Search:  
topLogin
2011
2009
-
«

2010»47th Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)

2010  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
11+0:00 Quintana NairoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 20Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion525.01233:3533:35
22+1:44 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Transitions 21Team Garmin - Transitions224.4420:470:47
33+1:55 Pantano Jarlinson 21124.0921:171:17
44+2:05 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team23.7741:451:45
512+4:49 Brenes GregoryBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon23.6841:531:53
68+4:10 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins23.6621:551:55
710+4:14 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team23.5292:072:07
825+15:41 Herrada Jesús 2023.4422:152:15
913+4:52 Ignatiev DmitriyItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha23.3872:202:20
1041+43:41 García de Mateos Vicente 2123.387,,2:20
1116+7:25 Oliveira NelsonXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia23.3012:282:28
127+4:05 Bonnin ThomasAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale23.2792:302:30
135+3:17 Landa MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA23.2152:362:36
1457+1:11:56 Salazar Hugo Sebastián 2023.2042:372:37
1528+23:28 Novikov NikitaItera - Katusha 21Itera - Katusha23.0452:522:52
166+3:59 Bardet Romain 1923.045,,2:52
1762+1:19:17 Mezgec LukaZheroquadro Radenska 22Zheroquadro Radenska23.0032:562:56
1814+5:36 Eijssen Yannick 2122.9932:572:57
1933+34:21 Delaplace AnthonySaur - Sojasun 21Saur - Sojasun22.8783:083:08
2046+49:31 Ishanov Abdraimzhan 2022.8573:103:10
2134+39:10 Izagirre IonOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA22.8263:133:13
2222+13:37 Janiszewski SylwesterCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 22CCC - Polsat - Polkowice22.7853:173:17
2324+15:16 Krasilnikau Andrei 2122.7643:193:19
2450+1:01:21 Dumoulin Tom 1922.7443:213:21
2547+51:55 Keizer MartijnRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team22.7233:233:23
269+4:14 Atapuma Darwin 2222.7033:253:25
2711+4:43 Rösch DavidAtlas Personal - BMC 21Atlas Personal - BMC22.6823:273:27
2852+1:03:26 Courteille Arnaud 2122.6213:333:33
2917+7:58 Čanecký Marek 2222.6013:353:35
3019+12:36 Furdi BlazSava 22Sava22.5813:373:37
3176+1:36:03 Capdepuy Nicolas 2122.5303:423:42
3236+41:19 Paiani Jean-lou 2122.5003:453:45
3321+12:59 Serry PieterJong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 21Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht22.4703:483:48
3420+12:45 Reichenbach SébastienAtlas Personal - BMC 21Atlas Personal - BMC22.4403:513:51
3523+14:22 Poljański Paweł 2022.3314:024:02
3615+6:01 Fernandez HiginioCaja Rural 21Caja Rural22.2814:074:07
3766+1:24:07 Zieliński KamilCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 22CCC - Polsat - Polkowice22.2524:104:10
3827+23:05 Degenkolb JohnThuringer Energie Team 21Thuringer Energie Team22.2324:124:12
3973+1:31:20 Cousin JérômeBbox Bouygues Telecom 21Bbox Bouygues Telecom22.1734:184:18
4032+26:11 Barbas Yoann 2122.0094:354:35
4135+41:06 King BenjaminTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack 21Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack21.9994:364:36
4229+23:38 Bajc AndiZheroquadro Radenska 21Zheroquadro Radenska21.9514:414:41
4348+58:22 Suarez Camilo AndresCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 21Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion21.9424:424:42
4445+49:26 Zangerle Joel 2121.8944:474:47
4574+1:33:24 Lindeman Bert-JanCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels21.8564:514:51
4631+25:58 Damuseau ThomasSkil - Shimano 21Skil - Shimano21.8184:554:55
4738+42:25 Arguelyes ArkimedesItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha21.7904:584:58
4856+1:08:04 Jarc BlažAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil21.7804:594:59
4930+25:04 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller 22Bretagne Schuller21.7715:005:00
5042+43:48 Fumeaux Jonathan 2221.7625:015:01
5126+20:33 Gorbunov Vladislav 1821.7435:035:03
5244+46:11 Tratnik JanZheroquadro Radenska 20Zheroquadro Radenska21.7345:045:04
5361+1:18:55 Klimiankou Kanstantsin 2121.6595:125:12
5459+1:15:02 Kamyshev Arman 1921.6405:145:14
5570+1:30:34 Kwiatkowski MichałCaja Rural 20Caja Rural21.6035:185:18
5618+11:59 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team21.5855:205:20
5768+1:28:30 Rowsell Erick 2021.5755:215:21
