnited States United States8+8
28 Lequatre GeoffroyCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole8+8
29 Shchegolev IvanRussia 21Russia8+8
30 Nielsen Kristoffer GudmundTeam PH 19Team PH7+7
31 Renäng PetterTeam Bianchi Nordic 23Team Bianchi Nordic7+7
32 Rucker StefanAustria 24Austria6+6
33 Kvasina MatijaPerutnina Ptuj 22Perutnina Ptuj6+6
34 Giling BasRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team5+5
35 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi5+5
36 Mertens PieterVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega4+4
37 Willems FrederikVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 25Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega4+4
38 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
39 Dančulović TomislavPerutnina Ptuj 24Perutnina Ptuj3+3
40 Chavanel SébastienBrioches La Boulangère 21Brioches La Boulangère3+3
41 Lechner PetrCzech Republic 20Czech Republic3+3
42 Christensen MadsTeam PH 20Team PH2+2
43 McLeod IanTeam HSBC 23Team HSBC2+2
44 McCarty Jonathan PatrickUnited States 22United States2+2
45 Dockx BartRelax - Bodysol 23Relax - Bodysol2+2
46 César Veloso GustavoRelax - Bodysol 24Relax - Bodysol1+1
47 ten Dam LaurensBankgiroloterij 23Bankgiroloterij1+1
48 Bréard DavidMix Auber / Oktos 25Mix Auber / Oktos1+1
49 Van Hecke PrebenRelax - Bodysol 22Relax - Bodysol1+1
50 Marin MatejPerutnina Ptuj 24Perutnina Ptuj1+1
51 De Schrooder BennyVlaanderen - T-Interim Univega 24Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega1+1
52 Haussler HeinrichGermany 20Germany1+1
53 Martias RonyBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkTeamTime
1 Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega  113:39:29 113:39:29
2 Brioches La Boulangère 2:572:57
3 Crédit Agricole 3:343:34
4 Russia 5:515:51
5 Team PH ,,5:52
6 Rabobank Continental Team 6:316:31
7 Relax - Bodysol 11:0511:05
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:2812:28
9 RAGT Semence - Mg Rover 13:4113:41
10 United States ,,13:45
11 Perutnina Ptuj 17:0517:05
12 Germany ,,17:05
13 France 28:3728:37
14 Team Bianchi Nordic 34:4934:49
15 Mix Auber / Oktos 38:3238:32
16 Czech Republic 39:0939:09
17 Fdjeux.com 45:2745:27
18 Team HSBC 57:3557:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de l'Avenir logoDate: 11th September 2004
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2/U23

Websites:
www.tourdelavenir.com
twitter.com/tourdelavenir
www.facebook.com/tourdelavenircycliste/