The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VALTER Attila Hungary | Hungary | 15 | 5 | 2:11:12 | |
2 | FOSS Tobias Norway | Norway | 9 | 2 | 0:15 0:15 | |
3 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Germany | Germany | 5 | 1 | 0:32 0:32 | |
4 | ALEOTTI Giovanni Italy | Italy | 0:44 0:44 | |||
5 | VAN WILDER Ilan Belgium | Belgium | 1:10 1:10 | |||
6 | AGIRRE Jon Spain | Spain | 1:26 1:26 | |||
7 | VAN DEN BERG Lars Netherlands | Netherlands | 1:36 1:36 | |||
8 | BATTISTELLA Samuele Italy | Italy | 1:41 1:41 | |||
9 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément France | France | 2:15 2:15 | |||
10 | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | Switzerland | 2:59 2:59 | |||
11 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Ecuador | Ecuador | 3:46 3:46 | |||
12 | GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia | Colombia | 3:52 3:52 | |||
13 | RIES Michel Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 3:52 | |||
14 | VANSEVENANT Mauri Belgium | Belgium | 4:09 4:09 | |||
15 | PEÁK Barnabás Hungary | Hungary | 4:22 4:22 | |||
16 | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Spain | Spain | 5:05 5:05 | |||
17 | BERRADE Urko Spain | Spain | ,, 5:05 | |||
18 | FETTER Erik Hungary | Hungary | 6:03 6:03 | |||
19 | HINDSGAUL Jacob Denmark | Denmark | 6:24 6:24 | |||
20 | ALBA Juan Diego Colombia | Colombia | 6:31 6:31 | |||
21 | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | Eritrea | 7:40 7:40 | |||
22 | SUTER Joel Switzerland | Switzerland | 7:56 7:56 | |||
23 | SLEEN Torjus Norway | Norway | 8:11 8:11 | |||
24 | PRODHOMME Nicolas France | France | 8:29 8:29 | |||
25 | LÜSCHER Damian Switzerland | Switzerland | 8:47 8:47 | |||
26 | HOČEVAR Kristjan Slovenia | Slovenia | 9:16 9:16 | |||
27 | WILDAUER Markus Austria | Austria | ,, 9:16 | |||
28 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Canada | Canada | 9:41 9:41 | |||
29 | GUGLIELMI Simon France | France | 10:20 10:20 | |||
30 | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | Ecuador | 10:28 10:28 | |||
31 | BALFOUR Stuart Great Britain | Great Britain | 10:54 10:54 | |||
32 | MONIQUET Sylvain Belgium | Belgium | 11:00 11:00 | |||
33 | O'MAHONY Darragh Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 11:23 11:23 | |||
34 | AGUT Maxime Nouvelle Aquitaine | Nouvelle Aquitaine | 11:28 11:28 | |||
35 | LALBA Clement Nouvelle Aquitaine | Nouvelle Aquitaine | ,, 11:28 | |||
36 | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Ecuador | Ecuador | ,, 11:28 | |||
37 | HARO Wilson Ecuador | Ecuador | ,, 11:28 | |||
38 | BAYER Tobias Austria | Austria | ,, 11:28 | |||
39 | MAGALHÃES Jorge Portugal | Portugal | 12:25 12:25 | |||
40 | LEBRETON Jacques Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 12:32 12:32 | |||
41 | GERVAIS Laurent Canada | Canada | 12:54 12:54 | |||
42 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Switzerland | Switzerland | 13:12 13:12 | |||
43 | JACOBS Johan Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 13:12 | |||
44 | PARRA José Félix Spain | Spain | 13:48 13:48 | |||
45 | LOUVET Louis Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 14:45 14:45 | |||
46 | HEIDEMANN Miguel Germany | Germany | ,, 14:45 | |||
47 | GAMPER Patrick Austria | Austria | 15:37 15:37 | |||
48 | HALLER Patrick Germany | Germany | 16:39 16:39 | |||
49 | HEINSCHKE Leon Germany | Germany | ,, 16:39 | |||
50 | REYNDERS Jens Belgium | Belgium | ,, 16:39 | |||
51 | VAN TRICHT Stan Belgium | Belgium | ,, 16:39 | |||
52 | HORVAT Žiga Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 16:39 | |||
53 | KATERBERG Ben Canada | Canada | ,, 16:39 | |||
54 | JARC Aljaž Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 16:39 | |||
55 | FATKULLIN Valerii Russia | Russia | ,, 16:39 | |||
56 | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | Ecuador | ,, 16:39 | |||
57 | MOTA Guilherme Portugal | Portugal | ,, 16:39 | |||
58 | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 16:39 | |||
59 | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | Great Britain | ,, 16:39 | |||