5864+1:21:53 Weicht MichaelLKT Team Brandenburg 22LKT Team Brandenburg21.5575:235:23
5967+1:24:26 Desriac Loïc 2121.4015:405:40
6051+1:03:18 Honkisz AdrianCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 22CCC - Polsat - Polkowice21.3565:455:45
6171+1:31:12 Meyer MadsEnergi Fyn 20Energi Fyn21.3205:495:49
6291+2:11:47 Phinney TaylorTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack 20Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack21.3115:505:50
6358+1:14:10 Lisson MathiasTeam Designa Køkken-Blue Water 20Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water21.3025:515:51
6437+41:46 Lourenço Guilherme 2121.2935:525:52
6587+1:48:07 Boswell IanBissell Pro Cycling 19Bissell Pro Cycling21.2395:585:58
6665+1:23:04 Grunder Martin 2221.2305:595:59
6754+1:05:30 May MaximilianThuringer Energie Team 21Thuringer Energie Team21.2126:016:01
6872+1:31:14 Bazhkou Stanislau 1821.1596:076:07
6963+1:20:41 Lewis JoeDrapac - Porsche Cycling 21Drapac - Porsche Cycling21.1146:126:12
7086+1:47:14 Henggeler DanielPrice - Custom Bikes 21Price - Custom Bikes21.1066:136:13
7153+1:03:55 Lander SebastianTeam Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland 19Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland21.0976:146:14
7243+45:28 Rowe Luke 2021.0886:156:15
7339+42:36 Hesselbarth DavidTeam Heizomat Mapei 22Team Heizomat Mapei21.0536:196:19
7488+1:48:55 Aregger MarcelPrice - Custom Bikes 20Price - Custom Bikes20.9746:286:28
7555+1:07:26 Tsatevich Alexey 2120.9486:316:31
7649+59:09 King BenTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack 21Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack20.8966:376:37
7784+1:46:42 Vanoverberghe Arthur 2020.8526:426:42
7860+1:18:17 Vermote Julien 2120.8356:446:44
7981+1:42:38 Thill TomTeam Differdange  20Team Differdange 20.7926:496:49
8080+1:39:08 Kholodov AlexanderItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha20.6647:047:04
8175+1:33:56 Bille Gaetan 2220.5467:187:18
8277+1:36:16 Enø Jørgensen RickyGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 21Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning20.5217:217:21
8340+42:57 Dillier Silvan 2020.4887:257:25
8469+1:29:38 Novikau Siarhei 2020.4797:267:26
8590+2:06:06 Howes Alex 2220.479,,7:26
8682+1:42:58 Schlechter PitTeam Differdange  19Team Differdange 20.2747:517:51
8779+1:38:16 Baer MichaelAtlas Personal - BMC 22Atlas Personal - BMC20.2577:537:53
8892+2:14:23 Kennaugh Tim 1820.0248:228:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Quintana NairoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 20Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion25 26:49:21 26:49:21
2 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Transitions 21Team Garmin - Transitions181:441:44
3 Pantano Jarlinson 21141:551:55
4 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team112:052:05
5 Landa MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA83:173:17
6 Bardet Romain 1963:593:59
7 Bonnin ThomasAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale44:054:05
8 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins34:104:10
9 Atapuma Darwin 2224:144:14
10 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team1,,4:14
11 Rösch DavidAtlas Personal - BMC 21Atlas Personal - BMC4:434:43
12 Brenes GregoryBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon4:494:49
13 Ignatiev DmitriyItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha4:524:52
14 Eijssen Yannick 215:365:36
15 Fernandez HiginioCaja Rural 21Caja Rural6:016:01
16 Oliveira NelsonXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia7:257:25
17 Čanecký Marek 227:587:58
18 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team11:5911:59
19 Furdi BlazSava 22Sava12:3612:36
20 Reichenbach SébastienAtlas Personal - BMC 21Atlas Personal - BMC12:4512:45
21 Serry PieterJong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 21Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht12:5912:59
22 Janiszewski SylwesterCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 22CCC - Polsat - Polkowice13:3713:37
23 Poljański Paweł 2014:2214:22
24 Krasilnikau Andrei 2115:1615:16
25 Herrada Jesús 2015:4115:41
26 Gorbunov Vladislav 1820:3320:33
27 Degenkolb JohnThuringer Energie Team 21Thuringer Energie Team23:0523:05
28 Novikov NikitaItera - Katusha 21Itera - Katusha23:2823:28
29 Bajc AndiZheroquadro Radenska 21Zheroquadro Radenska23:3823:38
30 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller 22Bretagne Schuller25:0425:04
31 Damuseau ThomasSkil - Shimano 21Skil - Shimano25:5825:58
32 Barbas Yoann 2126:1126:11
33 Delaplace AnthonySaur - Sojasun 21Saur - Sojasun34:2134:21
34 Izagirre IonOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA39:1039:10
35 King BenjaminTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack 21Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack41:0641:06
36 Paiani Jean-lou 2141:1941:19
37 Lourenço Guilherme 2141:4641:46
38 Arguelyes ArkimedesItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha42:2542:25
39 Hesselbarth DavidTeam Heizomat Mapei 22Team Heizomat Mapei42:3642:36
40 Dillier Silvan 2042:5742:57
41 García de Mateos Vicente 2143:4143:41
42 Fumeaux Jonathan 2243:4843:48
43 Rowe Luke 2045:2845:28
44 Tratnik JanZheroquadro Radenska 20Zheroquadro Radenska46:1146:11
45 Zangerle Joel 2149:2649:26
46 Ishanov Abdraimzhan 2049:3149:31
47 Keizer MartijnRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team51:5551:55
48 Suarez Camilo AndresCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 21Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion58:2258:22
49 King BenTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack 21Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack59:0959:09
50 Dumoulin Tom 191:01:211:01:21
51 Honkisz AdrianCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 22CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:03:181:03:18
52 Courteille Arnaud 211:03:261:03:26
53 Lander SebastianTeam Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland 19Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland1:03:551:03:55
54 May MaximilianThuringer Energie Team 21Thuringer Energie Team1:05:301:05:30
55 Tsatevich Alexey 211:07:261:07:26
56 Jarc BlažAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil1:08:041:08:04
57 Salazar Hugo Sebastián 201:11:561:11:56
58 Lisson MathiasTeam Designa Køkken-Blue Water 20Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water1:14:101:14:10
59 Kamyshev Arman 191:15:021:15:02
60 Vermote Julien 211:18:171:18:17
61 Klimiankou Kanstantsin 211:18:551:18:55
62 Mezgec LukaZheroquadro Radenska 22Zheroquadro Radenska1:19:171:19:17
63 Lewis JoeDrapac - Porsche Cycling 21Drapac - Porsche Cycling1:20:411:20:41
64 Weicht MichaelLKT Team Brandenburg 22LKT Team Brandenburg1:21:531:21:53
65 Grunder Martin 221:23:041:23:04
66 Zieliński KamilCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 22CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:24:071:24:07
67 Desriac Loïc 211:24:261:24:26
68 Rowsell Erick 201:28:301:28:30
69 Novikau Siarhei 201:29:381:29:38
70 Kwiatkowski MichałCaja Rural 20Caja Rural1:30:341:30:34
71 Meyer MadsEnergi Fyn 20Energi Fyn1:31:121:31:12
72 Bazhkou Stanislau 181:31:141:31:14
73 Cousin JérômeBbox Bouygues Telecom 21Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:31:201:31:20
74 Lindeman Bert-JanCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels1:33:241:33:24
75 Bille Gaetan 221:33:561:33:56
76 Capdepuy Nicolas 211:36:031:36:03
77 Enø Jørgensen RickyGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 21Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning1:36:161:36:16
78 Rudolph MalcolmTeam Jayco Skins 21Team Jayco Skins1:36:321:36:32
79 Baer MichaelAtlas Personal - BMC 22Atlas Personal - BMC1:38:161:38:16
80 Kholodov AlexanderItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha1:39:081:39:08
81 Thill TomTeam Differdange  20Team Differdange 1:42:381:42:38
82 Schlechter PitTeam Differdange  19Team Differdange 1:42:581:42:58
83 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1:46:241:46:24
84 Vanoverberghe Arthur 201:46:421:46:42
85 Christian Mark 191:47:061:47:06
86 Henggeler DanielPrice - Custom Bikes 21Price - Custom Bikes1:47:141:47:14
87 Boswell IanBissell Pro Cycling 19Bissell Pro Cycling1:48:071:48:07
88 Aregger MarcelPrice - Custom Bikes 20Price - Custom Bikes1:48:551:48:55
89 Fenn Andrew 201:51:141:51:14
90 Howes Alex 222:06:062:06:06
91 Phinney TaylorTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack 20Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack2:11:472:11:47
92 Kennaugh Tim 182:14:232:14:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de l'Avenir logoDate: 12th September 2010
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: E-2.Ncup

Websites:
www.tourdelavenir.com
twitter.com/tourdelavenir
www.facebook.com/tourdelavenircycliste/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07115 sec.