60 | DOLEATTO Aurélien France | France | ,, 16:39 | |||
61 | OLDANI Stefano Italy | Italy | ,, 16:39 | |||
62 | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Norway | Norway | ,, 16:39 | |||
63 | CARVALHO Gonçalo Portugal | Portugal | ,, 16:39 | |||
64 | STOKBRO Andreas Denmark | Denmark | ,, 16:39 | |||
65 | EVANS Alexander Australia | Australia | ,, 16:39 | |||
66 | NORSGAARD Mathias Denmark | Denmark | ,, 16:39 | |||
67 | JENNER Samuel Australia | Australia | ,, 16:39 | |||
68 | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 16:39 | |||
69 | FINKŠT Tilen Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 16:39 | |||
70 | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia | Colombia | ,, 16:39 | |||
71 | HULGAARD Morten Denmark | Denmark | ,, 16:39 | |||
72 | HOOLE Daan Netherlands | Netherlands | ,, 16:39 | |||
73 | SCHELLING Ide Netherlands | Netherlands | ,, 16:39 | |||
74 | ANDERSEN Idar Norway | Norway | ,, 16:39 | |||
75 | TEJADA Harold Colombia | Colombia | 16:51 16:51 | |||
76 | GUILLOT Jocelyn Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ,, 16:51 | |||
77 | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Canada | Canada | 17:01 17:01 | |||
78 | KLUCKERS Arthur Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 17:10 17:10 | |||
79 | KELEMEN Petr Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 17:45 17:45 | |||
80 | SHPAKOUSKI Yahor Belarus | Belarus | 18:08 18:08 | |||
81 | HAIDET Lance United States | United States | 18:18 18:18 | |||
82 | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 18:18 | |||
83 | JORGENSON Matteo United States | United States | ,, 18:18 | |||
84 | POTTER Michael Australia | Australia | 18:26 18:26 | |||
85 | EEKHOFF Nils Netherlands | Netherlands | 18:41 18:41 | |||
86 | SEDLACEK Vojtěch Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 19:23 19:23 | |||
87 | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 19:23 | |||
88 | LAZKANO Oier Spain | Spain | 19:39 19:39 | |||
89 | WEYRICH Maxime Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 19:45 19:45 | |||
90 | ROBERGE Adam Canada | Canada | 19:55 19:55 | |||
91 | HOLSTAD Ludvik Norway | Norway | 20:23 20:23 | |||
92 | BAGIOLI Andrea Italy | Italy | 20:30 20:30 | |||
93 | KARL Ádám Kristóf Hungary | Hungary | 20:32 20:32 | |||
94 | ROSSINI Quentin Nouvelle Aquitaine | Nouvelle Aquitaine | 20:38 20:38 | |||
95 | ČEMAŽAR Nik Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 20:38 | |||
96 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Denmark | Denmark | 21:24 21:24 | |||
97 | HEALY Ben Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 21:41 21:41 | |||
98 | MARCHUK Dzianis Belarus | Belarus | 21:46 21:46 | |||
99 | HECHT Gage United States | United States | 22:20 22:20 | |||
100 | WHITE Nicholas Australia | Australia | 22:42 22:42 | |||
101 | VOIGT Eric United States | United States | 23:44 23:44 | |||
102 | BROWN Jim Great Britain | Great Britain | 24:07 24:07 | |||
103 | GROVES Kaden Australia | Australia | 24:44 24:44 | |||
104 | BOILEAU Alan France | France | 24:52 24:52 | |||
105 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu France | France | ,, 24:52 | |||
106 | GALL Felix Austria | Austria | 25:06 25:06 | |||
107 | MÄRKL Niklas Germany | Germany | ,, 25:06 | |||
108 | SHEEHAN Riley United States | United States | 25:56 25:56 | |||
OTL | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | Russia | 27:57 27:57 | |||
OTL | CAMPOS Francisco Portugal | Portugal | 29:08 29:08 | |||
OTL | DINA Daniel Hungary | Hungary | 29:44 29:44 | |||
DNF | SCOTT Robert Great Britain | Great Britain | - | |||
DNF | COVI Alessandro Italy | Italy | - | |||
DNF | VAS Balázs Hungary | Hungary | - | |||
DNS | VERMEULEN Moran Austria | Austria | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 August 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30.732 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:67.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:325
- Vert. meters:2563
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: